General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc.

Charlottesville, VA Doing business as C C R

UEI
MULET1HZY5H7
CAGE
0M354
Primary NAICS
541511 Custom Computer Programming Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

FY2025 rankings
Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
323 2nd St SE #500, Charlottesville, VA 22902, USA

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $8,378,727
FY2025 $1,991,318

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Air Force $8,311,561
2 Office of the Secretary of Defense $66,666
3 Missile Defense Agency $500

Contract vehicles

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Contract subawards

Prime contractor Prime award Amount Awarded
General Atomics 2023-2027 SUSTAINMENT Software/Dev Svcs N0001923F0025 $35,015
Scientific Research Corporation CRYPTOLOGIC CARRY-ON PROGRAM (CCOP) AND AFLOAT SIGNALS EXPLOITATION (ASE) ENGINEERING SUPPORT Engineering and Technical Support Services N6523623F3028 $484,114
KBR Wyle Services, LLC MODIFICATION IS TO INCREMENTALLY FUND OPTION PERIOD THREE (OP3) AND INCORPORATE ADMINISTRATIVE UPDATES TO CONFORMED TASK ORDER. Service 47QFCA21F0013 $3,019,363

Similar vendors

About the company

General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc., doing business as Commonwealth Computer Research (CCR), provides artificial intelligence, machine learning, data science, and advanced analytics services to the Department of Defense and intelligence community as a prime contractor (94% of recent awards) competing under full and open (non set-aside) procurement vehicles. Headquartered in Charlottesville, Virginia, with operations centered in Rome, New York, the company is a for-profit corporate entity that holds a subsidiary, North Point Defense Inc., and competes primarily on defense R&D contracts and indefinite delivery vehicles rather than under SBA set-asides.

CCR's customer concentration skews heavily toward defense and intelligence agencies. The top five funding sources — all captured in the top-customers rankings — account for 99% of combined potential value. The Office of the Secretary of Defense leads by dollars ($250.1 million across 3 awards), anchored by the $249 million Joint Artificial Intelligence Center (JAIC) Basic Ordering Agreement for AI data readiness development services through March 2027 and a newly awarded $151 billion Scalable Homeland Innovative Enterprise Layered Defense (SHIELD) multiple-award IDIQ through December 2035. The Air Force Research Laboratory and Air Force Materiel Command together account for $273.9 million across twelve awards, led by the $198.9 million Unicorn Blue indefinite delivery contract (multiple award, Total Small Business set-aside, July 2026 expiration) supporting digital signal processing research and development. The Department of the Navy Secretary of the Navy Office of Naval Research holds 17 awards valued at $42.8 million combined. The Air Force Materiel Command separately manages a $29.4 million single-award indefinite delivery contract for Archer system sustainment and engineering support (September 2025–March 2031) with two delivery orders issued to date totaling approximately $2.2 million.

CCR's capability footprint centers on signals intelligence real-time processing, weapons system sustainment, warfighter decision support systems, and AI/ML data engineering. Representative prime work includes the $24.3 million Warfighter Integration Program Information Technology (WIPIT) delivery order under Unicorn Blue (Air Force Research Laboratory, completion May 2028), a $9.456 million PHANTOM HARVEST definitive contract for signals intelligence processing (Air Force Research Laboratory, completion August 2027), the $2.99 million CHRYSOPS SPUR remote signal detection and tracking OTA (Air Force Research Laboratory, completion May 2026), and a $1.293 million textual exploitation of audio content (TEXAC) contract (Air Force Research Laboratory, completion July 2025). Recent activity accelerated sharply — one award in 2024 to seven in 2025 — with five awards (combined potential value $37.8 million) reaching ultimate completion inside the next twenty-four months, creating recompete exposure across Archer sustainment, Unicorn Blue task orders, and JAIC BOA work. In its limited subcontractor role, CCR provides sustainment software development and cryptologic engineering support to General Atomics parent company and to Scientific Research Corporation and KBR Wyle Services. The vendor's NAICS concentration sits in defense R&D (research and development in physical, engineering, and life sciences across 30 awards) and engineering services, with PSC codes dominated by defense R&D applied and exploratory development work.

Quick answers

Is General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through July 8, 2027.

Which contract vehicles does General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc. hold?

General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc. holds a place on 2 federal contract vehicles, including SHIELD and Seaport-NXG.

How much has General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc. received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $1,991,318 to General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc. in fiscal year 2025 and $10,370,046 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc. rank among federal contractors?

General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc. ranked #80 in PSC J059 in FY2025.

What is General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc.'s most recent federal award?

General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Fund archer cyber security requirements task order (FA821726FB402), from AFLCMC Hill AFB, on July 13, 2026.

On GovTribe

See General Atomics Integrated Intelligence, Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors