Accel 7 JV LLC

Reno, NV

UEI
Q16VBM1KFL61
CAGE
5HWP8
Primary NAICS
236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business
  • For Profit Organization
  • Small Business Joint Venture
  • Limited Liability Company
Entity structure
Partnership or Limited Liability Partnership
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
5985 Home Gardens Dr, Reno, NV 89502, USA

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $19,005,214

Top agencies by obligations

Rank Agency Obligated, FY2026–FY2027 Share
1 Department of the Army $19,005,214

Contract vehicles

No active vehicles.

1 expired vehicle

Contract awards

Similar vendors

SBA capabilities narrative

Full service of design and construction management, general contracting, project management and design build services. Construction projects include tenant interior build-outs, capital improvement projects, renovations and ground up construction

Quick answers

Is Accel 7 JV LLC registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Accel 7 JV LLC's SAM.gov registration is active through May 14, 2027.

Which contract vehicles does Accel 7 JV LLC hold?

Accel 7 JV LLC holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: Nevada National Guard Construction 2013-2018.

How much has Accel 7 JV LLC received in federal contracts?

Federal contracts obligated $19,005,214 to Accel 7 JV LLC in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.

What is Accel 7 JV LLC's most recent federal award?

Accel 7 JV LLC's most recent federal contract award is Design and construct the repair of a failing area maintenance support activity (amsa)/vehicle maintenance shop (VMS)… (W912QR26CA016), from ENDIST Louisville (USACE), on February 11, 2026.

On GovTribe

See Accel 7 JV LLC's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors