FAST Search & Transfer, Inc.
Part of Microsoft Corporation
- UEI
- KPAZJXCM73L5
- CAGE
- Not on record
- Primary NAICS
- Not on record
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
-
Its parent company, Microsoft Corporation, ranks:
- Entity structure
- Other
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Redmond, WA
FMVPEWNJGLM1
-
Parent
Redmond, WA
FMVPEWNJGLM1
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retrievalware license renewal | MICC Fort Leavenworth | $27,923 | |
| Search engine maintenance service | Troop Support (DLA) | $62,790 | |
| Nasic remedy software renewal | AFLCMC Wright Patterson AFB | $32,429 | |
| Software support and maint | Federal Trade Commission | $15,680 | |
| Software support and maintenance | Air Education and Training Command (USAF) | $38,331 |
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Quick answers
Is FAST Search & Transfer, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?
FAST Search & Transfer, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration expired on October 26, 2009.
How does FAST Search & Transfer, Inc. rank among federal contractors?
FAST Search & Transfer, Inc.'s parent company, Microsoft Corporation, ranked #2 in PSC 7520, #3 at the Defense Contract Audit Agency and #3 at the Department of Defense Inspector General in FY2025.
What is FAST Search & Transfer, Inc.'s most recent federal award?
FAST Search & Transfer, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Retrievalware license renewal (W91QF410P0003), from MICC Fort Leavenworth, on October 26, 2009.
On GovTribe
See FAST Search & Transfer, Inc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors