Csmi-Mt, LLC

Helena, MT Part of Csmi LLC

UEI
YH1QVRNCDWK4
CAGE
9HSN9
Primary NAICS
541519 Other Computer Related Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

FY2025 rankings

Its parent company, Csmi LLC, ranks #22 in PSC J023

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
  • Small Business Joint Venture
  • Limited Liability Company
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Show all 9
Corporate family
  • Csmi LLC Parent Salem, NH TEE9AK3PRXJ7
    • Csmi-Mt, LLC
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
6903 Viscaya Rd, Helena, MT 59602, USA
Website
csmi.com
Founded
2002
Employees
51-250
Estimated annual revenue
$10M-$50M
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Capital Goods
  3. Construction & Engineering
  4. Civil Engineering
SIC code
87 Engineering & Management Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Quick answers

Is Csmi-Mt, LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Csmi-Mt, LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through January 28, 2027.

How does Csmi-Mt, LLC rank among federal contractors?

Csmi-Mt, LLC's parent company, Csmi LLC, ranked #22 in PSC J023 in FY2025.

On GovTribe

See Csmi-Mt, LLC's full federal record

  • Similar vendors