Artisan Graphics Inc.
Alexandria, VA
- UEI
- JLBSJUS2AZT4
- CAGE
- 5K030
- Primary NAICS
- 541430 Graphic Design Services
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 8102 Kane Ct, Alexandria, VA 22308, USA
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract vehicles
No active vehicles.
1 expired vehicle
Contract awards
Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
SBA capabilities narrative
Computer Graphics -- Presentations, desktop publications, trade shows, large format imaging, digital printing
Quick answers
Is Artisan Graphics Inc. registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Artisan Graphics Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through August 5, 2027.
Which contract vehicles does Artisan Graphics Inc. hold?
Artisan Graphics Inc. holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: DOL Off-Site Graphic Design.
What is Artisan Graphics Inc.'s most recent federal award?
Artisan Graphics Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Off-site graphic prodction services (DOLB099429379), from Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management, on October 1, 2009.
On GovTribe
See Artisan Graphics Inc.'s full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors