City of Fort Atkinson

City in Winneshiek County, Iowa

Jurisdiction facts

FIPS code
1928425
Contract opportunities
2
Website
fortatkinsoniowa.com

Jurisdictions and FIPS codes come from the U.S. Census Bureau. GovTribe places each state and local opportunity in jurisdictions from where its posting says the work or the buying agency is.

Contract opportunities

Notice Posted Due
Fort Dodge Correctional Facility Sally Port Operator Replacement Awarded
DOC ISP Perimeter Fence Deterrent System Replacement Awarded

Quick answers

How many state and local contract opportunities are in the City of Fort Atkinson?

GovTribe lists 2 state and local contract opportunities in the City of Fort Atkinson.

What is the latest contract opportunity in the City of Fort Atkinson?

The latest state and local contract opportunity in the City of Fort Atkinson is Fort Dodge Correctional Facility Sally Port Operator Replacement, posted March 4, 2026.

What is the City of Fort Atkinson's website?

The City of Fort Atkinson's website is fortatkinsoniowa.com.

On GovTribe

See the City of Fort Atkinson's full record

  • Every state and local contract opportunity in the City of Fort Atkinson
  • Government files from those opportunities
  • Contacts named in them
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this jurisdiction