Chariton Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Albia, IA

UEI
FZ8JGB756A24
CAGE
1HJR9
Primary NAICS
221122 Electric Power Distribution
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Other Not For Profit Organization
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
2090 IA-5, Albia, IA 52531, USA

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $0
FY2025 $0
FY2024 $98,209
FY2023 $105,000

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Grant awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Redl - electric grant CLSS00000080429 Rural Business Cooperative Services (RHS) $300,000
Redl - electric grant CLSS00000059424 Rural Business Cooperative Services (RHS) $300,000
Redl - electric grant CLSS00000057871 Rural Business Cooperative Services (RHS) $300,000

Quick answers

Is Chariton Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Chariton Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through January 8, 2027.

How much has Chariton Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc. received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $203,209 to Chariton Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc. in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Chariton Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc.'s most recent federal award?

Chariton Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc.'s most recent federal grant award is Redl - electric grant (CLSS00000080429), from Rural Business Cooperative Services (RHS), on September 20, 2023.

On GovTribe

See Chariton Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • Federal grant awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors