Sheldon Murphy
- Phone
- (228) 688-1879
- Latest SAM.gov record
Contact facts
Notices come from SAM.gov.
SAM.gov notices
Top NAICS codes
| Rank | NAICS code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 236210 Industrial Building Construction | 2 |
Top PSC codes
| Rank | PSC code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Y1JZ Construction Of Miscellaneous Buildings | 2 |
Offices
| Rank | Office | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | 1 |
| 2 | Stennis Space Center | 1 |
Quick answers
Who is Sheldon Murphy?
Sheldon Murphy is a federal contracting contact at National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Point of contact on 2 SAM.gov notices, from September 12, 2025 to October 23, 2025.
What agency does Sheldon Murphy work for?
Sheldon Murphy's SAM.gov records name National Aeronautics and Space Administration most, among 2 offices.
How do I contact Sheldon Murphy?
SAM.gov lists Sheldon Murphy's email sheldon.l.murphy@nasa.gov and phone (228) 688-1879.
What is the latest SAM.gov notice naming Sheldon Murphy?
JOFOC Multiple Award Construction Contract II (MACC-II) Extension, limited / sole source justification, posted October 23, 2025.
On GovTribe
See Sheldon Murphy's full record
- Every notice, award and file that names them
- Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
- Export contacts at this office
- Ask GovTribe AI about this contact