Browning-Ferris Industries Of Ohio Inc.
Cleveland, OH Doing business as Allied Waste Services Of Cleveland Republics Services-Allied Waste Services Of Cleveland Part of Allied Waste North America, LLC
- UEI
- ENMYNL6LHMJ7
- CAGE
- 1T7V2
- Primary NAICS
- 562111 Solid Waste Collection
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- FY2025 rankings
-
Its parent company, Republic Services Inc., ranks:
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- Corporate family
-
-
Parent
Allied Waste North America, LLC · Phoenix, AZ
CMN6JM1EMN63
-
Parent
Allied Waste North America, LLC · Phoenix, AZ
CMN6JM1EMN63
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 8123 Jones Rd, Cleveland, OH 44105, USA
- Website
- republicservices.com
- Founded
- 1998
- Employees
- 10K-50K
- Estimated annual revenue
- $10B+
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Commercial & Professional Services
- Professional Services
- SIC code
- 42 Trucking & Warehousing
- Profiles
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $0 |
| FY2025 | $14,700 |
| FY2024 | $14,278 |
| FY2023 | $13,367 |
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Quick answers
Is Browning-Ferris Industries Of Ohio Inc. registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Browning-Ferris Industries Of Ohio Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through February 6, 2027.
How much has Browning-Ferris Industries Of Ohio Inc. received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $14,700 to Browning-Ferris Industries Of Ohio Inc. in fiscal year 2025 and $42,344 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
How does Browning-Ferris Industries Of Ohio Inc. rank among federal contractors?
Browning-Ferris Industries Of Ohio Inc.'s parent company, Republic Services Inc., ranked #8 in NAICS 5621, #13 in PSC S205 and #28 in NAICS 562 in FY2025.
What is Browning-Ferris Industries Of Ohio Inc.'s most recent federal award?
Browning-Ferris Industries Of Ohio Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Epref, solid waste removal for cuyahoga valley national park (140P6421P0030), from Midwest Region (NPS), on July 1, 2021.
On GovTribe
See Browning-Ferris Industries Of Ohio Inc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors