Aims Group Inc.

Metairie, LA

UEI
H6FZGMK57US3
CAGE
1MXV4
Primary NAICS
541330 Engineering Services
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

FY2025 rankings
Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • American Indian Owned
  • Subchapter S Corporation
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
4421 Zenith St, Metairie, LA 70001, USA
Founded
1996
Employees
11-50
Estimated annual revenue
$1M-$10M
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Capital Goods
  3. Construction & Engineering
  4. Civil Engineering
SIC code
87 Engineering & Management Services
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $272,250
FY2025 $8,047,739
FY2024 $2,195,485
FY2023 -$23,403

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Department of the Army $272,250

Contract vehicles

No active vehicles.

1 expired vehicle

Contract awards

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Similar vendors

Vendor Location Primary NAICS
Msmm Huitt-Zollars A Joint Venture LLC UEI WQGNH65AUN21 New Orleans, LA 541330 Engineering Services
Meyer Engineers LTD UEI F3NCECJMJJX5 Metairie, LA 541330 Engineering Services
Adaptive Management And Engineering, LLC UEI UCQ8WHAZMN75 Baton Rouge, LA 541330 Engineering Services
ES2 UEI EGLUAGMBCCT7 Denham Springs, LA 541370 Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
Forte & Tablada Inc. UEI YJ2LD1K3SH87 Baton Rouge, LA 541330 Engineering Services

About the company

Aims Group Inc., a self-certified small disadvantaged business and American Indian-owned Subchapter S corporation based in Metairie, Louisiana, provides architectural and engineering design services to the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers as a prime contractor, with 100% of recent awards held as prime positions across two distinct USACE customer entities. The firm operates exclusively in the full-and-open competitive space — none of its recent awards carry set-aside designations — and competes as a small business on total small business set-aside vehicles where applicable.

Aims Group's work portfolio concentrates entirely within USACE's New Orleans District operations. The top two funding entities account for 97% of recent awards: the Department of the Army Corps of Engineers Engineering District New Orleans (21 awards, $39.7 million combined potential value) and the broader Department of the Army Corps of Engineers (9 awards, $16.3 million combined potential value). The two customer-concentration rankings align — both are anchored by New Orleans District — indicating no tension between award count and dollar volume.

The firm's capability set centers on civil, structural, hydraulic, geotechnical, and architectural design; construction documentation; cost estimating; and field data collection for water resources and flood control projects. Representative work includes a $8.05 million firm fixed-price delivery order for the MTG Reach K Levee project (levee, T-wall, and drainage system design documentation, awarded December 2024, completion August 2028), a $2.44 million delivery order for the WSLP-105/108 EDC project under total small business set-aside (design and vibration monitoring for levee infrastructure, awarded August 2024, completion December 2027), and a $192,226.50 delivery order for vibration monitoring services on SELA 26.1A (awarded February 2026, completion May 2028). All three task orders flow from Aims Group's $15 million multiple-award indefinite delivery contract with USACE's Mississippi Valley Division, awarded November 2023 and running through December 2028.

Activity remains sparse but sustained — four awards in 2019, then declining to two in 2020, one in 2023, three in 2024, and one in 2026 — with only two awards (combined potential value $2.6 million) reaching completion in the next twenty-four months. The firm holds no subcontract positions and operates exclusively as a prime, with 31 total awards and $26.3 million in obligated value (45% of the $59 million combined potential value).

SBA capabilities narrative

Civil Engineering firm that designs and manages construction of streets, bridges, drainage, sewer, water, coastal restoration and structures. We also handle environmental issues related to Asbestos, Lead and Mold. We can do remediation plans, surveys, and testing.

Quick answers

Is Aims Group Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Aims Group Inc.'s SAM.gov registration is active through March 20, 2027.

Which contract vehicles does Aims Group Inc. hold?

Aims Group Inc. holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: USACE New Orleans A-E Design 2016-2021.

How much has Aims Group Inc. received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $8,047,739 to Aims Group Inc. in fiscal year 2025 and $10,492,071 in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

How does Aims Group Inc. rank among federal contractors?

Aims Group Inc. ranked #3 in PSC C212 in FY2025.

What is Aims Group Inc.'s most recent federal award?

Aims Group Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Vibration monitoring for sela 26.1A (W912P826FA023), from ENDIST New Orleans (USACE), on February 1, 2026.

On GovTribe

See Aims Group Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors