Attachment 1. Price Schedule.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 42 KB Posted

Attached to
Motoren-und Turbinen-Union (MTU) 20V4000M93L Center Section Overhaul Parts
Solicitation number
70Z04026Q62104Y00
Issued by

About this file

This is a Price Schedule attachment for MTU 4000S QL4 diesel engine maintenance kits required to support U.S. Coast Guard Fast Response Cutter overhaul operations. The schedule details three comprehensive maintenance kits containing genuine OEM parts for the Motoren-und Turbinen-Union (MTU) Series 4000 diesel engines currently installed on 154-foot Fast Response Cutters. Kit 1 comprises 1,032 parts including crankshaft bearings, sealing rings, o-rings, washers, carbon scrapers, gaskets, copper sealing rings, and grommets. Kit 2 contains 162 parts including snap rings, o-rings, gaskets, swing followers, gear pumps, oil pumps, thrust washers, seal plugs, speed sensors, level monitors, thrust bearings, seal rings, pressure valves, and cylinder heads. Kit 3 represents the most extensive offering with over 1,000 parts including gaskets, sealing rings, o-rings, circlips, bearing tubes, snap rings, washers, diaphragms, piston rings, temperature sensors, pumps, starters, pressure sensors, intake hoses, harnesses, valves, water pumps, and various fasteners and sealing components.

The requirement is structured as a single Requirements contract with fixed-price delivery orders across one 12-month base period and four optional 12-month extension periods. All parts must be genuine OEM components with no alternate part numbers accepted, and any updated part numbers must be included in the contractor's proposal. Delivery is F.O.B. Destination to the USCG Surface Forces Logistics Center in Baltimore, Maryland. This solicitation is designated as a total small business set-aside, and all questions must be submitted in writing to Seth.A.Andrew@uscg.mil.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
A00003 Page 2.docx DOCX document
A00003 Page 1.pdf PDF
A00002 Page 1.pdf PDF
A00002 Page 2.docx DOCX document
A00001 Page 1.pdf PDF
A00001 Page 2.docx DOCX document
Solicitation-MTU Parts formal- Final.docx DOCX document

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Kit 1

(SOW 2.1.1.A) MTU 4000S QL4 KIT 1 CONTENTS

DescriptionOEM Part NumberQuantity: Each (EA)BASEOption Year One (1)Option Year Two (2)Option Year Three (3)Option Year Four (4)Total
CRANKSHAFT BEARING DRIVING END (KS)52403327301
SEALING RING555011025940
O-RING70042908300031
O-RING7352540900012
O-RING7004290980012
O-RINGX594991001112
WASHER12500842720
RING CARBON SCRAPPER524011025920
GASKET524011138016
WASHER734900800223
COPPER SEALING RING760301211165
COPPER SEALING RING760301410283
COPPER SEALING RING760301610515
COPPER SEALING RING760301810120
COPPER SEALING RING760302210225
WASHER A COP760302610112
COPPER SEALING RING760302610430
COPPER SEALING RING760303010130
COPPER SEALING RING760303810123
COPPER SEALING RING760304210125
COPPER SEALING RING760304810115
COPPER SEALING RING760305210111
WASHER20043300840025
GROMMET70032700800020
GROMMET70032701000099
GROMMET70032701200025
GROMMET70032701800017
GROMMET70032702800015
O-RING7004290200038
O-RING70042902400045
O-RING70042902400245
O-RING70042902600110
O-RING70042902800216
O-RING7004290400005
O-RING7004290420004
O-RING7004290450004
O-RING7004290550014
O-RING70042907500115
O-RING70042908300020
O-RING70042908500239
O-RING70042910500010
O-RING7004291500002
GRAND TOTAL

Kit 2

MTU 4000S QL4 KIT 2 CONTENTS

DescriptionOEM Part NumberQuantity: Each (EA)BASEOption Year One (1)Option Year Two (2)Option Year Three (3)Option Year Four (4)Total
RING SNAP4720480002
O-RING70042901000011
O-RING7004290900022
O-RING7004294600012
O-RING7004295300002
GASKET (FOR CYLINDER HEAD)X5240420004320
SWING FOLL.5240550022010
GEAR PUMP (FOR OIL REPLENISHMENT)X524189000221
OIL PUMPX596181000241
THRUST WASHERX593031000241
GASKET53605200801
SEAL PLUGXP528251000191
O-RINGXP528251000244
SPEED SENSOR53575332
SPEED SENSOR53576331
GASKET52401400802
GASKET52418800804
GASKET52418801801
GASKET52818800801
PROFILE RUBBER52898700351
O-RING52899700451
GASKET56020302803
GROMMET7003270150002
O-RING7004290330003
O-RING7004290330013
O-RING7004292600012
O-RING7004292900002
O-RING7004295570002
LEVEL MONITORX00E502036671
THRUST BEARING FLANG FOR CAMSHAFTX596053000021
SEAL RING CRANKSHAFT REAR2199766471
O-RING7004290420023
O-RINGX594991001126
SEAL RINGX5240420005220
GASKET53605200801
PRESSURE VALVE52418000152
PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE18000151
GEAR BUSHX593052000022
MOUNTX526231000586
CYLINDER HEADEX5290410037220
VIBRATION DAMPNERX528035000011
GRAND TOTAL

Kit 3

MTU 4000S QL4 KIT 3 CONTENTS

DescriptionOEM Part NumberQuantity: Each (EA)BASEOption Year One (1)Option Year Two (2)Option Year Three (3)Option Year Four (4)Total
GASKET18068010
SEALING RING53314604
O-RING7352210110007
CIRCLIP KIT235404604
BEARING TUBE235404631
SEALS KIT235404712
RING SEAL2399783484
SEAL RING2599772484
RING SNAP HV ZNPH R5F4710200003
RING SNAP HV ZNPH R5F47104500040
SNAP RING4720350002
SNAP RING4720700001
WASHER A162093016100100
RING SEAL51008500608
WASHER51102519764
RING SEAL51108505604
RING SNAP51199400418
PIN DOWEL52699700106
DIAPHRAGM541018023310
SEALING RING76030101128
WASHER A COP76030121068
SEALING RING76030151012
SEALING RING76030601011
WASHER A COP76030641001
SET OF SEALS84958600323
PISTON RING, COMP.2341102000004
O-RING7004290120044
O-RING7004290140024
O-RING7004290180062
O-RING7004290250013
O-RING7004290440011
O-RING7004290650002
O-RING7004291050013
O-RINGX000099342
O-RING7004291200004
O-RING7004291200012
O-RING7004291850013
RING SEALING A13 X18 CU7050570130003
TEMPERATURE SENSOR53564303
HP PUMPX59507300002/871
STARTER415199011
STARTER515100011
WASHERX000104273
WASHERX000104283
GASKETX000144096
BEARING BUSHINGX000165996
STOPX000349723
COMPENSATING RINGX000430957
TEMPERATURE SENSORX00E502103791
PROFILE GASKET F CYLIND. HEAD COVEX5240550019020
FUEL DELIVERY PUMPX000409781
SEALING RINGX593083000134
EASY-CHANGE FILTERX594083001514
WASHERX595991000588
BEARING BODYX596101000614
O-RINGXP5269910013420
PAPER INSERTXP527183000602
O-RINGXP5751830006910
O-RINGXP5751830007010
BUSHINGXT34991000043
BUSHINGXT34991000053
HEX SCREW17104
CLAMP CABLE DN1015964405
PIN DOWEL70161042
PRESSURE SENSOR353522311
PRESSURE SENSOR353525313
PIN SPRING14810050304
INTAKE HOSE35799730821
HOSE BREATHER37499700521
INTAKE HOSE44399750822
SPEED TRANSMITTER52053040694
GASKET524098068020
BEARING BUSHING52614202503
GASKET52720300803
SEALING RING53199703453
GASKET55018712802
RING SEALING55914204513
GASKET59299754491
WASHER A COP76030101108
RING, GENERAL76030161032
WASHER A COP76030201018
WASHER A33X39 COP METALLIC76030331001
SEALING RING76030641002
WASHER83799025405
HEX SCREW30401701003210
GROMMET7003270060007
GROMMET7003270220007
O-RING7004290110022
O-RING7004290120023
O-RING7004290150005
O-RING70042901800517
O-RING7004290220024
O-RING7004290220034
O-RING7004290230025
O-RING7004290240046
O-RING70042902800513
O-RING7004290300023
O-RING7004290320032
O-RING70042903800013
O-RING7004290450012
O-RING7004290540012
O-RING7004290650002
O-RING7004290700002
O-RING7004290800013
O-RING7004290800029
O-RING7004290850007
O-RING70042909500029
O-RING7004291300004
O-RING7004291300033
O-RING7004291350003
O-RING70042914000012
O-RING7004291600002
O-RING70042916000113
O-RING7004291650007
O-RING7004291700002
O-RING70042920000213
O-RING7004292050012
HOSE7350380061031
O-RING7352210110004
COVER7352330001007
COVER73523300010140
COVER7352330001026
COVER7352330001035
COVER7352330001047
COVER7352330002003
COVER7352330002013
COVER7352330002022
PRESSURE SENSORX000186593
GROMMETX000279745
SEALING RINGX000448622
ARTICULATED BEARING FOR FLAP CONTROLX524991000073
SEALING RING FOR SEAWATER COOLERX528205000011
RUBBER GROMMETX5289910005812
GROMMETX593991000083
O-RINGX5949910011316
O-RINGX5949910011416
GASKETX596018000073
SEALING RING76030261061
O-RING7004290170024
O-RING7004290410002
O-RING7004290480002
O-RING7004290580015
O-RING7004290650012
O-RING7004290950043
O-RING700429050000/N0013
INJECTOREX5940750002220
GASKETX000099178
PRESSURE SENSORX00E502071963
PRESSURE SENSORX00E502072171
ACTUATING CYLINDERX569123000436
RESTRICTORX594202002338
RESTRICTORX594202002348
RESTRICTORX594202002358
RESTRICTORX5942020023816
GASKETX547018000091
HOSE CLAMP66815
HOSEXP506018000011
HOSEX528018000121
HOSE7003680450031
SEAL RINGXP5229910001710
O-RING7004290370001
shimX5249910077440
FUEL RELIEFX595078000031
O-RINGXP593073000071
SEAL KITXP596083000361
SEALING CORDXP596991006662
SEALING CORDXP596991006672
GUIDE BANDXP596991006682
SEALING CORDXP52811400029 S2
O-RINGXP596991006763
SEAL RINGXP5969910067434
SEAL RING52699700452
CLAMP499781904
BUSHING53509800503
O-RING7004290090044
O-RINGX5949910011140
O-RINGX59499100112 S40
GEAR PUMPXP524189000201
BEARINGX524189000211
O-RINGXP524189000161
MAINTEN KITXP596006000011
GASKET KITXP596006000031
O-RING7352520200008
COPPER760301210232
STUD2009390120026
WASHER2004330130006
NUT2040320120006
PLUG9080180022
COPPER76030181012
PLUG7352100140002
O-RINGXP5490770001520
SEALING CONE7351890350001
O-RING7004292100022
JACKET WATER PUMPEX549202000401
RAW WATER PUMPEX594207000801
INJECTOR WIRING HARNESSX00E507007411
SENSOR HARNESSX00E507003841
SOLENOID HARNESSX00E507004821
EMU HARNESSX00E507004841
DIVERTER VALVEX596123000071
OIL SEPARATOR541010016310
PLATE7004250001561
PLATE7004250001701
HEX SCREW3040170100153
BOLT M10X60MM3040170100511
DISHED WASHERXP527251000508
DISHED WASHERX000439452
DISHED WASHERXP527251000528
DOWEL PINSXP528251000252
O-RING7004290900021
O-RINGXP527183000715
O-RING7004290550014
CONNECTOR9150070200016
ORING FOR UNION73522101100010
COPPER760301610525
WASHER20043301050016
O-RING7004290420002
HEX SCREW2040170160002
HEX SCREW20401701002125
SPEED SENSOR53576332
SPEED SENSOR53575331
HEX SCREW(EXHAUST)20401701203236
COLLAR SCREW(EXHAUST)X5969910058116
PTFE RINGXP524077000026
LINKX524081000071
JACKET WATER PRESSURE SENSORX00E502083881
RAW WATER PRESSURE SENSORX00E502083861
STEEL SPRING COUPLINGX596251000061
ORINGx528101001382
ORING7004290380021
RING SEAL02399783481
THRUST BEARINGx596101001011
RING CARRIERx000104261
MAGNETIC NUTx000183071
ORING7004290090034
GASKET, GRAPHITEX596114000152
SQUARE SECTION RINGXP596991006692
SUPPORT RINGXP596991006702
OIL LINE (TURBO DRAIN)X596185000511
OIL LINE (TURBO DRAIN)X596185000521
OIL LINE (TURBO DRAIN)X596185000691
OIL LINE (TURBO DRAIN)X596185000701
RETAINER (NEEDED FOR X59618500070)X596991011131
HEX SCREW (NEEDED FOR X596185000702040170080112
CLAMP HALF TUBE (NEEDED FOR X59618500070703250351002
HEX SCREW (NEEDED FOR X596185000702040170080321
INSULATION (UMBLASE PIPING)XP596123000471
INSULATION FOR EXHAUST ELBOWX528145000172
THERMAL ACTUATORX596206000075
WASHER73490080023
OIL RETURN LINEX596185000651
OIL RETURN LINEX596185000661
CRANKSHAFT BEARINGX524035000081
CLAMP HALF TUBE (NEEDED FOR X596185000707003250351002
ORING (DIVERTER VALVE)7004290750012
GASKETXP526114000083
ORING (CAC PIPE TO TURBO)7352541050008
ORING (CAC PIPE TO TURBO)7352540900012
ORING (CAC PIPE TO TURBO)7352540800012
BUSHING (SPEED SENSOR)35554202734
COPPER (CAC VENT STANDPIPE)XP526114000562
GRAND TOTAL

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .