RFQ N0018926QB073.pdf

PDF 2 MB Posted

Attached to
Musculoskeletal Models for SWMI
Solicitation number
N0018926QB073
Issued by

About this file

This is a Request for Quote (RFQ) for commercial products issued by the U.S. Navy through the Naval Supply Systems Command Contracting Office (N00189) to provide musculoskeletal training models for the Surface Warfare Medical Institute (SWMI).

The solicitation (N0018926QB073) seeks one delivery of anatomical training equipment consisting of 178 individual items with specific manufacturer model numbers, including muscled limbs, flexible spine models, functional joint models (hip, knee, shoulder, elbow), complete human skeletons with muscles and ligaments, life-size muscle torso models, hand skeleton models, spinal column and human muscle charts, and stands. All items must be shipped FOB Destination to the SWMI at 34101 Farenholt Avenue, Building 14, San Diego, CA 92134-5291, with delivery required within six weeks of order receipt (delivery period: June 8, 2026 to July 20, 2026). The procurement supports the Musculoskeletal Unit's curriculum mandate as established by the Surface Force Independent Duty Corpsman Required Resource List Revision C. The contract is a firm fixed-price award with the total price to be determined by offeror bid. This is a women-owned small business (WOSB) set-aside with NAICS code 339112 (Medical, Dental, and Surgical Instrument Manufacturing). The RFQ incorporates standard FAR and DFARS clauses with multiple authorized deviations and requires compliance with representations and certifications in the System for Award Management (SAM). The contracting officer is Nicholas Haas, and the offer due date was July 14, 2026 at 11:30 AM.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Sole Source Notice.docx DOCX document

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

WOMEN-OWNED SMALL

BUSINESS (WOSB)

SOLICITATION/CONTRACT/ORDER FOR COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES

1. REQUISITION NUMBER PAGE 1 OF

2. CONTRACT NUMBER 3. AWARD/EFFECTIVE

DATE

4. ORDER NUMBER 5. SOLICITATION NUMBER 6. SOLICITATION ISSUE

DATE

7. FOR SOLICITATION

INFORMATION CALL:

a. NAME b. TELEPHONE NUMBER (No collect calls)

8. OFFER DUE DATE/

LOCAL TIME

9. ISSUED BY

13b. RATING

14. METHOD OF SOLICITATION

CODE

15. DELIVER TO 16. ADMINISTERED BY CODE

18a. PAYMENT WILL BE MADE BY CODE17a. CONTRACTOR/

OFFEROR

CODE

FACILITY

CODE

CODE

TELEPHONE NUMBER

17b. CHECK IF REMITTANCE IS DIFFERENT AND PUT SUCH ADDRESS IN

OFFER

18b. SUBMIT INVOICES TO ADDRESS SHOWN IN BLOCK 18a UNLESS BLOCK

BELOW IS CHECKED

REQUEST

FOR QUOTE

(RFQ)

INVITATION

FOR BID

(IFB)

REQUEST

FOR

PROPOSAL

(RFP)

SEE ADDENDUM

19.

ITEM NUMBER

20.

SCHEDULE OF SUPPLIES/SERVICES

21.

QUANTITY

22.

UNIT

23.

UNIT PRICE

24.

AMOUNT

(Use Reverse and/or Attach Additional Sheets as Necessary)

25. ACCOUNTING AND APPROPRIATION DATA 26. TOTAL AWARD AMOUNT (For Government Use Only)

28. CONTRACTOR IS REQUIRED TO SIGN THIS DOCUMENT AND RETURN

COPIES TO ISSUING OFFICE. CONTRACTOR AGREES TO FURNISH

AND DELIVER ALL ITEMS SET FORTH OR OTHERWISE IDENTIFIED ABOVE AND

ON ANY ADDITIONAL SHEETS SUBJECT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

SPECIFIED

29. AWARD OF CONTRACT: REFERENCE OFFER

DATED . . YOUR OFFER ON SOLICITATION

(BLOCK 5), INCLUDING ANY ADDITIONS OR CHANGES WHICH ARE

SET FORTH HEREIN, IS ACCEPTED AS TO ITEMS:

30a. SIGNATURE OF OFFEROR/CONTRACTOR

30b. NAME AND TITLE OF SIGNER (Type or print) 30c. DATE SIGNED

31a. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (SIGNATURE OF CONTRACTING OFFICER)

31b. NAME OF CONTRACTING OFFICER (Type or print) 31c. DATE SIGNED

AUTHORIZED FOR LOCAL REPRODUCTION

PREVIOUS EDITION IS NOT USABLE

STANDARD FORM 1449 (REV. 11/2021)

Prescribed by GSA - FAR (48 CFR) 53.212

10. THIS ACQUISITION IS UNRESTRICTED OR

NORTH AMERICAN

INDUSTRY CLASSIFICATION

STANDARD (NAICS):

SIZE STANDARD:

13a. THIS CONTRACT IS A

RATED ORDER UNDER

THE DEFENSE PRIORITIES

AND ALLOCATIONS

SYSTEM - DPAS (15 CFR 700)

SET ASIDE: % FOR:

11. DELIVERY FOR FREE ON

BOARD (FOB) DESTINATION

UNLESS BLOCK IS MARKED

SEE SCHEDULE

12. DISCOUNT TERMS

ARE ARE NOT ATTACHED

ARE ARE NOT ATTACHED

27a. SOLICITATION INCORPORATES BY REFERENCE (FEDERAL ACQUISITION REGULATION) FAR 52.212-1, 52.212-4. FAR 52.212-3

AND 52.212-5 ARE ATTACHED. ADDENDA

27b. CONTRACT/PURCHASE ORDER INCORPORATES BY REFERENCE FAR 52.212-4. FAR 52.212-5 IS ATTACHED. ADDENDA

8(A)

ECONOMICALLY

DISADVANTAGED

WOMEN-OWNED SMALL

BUSINESS (EDWOSB)

SERVICE-DISABLED

VETERAN-OWNED

SMALL BUSINESS

(SDVOSB)

HUBZONE SMALL

BUSINESS

SMALL BUSINESS

NOTE: OFFEROR TO COMPLETE BLOCKS 12, 17, 23, 24, AND 30.

Created On:

07 Jul 2026, 17:04 PM Greenwich Mean Time

Solicitation/Contract Form Continuation

Musculoskeletal Models for SWMI

N0018926QB073

Continuation of Supplies or Services and Prices/Costs

Additional Information/Notes

Item Supplies/Service Quantity Unit Unit Price Amount

Musculoskeletal Models (SWMI) List of Models in the Product Specifications Section

Pricing Arrangement: Firm Fixed Price

1 Each

Continuation of Description

Product Specifications

Musculoskeletal Models (SWMI)

Introduction/Background

Navy Medicine Operational Training Command (NMOTC), Surface Warfare Medical Institute. The replacement and addition of equipment listed on this memorandum will support the NMOTC's mission as well as the United States Surgeon General's initiative of modernizing instructional technology tools. Practical models currently do not support NMOTC mission or vision. Failure to obtain practical models will decrease hands-on training and may incur academic failures and ultimately decreased competence when conducting physical exams in the fleet.

Scope of Work

The Contractor shall provide all necessary materials, packaging, and logistics to deliver the precise medical training devices and charts explicitly mandated by the curriculum. All deliverables must be shipped Free on Board (FOB) Destination to the designated government facility, meaning the Contractor retains risk of loss during transit and all freight, shipping, and handling charges must be fully incorporated into the total fixed price of the award. To satisfy this requirement, the Contractor shall deliver the exact quantities, descriptions, and manufacturer model numbers outlined in the following deliverables table.

Quantity Item Description Model Number

7 Anatomy Set Muscled Limbs 8000841

5 Flexible Human Spine Model w/ Femur Heads 1000129

7 Human Hip Joint w/ Removable Muscles, 7 Part 1000177

7 Human Knee Joint Model w/ Removable Muscles 1000178

7 Human Shoulder Joint Model w/ RC 1000176

7 Human Skeleton Model w/ Muscles and Ligaments 1020176

7 Life-Size Human Muscle Torso Model 1001236

7 Muscled Elbow Model 1019517

7 Functional Human Elbow Model 1000165

5 Foot Skeleton Model w/ ligaments and muscles 1019421

7 Hand Skeleton Model w/ ligaments and muscles 1000358

7 Functional Human Hip Joint Model 1000161

7 1/3 Life-Size Human Muscle Figure 1000212

7 Functional Human Shoulder Joint 1000159

5 Spinal Column Chart 1001480

7 Human Muscle Chart 1001470

7 Human Skeleton Chart 1001468

7 Stand for Spinal Columns and Skeletons 1000132

Period of Performance

Delivery of all products shall be completed within 6 weeks after receipt of order.

Place of Performance

Surface Warfare Medical Institute

ATTN:

34101 Farenholt Avenue, Building 14

San Diego, CA 92134-5291

Work Requirements

The vendor will provide the equipment stated above in the Scope of Work:

Schedule/Milestones

Delivery within 6 weeks after receipt of order.

Acceptance Criteria

The SWMI staff will verify that the delivered supplies meet these requirements upon receipt. Acceptance will be communicated to the Technical POC and WAWAF Acceptor through a formal acceptance document (DD250), signed by an authorized representative of the detachment confirming that the services comply with all specified requirements.

The following NMOTC, SWMI Staff will be authorized to accept items:

Requirements This requirement is for the procurement of specific anatomical training models to support the Musculoskeletal (MSK) Unit at the Surface Warfare Medical Institute (SWMI). These training devices are expressly mandated by the Surface Force Independent Duty Corpsman (SFIDC) Required Resource List (RRL) Revision C, which establishes the strict educational standards and required equipment for the curriculum. The procurement includes 178 precise physical models and training aids, such as muscled limbs, functional joint models, complete human skeletons, and comprehensive muscle and skeletal charts. To rapidly restore compliance with the established curriculum and prevent disruptions to the current training cycle, delivery of all products shall be completed via Freight on Board (FOB) Destination within 6 weeks after receipt of order. The requested supplies and the required delivery schedule represent the absolute minimum requirements of the government to successfully execute SWMIs educational mission.

Continuation of Packaging and Marking

Continuation of Inspection and Acceptance

Continuation of Deliveries or Performance

Overall Contract Delivery Period

Line Item Delivery Schedule Quantity Address and POC

Delivery Period From 08 Jun 2026 to 20 Jul 2026

1 Each Ship To DoDAAC: N0751A

NMOTC

220 HOVEY ROAD

PENSACOLA FL USA

Continuation of Accounting and Appropriation Data

Contract Clauses

FAR Clauses Incorporated by Reference

Number Title Effective Date

Alternate/ Deviation

Variation Effective Date

52.222-43 Fair Labor Standards Act and Service Contract Labor Standards-Price Adjustment (Multiple Year and Option Contracts). (Deviation 2026-O0038)

Feb 2026

52.204-13 System for Award Management-Maintenance. (Deviation 2026-O0038) Feb 2026 52.203-19 Prohibition on Requiring Certain Internal Confidentiality Agreements or Statements. Jan 2017 52.222-19 Child Labor-Cooperation with Authorities and Remedies. (Deviation 2026-O0038) Mar 2026 52.222-36 Equal Opportunity for Workers with Disabilities. (Deviation 2026-O0038) Feb 2026 52.226-8 Encouraging Contractor Policies to Ban Text Messaging While Driving. May 2024 52.232-33 Payment by Electronic Funds Transfer-System for Award Management. Oct 2018 52.232-40 Providing Accelerated Payments to Small Business Subcontractors. Mar 2023 52.233-3 Protest after Award. (Deviation 2026-O0038) Feb 2026 52.233-4 Applicable Law for Breach of Contract Claim. (Deviation 2026-O0038) Feb 2026

52.212-4 Terms and Conditions-Commercial Products and Commercial Services. (Deviation 2026- O0038)

Feb 2026

DFARS Clauses Incorporated by Reference

Number Title Effective Date

Alternate/ Deviation

Variation Effective Date

252.232-7003 Electronic Submission of Payment Requests and Receiving Reports. Dec 2018 252.232-7010 Levies on Contract Payments. Dec 2006 252.243-7002 Requests for Equitable Adjustment. Dec 2022 252.247-7023 Transportation of Supplies by Sea. Oct 2024 252.203-7000 Requirements Relating to Compensation of Former DoD Officials. Sep 2011 252.203-7002 Requirement to Inform Employees of Whistleblower Rights. Dec 2022 252.204-7004 Antiterrorism Awareness Training for Contractors. Jan 2023 252.204-7015 Notice of Authorized Disclosure of Information for Litigation Support. Jan 2023

252.204-7018 Prohibition on the Acquisition of Covered Defense Telecommunications Equipment or Services.

Jan 2023

FAR Clauses Incorporated by Full Text

52.219-28 Postaward Small Business Program Rerepresentation. (Deviation 2026-O0038) (Feb 2026)

POSTAWARD SMALL BUSINESS PROGRAM REREPRESENTATION (FEB 2026) (DEVIATION 2026-O0038)

(a) . As used in this clause-Definitions

Long-term contract means a contract of more than five years in duration, including options. However, the term does not include contracts that exceed five years in duration because the period of performance has been extended for a cumulative period not to exceed six months under the clause at 52.217-8, Option to Extend Services, or other appropriate authority.

Small business concern-

(1) Means a concern, including its affiliates, that is independently owned and operated, not dominant in its field of operation, and qualified as a small business under the criteria in 13 CFR part 121 and the size standard in paragraph (c) of this clause.

(2) , as used in this definition, means business concerns, one of whom directly or indirectly controls or has the power to control the others, Affiliates or a third party or parties control or have the power to control the others. In determining whether affiliation exists, consideration is given to all appropriate factors including common ownership, common management, and contractual relationships. SBA determines affiliation based on the factors set forth at 13 CFR 121.103.

(b) If the Contractor represented that it was a small business concern, a small disadvantaged business concern, or a joint venture that was any of the small business concerns identified in 19.000(a)(3) prior to award of this contract, the Contractor shall rerepresent its size and socioeconomic status according to paragraph (e) of this clause or, if applicable, paragraph (g) of this clause, upon occurrence of any of the following:

(1) Within 30 days after execution of a novation agreement or within 30 days after modification of the contract to include this clause, if the novation agreement was executed prior to inclusion of this clause in the contract.

(2) Within 30 days after a merger or acquisition that does not require a novation or within 30 days after modification of the contract to include this clause, if the merger or acquisition occurred prior to inclusion of this clause in the contract.

(3) For long-term contracts-

(i) Within 60 to 120 days prior to the end of the fifth year of the contract; and

(ii) Within 60 to 120 days prior to the date specified in the contract for exercising any option thereafter.

(c) The Contractor shall rerepresent its size status in accordance with the size standard in effect at the time of this rerepresentation that corresponds to the North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code(s) assigned to this contract. The small business size standard corresponding to this NAICS code(s) can be found at https://www.sba.gov/document/support--table-size-standards.

(d) The small business size standard for a Contractor providing an end item that it does not manufacture, process, or produce itself, for a contract other than a construction or service contract, is 500 employees, or 150 employees for information technology value-added resellers under NAICS code 541519, if the acquisition-

(1) Was set aside for small business and has a value above the simplified acquisition threshold;

(2) Used the HUBZone price evaluation preference regardless of dollar value, unless the Contractor waived the price evaluation preference; or

(3) Was an 8(a), HUBZone, service-disabled veteran-owned, economically disadvantaged women-owned, or women-owned small business set-aside or sole-source award regardless of dollar value.

(e) Except as provided in paragraph (g) of this clause, the Contractor shall make the representation(s) required by paragraph (b) of this clause by validating or updating all its representations in the Representations and Certifications section of the System for Award Management (SAM) and its other data in SAM, as necessary, to ensure that they reflect the Contractor's current status. The Contractor shall notify the contracting officer in writing within the timeframes specified in paragraph (b) of this clause, that the data have been validated or updated, and provide the date of the validation or update.

(f) If the Contractor represented that it was other than a small business concern prior to award of this contract, the Contractor may, but is not required to, take the actions required by paragraphs (e) or (g) of this clause.

(g) If the Contractor does not have representations and certifications in SAM, or does not have a representation in SAM for the NAICS code applicable to this contract, the Contractor is required to complete the following rerepresentation and submit it to the contracting office, along with the contract number and the date on which the rerepresentation was completed:

(1) The Contractor represents that it is, is not a small business concern under NAICS Code assigned to contract number.____ ____

(2) [ .] The Contractor represents Complete only if the Contractor represented itself as a small business concern in paragraph (g)(1) of this clause that it is, is not, a small disadvantaged business concern as defined in .13 CFR 124.1001

(3) . The Contractor represents that it is, is not a Women-owned small business (WOSB) joint venture eligible under the WOSB Program joint venture that complies with the requirements of 13 CFR 127.506(a) through (c). [ The Contractor shall enter the name and unique entity ____ identifier of each party to the joint venture: __.]

(4) . The Contractor represents that it is, is not a joint Economically disadvantaged women-owned small business (EDWOSB) joint venture venture that complies with the requirements of 13 CFR 127.506(a) through (c). [ The Contractor shall enter the name and unique entity identifier ____ of each party to the joint venture: __ .]

(5) . The Contractor represents that it Service-disabled veteran-owned small business (SDVOSB) joint venture eligible under the SDVOSB Program is, is not an SDVOSB joint venture eligible under the SDVOSB Program that complies with the requirements of 13 CFR 128.402. [ The ____ Contractor shall enter the name and unique entity identifier of each party to the joint venture: __.]

(6) [ ] The HUBZone joint venture eligible under the HUBZone Program. Complete only if the offeror is a HUBZone small business concern.

offeror represents, as part of its offer, that It is, is not a HUBZone joint venture that complies with the requirements of 13 CFR 126.616(a) through (c). [ The Contractor shall enter the name and unique entity identifier of each party to the joint venture: .] Each HUBZone small business ____ concern participating in the HUBZone joint venture must be certified as a HUBZone concern. [ Contractor to sign and date and insert authorized ____ signer's name and title.]

(End of clause)

DFARS Clauses Incorporated by Full Text

252.232-7006 Wide Area WorkFlow Payment Instructions. (Jan 2023)

WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)

(a) As used in this clause- Definitions.

"Department of Defense Activity Address Code (DoDAAC)" is a six position code that uniquely identifies a unit, activity, or organization.

"Document type" means the type of payment request or receiving report available for creation in Wide Area WorkFlow (WAWF).

"Local processing office (LPO)" is the office responsible for payment certification when payment certification is done external to the entitlement system.

"Payment request" and "receiving report" are defined in the clause at 252.232-7003, Electronic Submission of Payment Requests and Receiving Reports.

(b) The WAWF system provides the method to electronically process vendor payment requests and receiving reports, as Electronic invoicing.

authorized by Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement (DFARS) 252.232-7003, Electronic Submission of Payment Requests and Receiving Reports.

(c) To access WAWF, the Contractor shall- WAWF access.

(1) Have a designated electronic business point of contact in the System for Award Management at https://www.sam.gov; and

(2) Be registered to use WAWF at https://wawf.eb.mil/ following the step-by-step procedures for self-registration available at this web site.

(d) The Contractor should follow the training instructions of the WAWF Web-Based Training Course and use the Practice WAWF training.

Training Site before submitting payment requests through WAWF. Both can be accessed by selecting the "Web Based Training" link on the WAWF home page at https://wawf.eb.mil/

(e) Document submissions may be via web entry, Electronic Data Interchange, or File Transfer WAWF methods of document submission.

Protocol.

(f) The Contractor shall use the following information when submitting payment requests and receiving reports WAWF payment instructions.

in WAWF for this contract or task or delivery order:

(1) The Contractor shall submit payment requests using the following document type(s): Document type.

(i) For cost-type line items, including labor-hour or time-and-materials, submit a cost voucher.

(ii) For fixed price line items-

(A) That require shipment of a deliverable, submit the invoice and receiving report specified by the Contracting Officer.

(Contracting Officer: Insert applicable invoice and receiving report document type(s) for fixed price line items that require shipment of a deliverable.)

(B) For services that do not require shipment of a deliverable, submit either the Invoice 2in1, which meets the requirements for the invoice and receiving report, or the applicable invoice and receiving report, as specified by the Contracting Officer.

(Contracting Officer: Insert either "Invoice 2in1" or the applicable invoice and receiving report document type(s) for fixed price line items for services.)

(iii) For customary progress payments based on costs incurred, submit a progress payment request.

(iv) For performance based payments, submit a performance based payment request.

(v) For commercial financing, submit a commercial financing request.

(2) ) Fast Pay requests are only permitted when Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 52.213-1 is included in the contract.

[Note: The Contractor may use a WAWF "combo" document type to create some combinations of invoice and receiving report in one step.]

(3) The Contractor shall use the information in the Routing Data Table below only to fill in applicable fields in Document routing.

WAWF when creating payment requests and receiving reports in the system.

Routing Data Table*

Field Name in WAWF Data to be entered in WAWF

Pay Official DoDAAC ____

Issue By DoDAAC ____

Admin DoDAAC ____

Inspect By DoDAAC ____

Ship To Code ____

Ship From Code ____

Mark For Code ____

Service Approver (DoDAAC) ____

Service Acceptor (DoDAAC) ____

Accept at Other DoDAAC ____

LPO DoDAAC ____

DCAA Auditor DoDAAC ____

Other DoDAAC(s) ____

(*Contracting Officer: Insert applicable DoDAAC information. If multiple ship to/acceptance locations apply, insert "See Schedule" or "Not applicable.")

(**Contracting Officer: If the contract provides for progress payments or performance-based payments, insert the DoDAAC for the contract administration office assigned the functions under FAR 42.302(a)(13).)

(4) The Contractor shall ensure a payment request includes documentation appropriate to the type of payment request in Payment request.

accordance with the payment clause, contract financing clause, or Federal Acquisition Regulation 52.216-7, Allowable Cost and Payment, as applicable.

(5) The Contractor shall ensure a receiving report meets the requirements of DFARS Appendix F. Receiving report.

(g) WAWF point of contact.

(1) The Contractor may obtain clarification regarding invoicing in WAWF from the following contracting activity's WAWF point of contact.

(Contracting Officer: Insert applicable information or "Not applicable.")

(2) Contact the WAWF helpdesk at 866-618-5988, if assistance is needed.

(End of clause)

Addendum to 52.212-4, Contract Terms and Conditions - Commercial Products and Commercial Services

Contract Terms and Conditions Required To Implement Statutes or Executive Orders — Commercial Products and Commercial Services

Addendum to Contract Clauses

Contract Clauses

FAR Clauses Incorporated by Reference

Number Title Effective Date

Alternate/ Deviation

Variation Effective Date

52.209-10 Prohibition on Contracting With Inverted Domestic Corporations. (Deviation 2026- O0038)

Feb 2026

52.232-39 Unenforceability of Unauthorized Obligations. Jun 2013

52.209-6 Protecting the Government's Interest When Subcontracting With Contractors Debarred, Suspended, Proposed for Debarment, or Voluntarily Excluded. (Deviation 2026-O0038)

Feb 2026

52.222-3 Convict Labor. (Deviation 2026-O0038) Feb 2026 52.240-91 Security Prohibitions and Exclusions. (Deviation 2026-O0038) Feb 2026

52.244-6 Subcontracts for Commercial Products and Commercial Services. (Deviation 2026- O0038)

Apr 2026

52.222-90 Addressing DEI Discrimination by Federal Contractors. (Deviation 2026-O0040, Revision 1)

Apr 2026

DFARS Clauses Incorporated by Reference

Number Title Effective Date

Alternate/ Deviation

Variation Effective Date

252.237-7010 Prohibition on Interrogation of Detainees by Contractor Personnel. Jan 2023

252.240-7997 NIST SP 800-171 DoD Assessment Requirements. (DEVIATION 2026- O0025)

Feb 2026 Deviation 2026-O0025 Feb 2026

252.244-7999 Subcontracts for Commercial Products or Commercial Services.

(DEVIATION 2026-O0015)

Feb 2026 Deviation 2026-O0015 Jan 2026

252.225-7048 Export-Controlled Items. Jun 2013

252.204-7012 Safeguarding Covered Defense Information and Cyber Incident Reporting.

(DEVIATION 2024-O0013 REVISION 1)

May 2024 Deviation 2024-O0013 May 2024

252.225-7036 Buy American-Free Trade Agreements--Balance of Payments Program.

(Alternate IV)

Feb 2024 Alternate IV Feb 2024

FAR Clauses Incorporated by Full Text

52.252-2 Clauses Incorporated by Reference. (Feb 1998)

CLAUSES INCORPORATED BY REFERENCE (FEB 1998)

This contract incorporates one or more clauses by reference, with the same force and effect as if they were given in full text. Upon request, the Contracting Officer will make their full text available. Also, the full text of a clause may be accessed electronically at this/these address(es):

____ [Insert one or more Internet addresses]____ ____

(End of clause)

52.252-6 Authorized Deviations in Clauses. (Nov 2020)

AUTHORIZED DEVIATIONS IN CLAUSES (NOV 2020)

(a) The use in this solicitation or contract of any Federal Acquisition Regulation (48 CFR Chapter 1) clause with an authorized deviation is indicated by the addition of "(DEVIATION)" after the date of the clause.

(b) The use in this solicitation or contract of any [insert regulation name] (48 CFR ) clause with an authorized deviation is indicated by ____ ____ the addition of "(DEVIATION)" after the name of the regulation.

(End of clause)

List of Contract Documents, Exhibits, or Attachments

Solicitation Provisions

FAR Clauses Incorporated by Reference

Number Title Effective Date

Alternate/ Deviation

Variation Effective Date

52.212-1 Instructions to Offerors-Commercial Products and Commercial Services. (Deviation 2026- O0038)

Feb 2026

DFARS Clauses Incorporated by Reference

Number Title Effective Date

Alternate/ Deviation

Variation Effective Date

252.203-7005 Representation Relating to Compensation of Former DoD Officials. Sep 2022 252.204-7008 Compliance with Safeguarding Covered Defense Information Controls. Oct 2016

DFARS Clauses Incorporated by Full Text

252.204-7017 Prohibition on the Acquisition of Covered Defense Telecommunications Equipment or Services-Representation.

(May 2021)

PROHIBITION ON THE ACQUISITION OF COVERED DEFENSE TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT OR SERVICES-

REPRESENTATION (MAY 2021)

The Offeror is not required to complete the representation in this provision if the Offeror has represented in the provision at 252.204-7016, Covered Defense Telecommunications Equipment or Services-Representation, that it "does not provide covered defense telecommunications equipment or services as a part of its offered products or services to the Government in the performance of any contract, subcontract, or other contractual instrument."

(a) . "Covered defense telecommunications equipment or services," "covered mission," "critical technology," and "substantial or Definitions essential component," as used in this provision, have the meanings given in the 252.204-7018 clause, Prohibition on the Acquisition of Covered Defense Telecommunications Equipment or Services, of this solicitation.

(b) . Section 1656 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2018 (Pub. L. 115-91) prohibits agencies from Prohibition procuring or obtaining, or extending or renewing a contract to procure or obtain, any equipment, system, or service to carry out covered missions that uses covered defense telecommunications equipment or services as a substantial or essential component of any system, or as critical technology as part of any system.

(c) . The Offeror shall review the list of excluded parties in the System for Award Management (SAM) at for Procedures https://www.sam.gov entities that are excluded when providing any equipment, system, or service to carry out covered missions that uses covered defense telecommunications equipment or services as a substantial or essential component of any system, or as critical technology as part of any system, unless a waiver is granted.

(d) . If in its annual representations and certifications in SAM the Offeror has represented in paragraph (c) of the provision at Representation 252.204-7016, Covered Defense Telecommunications Equipment or Services-Representation, that it "does" provide covered defense telecommunications equipment or services as a part of its offered products or services to the Government in the performance of any contract, subcontract, or other contractual instrument, then the Offeror shall complete the following additional representation:

The Offeror represents that it will will not provide covered defense telecommunications equipment or services as a part of its offered products or services to DoD in the performance of any award resulting from this solicitation.

(e) . If the Offeror has represented in paragraph (d) of this provision that it "will provide covered defense telecommunications Disclosures equipment or services," the Offeror shall provide the following information as part of the offer:

(1) A description of all covered defense telecommunications equipment and services offered (include brand or manufacturer; product, such as model number, original equipment manufacturer (OEM) number, manufacturer part number, or wholesaler number; and item description, as applicable).

(2) An explanation of the proposed use of covered defense telecommunications equipment and services and any factors relevant to determining if such use would be permissible under the prohibition referenced in paragraph (b) of this provision.

(3) For services, the entity providing the covered defense telecommunications services (include entity name, unique entity identifier, and Commercial and Government Entity (CAGE) code, if known).

(4) For equipment, the entity that produced or provided the covered defense telecommunications equipment (include entity name, unique entity identifier, CAGE code, and whether the entity was the OEM or a distributor, if known).

(End of provision)

Addendum to 52.212-1, Instructions to Offerors - Commercial Products and Commercial Services

Evaluation - Commercial Products and Commercial Services

Addendum to Evaluation - Commercial Product and Commercial Services

Offeror Representations and Certifications - Commercial Products and Commercial Services

Addendum to Solicitation Provisions

FAR Clauses Incorporated by Reference

Number Title Effective Date

Alternate/ Deviation

Variation Effective Date

52.204-7 System for Award Management-Registration. (Deviation 2026-O0038) Feb 2026 52.222-50 Combating Trafficking in Persons. (Deviation 2026-O0038) Feb 2026

52.240-90 Security Prohibitions and Exclusions Representations and Certifications. (Deviation 2026- O0038)

Feb 2026

52.203-18 Prohibition on Contracting with Entities that Require Certain Internal Confidentiality Agreements or Statements-Representation.

Jan 2017

FAR Clauses Incorporated by Full Text

52.252-1 Solicitation Provisions Incorporated by Reference. (Feb 1998)

SOLICITATION PROVISIONS INCORPORATED BY REFERENCE (FEB 1998)

This solicitation incorporates one or more solicitation provisions by reference, with the same force and effect as if they were given in full text.

Upon request, the Contracting Officer will make their full text available. The offeror is cautioned that the listed provisions may include blocks that must be completed by the offeror and submitted with its quotation or offer. In lieu of submitting the full text of those provisions, the offeror may identify the provision by paragraph identifier and provide the appropriate information with its quotation or offer. Also, the full text of a solicitation provision may be accessed electronically at this/these address(es):

____________[Insert one or more Internet addresses]

(End of provision)

52.252-5 Authorized Deviations in Provisions. (Nov 2020)

AUTHORIZED DEVIATIONS IN PROVISIONS (NOV 2020)

(a) The use in this solicitation of any Federal Acquisition Regulation (48 CFR Chapter 1) provision with an authorized deviation is indicated by the addition of "(DEVIATION)" after the date of the provision.

(b) The use in this solicitation of any [insert regulation name](48 CFR Chapter ) provision with an authorized deviation is indicated by ____ ____ the addition of "(DEVIATION)" after the name of the regulation.

(End of provision)

DFARS Clauses Incorporated by Full Text

252.204-7998 Alternate A, Annual Representations and Certifications. (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)

(Feb 2026) Alternate A Deviation 2026-O0043

(Feb 2026) (Feb 2026)

Alternate A, Annual Representations and Certifications (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026)

Include the following paragraphs (e), (f), and (g) in the provision at FAR 52.204-7:

(e)(1) If the provision at FAR 52.204-7, System for Award Management Registration, is included in this solicitation, paragraph (g) of this -provision applies.

(2) If the provision at FAR 52.204-7, System for Award Management - Registration, is not included in this solicitation, and the Offeror has an active registration in the System for Award Management (SAM), the Offeror may choose to use paragraph (g) of this provision instead of completing the corresponding individual representations and certifications in the solicitation. The Offeror shall indicate which option applies by checking one of the following boxes:

(i) Paragraph (g) applies.

(ii) Paragraph (g) does not apply and the Offeror has completed the individual representations and certifications in the solicitation.

(f)(1) The following representations or certifications in the SAM database are applicable to this solicitation as indicated:

(i) 252.204-7016, Covered Defense Telecommunications Equipment or Services--Representation. Applies to all solicitations.

(ii) 252.216-7008, Economic Price Adjustment--Wage Rates or Material Prices Controlled by a Foreign Government. Applies to solicitations for fixed-price supply and service contracts when the contract is to be performed wholly or in part in a foreign country, and a foreign government controls wage rates or material prices and may during contract performance impose a mandatory change in wages or prices of materials.

(iii) 252.225-7042, Authorization to Perform. Applies to all solicitations when performance will be wholly or in part in a foreign country.

(iv) 252.225-7049, Prohibition on Acquisition of Certain Foreign Commercial Satellite Services--Representations. Applies to solicitations for the acquisition of commercial satellite services.

(v) 252.225-7050, Disclosure of Ownership or Control by the Government of a Country that is a State Sponsor of Terrorism. Applies to all solicitations expected to result in contracts of $150,000 or more.

(vi) 252.229-7012, Tax Exemptions (Italy)--Representation. Applies to solicitations when contract performance will be in Italy.

(vii) 252.229-7013, Tax Exemptions (Spain)--Representation. Applies to solicitations when contract performance will be in Spain.

(2) The following representations or certifications in SAM are applicable to this solicitation as indicated by the Contracting Officer: [ ]Contracting Officer check as appropriate.

(i) 252.209-7002, Disclosure of Ownership or Control by a Foreign Government.

(ii) 252.225-7000, Buy American--Balance of Payments Program Certificate.

(iii) 252.225-7020, Trade Agreements Certificate.

Use with Alternate I.

(iv) 252.225-7031, Secondary Arab Boycott of Israel.

(v) 252.225-7035, Buy American--Free Trade Agreements--Balance of Payments Program Certificate.

Use with Alternate I.

Use with Alternate II.

Use with Alternate III.

Use with Alternate IV.

Use with Alternate V.

(vi) 252.226-7002, Representation for Demonstration Project for Contractors Employing Persons with Disabilities.

(vii) 252.232-7015, Performance-Based Payments--Representation.

(g) The Offeror has completed the annual representations and certifications electronically via the SAM website at After https://www.sam.gov reviewing the SAM database information, the Offeror verifies by submission of the offer that the representations and certifications currently posted electronically that apply to this solicitation as indicated in FAR 52.204-7 and paragraph (f) of this provision have been entered or updated within the last 12 months, are current, accurate, complete, and applicable to this solicitation (including the business size standard applicable to the NAICS code referenced for this solicitation), as of the date of this offer, and are incorporated in this offer by reference (see FAR 4.203-1); except for the changes identified below [ ]. These amended representation(s) and/or certificationOfferor to insert changes, identifying change by provision number, title, date

(s) are also incorporated in this offer and are current, accurate, and complete as of the date of this offer.

FAR/DFARS provision No. Title Date Change

Any changes provided by the Offeror are applicable to this solicitation only, and do not result in an update to the representations and certifications located in the SAM database.

(End of provision)

Solicitation/Contract Form Continuation
Continuation of Supplies or Services and Prices/Costs
Continuation of Description
Continuation of Packaging and Marking
Continuation of Inspection and Acceptance
Continuation of Deliveries or Performance
Continuation of Accounting and Appropriation Data
10servicedisabledcheckbox: Off
20schedule: See Continuation
topmostSubform[0]:
Page1[0]:
schedule2[0]:
schedule3[0]:
schedule4[0]:
schedule5[0]:
schedule6[0]:
schedule7[0]:
schedule8[0]:
quantity1[0]:
quantity2[0]:
quantity3[0]:
quantity4[0]:
quantity5[0]:
quantity6[0]:
quantity7[0]:
quantity8[0]:
unit1[0]:
unit2[0]:
unit3[0]:
unit4[0]:
unit5[0]:
unit6[0]:
unit7[0]:
unit8[0]:
unitprice1[0]:
unitprice2[0]:
unitprice3[0]:
unitprice4[0]:
unitprice5[0]:
unitprice6[0]:
unitprice7[0]:
unitprice8[0]:
amount1[0]:
amount2[0]:
amount3[0]:
amount4[0]:
amount5[0]:
amount6[0]:
amount7[0]:
amount8[0]:
ITEMNUM1[0]:
ITEMNUM2[0]:
ITEMNUM3[0]:
ITEMNUM4[0]:
ITEMNUM5[0]:
ITEMNUM6[0]:
ITEMNUM7[0]:
ITEMNUM8[0]:
25accountingdata: See Continuation
26totalaward:
27acheckbox: Yes
27bcheckbox: Off
27aarecheckbox: Off
27barecheckbox: Off
27aarenotcheckbox: Yes
27barenotcheckbox: Off
28contractorrequiredcheckbox: Off
28numberofcopies:
29awardcontractcheckbox: Off
29offerreference:
29offerdate:
29exceptions: See Continuation
30bsignername:
30bsignertitle:
30csigneddate:
31bcontractingofficer:
31csigneddate:
17bremittanceisdifferentcheckbox: Off
01reqnumber:
pagenumber: 19
02contractnumber:
03awarddate:
04ordernumber:
05solicitationnumber: N0018926QB073
06solissuedate:
07acontactname: Nicholas Haas
07bcontactphone: 771-229-3108
08offerduedate: 14 Jul 2026
08offerduedatelocaltime: 11:30 AM
09issuedbycode: N00189
10unrestrictedcheckbox: Yes
10setasidecheckbox: Off
10setasidepercent:
09issuedby: NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK

ATTENTION CODE 301, 1968 GILBERT STREET SUITE 600

NORFOLK, VA 23511-3392

UNITED STATES

Nicholas Haas, Email: nicholas.a.haas10.civ@us.navy.mil Telephone: 771-229-3108

10smallbusinesscheckbox: Off
10wosbcheckbox: Off
10hubzonecheckbox: Off
10edwosbcheckbox: Off
10naics: 339112
10_8acheckbox: Off
10sizestandard:
11seeschedulecheckbox: Yes
12discountterms:
13athiscontractcheckbox: Off
13brating:
14rfqcheckbox: Yes
14ifbcheckbox: Off
14rfpcheckbox: Off
15delivertocode:
16administeredbycode:
15deliverto: See Continuation
16administeredby:
17acontractorcode:
17acontractorfacilitycode:
18apaymentbycode:
17acontractoraddress:
18apaymentbyaddress:
17acontractortelephoneno:
18bseeaddendumcheckbox: Off
252:
204-7998_cb13: Off
52:
219-28_cb7: Off
219-28_cb8: Off
dummyFieldName1:
204-7998_cb2: Off
dummyFieldName2:
204-7998_cb1: Off
dummyFieldName3:
204-7998_cb6: Off
dummyFieldName4:
219-28_cb10: Off
219-28_cb9: Off
dummyFieldName5:
219-28_cb12: Off
219-28_cb11: Off
dummyFieldName6:
204-7998_cb3: Off
dummyFieldName7:
204-7998_cb15: Off
dummyFieldName8:
204-7998_cb5: Off
dummyFieldName9:
204-7998_cb14: Off
dummyFieldName10:
204-7998_cb9: Off
dummyFieldName11:
219-28_cb2: Off
219-28_cb1: Off
dummyFieldName12:
204-7998_cb12: Off
dummyFieldName13:
204-7017_cb1: Off
204-7017_cb2: Off
dummyFieldName14:
219-28_cb6: Off
219-28_cb5: Off
dummyFieldName15:
204-7998_cb11: Off
dummyFieldName16:
204-7998_cb4: Off
dummyFieldName17:
219-28_cb3: Off
219-28_cb4: Off
dummyFieldName18:
204-7998_cb7: Off
dummyFieldName19:
204-7998_cb8: Off
dummyFieldName20:
204-7998_cb10: Off

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .