DB Jet Enterprises, Llc.
La Grande, OR
- UEI
- TSJ8JKEGLY99
- CAGE
- 3XJJ5
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 Support Activities for Forestry
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Other
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 63450 Gekeler Ln, La Grande, OR 97850, USA
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $679,116 |
| FY2025 | $525,335 |
| FY2024 | $556,464 |
| FY2023 | $250,410 |
Top agencies by obligations
| Rank | Agency | Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Department of Agriculture | $679,116 |
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| DB jet enterprises, LLC. | Forest Service | $60,683 | |
| DB jet enterprises, LLC. | Region 6 - Pacific Northwest Region (USFS) | $42,950 | |
| DB jet enterprises, LLC. ORUMF000222 E440 | Forest Service | $50,340 | |
| DB jet enterprises, LLC. ORUMF000298 E90 | Forest Service | $16,780 | |
| DB jet enterprises, LLC. ORUMF000222 E375 | Region 6 - Pacific Northwest Region (USFS) | $41,284 |
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Sundance Fire Suppression | La Grande, OR | 115310 Support Activities for Forestry |
| GFP Response | Sisters, OR | 561210 Facilities Support Services |
| Hydrostorm | La Grande, OR | 115310 Support Activities for Forestry |
| Central Wildfire Inc. | Bend, OR | 115310 Support Activities for Forestry |
| Aqua Force | La Grande, OR | 115310 Support Activities for Forestry |
About the company
DB Jet Enterprises, LLC, a for-profit limited liability company based in La Grande, Oregon, provides wildland fire equipment and personnel support services to the U.S. Department of Agriculture Forest Service as a prime contractor exclusively under total small business set-asides, operating across multiple USDA Forest Service regions and the National Interagency Fire Center through Virtual Incident Procurement (VIPR) indefinite-delivery contracts and blanket purchase agreements.
DB Jet Enterprises operates entirely as a prime contractor (100% of recent awards) with no subcontract footprint, specializing in the supply and deployment of firefighting equipment and trained personnel for wildland fire suppression, prescribed fire support, and all-hazard incident response. The vendor's concrete capability portfolio centers on Type 4 and Type 6 fire engines, water tenders (Type 1, 2, 3, and Tactical variants), support equipment, transportation, and fire module teams of varying sizes (20-person, 10-person, and 5-person configurations) for understory burning, broadcast burning, pile burning, thinning, fuel management, and fireline construction. Work is classified under NAICS 115310 (Support Activities for Forestry) and PSC Q041 (Natural Resources/Conservation—Forest-Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression), with 171 of 182 awards concentrated in forestry support. Representative contracts include a $7.5 million multiple-award IDIQ with the Forest Service Rocky Mountain Research Station for prescribed fire and support services across Region 4 National Forests (Ashley, Boise, Bridger-Teton, Caribou-Targhee, Dixie, Fishlake, Humboldt-Toiyabe, Manti-La Sal, Payette, Salmon-Challis, Sawtooth, and Uinta Wasatch-Cache) running through September 2028; $500,000 multiple-award IDIQs for water handling across East Zone Regions 1, 2, 4, and 9, and Regions 3 and 8, both awarded by the National Interagency Fire Center in February 2026 and running through May 2030; and delivery orders in the $40,000–$90,000 range across Regions 2, 4, and 6 for fire engines, water tenders, and personnel deployment during active fire seasons.
Customer concentration is heavily weighted toward USDA Forest Service components. The Rocky Mountain Research Station anchors 27 awards valued at $11.2 million (90% of combined potential value), the Intermountain Region (R4) holds 27 awards worth $3.5 million, the National Interagency Fire Center accounts for 26 awards totaling $3.4 million, and the Pacific Northwest Region (R6) carries 28 awards at $1.4 million combined potential value. Five Forest Service entities (Rocky Mountain Research Station, R4, NIFC, R6, and Washington Office Acquisitions) represent approximately 90% of total potential value. All 15 customer agencies served are Forest Service offices or interagency fire-management entities; no DOD, civilian IT, or non-forestry agencies appear in the footprint.
DB Jet Enterprises competes on five principal parent vehicles, all under total small business set-asides. Indefinite Delivery Contract 1202SB22T7245 carries 29 task orders totaling $952 thousand in combined potential value; Blanket Purchase Agreement AG84M8B167031 holds 23 task orders worth $652 thousand; Indefinite Delivery Contract 1204H119T7180 supports 16 task orders at $525 thousand; Blanket Purchase Agreement AG04H1B167410 carries 14 task orders at $389 thousand; and Indefinite Delivery Contract 1284M819T7070 encompasses 13 task orders totaling $491 thousand. The vendor also holds single-award and multiple-award positions across VIPR I-BPAs for water handling in Regions 3, 5, 6, 8, 10 and East Zone Regions 1, 2, 4, and 9, each capped at $250,000–$500,000.
Award activity has been stable to moderately growing over the past five years, with 16 awards in 2022, declining to 10 in 2023, rebounding to 19 in 2024, then moderating to 17 in 2025 and 15 through August 2026. Combined potential value across all 182 awards stands at $22.7 million, with $8.7 million obligated (38% realization rate). The vendor faces minimal recompete cliff pressure: only one award with an ultimate completion date within the next twenty-four months carries $3 thousand in potential value. Most IDIQ and BPA vehicles run through 2028–2030, providing stable pipeline visibility across the prescribed-fire and water-handling services portfolio. Performance takes place across western Forest Service regions, primarily Idaho, Oregon, Washington, Colorado, Utah, Arizona, New Mexico, and California, with place-of-performance concentration in Boise, Pendleton, Price, Susanville, Roseburg, Flagstaff, and Missoula reflecting regional fire management dispatch and staging centers.
Quick answers
Is DB Jet Enterprises, Llc. registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. DB Jet Enterprises, Llc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through February 24, 2027.
How much has DB Jet Enterprises, Llc. received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $525,335 to DB Jet Enterprises, Llc. in fiscal year 2025 and $2,011,325 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is DB Jet Enterprises, Llc.'s most recent federal award?
DB Jet Enterprises, Llc.'s most recent federal contract award is DB jet enterprises, LLC (1202SB26M2913), from Forest Service, on August 25, 2026.
On GovTribe
See DB Jet Enterprises, Llc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors