A02.12 PWS CWIFP Financial Transaction Processing Support - Appendix B - Task Timeline.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 16 KB Posted

Attached to
CORPS WATER INFRASTRUCTURE FINANCING PROGRAM (CWIFP) FINANCIAL TRANSACTION PROCESSING SUPPORT
Solicitation number
W912HQ26RA007
Issued by

About this file

This file is a task timeline appendix for the Corps Water Infrastructure Financing Program (CWIFP) Financial Transaction Processing Support contract, displaying the planned schedule across a 60-month period organized by fiscal years and task categories. The timeline maps out the execution windows for six primary task areas: Underwriting Support (Base Task with 5 transactions plus 30 option increments organized in groups), FCRA/Budget Development (Base Task plus four options), Training (three options), Loan Application Review Assistance (three options), Third-Party Credit Risk Assessments (three options with 3 transactions each), and Accounting Support (four options). Each task is positioned within the five-year contract performance period, with individual option tasks having durations of either 12 months (for tasks 4.2, 4.3, 4.4, and 4.6) or 18 months (for tasks 4.1 and 4.5) from their respective award dates.

The timeline serves as a planning document for the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers National Capitol Region, under Solicitation Number W912HQ26RA007, to manage the sequencing and resource allocation of financial transaction processing support services. This appendix provides contractors with visibility into the expected phasing of base and optional task work, enabling them to structure proposals and resource plans accordingly. The file does not contain pricing information, specific deliverable descriptions, or performance metrics, but rather functions as a scheduling reference document for the firm-fixed-price contract award anticipated in June 2026.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet1

Yr1Yr2Yr3Yr4
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142434445464748
4.1Underwriting Support
Base Task (5 transactions)
Options 1-5
Options 6-10
Options 11-15
Options 16-20
Options 21-25
Options 26-30
Options 31-40
4.2FCRA/Budget Development
Base Task
Option 1
Option 2
Option 3
Option 4
4.3Training
Option 1
Option 2
Option 3
4.4Loan Application Review Assistance
Option 1
Option 2
Option 3
4.5Third-Party Credit Risk Assessments
Option 1 (3 transactions)
Option 2 (3 transactions)
Option 3 (3 transactions)
4.6Accounting Support
Option 1
Option 2
Option 3
Option 4

This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .