Fox3 International LLC

Scottsdale, AZ

UEI
J4DJN4AMNSQ3
CAGE
95XG9
Primary NAICS
611512 Flight Training
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
7120 E Kierland Blvd Apartment 404, Scottsdale, AZ 85254, USA
Industry
  1. Consumer Discretionary
  2. Consumer Services
  3. Diversified Consumer Services
  4. Education Services
SIC code
82 Educational Services

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $138,000
FY2025 -$421,049
FY2024 $9,813,084
FY2023 $4,243,295

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Air Force $138,000

Contract vehicles

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

About the company

Fox3 International LLC is a self-certified small disadvantaged business incorporated as a for-profit corporate entity, based in Scottsdale, Arizona. The company is registered to receive federal contract awards and maintains current SAM.gov registration through October 24, 2026. Fox3 International LLC specializes in providing comprehensive aircrew and aircraft maintenance training services to the U.S. Air Force and foreign military sales partner nations. The company delivers specialized aviation training across multiple aircraft platforms, positioning itself as a key provider within the Air Education and Training Command's training mission.

Fox3 International LLC has secured multiple delivery orders under its primary indefinite-delivery/indefinite-quantity contract, demonstrating significant federal contracting activity since 2022. The company has delivered training services valued at over $15.9 million across various task orders funded by the U.S. Air Force's Air Education and Training Command. These delivery orders encompass undergraduate pilot training for Kuwait conducted in Scottsdale, Arizona, valued at $6.5 million with a completion date of March 31, 2025; comprehensive undergraduate pilot training and introduction to fighter fundamentals training for Kuwait at Dothan, Alabama, valued at $2.9 million; flight training services for Kuwaiti pilots valued at approximately $1 million; Iraq Beech B350 recurrent and initial training valued at $264,936.52; aircrew and maintenance training for foreign military sales partner nations and U.S. Government personnel at Randolph Air Force Base, Texas, valued at $2.6 million through July 2024 and an additional $177,556.33 through September 2026; and an initial task order valued at $2,500. Most delivery orders have utilized firm fixed-price contract types without set-aside designations, though the Kuwait undergraduate pilot training was awarded under a total small business set-aside. All of these awards fall under the company's larger master indefinite-delivery/indefinite-quantity contract with the Air Education and Training Command.

Fox3 International LLC holds a multiple-award indefinite-delivery/indefinite-quantity contract (FA300222D0010) awarded by the U.S. Air Force's Air Education and Training Command on September 30, 2022, with a ceiling value of $194.5 million and a performance period extending through September 29, 2032. This master IDIQ contract was set aside for total small business and covers aircrew and aircraft maintenance training services for foreign military sales partner nations and the U.S. government utilizing standard commercial off-the-shelf configured airframes. The contract encompasses training on a comprehensive range of aircraft types, including Cessna, MD, A-29, AT-6, S-70, King Air, Mi-17, PC-12, Bell, and T-6 models. Training services under this vehicle address multiple aircrew positions, including pilots, navigators, flight engineers, loadmasters, and mission sensor operators, with offerings in initial, recurrent, and seasoning training modalities. Maintenance training capabilities include familiarization, initial, recurring, and advanced training on the specified aircraft. Fox3 International LLC has leveraged this IDIQ vehicle to execute multiple task orders for high-value training programs supporting strategic partner nations such as Kuwait and Iraq, with performance locations spanning Arizona, Alabama, Texas, and internationally, establishing the company as a reliable provider for Air Education and Training Command's foreign military sales training objectives.

Quick answers

Is Fox3 International LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Fox3 International LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through October 9, 2027.

Which contract vehicles does Fox3 International LLC hold?

Fox3 International LLC holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: Aircrew And Maintenance Training For Foreign Military Sales Partner Nations And United States Government.

How much has Fox3 International LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $13,773,330 to Fox3 International LLC in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Fox3 International LLC's most recent federal award?

Fox3 International LLC's most recent federal contract award is Aircrew and maintenance training for foreign military sales (FMS) partner nations and united states government (USG)… (FA300225F0093), from Air Education and Training Command (USAF), on June 18, 2025.

On GovTribe

See Fox3 International LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors