Attachment_2_-_ICE_and_CBP_Holding_Facility_and_Location_Lists.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 21 KB Posted

Attached to
ICE PREA Auditing Services
Solicitation number
HSCECR-16-R-00001
Issued by

About this file

Attachment 2

View the file

Other files

Show all 15

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

ICE Subpart A

Facility NameStateFacility TypeFY16 ADPFacility NameStateFacility TypeFY16 ADP
SOUTH TEXAS DETENTION COMPLEXTXCDF1,698.6SOUTH TEXAS DETENTION COMPLEXTXCDF1,698.6
ELOY FEDERAL CONTRACT FACILITYAZDIGSA1,468.3ELOY FEDERAL CONTRACT FACILITYAZDIGSA1,468.3
NORTHWEST DETENTION CENTERWACDF1,371.3NORTHWEST DETENTION CENTERWACDF1,371.3
STEWART DETENTION CENTERGADIGSA1,322.2STEWART DETENTION CENTERGADIGSA1,322.2
ADELANTO CORRECTIONAL FACILITYCADIGSA1,312.2ADELANTO CORRECTIONAL FACILITYCADIGSA1,312.2
JENA/LASALLE DETENTION FACILITYLADIGSA1,090.5JENA/LASALLE DETENTION FACILITYLADIGSA1,090.5
PORT ISABELTXSPC1,084.9PORT ISABELTXSPC1,084.9
HOUSTON CONTRACT DETENTION FACILITYTXCDF885.9HOUSTON CONTRACT DETENTION FACILITYTXCDF885.9
JOE CORLEY DETENTION FACILITYTXIGSA848.4JOE CORLEY DETENTION FACILITYTXIGSA848.4
OTERO COUNTY PROCESSING CENTERNMDIGSA836.3OTERO COUNTY PROCESSING CENTERNMDIGSA836.3
SOUTH TEXAS FAMILY RESIDENTIAL CENTERTXFAMILY827.7SOUTH TEXAS FAMILY RESIDENTIAL CENTERTXFAMILY827.7
EL PASO SERVICE PROCESSING CENTERTXSPC806.5EL PASO SERVICE PROCESSING CENTERTXSPC806.5
IMPERIAL REGIONAL DETENTION FACILITYCADIGSA684.9IMPERIAL REGIONAL DETENTION FACILITYCADIGSA684.9
BROWARD TRANSITIONAL CENTERFLCDF595.5BROWARD TRANSITIONAL CENTERFLCDF595.5
IMMIGRATION CENTERS OF AMERICA FARMVILLEVADIGSA572.4IMMIGRATION CENTERS OF AMERICA FARMVILLEVADIGSA572.4
KROME NORTH SERVICE PROCESSING CENTERFLSPC542.3KROME NORTH SERVICE PROCESSING CENTERFLSPC542.3
BUFFALO (BATAVIA) SERVICE PROCESSING CENTERNYSPC512.0BUFFALO (BATAVIA) SERVICE PROCESSING CENTERNYSPC512.0
AtTXFAMILY485.9HUTTO CCATXFAMILY485.9
DENVER CONTRACT DETENTION FACILITYCOCDF465.8DENVER CONTRACT DETENTION FACILITYCOCDF465.8
KARNES COUNTY RESIDENTIAL CENTERTXFAMILY460.5KARNES COUNTY RESIDENTIAL CENTERTXFAMILY460.5
FLORENCE SERVICE PROCESSING CENTERAZSPC393.1FLORENCE SERVICE PROCESSING CENTERAZSPC393.1
POLK COUNTY ADULT DETENTION FACILITYTXIGSA385.1POLK COUNTY ADULT DETENTION FACILITYTXIGSA385.1
MESA VERDE DETENTION FACILITYCADIGSA365.8MESA VERDE DETENTION FACILITYCADIGSA365.8
PINE PRAIRIE CORRECTIONAL CENTERLAIGSA352.2PINE PRAIRIE CORRECTIONAL CENTERLAIGSA352.2
ELIZABETH CONTRACT DETENTION FACILITYNJCDF292.6ELIZABETH CONTRACT DETENTION FACILITYNJCDF292.6
SANTA ANA CITY JAILCAIGSA190.0SANTA ANA CITY JAILCAIGSA190.0
PULASKI COUNTY JAILILIGSA158.4PULASKI COUNTY JAILILIGSA158.4
EAST HIDALGO DETENTION CENTERTXUSMS IGA95.4EAST HIDALGO DETENTION CENTERTXUSMS IGA95.4
BERKS COUNTY FAMILY SHELTERPAFAMILY80.8BERKS COUNTY FAMILY SHELTERPAFAMILY80.8
HOWARD COUNTY DETENTION CENTERMDIGSA58.6HOWARD COUNTY DETENTION CENTERMDIGSA58.6
KARNES COUNTY CORRECTIONAL CENTERTXUSMS IGA21.7KARNES COUNTY CORRECTIONAL CENTERTXUSMS IGA21.7
FAYETTE COUNTY DETENTION CENTERKYUSMS IGA1.5FAYETTE COUNTY DETENTION CENTERKYUSMS IGA1.5
JACK HARWELL DETENTION CENTERTXUSMS IGA0.4JACK HARWELL DETENTION CENTERTXUSMS IGA0.4
Data Source: FY16 YTD (IIDS as of 5/23/2016; EID extract as of 5/21/2016)Data Source: FY16 YTD (IIDS as of 5/23/2016; EID extract as of 5/21/2016)

ICE Subpart B

FY16 and FY15 YTD Hold Room and Staging Facility Information
The following document was created based on IIDS: IIDS is a data warehouse that contains dynamic data extracts from the Enforcement Integrated Database
Data Source: FY16 YTD (IIDS as of 5/23/2016; EID extract as of 5/21/2016); FY15 YTD (IIDS as of 10/5/15; EID extract as of 10/2/15)
FY16 and FY15 YTD Hold Rooms and Staging Facilities
Facility InformationFY16 YTDFY15
DETLOCNameAORFacility TypeADPCalendar Days in Use*Max Pop CountFacility Book-insADPCalendar Days in Use*Max Pop CountFacility Book-ins
ADP 0.5 AND HIGHER
JENATLAALEXANDRIA STAGING FACILITYNOLSTAGING198.623436613222167.332538419015
FSFFLORENCE STAGING FACILITYPHOSTAGING129.523432118362121.236527028878
PHOHOLDPHOENIX DISTRICT OFFICEPHOHOLD36.12341231002419.23656711661
PCSHOLDPECOS HOLD ROOMELPHOLD18.5234131351716.8365765491
HLGHOLDHARLINGEN HOLD ROOMSNAHOLD5.017324108922.32754832167
SNDHOLDSAN DIEGO DISTRICT STAGINGSNDHOLD4.023435180884.33322419181
ELPHOLDEL PASO HOLD ROOMELPHOLD3.82055857331.1198152843
LOSHOLDLOS ANGELES CUSTODY CASELOSHOLD3.32344091034.33654215351
IWAHOLDAZ REM OP COORD CENTER (AROCC)PHOHOLD2.45911820370.14211604
YAKHOLDYAKIMA HOLDING ROOMSEAHOLD2.323444260.61957590
SJSSAN JUAN STAGINGMIASTAGING2.3166204182.423563637
SBDHOLDSAN BERNADINO HOLD ROOMLOSHOLD1.4209645800.13375692
SNAHOLDSAN ANTONIO DRO HOLD ROOMSNAHOLD0.9117620480.619152460
SAAHOLDSANTA ANA DRO HOLDROOMLOSHOLD0.8186241450.0326020
ABQHOLDALBUQUERQUE HOLD ROOMELPHOLD0.6131217120.234162412
KRHUBFLKROME/MIAMI HUBMIAHOLD0.58075110.4934700
MSFMIAMI STAGING FACILITYMIAHOLD0.5441923820.654303709
Facility InformationFY16 YTDFY15
DETLOCNameAORType DetailedADPCalendar Days in Use*Max Pop CountFacility Book-insADPCalendar Days in Use*Max Pop CountFacility Book-ins
TOP 10 BOOK-INS (NOT MAKING ADP CUTOFF)
DALHOLDDALLAS FIELD OFFICE HOLD ROOMDALHOLD0.03176960.7253210320
HOUHOLDHOUSTON FIELD OFFICE HOLD ROOMHOUHOLD0.343454550.24889271
CHIHOLDINS AIRPORT HOLDCHIHOLD0.07147160.12434823
BSAHOLDBROADVIEW SERVICE STAGINGCHISTAGING0.02245440.12236766
LRDHOLDLAREDO DETENTION CENTER HOLD ROOMSNAHOLD0.01138840.01426784
ATLHOLDATLANTA DISTRICT HOLD ROOMATLHOLD0.352531530.486174649
BKLHOLDBAKERFIELD HOLDSFRHOLD0.2351230590.27723075
BSCHOLDBIG SPRING HOLD ROOMDALHOLD0.111526110.111115119
SFRHOLDSFR HOLD ROOMSFRHOLD0.224421230.616082795
WASHOLDWASHINGTON FIELD OFFICEWASHOLD0.233212860.230254065
*Calendar Days in Use indicates the number of calendar days in that fiscal year in which there was at least one midnight count manday.

CBP

For Official Use Only (FOUO) Law Enforcement Sensitive

PREA USBP AND OFO AUDIT SITES (1st CYCLE)
USBP
Del Rio SectorDel Rio, TX Station
Detroit SectorMarysville, MI Station
El Paso SectorDeming, NM Station
Lordsburg, TX Station
Grand Forks SectorPortal, MN Station
Laredo SectorCotulla, TX Station
Laredo, TX North Station
Laredo, TX South Station
Rio Grande Valley SectorHarlingen, TX Station
McAllen, TX Station
Ursula Facility McAllen, TX
Weslaco, TX Station
Rio Grande City, TX Station
Brownsville, TX Station
San DiegoChula Vista Station
San Diego Sector Transit Staging Area
Tucson SectorCasa Grande, AZ Station
Tuscon, AZ Processing Center
Naco, AZ Station
Wilcox, AZ Station
Yuma SectorYuma, AZ Station
OFO
Atlanta Field OfficeAtlanta, GA
Buffalo Field OfficeBuffalo/Niagara Falls, NY
Chicago Field OfficeChicago, IL
Cincinnati, OH
El Paso Field OfficeEl Paso, TX
Ysleta, TX
Houston Field OfficeHouston, TX
Laredo Field OfficeHidalgo, TX
Brownsville, TX
Eagle Pass, TX
Laredo, TX
Los Angeles Field OfficeLos Angeles, CA
Miami Field OfficeMiami, FL
New York Field OfficeJamaica, NY
San Diego Field OfficeSan Ysidro, CA
Otay Mesa, CA
Calexico, CA
Seattle Field OfficeBlaine, WA
Tucson Field OfficeDouglas, AZ
Nogales, AZ
San Luis, AZ
WARNING: This document is designated FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY (FOUO). It contains information that may be exempt from public release under the Freedom of Information Act (5 USC 552). This document is to be controlled, handled, transmitted, distributed, and disposed of in accordance with Department of Homeland Security policy relating to FOUO information, and is not to be released to the public or personnel who do not have a valid "need to know" without prior approval from the Office of the Border Patrol (202) 344-2050.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .