ATTACHMENT 1 Appendix A MCM Historical Data Fiscal Years 2020 through 2022.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 19 KB Posted

Attached to
Single Family Housing Program Mortgagee Compliance Manager
Solicitation number
MCM_4-0
Issued by

About this file

This document appears to be an attachment titled "MCM Historical Data Fiscal Years 2020 through 2022" that contains historical data related to a federal contract opportunity for Mortgagee Compliance Manager (MCM) services. The data covers various activities and unique cases handled by the MCM contractor over the past three fiscal years, including extensions, over-allowables, HECM over-allowables, claims, title work, CWCOT claim reviews, administrative remedies, reconveyance activities, and customer service. The related federal contract opportunity is a pre-solicitation for a Single Family Housing Program Mortgagee Compliance Manager, where the Department of Housing and Urban Development (HUD) is seeking a contractor to provide pre-conveyance and post-conveyance services for HUD REO properties, including activities associated with claims, acquisition, and disposition of FHA Single Family insured assets.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Sources-Sought-OCPO Final_.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet1

ATTACHMENT 1
MCM HISTORICAL DATA INFORMATION
MCM SERVICESFiscal Year 2020Fiscal Year 2021Fiscal Year 2022
Total ActivitiesUnique CasesGroup Unique CasesTotal ActivitiesUnique CasesGroup Unique CasesTotal ActivitiesUnique CasesGroup Unique Cases
Extensions (includes appeals)24,15414,73570,9285,3493,56040,4315,1104,08738,389
Over-Allowables (includes appeals)166,86937,215151,61623,276134,32019,943
HECM Over-Allowables (includes appeals)91,61416,17486,65612,65584,13613,297
Surchargable Total - post and pre2,3261,8401,334878842490
Occupied Conveyance (all work)1,4109647762717572
Claims Part A (includes appeals and demands)8,89715,01963,1353,9794,53732,5412,9312,75421,207
Claims Parts B,C,D & E (includes appeals and demands)14,36716,7927,7365,5744,0863,053
Title (includes appeals)19,73615,4726,8194,8323,9372,796
CWCOT Claim Review (includes appeals and demands)29,19414,01218,32813,18412,8238,845
Surchargable Total - post and pre2,3261,8401,334878842490
Administrative Remedies (First Demands, Demand Appeals & Notice of Offset Letters)94,019Reporting not available15,4673,5361,8933,269
Reconvey Activities (total reconveyance activities minus completed reconveyances & reacquisitions)1,7131,2882,3752,7739581,8436954401,151
Reconvey to Mortgagee (all work associated completed reconveyances)668310522316208467
Reacquisitions (all activities required for completed reacquisitions)3,2037772,086569965244
Customer Service ( Scanned documents, Incoming calls, MCM inboxes)25,009Do not have case # data in these areas17,478Do not have case # data in these areas23,411Do not have case # data in these areas
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
Conveyances (Claims Filed)16,736NANA6,458NANA4,010NANA
CWCOT (Claims Filed)21,846NANA10,686NANA9,378NANA

8,052,593

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .