Lab Test.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 18 KB Posted

Attached to
Q301 Cleveland Reference Laboratory Testing
Solicitation number
36C25025Q0609
Issued by

About this file

The file contains a comprehensive laboratory test pricing spreadsheet related to a Sources Sought Notice (pre-solicitation) for reference laboratory testing services by the Department of Veterans Affairs. The solicitation (36C25025Q0609) seeks a contractor to provide reference laboratory testing for the Louis Stokes Cleveland VA Medical Center, with an anticipated Indefinite Quantity Indefinite Delivery (IDIQ) contract structure of one base year and four optional one-year periods.

The spreadsheet details over 100 specific laboratory tests with associated test codes, billing numbers, and CPT codes, covering a wide range of diagnostic services including pathology, immunofluorescence, electron microscopy, special stains, flow cytometry, molecular testing, and various specialized panels. The sources sought notice targets medical laboratories (NAICS 621511) and requires respondents to submit detailed capabilities information by 6/25/2025, including past contract experience, licensure details, accreditation proof, and compliance with specific performance requirements. Preference may be given to service-disabled veteran-owned small businesses (SDVOSB) or veteran-owned small businesses (VOSB), with mandatory registration in the System for Award Management (SAM) and VetCert databases.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Sources Sought Cleveland Reference Lab Testing.docx DOCX document
PWS.docx DOCX document

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Pricing

Test NameTest Code/Billing NumberCPTCodeClient Price
Pathology Level IVBKAP0588305
Surgical Pathology, Level IV TC3100030088305-TC
Surgical Pathology, Level IV PC8830588305-26
Direct Immunofluor-EachBKDIFBX88346
Direct Immunofluorescence of Biopsy TC3100021588346-TC
Direct Immunofluorescence of Biopsy PC8834688346-26
ELECTRON MICRO 88348BKEM88348
Electron Microscopy- EM TC3120029088348-TC
Electron Microscopy- EM PC8834888348-26
DIRECT IMMUNOFLUORESCENCE ADDITIONALBKIMMFLUORADD88350
DIRECT IMMUNOFLUORESCENCE ADDITIONAL TC3100067088350-TC
DIRECT IMMUNOFLUORESCENCE ADDITIONAL PC8835088350-26
Special Stain GROUP IIBKSSII88313
Special Stains Group II - TC3100010088313-TC
Special Stains Group II - PC8831388313-26
Myeloma PanelFCMYEL88184; 88185(X6); 88187; 88184; 88185(X6); 88187
Methotrexate30121015-SQMTX80204
HIV CONFIRMATION30200545-SQHIV12M86689
COVID19 INHOUSE30607795-SQEXCFRU0003
2019 Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19) NAA30607915-SQCORONAU0003
COVID19 INHOUSE30607925-SQCOVIDU0003
COVID19 INHOUSE30607945-SQCOVIDU0003
COVID ADD ON PAYMENT30607985-SQCOVIDU0003
FLOW CYTOMETRY INTERPRETATION 2-8 MARKE8818788187
TISSUE EXAM BY PATHOLOGIST8830788307
MICROSLIDE CONSULTATION8832188321
MICROSLIDDE CONSULTATION8832388323
COMPREHENSIVE REVIEW OF DATA8832588325
IMHISTOCHEM/CYTCHM EA ADDL ANTIBODY SLIDE8834188341
TISSUE HYBRIDIZATION8836588365
ATMS MASS SPEC QUAL3010137583789
ATMS MICRODISECTION3100026588380
CISH EACH PROBE3100089588365
ADDITIONAL MARKERS3110007588185
%PNH PANEL 1ST MARKER3110171588184
TISSUE EXAM BY PATH LVL V3120005088307-TC
IMMUNOHISTOCHEM QT3120006588360
IHC EA ADDTL AB/BLOCK3120014588341-TC
CONSULT SLIDE W PREP3120017088323-TC
IMMUNOHISTOCHEM EA AB3120023088342-TC
CARBAMAZEPINE FREE30000085-SQCARBFR80157
KRUGER'S TEST30000595-SQSEMENR87205
CRYOPRESERVATION SPERM30000715-SQSCRYFR89259
CASA30000835-SQSCRYFR89310
CASA Semen Analysis30000835-SQSEMENR89320
PHENYTOIN FREE PLASMA30100105-SQPHTFR80186
VALPROIC ACID FREE30104185-SQVPAFR80165
FCM BAL MARKERS30200245-SQFCBAL86356X3
RETICULOCTYE COUNT MANUAL30500535-SQRISCOF85245
CULT AEROBIC DEFIN ID EA ISOL30600180-SQFUNSUS87077
Aerobic30600180-SQOIDAER87077
CULT AEROBIC DEFIN ID EA ISOL30600180-SQOMIC87077
SUSCEPTBILITY MIC30600480-SQFUNSUS87186
SUSCEPTBILITY MIC30600480-SQFUNSUS87186
Susceptibility30600480-SQOMIC87186
E COLI AGGL30607455-SQOIDAER
MICROBE SUSCEPTIB DIFFUSE30608115-SQOMIC87181
MICROBE SUSCEPTIBLE DISK30608125-SQOMIC87184
SPECIAL STAIN GRP I EA SEMEN31000185-SQENDTZ88312
SARCOMA FUSION NGS31003575-SQSRCNGS81455
TCRGO GENE REARRANGE ANAL31003895-SQTCRGO81342, G0452
BLOOD PLATELET AGGREGATION85576-LAB130985576
MONONUCLEAR CELL ANTIGEN86356-SQFCBAL86356
PNH Panel Interpretation88187-SQPNHPNL88187
Platelet AggregationBKAGGPLP82397X6, 85576X10
Surgical Pathology, Level V GlobalBKAP0788307
FISH FOR AGGR B-CELLBKFABCEL88377(X4)
ImmunocytochemistryBKIHC88342
Immunohistochemistry each add'lBKIHCEADABBLK88341
Path Consult w/ H+E PrepBKPATHOS88323
PNH Panel by FCMBKPNHPNL88184, 88185X2, 88187
Flow Cytometric Immunophenotyping for Leukemia/LymBKRLLLIP88185X11, 88184, 88188
Flow Cytometric Immunophenotyping for Lymphoma TiBKRLLYMP88184, 88189, 88185X18
Respiratory Panel by PCRBKRPPCR87633, 87486, 87581
SPECIAL STAIN ON FROZEN SECTIONBKSSFS88334
Special Stain GROUP IBKSSI88312
%BMLGLYM ADD MARKERSBMADDMRK88185
FISH for CCND1 BloodCCND1F88271X2, 88275, 88291, 88237
CISH EACH PROBE MODCISH EA PRB MOD88635
CISH Each ProbeCISH EACH88635
CSHEBRCISHEBER88635
CISH EBV TECH ONLY ADDTLCISHEBVADTC88634-Tc
FISH for Chronic Lymphocytic LeukemiaCLLFSH88271X7, 88275X3, 88291, 88237
CISH EBER, TC 88365CSHEBRTC88365-TC
CISH ADDTL EBVCSHEBVAD88364
CISH ADDTL PROBE MODCSHEBVMOD88364
ENZ HistochemistryEHS88319
Eye CultureEYEC87070
BAL FCM MarkersFCBAL86356X3
Flow Cyto Intrp 16+FLOW1688189
Flow Cyto Intrp 2-8FLOW2TO888187
Flow Cyto Intrp 9-15FLOW9TO1588188
PH, FluidFLPH83986
Fungal SusceptFMIC87186
Fondaparinux AssayFONDXA85520
Frozen Section Add'lFSADD88332
FISH FOR MDM2FSHMDM288377
Factor VIII:C AssayFVIIIC85240
MOLECULAR PATHOLOGY INTERPRG0452-SQTCRGOG0452
Head and Neck Next Generation SequencingHDNK81445
H & E UNSTAINED SLIDESHEUNSTSL
Human Papillomavirus (HPV) DNA Detection with GenoHPVHRR87624
Human Papillomavirus (HPV) DNA Detection with GenoHPVHRT87624
Identification of Bacteria by MALDI-TOFIDMALD87077
ImmunohistochemistryIHC88342
Immunochemistry ModIHCA88342
IHC EA AD AB BLK, TECHIHCEAADTC88341-TC
IHC EA ADD AB/BLK MODIHCEABBLKMOD88342
IHC EA AD AB BLKIHCEADABBLK88341
IHC EA MULTIPLEX ABIHCEAMPABMOD88344
Immuno Quant Stain TechIHCQSTNO88342-TC
Immunocytoche(stain only)IHCSO88342-TC
Immunohistochem QuantIMMQUANT88360
Immunohistochem QT MODIMMQUANT MOD88360
SusceptibilityMIC87186
FISH for Myeloproliferative Neoplasms Panel BloodMPNFSH88275X4, 88271X9, 88291, 88237
Microsat Instability(MSI)MSICCTM81301
IMMUNOHISTO FOR MSI 88342MSIIMMUNO88342
Colon Cancer Hotspot Panel v2 NGSNGSCOL81210, 81275, 81311, 81276
Pathology ConsultationOCPATH88321
Organism ID AerobeOIDAER87077
Organism ID MoldOIDMOL87107
Consult with H&E Prep GlobalPATHOS88323
Phenytoin Free, PlasmaPHTFR80186
PNH Panel by FCMPNHPNL88184, 88185X2, 88187
ProcalcitoninPROCAL84145
FC Leuk/Lymphoma BloodRLLLIP88185X11, 88184, 88188
FC Leuk/Lymphoma Interpretation 9-15RLLLIP91588188
FC Leuk/Lymphoma Add MrkRLLLIPAM88185
FC Leuk/Lymphoma 1st MrkRLLLIPFM88184
FC Leuk/Lymphoma InterpRLLLIPINT88188
FC Lymphoma Tissue Add MkRLLYMPAM88185
FC Lymphoma Tissue 1st MkRLLYMPFM88184
FC Lymphoma Tissue InterpRLLYMPINT88189
Special Stain Froz TissueSPECSTAINFS88331
Sarcoma Fusion NGSSRCNGS81455
Special Stain Group ISSI88312
Special Stain Grp I ModSSIA8312
Antimicrobial Susceptibility - Fastidious OrganismSUSFASvaries
Antimicrobial Susceptibility - Not Otherwise SpeciSUSNOSVaries
TCBMDO GENE REARRANGE AMPTCBMDO181340
TCBMDO GENE REARRANGE ANATCBMDO281342
G0452 MOPATH INTERPTCBMDO3G0452
T Cell V-Beta by FCMTVBETA88185X26, 88189, 88184, 88185X26, 88189, 88184
Vitek MICVMIC87186
Valproic Acid, FreeVPAFR80165
Vizion MICVZMIC87186

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .