ESBD_408188_1744058380172_Attachment G Cost Sheet -Final.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 22 KB Posted

Attached to
Request for Proposals for Promotional Products
Solicitation number
362-2025-0002
Issued by
Texas

About this file

The document is a comprehensive cost sheet for an Excel spreadsheet detailing pricing for various promotional and branded merchandise items with multiple imprint and quantity options. The cost sheet covers a wide range of products including wireless speakers, cotton tote bags, sunglasses, lanyards, wrapping paper, magnet note pads, insulated lunch cooler bags, stadium blankets, flashlights, sun shades, duffel bags, reusable grocery bags, clear tote bags, Bluetooth speakers, beverage holders, beach towels, umbrellas, vacuum bottles, travel cups, baseball caps, t-shirts, holiday ornaments, and other branded items.

The pricing structure is detailed and complex, offering multiple pricing tiers based on quantity ranges (from 500 to 50,000 units) and imprint complexity (1-color, 2-color, 3-color, 4-color, or CMYK process). The cost sheet includes options for different imprint methods such as printed, embroidered, and laser etched, with separate pricing grids for each technique. Proposers are required to complete each cell of the spreadsheet and provide a brand/product number, with the instructions noting that all associated costs should be included in the item price, excluding shipping and tariff costs.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Printed Embroidered LaserEtched

IMPRINTED

6.22.5 (1)
Wireless SpeakerOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint6.22.5 (2)
Cotton Tote BagOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint6.22.5 (3)
SunglassesOne (1) ImprintOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintTwo (2) Imprint
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot
color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logo1 color logo2 spot color logo
500 - 2,5005,000 - 10,0005,000 - 10,000
2,501 - 5,00010,001 - 20,00010,001 - 20,000
5,001 - 10,00020,001 - 30,00020,001 - 30,000
Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:
6.22.5 (4)
LanyardsRepeated ImprintsRepeated Imprints6.22.5 (5)
Wrapping PaperRepeated ImprintsRepeated ImprintsRepeated ImprintsRepeated ImprintsRepeated Imprints
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot
color logo3 spot
color logo4 spot color logoCMYK or

4 color process

5,000 - 10,0005,000 - 10,000
10,001 - 20,00010,001 - 20,000
20,001 - 30,00020,001 - 30,000
Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:
6.22.5 (6)
Magnet Note PadsOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint6.22.5 (7)

Insulated

Lunch Cooler BagOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint6.22.5 (8)
Roll-Up Stadium BlanketOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot
color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logo
5,000 - 10,0005,000 - 10,000500 - 2,500
10,001 - 20,00010,001 - 20,0002,501 - 5,000
20,001 - 30,00020,001 - 30,0005,001 - 10,000
Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:
6.22.5 (9)
FlashlightOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint6.22.5 (10)
Sun ShadeOne (1) ImprintOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintTwo (2) Imprint
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot
color logo1 color
logo2 spot color logo
5,000 - 10,0005,000 - 10,000
10,001 - 20,00010,001 - 20,000
20,001 - 30,00020,001 - 30,000
Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:
6.22.5 (11)
Duffel BagOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint6.22.5 (12)

Reusable

Grocery BagTwo (2) ImprintsTwo (2) Imprints6.22.5 (13)
Clear Tote BagOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot
color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logo
5,000 - 10,0005,000 - 10,0005,000 - 10,000
10,001 - 20,00010,001 - 20,00010,001 - 20,000
20,001 - 30,00020,001 - 30,00020,001 - 30,000
Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:
6.22.5 (14)
Portable Bluetooth Speaker & Wireless ChargerOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint6.22.5 (15)
Beverage HolderOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint6.22.5 (16)
Beach TowelOne (1) ImprintOne (1) ImprintOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot
color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logo3 spot color logo4 spot color logo
500 - 2,5005,000 - 10,0002,500 - 5,000
2,501 - 5,00010,001 - 20,0005,001 - 10,000
5,001 - 10,00020,001 - 30,00010,001 - 15,000
Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:
6.22.5 (17)
UmbrellaOne (1) Imprint OutsideTwo (2) Imprints OutsideOne (1) Imprint OutsideTwo (2) Imprints OutsideOne (1) Imprint OutsideTwo (2) Imprints OutsideOne (1) Imprint OutsideTwo (2) Imprints OutsideOne (1) Imprint OutsideFull Bleed Imprint Outside
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo1 color logo2 spot color logo2 spot color logo3 spot
color logo3 spot color logo4 spot color logo4 spot color logoCMYK or
4 color processCMYK or

4 color process

2,500 - 5,000
5,001 - 10,000
10,001 - 15,000
Brand/Product #:
6.22.6 (1)
Vacuum Audio BottleOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint6.22.6 (2)

Stainless Steel Bottle with Wireless Charger

& Power BankOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint6.22.6 (3)
Travel CupOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot
color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logo
2,500 - 5,0002,500 - 5,0005,000 - 10,000
5,001 - 10,0005,001 - 10,00010,001 - 20,000
10,001 - 15,00010,001 - 15,00020,001 - 30,000
Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:
6.22.6 (4)
Travel TumblerOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint6.22.7 (1)
Baseball Cap - Constructed Military CamouflageOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) Imprints
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo1 color
logo2 spot
color logo2 spot color logo
5,000 - 10,0005,000 - 10,000
10,001 - 20,00010,001 - 20,000
20,001 - 30,00020,001 - 30,000
Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:

6.22.7 (2) Baseball Cap -

Trucker StyleOne (1) ImprintOne (1) ImprintOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logo3 spot color logo4 spot color logo
5,000 - 10,000
10,001 - 20,000
20,001 - 30,000
Brand/Product #:

6.22.7 (3) Dark Colored Short Sleeve T-Shirt:

M - XLOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) Imprints
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo1 color logo2 spot color logo2 spot color logo3 spot
color logo3 spot color logo4 spot color logo4 spot color logo
2,500 - 5,000
5,001 - 10,000
10,001 - 25,000
25,001 - 50,000
Brand/Product #:

6.22.7 (3)

Short Sleeve T-Shirt: XXLOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) Imprints
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo1 color logo2 spot color logo2 spot color logo3 spot
color logo3 spot color logo4 spot color logo4 spot color logo
2,500 - 5,000
5,001 - 10,000
10,001 - 25,000
25,001 - 50,000
Brand/Product #:

6.22.7 (4)

Long Sleeve T-Shirt:

M - XLOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) Imprints
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo1 color logo2 spot color logo2 spot color logo3 spot
color logo3 spot color logo4 spot color logo4 spot color logo
2,500 - 5,000
5,001 - 10,000
10,001 - 25,000
25,001 - 50,000
Brand/Product #:

6.22.7 (4)

Long Sleeve T-Shirt: XXLOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) ImprintsOne (1) ImprintTwo (2) Imprints
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo1 color logo2 spot color logo2 spot color logo3 spot
color logo3 spot color logo4 spot color logo4 spot color logo
2,500 - 5,000
5,001 - 10,000
10,001 - 25,000
25,001 - 50,000
Brand/Product #:
6.22.8 (1)
Brass Holiday Ornament with SleeveOne (1) ImprintOne (1) ImprintOne (1) ImprintOne (1) Imprint
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 color logo3 color logo4 color logo
10,000-15,000
15,001 - 30,000
Brand/Product #:
6.22.8 (2)
Scratch CoinTwo (2) Imprints6.22.8 (3)
TokenTwo (2) Imprints
Quantity Cost per UnitImprintQuantity Cost per UnitImprint
500,001 - 1,000,00050,000 - 100,000
1,000,001 - 2,000,000100,001 - 250,000
2,000,001 - 3,000,000250,001 - 500,000
3,000,001 - 4,000,000
4,000,0001 - more
Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:

EMBROIDERED

6.22.5 (8)
Roll-Up Stadium BlanketOne (1) Imprint EmbroideredOne (1) Imprint Embroidered6.22.5 (11)
Duffel BagOne (1) Imprint EmbroideredOne (1) Imprint Embroidered
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 color logo2 spot

color logo

500 - 2,5005,000 - 10,000
2,501 - 5,00010,001 - 20,000
5,001 - 10,00020,001 - 30,000
Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:

6.22.7 (1)

Constructed Military CamouflageOne (1) Imprint EmbroideredTwo (2) Imprints EmbroideredOne (1) Imprint EmbroideredTwo (2) Imprints Embroidered
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo1 color logo2 spot color logo2 spot

color logo

5,000 - 10,000
10,001 - 20,000
20,001 - 30,000
Brand/Product #:

6.22.7 (2)

Trucker StyleOne (1) Imprint EmbroideredTwo (2) Imprints EmbroideredOne (1) Imprint EmbroideredTwo (2) Imprints Embroidered
Quantity Cost per Unit1 color logo1 color logo2 spot color logo2 spot color logo
5,000 - 10,000
10,001 - 20,000
20,001 - 30,000
Brand/Product #:

LASER ETCHED

6.22.5 (1)
Wireless SpeakerOne (1)
Laser EtchingOne (1) Laser Etching6.22.5 (14)
Portable Bluetooth Speaker & Wireless ChargerOne (1)
Laser EtchingOne (1) Laser Etching
Quantity Cost per Unit1 logo1 color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 logo1 color

logo

500 - 2,500500 - 2,500
2,501 - 5,0002,501 - 5,000
5,001 - 10,0005,001 - 10,000
Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:
6.22.6 (1)
Vacuum Audio BottleOne (1)
Laser EtchingOne (1) Laser Etching6.22.6 (2)

Stainless Steel Bottle with Wireless Charger

& Power BankOne (1)
Laser EtchingOne (1)

Laser Etching

Quantity Cost per Unit1 logo1 color logoQuantity Cost per Unit1 logo1 color logo
2,500 - 5,0002,500 - 5,000
5,001 - 10,0005,001 - 10,000
10,001 - 15,00010,001 - 15,000
Brand/Product #:Brand/Product #:

Proposers shall complete each cell and provide the Brand/Product # in the lines below each item.

&"Arial,Bold"&12Costs to include all associated cost in the price of each item, excluding shipping and tariff costs &P

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .