Pricing Modern.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 11 KB Posted

Attached to
COOPERATIVE WA|20422|W97419
Contract number
20422
Issued by
Washington

About this file

The document appears to be a pricing sheet for a state and local contract in Category 5 Graphic Design, specifying hourly rates for various job titles. While the specific state, agency, or consortium is not detailed in the provided file, the document presents a clear rate structure for professional graphic design and content creation services.

The pricing schedule outlines four job titles with their corresponding maximum hourly rates: Project Director at $125.00 per hour, Content Writer/Copywriter at $85.00 per hour, Graphic Designer at $85.00 per hour, and Copy Editor at $75.00 per hour. These rates are listed as "Not to Exceed" hourly rates, suggesting flexibility in actual billing while establishing a maximum price point for each role. The document provides a straightforward pricing mechanism for graphic design and related professional services, which could be used by government agencies or other entities seeking to procure these specific types of creative and editorial work.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
20422 CandC.pdf PDF
20422 CaravanLab.pdf PDF
20422 E-Squared SE2.pdf PDF
20422 GMMB.pdf PDF
20422 Gray Media.pdf PDF
20422 GreenRubino.pdf PDF
20422 Mulcahy.pdf PDF
20422 QA's.pdf PDF
20422 Sky Bear.pdf PDF
BidTab - Category 1.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
BidTab - Category 2.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
BidTab - Category 3.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
BidTab - Category 6.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
GACreativeAmendment1 - signed.pdf PDF
Gray Media -Bid Cat 3 & 6.pdf PDF
Pricing Caravan Lab.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing GHS Comm.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing GMMB.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing Gray Media.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing GreenRubino.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing Shaila Abdullah.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing Sky Bear.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Pricing Vexing.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Shaila AbdulluhAmendment1 - signed.pdf PDF
WA DES - GMMBIncAmendment1 - signed.pdf PDF
20422a1-2_24HoursMedia.pdf PDF
20422 - Gray Media Amendment 2 Term Extension - signed.pdf PDF
A Partnership Amendments.pdf PDF
Accenture Amendments.pdf PDF
D&D Destinys Designs Amendment 1.pdf PDF
Eternia Amendments.pdf PDF
Launch Industries Amendments.pdf PDF
Mogul Media Amendments.pdf PDF
Ocelot Creative Amendments.pdf PDF
SE2 Amendments.pdf PDF
20422 A Partnership.pdf PDF
20422 Desautel.pdf PDF
20422 Eternia.pdf PDF
20422 GHS Comm.pdf PDF
20422 Kauffman.pdf PDF
20422 SungLass.pdf PDF
20422 Swatch Junkie.pdf PDF
20422a1-2_Joshua.pdf PDF
24 Hr - Bid Cat 6.pdf PDF
BidTab - Category 5.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
CandC - Bid Cat 4.pdf PDF
Desautel -Bid Cat 4.pdf PDF
E-SquareCommGroupIncAmendment1 - signed.pdf PDF
KauffmanandAssocIncAmendment1_FE.pdf PDF
Mogul Media, LLC - Bid Cat 1.pdf PDF
Show 40 more

50 files listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet1

Category 5 Graphic Design – Job TitlesPrices - Per Hr (Not to Exceed hourly rates)
Project Director$125.00
Content Writer/Copywriter$85.00
Graphic Designer$85.00
Copy Editor$75.00

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .