Entergy Gulf States Louisiana, L.L.C.

Part of Entergy Corporation

UEI
RHYLWDUJW6E5
CAGE
1D4E2
Primary NAICS
221122 Electric Power Distribution
SAM.gov registration
Deleted

Company facts

FY2025 rankings

Its parent company, Entergy Corporation, ranks:

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Limited Liability Company
  • Contracts and Grants
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Other functions upgrade/replace existing electrical service to 120/208Y 3-phase service at facilities located on 1157… AG32SDP140457 Central Program Planning Coordination and Support (ARS) $17,245
FY12 electric utilities GS07P1B0G01289 Region 7 (PBS) $410,945
FY12 electric utilities GS07P1B0G01737 Region 7 (PBS) $207,010
FY12 gas utilities GS07P1B0G01303 Region 7 (PBS) $30,569
Lease GS07B1513007296 Region 7 (PBS) $19,481

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Quick answers

Is Entergy Gulf States Louisiana, L.L.C. registered in SAM.gov?

Entergy Gulf States Louisiana, L.L.C.'s SAM.gov registration was deleted on October 7, 2015.

How does Entergy Gulf States Louisiana, L.L.C. rank among federal contractors?

Entergy Gulf States Louisiana, L.L.C.'s parent company, Entergy Corporation, ranked #60 in NAICS 221122, #64 in NAICS 22112 and #70 in PSC S112 in FY2025.

What is Entergy Gulf States Louisiana, L.L.C.'s most recent federal award?

Entergy Gulf States Louisiana, L.L.C.'s most recent federal contract award is Other functions upgrade/replace existing electrical service to 120/208Y 3-phase service at facilities located on 1157… (AG32SDP140457), from Central Program Planning Coordination and Support (ARS), on June 26, 2014.

On GovTribe

See Entergy Gulf States Louisiana, L.L.C.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors