Attachment CDC Extra Supplies.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 84 KB Posted

Attached to
Misc. Supplies for Child Development Center
Solicitation number
F2F3141207A003Heth
Issued by

About this file

This document (dated 08/10/2011) replaces the previous excel spreadsheet. Changes Item DC177 under the preschool tab is now item 314723. The kitchen category under the totals tab has been removed. This posting is also extended by two calendar days. The close date/time is now 08/12/2011 at 1 00 PM CST. All other terms and conditions remain the same.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Attachment CDC Extra Supplies.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Infant Classroom

Vendor
Suggested VendorDescriptionQuantityPart #Price/ItemTotal
Classroom Supplies and Organization
KaplanPacifier Holder381088

Kaplan Locking Medicine Box 3 84011

WalmartCanvas bins set of 4 green415566871
WalmartCanvas bins set of 4 blue4
WalmartCanvas bins set of 4 blue turquoise dot415566873
WalmartCanvas bins set of 4 turquoise4
Action Reaction Toys

Kaplan Spinning Bees 6 20544

Kaplan Super Rocking Rings 6 86162

Kaplan Rainbow Activity Phone 9 80730

Constructive Playhtings Pull Back Busy Bugs 6 UNI-47L

EnvironmentsPop up Teddies9584-121
KaplanTAGGIES™ Ring Ring Telephone6437
Manipulatives
KaplanStacking Rings And Rattles380844

Kaplan Ambi® Rattle Keys 3 578

KaplanWater Twinklers683681
EnvironmentsGiant Squiggly3900-518

Environments Shape Sorter Play Bench 6 584-143

KaplanHappy Bug Stacker983757
Constructive PlaythingsPhoto Stacking Blocks6JOL-22L
EnvironmentsStack and Sort Shapes6900-791

Kaplan Teething Fish 24 88112

Music and Movement
Contructive PlaythingsSoft Play Forms2TCF-323
EnvironmentsBabysong CD3226-139
EnvironmentsBaby Face CD3376-002
EnvironmentsNaturally Creative CD's3800-662
EnvironmentsBest of Beethoven CD3842-010
EnvironmentsSleepytime World CD Set3800-676
EnvironmentsPlay and Ride Train3188-507
EnvironmentsTunnel of Fun3900-785
EnvironmentsAssortment of 4 Environments Mats2900-829
EnvironmentsGreen Snuggle Bug3900-667
EnvironmentsBlue Snuggle Bug3900-668
KaplanChime Ball Set (set of 4)693206
KaplanTactile Squeaky Balls (Set of 6)683559

Kaplan Cage Bells (Set of 6) 3 39604

KaplanRainbomaker 8 Inch694453
WalmartVtech sit to stand walker6
WalmartVtech baby Tunes Musicplayer6

Literacy/Books

Contructive PlaythingsBaby Faces Board Books6CPX-786
Contructive PlaythingsTransportation Touch and Feel6EDP-825
Contructive PlaythingsPeekaboo Book set6SBB-3

Environments Baby Faces Board Books 3 800-669

Environments Home and Family Board Book Set, Spanish 3 800-799

KaplanBaby'sFirst SoundsVinyl Books Block392784
KaplanOcean Animals Vinyl Bks ( 4)685263
LakeshoreSpanish/English Board Book Collection3BK267

Kaplan Eric Carle Very Hungry Jack in Box 3 478

Science/Sensory
Contructive PlaythingsVisual Explorers6MTC-172
Contructive PlaythingsWater Play set6CPX-368
KaplanBus Mirror615860
KaplanSubmarine Mirror615861
KaplanElephant Mirror615863

Environments Earth Textures set of sensory items 3 VPKIT-001

Art Supplies

Community Playthings Yellow Tulip Apron (Small) 8 H861

08/10/2011

One Year Olds

Vendor
Suggested VendorDescriptionQuantityPart #Price/ItemTotal
Dramatic Play
KaplanBus Mirror615860
KaplanSubmarine Mirror615861
KaplanSmile for the Camera439158
Tout About ToysPretend Breakfast Foods2LER7296
Tout About ToysPretend Dinner Foods2LER7298
Tout About ToysTuzzles Fruit28-KN-048
Tout About ToysTuzzles Vegetables28-KN-052
KaplanChester the Black Lab600-355
KaplanCharles the Golden Retriever600-350
Construtive PlaythingsMy Doll Carriage4WLN-48L
Enviroments,IncFlip Phones3318-002
Enviroments,IncPocket Phones3800-795

Kaplan Playwear Clothes for 10-13 inch 2 39487

Block Center
EnvironmentsLarge Duplo Basic Set2405-084
KaplanMini EduBlocks283660
KaplanHigh Five Stacking Blocks280510
KaplanChubbie Train1239506
KaplanHandle Hauer Haul /Ride439543
Enviroments,IncPop-Up Dinosaurs4584-119
KaplanJumbo Jungle Animals487734
KaplanJumbo Farm Animals487733
KaplanJumbo Pets487735
KaplanTOLO First Friends around town488158
KaplanAmbi Max Pull Along Dog6589
KaplanTOLO First Friends around School488155

Manipulatives

Enviroments,IncPlace-A-Face4509-016
KaplanShapes & Sounds Box411462
KaplanHide and Squeak Eggs485523
KaplanLace-A Shape489-84116
KaplanTOLO Pop Up Teddies494103
Tout About ToysClick n' Link 24 pieces2EDS826016
Tout About ToysTrio Links 16 Pieces2EDS996401
Construtive Play thingsKnob Toys Puzzle2DI-4005L
Contructive PlaythingsKnobbed Animal Puzzles3MTC-45
Construtive Play thingsKnob Animal Puzzle2DI-4002L
Enviroments,IncShape Sorter Play Bench4584-143
Contructive PlaythingsJumbo Knobbed Puzzles4CPX803
Enviroments,IncStacking Activity Cubes4331-004
KaplanTriangle Shapes Jumbo Puzzle210434

Environments Earth Textures set of sensory items 2 VPKIT-001

Music/Movement/Outdoor Play

Kaplan Corn Popper 5 17413

KaplanPuppy Ride On439453
KaplanToddlers On the Move239589
KaplanPush& Ride Racer439750
KaplanToddler Playground Balls287284
KaplanGrocery Cart488518
KaplanGas'N go Mower by Little Tikes593040
KaplanTotsSports Easy Score Basketball293403
EnvironmentsNaturally Creative CD's3800-662
EnvironmentsBabysong CD3226-139
EnvironmentsBaby Face CD3376-002
Enviroments,IncAdventure Wagon4410-044
EnvironmentsSleepytime World CD Set3800-676

Environments Best of Beethoven CD 3 842-010

Science/Sensory
KaplanSuper Soft Dough(Set 12)287324
Enviroments,IncVisual Explores set2432-051
KaplanLand and Water Discovery Set489-86209
KaplanColor Lenses461034
KaplanWaterworks Play set288186

Classroom Organization and Storage

Kaplan Real Life Posters 2 80788

Kaplan Teething Fish 24 88112

KaplanLocking Medicine Box284011
KaplanStep Stool485687
WalmartCanvas bins set of 4 green415566871
WalmartCanvas bins set of 4 blue4
WalmartCanvas bins set of 4 blue turquoise dot415566873
WalmartCanvas bins set of 4 turquoise4
Literacy/Books
KaplanFarm Friends Puppets239532
Enviroments,IncHappy Tunes Board Book4800-033
Enviroments,IncLet's Go Visiting Board Book2309-001
Contructive PlaythingsBusy animals Board Book Set6TRI-46
Contructive PlaythingsBaby Faces Board Books6CPX-786
Contructive PlaythingsTransportation Touch and Feel6EDP-825
Contructive PlaythingsPeekaboo Book set6SBB-3

Environments Baby Faces Board Books 3 800-669

Environments Home and Family Board Book Set, Spanish 3 800-799

KaplanBaby'sFirst SoundsVinyl Books Block392784
KaplanOcean Animals Vinyl Bks ( 4)685263
KaplanEric Carle Very Hungry Jack in Box3478
Enviroments,IncChild's Day Book Set2800-711
KaplanI See Me Board Book238945

08/10/2011 http://search.constructiveplaythings.com/search?p=R&srid=S3%2d1&lbc=constructiveplaythi&w=puzzle&url=http%3a%2f%2fwww%2econstructiveplaythings%2ecom%2fcgi%2dbin%2fs%2esh%2f2%2e0%2fproduct%2ehtm%3fpf%5fid%3dMTC%2d45&rk=4&uid=614372295&sid=2&ts=custom&rsc=kqXsl7dLeDB9qQtR&method=and&isort=score&view=grid Two Year Olds

Vendor
Suggested VendorDescriptionQuantityPart #Price/ItemTotal

Art Supplies/Center

Environments Activity Smocks 6 900-183

Kaplan Muliticultural Markers 6 88755

Kaplan Wooden Marker Stand 6 35648

Literacy and Language
EnvironmentsAnimal Story Books4800556
EnvironmentsEarly Learning Board Books3800665
EnvironmentsTexture Pillows3900680
Contructive PlaythingsBusy animals Board Book Set6TRI-46
Contructive PlaythingsBaby Faces Board Books6CPX-786
Contructive PlaythingsTransportation Touch and Feel6EDP-825
Contructive PlaythingsLearning Station CD Set3KBCD4

Constructive playthings How plants grow book set 3 CPT-25

Constructive playthingsEric Carle Collection3CPX-547
Constructive playthingsStep Up Learning Books3CPX-548
Contructive PlaythingsBaby Faces Board Books6CPX-786
Constructive playthingsFun and Fantasy Library3CPX-927
Contructive PlaythingsTransportation Touch and Feel6EDP-825
Constructive playthingsEric Carle board Book Set6HEN-34

Contructive Playthings Busy animals Board Book Set 6 TRI-46

Gross Motor/Outdoor
EnviormentsBig and Little Tactile Discs2107002
PLAY with a PurposeFoot to Floor Cozy Coupe3PS57522
PLAY with a PurposeFoot to Floor Patrol Car3PS57532
PLAY with a PurposeFoot to Floor Fire Truck3PS57548
EnvironmentsWatering Cans12580009
KaplanWalking Platform Stilits31091107

Block Center

EnvironmentsWater Blocks6275035
EnvironmentsWork Gloves21152002
EnvironmentsLarge Vehicles - Dump Truck6277-002
EnvironmentsLarge Vehicles - Recycling Truck6277-003
EnvironmentsLarge Duplo Basic Set3405-084
KapalnShape Toss Bean Bag Game81086379
KaplanTheme Activities350996

Environments Shape Sorter Play Bench 4 584-143

Contructive PlaythingsFirefighter Soft Play Set6LON-16
Contructive PlaythingsCommunity Workers soft play set3LON-18
Dramatic Play
Contructive PlaythingsLearn and Play Teddy9WMT54
EnvironmentsFlip Phones15318-002

Lakeshore Indestructible Kitchen Playset 3 LDA179

KaplanDoll Clothes Playwear31039487
KaplanChester the Black Lab600-355
KaplanCharles the Golden Retriever600-350
EnvironmentsShape mIrrors6218-018

Science and Sensory

EnviormentsHorseshoe Magnets6399137
EnvironmentsBoat Float6800-026
EnvironmentsFirst Water Pump6509-013
EnvironmentsWater Play Cups6580-024
EnvironmentsSand and Water Wheel6584-151

Contructive Playthings Visual Explorers 6 MTC-172

Manipulatives/Fine Motor

EnviormentsHearing Sound Boards4800005
PLAY with a PurposeLace and Trace Pets Set6PS22083
EnviormentsFour Piece Puzzle3800031
Contructive PlaythingsRing Builders3JTM27
Contructive PlaythingsLadderlinks3JTM33
Contructive PlaythingsLacing Buttons3JTM4
Contructive PlaythingsLock and Latch Boxes3TAG10
Contructive PlaythingsKnobbed Animal Puzzles3MTC-45
Music and Movement
EnvironmentsCreative Naptime CD's3800662

Environments Babysong CD 3 226-139

EnvironmentsBaby Face CD3376-002
EnvironmentsNaturally Creative CD's3800-662
EnvironmentsBest of Beethoven CD3842-010
EnvironmentsSleepytime World CD Set3800-676
Classroom Organization and Storage
WalmartCanvas bins set of 4 green4
WalmartCanvas bins set of 4 blue4
WalmartCanvas bins set of 4 blue turquoise dot4
WalmartCanvas bins set of 4 turquoise4

Kaplan Step Stool 6 85687

KaplanLocking Medicine Box384011
Constructive PlaythingsStep Stool6PAN-221

08/10/2011 http://search.constructiveplaythings.com/search?p=R&srid=S3%2d1&lbc=constructiveplaythi&w=puzzle&url=http%3a%2f%2fwww%2econstructiveplaythings%2ecom%2fcgi%2dbin%2fs%2esh%2f2%2e0%2fproduct%2ehtm%3fpf%5fid%3dMTC%2d45&rk=4&uid=614372295&sid=2&ts=custom&rsc=kqXsl7dLeDB9qQtR&method=and&isort=score&view=grid Preschool

Suggested VendorDescriptionQuantityPart #Vendor
Dramatic PlayPrice/ItemTotal

Lakeshore 2010 GSA10 Tool Set 6 LC065

Constructive PlaythingsPeekaboo Puppies6WEN-5L
Constructive PlaythingsPeekaboo Kitties House6WEN-44L

Manipulatives

Constructive Playthings Real Life Mother & Baby Animal Puzzles - Farm Animals 3 PLP-193

Childcraft 2011 Pattern Cards 6 9-381332-248

Childcraft 2011 Unifik Early Pattern Unit 3 9-1329825-248

Environments 2010 Wooden sequence Tiles 3 900-928

Childcraft 2011 Design and Drill 6 9-077877-248

Literacy/Books/Writing Center
Amazon.comCurious George 3-Pack Collection (Pre-K ABC's,Paint&Print Studio, Preschool learning Games)3
Amazon.comJumpstart Advanced Preschool by Knowledge Adventure (CD-ROM) - Mac, Windows, Windows XP3
Amazon.comLittle Bear: Preschool Thinking Adventures (Jewel Case) by The Learning Company (CD-ROM - Dec 18, 2001)3
Amazon.comMickey's Preschool - with Active Leveling Advantage! by Disney (CD-ROM)3
Amazon.comMillie's Math House by Digital 1 Stop (CD-ROM - Aug 5, 2005)3
Amazon.comNew Dorling Kindersley Multimedia DK My First CD-ROM Preschool Letter Recognition3
Amazon.comNickelodeon Go Diego Go: Great Dinosaur Rescue & Safari Rescue (2-Game Set) by Nova Development US (CD-ROM - Jul 1, 2009)3
Amazon.comPreschool - 2 Pack Software by School Zone Interactive (CD-ROM - Oct 8, 2008)3
Amazon.comPreschool Playtime CD-ROM Vol 2 Early Intervention Social Skills for Toddlers, Nursery School and Kindergarten Children Ages 3-73
Amazon.comReader Rabbit Learn to Read With Phonics (Preschool & Kindergarten) by LEARNING COMPANY (CD-ROM)3
Amazon.comSchool Zone Alphabet Express Preschool by School Zone (CD-ROM - Apr 29, 2002) - Mac, Windows3
Amazon.comTyping Instructor For Kids Platinum (Windows/Mac) by Individual Software (CD-ROM - Nov 3, 2009)3
Environments 2010Action Word Board Books3800-670
LAKESHORE 2011Animal Kingdom Photo Book Series6AT517
Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011Animals in Motion Books3WKM-2

Constructive playthings How plants grow book set 3 CPT-25

Constructive playthingsFun and Fantasy Library3CPX-927
Constructive playthingsStep Up Learning Books3CPX-548
Constructive playthingsEric Carle Collection3CPX-547
Constructive playthingsIn Many Cultures soft cover homes/cars/3CPT-33

Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011 Bilingual Light 'N Sound Phonics Board 6 DHT-25

Block Center

Childcraft 2011 Flexiblocks 720 Pc Set 3 314723

Childcraft 2011Wild Lego (animal)39-068634-248
Childcraft 2011Wooden Vehicle Set69-091286-248
Childcraft 2011Farm Lego (animal)39-1328075-248
Childcraft 2011Vehicles Lego39-1328077-248

Childcraft 2011 Dollhouse Pets 3 9-1382442-248

Childcraft 2011 Building Sets 3 9-205906-248

Childcraft 2011 Mobilo 3 9-296174-248

Outdoor Play

Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011 Pop Fly 3 JAM-51

Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011Shaggy Shimmy Action Set3JSV-3
Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011Aim and Launch Bumblebees3KRP-657
Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011Play and Score Ball3MTC-11
Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011Jumping Sacks3MTC-12

Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011 Voice Projection Microphone 12 WIF-205

Play W/ a Purpose 2011Monster Foot Stilts (set of 6)3PS17-031
Play W/ a Purpose 2011Balance Arches2PS17-081
Play W/ a Purpose 2011After School T-Ball Set3PS24-119
Play W/ a Purpose 20115 Hoop Basketball Stand w/ 6 Balls2PS24-296
Play W/ a Purpose 2011OgoSport Disk Pack (pk. Of 10)3PS58-266
Play W/ a Purpose 2011Rainbow Rubber Footballs (set of 6)2PS61-311

Environments 2010 Rainbow Balls 5 617-005

Environments 2010 O-Ball and Bat 8 554-005

Science

Childcraft 2011Sound Box69-275845-248
Childcraft 2011Microscope69-068707-248
Childcraft 2011Early Measurement Pack69-202243-248
Childcraft 2011Dry Erase Data Analysis Board129-203659-248

Lakeshore 2011 Sink or Float 3 JJ406

Music Center/CD's

Environments Naturally Creative CD's 3 800-662

EnvironmentsBest of Beethoven CD3842-010
EnvironmentsSleepytime World CD Set3800-676

Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011 Melody Mix Music Center 3 KRP-885

Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011Sing-Along Flip Charts & CD's3ICM-567
Constructive playthingsBoomwhackers complete set6CPX-6

Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011 Body Poetry Animal Actions, Yoga, G.M. Exercise, Balance (4 sets w/ CD) 3 CPX-434

Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011Sounds From Afar3CPX-473
Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011Classroom Active Play Set with Cart3CPX-955
Constructive Playthings 2010/ 2011Dr. Jeans Sing & Read Books with CD's3CTP-75

Art Supplies

Environments 2010 Multicultural Art Kit 3 800-995

Environments 2010 Easel Clips 6 509-017

08/10/2011 http://www.amazon.com/Mickeys-Preschool-Active-Leveling-Advantage/dp/B0002A9VEY/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1303144344&sr=8-1http://www.amazon.com/Curious-George-Collection-Preschool-learning/dp/B000QZVCII/ref=sr_1_35?ie=UTF8&qid=1303145162&sr=8-35http://www.amazon.com/Dorling-Kindersley-Multimedia-DK-Recognition/dp/B0040R6E0E/ref=sr_1_43?ie=UTF8&qid=1303145162&sr=8-43http://www.amazon.com/Preschool-Playtime-Intervention-Social-Kindergarten/dp/0981958559/ref=sr_1_5?ie=UTF8&qid=1303145556&sr=8-5http://www.lakeshorelearning.com/seo/ca%7CsearchResults~~p%7CAT517~~.jsphttp://search.constructiveplaythings.com/search?p=R&srid=S3%2d2&lbc=constructiveplaythi&w=puzzle&url=http%3a%2f%2fwww%2econstructiveplaythings%2ecom%2fcgi%2dbin%2fs%2esh%2f2%2e0%2fproduct%2ehtm%3fpf%5fid%3dPLP%2d193&rk=47&uid=614372295&sid=2&ts=custom&rsc=zTnb8UeYxjgdds0S&method=and&isort=score&view=gridhttp://www.amazon.com/Reader-Rabbit-Phonics-Preschool-Kindergarten/dp/B000266786/ref=sr_1_2?ie=UTF8&qid=1303144484&sr=8-2http://www.amazon.com/Nickelodeon-Go-Diego-Dinosaur-Rescue/dp/B002CJ3A5E/ref=sr_1_6?ie=UTF8&qid=1303144484&sr=8-6http://www.amazon.com/School-Zone-8161-Preschool-Software/dp/B001FSHLAI/ref=sr_1_12?ie=UTF8&qid=1303144484&sr=8-12http://www.amazon.com/School-Zone-Alphabet-Express-Preschool/dp/B00005A8OO/ref=sr_1_18?ie=UTF8&qid=1303144859&sr=8-18http://www.amazon.com/Knowledge-Adventure-Jumpstart-Advanced-Preschool/dp/B00008OE6P/ref=sr_1_19?ie=UTF8&qid=1303144859&sr=8-19http://www.amazon.com/Typing-Instructor-Kids-Platinum-Windows/dp/B002U0L1BU/ref=sr_1_23?ie=UTF8&qid=1303144859&sr=8-23http://www.amazon.com/Little-Bear-Preschool-Thinking-Adventures/dp/B00005TQ1H/ref=sr_1_28?ie=UTF8&qid=1303144859&sr=8-28http://www.amazon.com/Digital-1-Stop-SW50318D-Millies/dp/B0009MFHE8/ref=sr_1_32?ie=UTF8&qid=1303144859&sr=8-32 Resources for Training

Suggested VendorDescriptionQuantityPart #Vendor
Price/ItemTotal
Play With A PurposeComplete Resource Book3PS21028
AMAZON.COM125 Brain Games for Babies3
Amazon.com34630 ACTIVE LEARNING FOR INFANTS (ACTIVE LEARNING SERIES) [Spiral-bound]4
Amazon.com34631 ACTIVE LEARNING FOR ONES (ACTIVE LEARNING SERIES) [Spiral-bound]4
Amazon.com34632 ACTIVE LEARNING FOR TWOS (ACTIVE LEARNING SERIES) [Spiral-bound]4
Amazon.com34633 ACTIVE LEARNING FOR THREES (ACTIVE LEARNING SERIES) [Spiral-bound]4
Amazon.comA Practical Guide to Autism: What Every Parent, Family Member, and Teacher Needs to Know [Paperback]2
Amazon.comA Trainer's Guide to the Creative Curriculum for Infants & Toddlers1
Amazon.comA Trainer's Guide to The Creative Curriculum for Preschool1
Amazon.comActive Learning for Fours (Active Learning Series)4
Amazon.comADHD in the Young Child: Driven to Redirection: A Guide for Parents and Teachers of Young Children with ADHD [Paperback2
Amazon.comAnts in Their Pants: Teaching Children Who Must Move to Learn [Paperback]4
Amazon.comBaby Beluga by Raffi (CD)11
AMAZON.COMBaby Minds: Brain-Building Games Your Baby Will...3
AMAZON.COMBaby Play (Gymboree)3
Amazon.comBrain Boogie Boosters [Audio CD4
Amazon.comBrain-Based Early Learning Activities: Connecting Theory and Practice [Paperback]9
Amazon.comBuilding a High-scope Program: Infant-toddler Program2
Amazon.comBuilding Structures with Young Children (Young Scientist Series) [Paperback]2
Amazon.comCaring for Infants and Toddlers [Paperback]

Derry G Koralek (Author)

5
Amazon.comCaring for Our Children: National Health and Safety Performance Standards: Guidelines for Out-Of-Home Child Care by American Academy of Pediatrics2
Amazon.comCaring For Preschool Children [Paperback] Teaching Strategies5
Amazon.comCaring Spaces, Learning Places (Children's Environments That Work2
Amazon.comCelebrate Nature!: Activities for Every Season [Paperback]5
Amazon.comCeltic Lullaby (CD)9
Amazon.comConscious Discipline: 7 Basic Skills for Brain Smart Classroom Management7
Amazon.comCreating Child-Centered Materials: 3-6 Year Olds (Creating Child-Centered Classrooms) [Paperback]2
AMAZON.COMCreative Resources for Infants & Toddler...3
Amazon.comDeployment: Strategies for Working with Kids in Military Families [Paperback]5
Amazon.comDesigns for Living and Learning: Transforming Early Childhood Environments [Paperback]2
Amazon.comDevelopmentally Appropriate Practice in Early Childhood Programs (N.A.E.Y.C. Series #234)3
Amazon.comDiscovering Nature with Young Children: Part of the Young Scientist Series [Paperback]2
Amazon.comDisney Baby Lullaby: Favorite Sleepytime Songs for Baby and You (CD)9
Amazon.comDreamland (CD)11
Amazon.comEarly Childhood Environment Rating Scale4
Amazon.comEasy Songs for Smooth Transitions in the Classroom: [With CD] [EASY SONGS FOR SMOOTH TRANSITI] [Hardcover9
Amazon.comEasy to Love, Difficult to Discipline: The 7 Basic Skills for Turning Conflict into Cooperation [Paperback]4
Amazon.comExploring Water with Young Children (The Young Scientist Series) [Paperback2
Amazon.comFee, Fie, Phonemic Awareness: 130 Prereading Activities for Preschoolers [Paperback2
Amazon.comFirst Art : Art Experiences for Toddlers and Twos [Paperback]6
Amazon.comFiskars Classic 8" Scissor22
Amazon.comFolk Playground (CD)11
Amazon.comFun With My 5 Senses: Activities to Build Learning Readiness (Williamson Little Hands Series) [Paperback]7
AMAZON.COMGames to Play with Babies - 3rd Edition4
Amazon.comHealth, Safety, and Nutrition for the Young Child, 7th Edition [Paperback]3
Amazon.comHelping Children Cope with Divorce, Revised and Updated Edition [Paperback]4
Amazon.comHollyhocks and Honeybees: Garden Projects for Young Children [Paperback]5
Amazon.comI Love Dirt!: 52 Activities to Help You and Your Kids Discover the Wonders of Nature [Paperback]5
Amazon.comI Love You Rituals [Paperback]4
Amazon.comIncredible Edible Science: Recipes for Developing Science and Literacy Skills [Paperback]6
Amazon.comInfants and Toddlers at Work: Using Reggio-Inspired Materials to Support Brain Development (Early Childhood Education) [Paperback]9
AMAZON.COMINNOVATIONS: THE COMPREHENSIVE INFANT CURRICULUM4
Amazon.comJazz Playground (CD)11
Amazon.comLast Child in the Woods: Saving Our Children From Nature-Deficit Disorder [Paperback]4
Amazon.comLens on Outdoor Learning [Paperback]4
Amazon.comLiteracy: The Creative Curriculum Approach4
Amazon.comLullaby: A collection (CD)11
Amazon.comMajestic Goods Office Supply Mesh Desk Set, Black 7 Piece (M20B)6
Amazon.comMaking Children Mind without Losing Yours by Kevin Leman (Feb 1, 2005)3
Amazon.comMarvelous Moving Things: Early Childhood Science in Motion (Big Science for Little Hands) [Paperback2
Amazon.comMath at Their Own Pace: Child-Directed Activities for Developing Early Number Sense [Paperback]2
Amazon.comMath Play! (Williamson Little Hands Series) [Paperback]5
Amazon.comMore Toddlers Together: The Complete Planning Guide for a Toddler Curriculum Vol. 27
Amazon.comMulticultural Children's Songs
Ella Jenkins11
Amazon.comNatural Playscapes [Paperback]4
Amazon.comNo Biting: Policy and Practice for Toddler Programs, Second Edition [Paperback]5
Amazon.comParenting by The Book: Biblical Wisdom for Raising Your Child [Hardcover]1
Amazon.comPediatric First Aid For Caregivers And Teachers Resource Manual, Revised First Edition [Paperback]2
Amazon.comPediatric First Aid for Caregivers and Teachers: Pedfacts [Paperback]12
Amazon.comPreschooler's Busy Book: 365 Creative Games & Activities To Occupy 3-6 Year Olds4
Amazon.comPutumayo Kids presents: Animal Playground (CD)11
Amazon.comrecycled 8 1/2 x 11 Inch Copy Paper 5000 Sheets6
Amazon.comRoutines and Transitions: A Guide for Early Childhood Professionals [Paperback]2
Amazon.comScience Adventures: Nature Activities for Young Children [Paperback]2
Amazon.comScience is Simple: Over 250 Activities for Preschoolers [Paperback]4
Amazon.comSensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children with Sensory Processing Disorder [Paperback]2
Amazon.comSharing Nature with Children, 20th Anniversary Edition [Paperback]5
AMAZON.COMSimple Transitions for Infants and Toddlers9
Amazon.comSingable Songs by Raffi11
Amazon.comSo This Is Normal Too?: Teachers and Parents Working Out Developmental Issues in Young Children [Paperback]4
Amazon.comSongs for I Love You Rituals [Audio CD]12
Amazon.comStart Seeing Diversity: The Basic Guide to an Anti-Bias Classroom [Paperback]4
Amazon.comStarting Sensory Integration Therapy: Fun Activities That Won't Destroy Your Home or Classroom [Paperback]4
Amazon.comSwingline Commercial Desk Stapler (44401A)22
Amazon.comSwingline Deluxe Heavy Duty Stapler (S7039005R)2
Amazon.comThe ADD & ADHD Answer Book: Professional Answers to 275 of the Top Questions Parents Ask by Susan Ashley PhD2
Amazon.comThe Child With Special Needs: Encouraging Intellectual and Emotional Growth (A Merloyd Lawrence Book) [Hardcover]2
Amazon.comThe Complete Daily Curriculum for Early Childhood: Over 1200 Easy Activities to Support Multiple Intelligences and Learning Styles [Paperback]8
Amazon.comThe Complete Resource Book for Infants: Over 700 Experiences for Children from Birth to 18 Months3
Amazon.comThe Complete Resource Book for Infants: Over 700 Experiences for Children from Birth to 18 Months (Complete Resource Series) [Paperback]4
Amazon.comThe Complete Resource Book for Preschoolers: An Early Childhood Curriculum With Over 2000 Activities and Ideas (Complete Resource Series)4
Amazon.comThe Complete Resource Book for Toddlers and Twos: Over 2000 Experiences and Ideas (Complete Resource Series) [Paperback]6
Amazon.comThe Creative Curriculum Developmental Continuum Assessment Toolkit for ages 3-52
Amazon.comThe Encyclopedia of Infant and Toddler Activities9
Amazon.comThe GIANT Encyclopedia of Lesson Plans for Children 3 to 6: More Than 250 Lesson Plans Created by Teachers for Teachers4
Amazon.comThe Inclusive Early Childhood Classroom: Easy Ways to Adapt Learning Centers for All Children [Paperback]2
Amazon.comThe Out-of-Sync Child: Recognizing and Coping with Sensory Processing Disorder, Revised Edition [Paperback]2
Amazon.comThe Toddler's Busy Book: 365 Creative Games and Activities to Keep Your 1 1/2- to 3-Year-Old6
Amazon.comThe Unscripted Classroom: Emergent Curriculum in Action [Paperback]4
Amazon.comThe Well-Behaved Child: Discipline that Really Works! [Hardcover]4
Amazon.comToddler Play (Gymboree6
Amazon.comToddlers Together: The Complete Planning Guide For A Toddler Curriculum6
Amazon.comTrainers Guide to Caring for Infants and Toddlers [Paperback]2
Amazon.comTrainer's Guide to Caring for Preschool (Caring for Series) [Paperback2
Amazon.comWe Care: A Preschool Curriculum for Children Ages 2-57
Amazon.comWorld Playground (CD)11
Amazon.comWorms, Shadows, and Whirlpools: Science in the Early Childhood Classroom [Paperback]9
Amazon.comYou'll Sing a Song and I'll Sing a Song Ella Jenkins11
Amazon.comYoung Investigators: The Project Approach in the Early Years (Early Childhood Education Series) [Paperback]7
Amazon.com
Amazon.com
Amazon.com
Amazon.com
cpr-savers.comBaby Buddy™ CPR Manikin 10-Pack1LF03722U
cpr-savers.comBasic Buddy™ CPR Manikin 10-Pack1LF03695U
cpr-savers.comCPR Practi-Shield™ Manikin Face Shields (50 per box)63150A
Discount School Supply2 rolls laminating film38WWLMF2
Discount School Supply4 rolls laminating 3 mil film28WW3MIL
Discount School SupplyCompass 27" Laminator18WWCOMPASS
Discount School SupplyCricut 24" Expression Cutter28WWCRICUT
Discount School SupplyWiggle Giggle and Shake68WWGIGGLE
Highscope.orgMoving Past Praise: Supporting Children With Encouragement - DVD1N-P1361
KaplanEncyclopedia of Infant Toddler Activites989-60992
KaplanLearning Activites for Infant and Toddlers989-10026
KaplanMaking Toys for Infants and Toddlers989-10021
KaplanThe Guide to Toddler Play689-87088
KaplanThe Toddlers Busy Book689-80890

LAKESHORE 2011 Betty Crocker's Kids Cook! 6

LAKESHORE 2011 Curriculum in Early Childhood: A Resource Guide for Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers 4

LAKESHORE 2011I Know What's Next: Preschool Transitions Without Tears and Turmoil (The Teacher's Idea Book)4
LAKESHORE 2011Jumbo Book of Preschool Activities4
LAKESHORE 2011Kids Cooking: A Very Slightly Messy Manual (Klutz)9
LAKESHORE 2011Kids' Fun and Healthy Cookbook9
LAKESHORE 2011New Junior Cookbook (Better Homes & Gardens Cooking)9
LAKESHORE 2011Paula Deen's My First Cookbook9
LAKESHORE 2011Read-Think-Do Math: Measuring Book 2 (Read Think Do Math)4
LAKESHORE 2011Read-Think-Do Math: Sizes and Shapes Book 1 (Read Think Do Math)4
LAKESHORE 2011Salad People and More Real Recipes: A New Cookbook for Preschoolers and Up6
LAKESHORE 2011The Complete Resource Book for Preschoolers: An Early Childhood Curriculum With Over 2000 Activities and Ideas (Complete Resource Series)4
LAKESHORE 2011The Usborne First Cookbook (Children's Cooking)12
LAKESHORE 2011Williams Sonoma Kids Baking9
Play With A PurposeRhymes, Songs, Poems, Fingerplays & Chants12PS88254
Redleaf PressAttachment Relationships DVD: Nurturing Healthy Bonds1
Redleaf PressBeyond a Peanut: Managing Food Allergies in a Child Care Setting1
Redleaf PressBuilding Structures Trainers set w/ DVD2
Redleaf PressCDA Prep Guide: The Complete Review Manual for the Child Development Associate Credential4
Redleaf PressCelebrating Language & Literacy for Infants, Toddlers, & Twos DVD1
Redleaf PressChild-Centered Curriculum DVD2
Redleaf PressChild's Play DVD: How Having Fun Turns Kids into Adults2
Redleaf PressClassroom Moments DVD2
Redleaf PressCreative Curriculum for Infants Toddlers & Twos 2nd Edition Revised9
Redleaf PressCreative Curriculum for Preschool 5th Edition4
Redleaf PressCreative Curriculum for Preschool in Action DVD1
Redleaf PressCreative Gift Pack3
Redleaf PressDance, Turn, Hop, Learn!: Enriching Movement Activities for Preschoolers5
Redleaf PressDealing with Food Allergies in Babies and Children3
Redleaf PressDiscovering Nature Trainers Set w/DVD2
Redleaf PressEarly Sprouts: Cultivating Healthy Food Choices in Young Children3
Redleaf PressExploring Water Trainers Set w /DVD2
Redleaf PressFabulous Food: 25 Songs and Over 300 Activities for Young Children3
Redleaf PressFacing the Challenge DVD Set: Working with Children Who Use Challenging Behaviors2
Redleaf PressFeed Me DVD: Kids and Nutrition1
Redleaf PressFeel Good Gift Pack4
Redleaf PressFeet Are Not for Kicking4
Redleaf PressGood Going!: Successful Potty Training for Children in Child Care4
Redleaf PressHands Are Not for Hitting4
Redleaf PressHollyhocks and Honeybees: Garden Projects for Young Children4
Redleaf PressIncredible Edible Gluten Free Food for Kids3
Redleaf PressInfants Development DVD Set2
Redleaf PressIt's Mine DVD: Responding to Problems and Conflicts1
Redleaf PressLanguage of Art Book DVD CD Set1
Redleaf PressLearning with Nature Idea Book4
Redleaf PressMore Than Letters: Literacy Activities for Preschool, Kindergarten, and First Grade5
Redleaf PressPicture Science: Using Digital Photography to Teach Young Children3
Redleaf PressPreschoolers Development DVD Set2
Redleaf PressPreschoolers, Revised DVD: How Three- and Four-Year Olds Develop2
Redleaf PressRelationships DVD: The Key to Teaching and Learning in the Early Years1
Redleaf PressRoom Arrangement as a Teaching Strategy DVD1
Redleaf PressSign and Singalong - Set of 4 Board Books4
Redleaf PressSign to Learn Book and Poster Set8
Redleaf PressSocial & Emotional Development: Connecting Science and Practice in Early Childhood Settings5
Redleaf PressSupervision in Early Childhood Education, 3rd Ed: A Developmental Perspective4
Redleaf PressTeeth Are Not For Biting4
Redleaf PressTen Things Every Child Needs DVD: For the Best Start in Life2
Redleaf PressThe Big Book of Recipes for Babies Toddlers and Children9
Redleaf PressThe Brain DVD: Developing Memory in Developing Brains2
Redleaf PressTrainer Vision Video Clip Library Set1
Redleaf PressUse Your Words: How Teacher Talk Helps Children Learn4
Redleaf PressWeaving the Literacy Web: Creating Curriculum Based on Books Children Love5
Redleaf PressWords Are Not for Hurting4

08/10/2011 http://www.amazon.com/Caring-Our-Children-Out---Home/dp/1581100795/ref=sr_1_1?s=books&ie=UTF8&qid=1303395977&sr=1-1http://www.amazon.com/Read-Think-Do-Math-Sizes-Shapes-Think/dp/1420681664/ref=sr_1_13?ie=UTF8&qid=1303174545&sr=8-13http://www.amazon.com/Know-Whats-Next-Preschool-Transitions/dp/1573792977/ref=sr_1_29?ie=UTF8&qid=1303174722&sr=8-29http://www.amazon.com/Curriculum-Early-Childhood-Preschool-Kindergarten/dp/0205167527/ref=sr_1_48?ie=UTF8&qid=1303174933&sr=8-48http://www.amazon.com/Complete-Resource-Book-Preschoolers-Curriculum/dp/0876591950/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1303175141&sr=8-1http://www.amazon.com/Jumbo-Preschool-Activities-Shirley-Jones/dp/1576903222/ref=sr_1_11?ie=UTF8&qid=1303175235&sr=8-11http://www.amazon.com/Junior-Cookbook-Better-Gardens-Cooking/dp/0696220008/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1303175483&sr=8-1http://www.amazon.com/Usborne-First-Cookbook-Childrens-Cooking/dp/0794514790/ref=sr_1_2?ie=UTF8&qid=1303175483&sr=8-2http://www.amazon.com/Kids-Healthy-Cookbook-Nicola-Graimes/dp/0756629160/ref=sr_1_3?ie=UTF8&qid=1303175483&sr=8-3http://www.amazon.com/Paula-Deens-My-First-Cookbook/dp/1416950338/ref=sr_1_24?ie=UTF8&qid=1303175796&sr=8-24http://www.amazon.com/Kids-Cooking-Slightly-Messy-Manual/dp/0932592147/ref=sr_1_26?ie=UTF8&qid=1303175923&sr=8-26http://www.amazon.com/INNOVATIONS-COMPREHENSIVE-CURRICULUM-Kay-Albrecht/dp/0876592132/ref=pd_sim_b_5http://www.amazon.com/Salad-People-More-Real-Recipes/dp/1582461414/ref=sr_1_17?ie=UTF8&qid=1303175923&sr=8-17http://www.amazon.com/Williams-Sonoma-Baking-Abigail-Dodge/dp/0848727800/ref=sr_1_41?ie=UTF8&qid=1303176156&sr=8-41http://www.amazon.com/Majestic-Goods-Office-Supply-M20B/dp/B0044CWE7C/ref=sr_1_11?s=office-products&ie=UTF8&qid=1303570319&sr=1-11http://www.amazon.com/Fiskars-School-Office-Division-94667097/dp/B000OMWGNS/ref=sr_1_5?s=office-products&ie=UTF8&qid=1303570432&sr=1-5http://www.amazon.com/Swingline-Commercial-Desk-Stapler-44401A/dp/B00006IFKT/ref=sr_1_2?s=office-products&ie=UTF8&qid=1303570478&sr=1-2http://www.amazon.com/Swingline-Deluxe-Heavy-Stapler-S7039005R/dp/B0006HUPU2/ref=sr_1_8?s=office-products&ie=UTF8&qid=1303570478&sr=1-8http://www.amazon.com/Hammermill-Great-Recycled-Sheets-86700/dp/B00006L380/ref=sr_1_4?s=office-products&ie=UTF8&qid=1303570541&sr=1-4http://www.amazon.com/Games-Play-Babies-Jackie-Silberg/dp/0876592558/ref=pd_sim_b_4http://www.amazon.com/Baby-Play-Gymboree-Wendy-Masi/dp/0865734348/ref=pd_sim_b_8http://www.amazon.com/Baby-Minds-Brain-Building-Games-Your/dp/0553380303/ref=pd_sim_b_9http://www.amazon.com/Creative-Resources-Infants-Toddlers/dp/0766830780/ref=pd_sim_b_11http://www.amazon.com/Brain-Games-Babies-Jackie-Silberg/dp/0876591993/ref=pd_sim_b_25http://www.amazon.com/Simple-Transitions-Infants-Toddlers-Miller/dp/0876592981/ref=pd_sim_b_35http://www.amazon.com/Read-Think-Do-Math-Measuring-Book-Think/dp/1420681710/ref=sr_1_12?ie=UTF8&qid=1303174545&sr=8-12 Totals

RoomTotals
Infant Classroom
One Year Olds
Two Year Olds
Preschool Classroom
Training Resources

08/10/2011 image1.png

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .