02 - Draft APPENDIX 1 - Commissary Locations.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 28 KB Posted

Attached to
DeCA Facilities Maintenance Services
Solicitation number
HQC013-25-SS-0001
Issued by

About this file

This document appears to be a Sources Sought (SS) notice related to a potential upcoming solicitation for DeCA Facilities Maintenance Services. The key details are:

The essential requirement is to provide facilities maintenance, repair, and HVAC/refrigeration maintenance and repair services for over 180 DeCA commissary sites across various regions. The government is seeking information on industry capabilities, interested companies, and qualified concerns (including small businesses) to potentially support these services. The government is considering separating the call center support from the larger facilities/HVAC maintenance requirement, and may potentially structure the work as one overarching contract or multiple regional contracts (East, Central, West, Pacific). The current work is performed under three separate GSA Schedule contracts, and the government is exploring the pros and cons of continuing with GSA Schedule versus open market contracting. No solicitation currently exists, and this SS notice is for market research purposes only.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
RFI HQC013-25-SS-0001.docx DOCX document

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Final 1 - FlatFile Facility Sum

APPENDIX 1 - Commissary/Facility Locations
NoInstallation NameAreaZoneFloorsArea (SF)
1Aberdeen PGEastern Area5162,241
2Albany MCLBEastern Area4136,668
3Altus AFBCentral Area12153,729
4Anchorage JBERPacific Area251130,790
5Andersen AFB, GuamPacific Area231126,966
6Andrews AFBEastern Area21113,411
7Annapolis NSEastern Area2150,337
8Arnold AFBCentral Area10122,895
9Bangor ANGBEastern Area6129,000
10Bangor NSBWestern Area13164,448
11Barksdale AFBCentral Area91103,847
12Barstow MCLBWestern Area18122,016
13Beale AFBWestern Area14175,284
14Bolling JBEastern Area2177,706
15Bremerton NSWestern Area13144,684
16BridgeportWestern Area14115,635
17Buckley AFBWestern Area17177,433
18Camp Lejeune MCBEastern Area3174,145
19Camp MerrillEastern Area412,896
20Camp Pendleton MCBWestern Area151113,347
21Cannon AFBWestern Area16158,283
22Carlisle BarracksEastern Area5159,872
23Charleston AFBEastern Area3186,347
24Charleston NWSEastern Area3163,735
25Cherry Point MCASEastern Area3159,255
26China Lake NAWSWestern Area18124,165
27Columbus AFBCentral Area9148,952
28Corpus Christi NASCentral Area8146,206
29Crane NSWCCentral Area1118,417
30Dahlgren NSWCEastern Area1113,910
31Davis-Monthan AFBWestern Area161114,897
32Dover AFBEastern Area5183,780
33Dugway PGWestern Area17118,110
34Dyess AFBCentral Area8179,544
35Edwards AFBWestern Area18160,390
36Eglin AFBCentral Area71108,421
37Eielson AFBPacific Area25157,188
38El Centro NAFWestern Area15112,920
39Ellsworth AFBWestern Area17172,482
40F.E. Warren AFBWestern Area17163,728
41Fairchild AFBWestern Area13184,781
42Fallon NASWestern Area14141,069
43Forest Glen AMCEastern Area2157,972
44Ft BelvoirEastern Area22141,844
45Ft BlissWestern Area161114,001
46Ft BuchananEastern Area2195,066
47Ft CampbellCentral Area101118,781
48Ft CarsonWestern Area171122,965
49Ft Cavazos ICentral Area81127,778
50Ft Cavazos IICentral Area8195,014
51Ft DetrickEastern Area2139,279
52Ft DrumEastern Area6282,801
53Ft EisenhowerEastern Area4192,225
54Ft EustisEastern Area11102,642
55Ft GreelyPacific Area25124,682
56Ft Gregg AdamsEastern Area1180,768
57Ft HamiltonEastern Area5150,341
58Ft HuachucaWestern Area16176,263
59Ft Hunter LiggettWestern Area1416,950
60Ft IrwinWestern Area18156,501
61Ft JacksonEastern Area31116,614
62Ft JohnsonCentral Area9171,729
63Ft KnoxCentral Area111119,053
64Ft LeavenworthCentral Area12184,722
65Ft Leonard WoodCentral Area10170,987
66Ft Liberty NorthEastern Area3195,335
67Ft Liberty SouthEastern Area31118,781
68Ft McCoyCentral Area11115,925
69Ft MeadeEastern Area51118,011
70Ft MooreEastern Area41110,986
71Ft MyerEastern Area2174,137
72Ft NovoselCentral Area9185,303
73Ft RileyCentral Area121105,366
74Ft Sam HoustonCentral Area81104,443
75Ft SillCentral Area121101,571
76Ft StewartEastern Area4194,525
77Ft WainwrightPacific Area251101,277
78Ft Worth NASCentral Area81107,781
79Goodfellow AFBCentral Area8157,155
80Grand Forks AFBWestern Area17145,800
81Great Lakes NSCentral Area11160,146
82Guam CDCPacific Area231202,474
83Gulfport NCBCCentral Area9130,894
84Gunter AFBCentral Area9146,445
85Hanscom AFBEastern Area6173,499
86Harrison VillageCentral Area11154,021
87Hickam AFBPacific Area241115,409
88Hill AFBWestern Area17186,896
89Holloman AFBWestern Area16168,664
90Hunter AAFEastern Area4156,542
91Hurlburt FieldCentral Area7163,959
92Imperial BeachWestern Area15178,271
93Jacksonville NASCentral Area71115,700
94Kaneohe Bay MCBHPacific Area24176,901
95Keesler AFBCentral Area9197,877
96Key West NASCentral Area7121,300
97Kings Bay NSBEastern Area4152,038
98Kingsville NASCentral Area8114,720
99Kirtland AFBWestern Area161107,671
100Kodiak (Emerald Island)Pacific Area25115,241
101Lackland AFBCentral Area81116,749
102Lakehurst NAESEastern Area5118,411
103Langley AFBEastern Area11103,186
104Laughlin AFBCentral Area8139,356
105Lemoore NASWestern Area14144,154
106Lewis Main JBLMWestern Area131105,001
107Little Creek NABEastern Area11100,120
108Little Rock AFBCentral Area10190,301
109Los Angeles AFBWestern Area18174,770
110Luke AFBWestern Area161100,787
111MacDill AFBCentral Area71202,967
112Malmstrom AFBWestern Area13168,201
113March ARBWestern Area181116,563
114Maxwell AFBCentral Area9196,126
115Mayport NSCentral Area7167,484
116McChord JBLMWestern Area131147,730
117McClellanWestern Area14188,001
118McConnell AFBCentral Area12155,885
119McGuire AFBEastern Area51103,001
120Memphis NSACentral Area10161,263
121Meridian NASCentral Area9131,591
122Minot AFBWestern Area17158,438
123Miramar MCASWestern Area15190,809
124Mitchel FieldEastern Area6228,160
125Moffett FieldWestern Area14168,097
126Moody AFBEastern Area4167,521
127Mountain Home AFBWestern Area13153,526
128Nellis AFBWestern Area181113,011
129New LondonEastern Area6156,848
130New Orleans NSACentral Area9146,601
131New River MCASEastern Area3149,240
132Newport NSEastern Area6145,953
133Norfolk NSEastern Area1178,635
134North Island NASWestern Area15145,409
135Oceana NASEastern Area11109,925
136Offutt AFBCentral Area122119,589
137Ord CommunityWestern Area141111,314
138Orote, GuamPacific Area23156,927
139Parris Island MCRDEastern Area3144,221
140Patrick AFBCentral Area71102,628
141Patuxent River NASEastern Area1155,861
142Pearl HarborPacific Area24198,467
143Pensacola NASCentral Area7191,678
144Peterson AFBWestern Area171102,052
145Picatinny ArsenalEastern Area5124,000
146Pittsburgh AreaCentral Area11143,086
147Port HuenemeWestern Area18160,175
148Portsmouth NNSYEastern Area1160,246
149Portsmouth NSYEastern Area1131,873
150Quantico MCBEastern Area21121,267
151Randolph AFBCentral Area8196,780
152Redstone ArsenalCentral Area10180,901
153Richards-GebaurCentral Area10120,244
154Robins AFBEastern Area4170,234
155Rock Island ArsenalCentral Area11133,260
156San Diego NBWestern Area151127,623
157San OnofreWestern Area15120,232
158Saratoga SpringsEastern Area6122,047
159Schofield BarracksPacific Area24185,807
160Scott AFBCentral Area101113,653
161Selfridge ANGBCentral Area11175,773
162Seymour-Johnson AFBEastern Area3168,520
163Shaw AFBEastern Area3160,571
164Sheppard AFBCentral Area12180,671
165Smokey PointWestern Area13162,331
166Tinker AFBCentral Area12187,028
167TobyhannaEastern Area5125,889
168Travis AFBWestern Area141109,400
169Twentynine Palms MCAGCCWestern Area18156,749
170Tyndall AFBCentral Area7177,653
171USAF AcademyWestern Area17166,692
172Vance AFBCentral Area12134,303
173Vandenberg AFBWestern Area18182,196
174West PointEastern Area6173,222
175Whidbey IslandWestern Area13166,161
176White SandsWestern Area16132,000
177Whiteman AFBCentral Area10158,581
178Whiting Field NASCentral Area7121,978
179Wright-Patterson AFBCentral Area111123,029
180Yuma MCASWestern Area15133,765
181Yuma PGWestern Area15122,734
Total18113,145,203

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .