Shana Freeman

Contract Specialist ACC Redstone

Email
shana.l.freeman.civ@army.mil
Phone
(520) 674-8269
Latest SAM.gov record

Contact facts

SAM.gov notices
2
First SAM.gov record

Notices come from SAM.gov.

SAM.gov notices

Notice Posted
Bell Indefinite Delivery-Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Follow-on Contract Pre-Solicitation
IDIQ Follow On Pre-Solicitation

Top NAICS codes

Rank NAICS code SAM.gov records
1 336 Transportation Equipment Manufacturing 1
2 336411 Aircraft Manufacturing 1

Top PSC codes

Rank PSC code SAM.gov records
1 1520 Aircraft, Rotary Wing 1
2 1560 Airframe Structural Components 1

Other records

Quick answers

Who is Shana Freeman?

Shana Freeman is a Contract Specialist at ACC Redstone (Army Contracting Command). Point of contact on 2 SAM.gov notices, from July 10, 2024 to April 20, 2026.

How do I contact Shana Freeman?

SAM.gov lists Shana Freeman's email shana.l.freeman.civ@army.mil and phone (520) 674-8269.

What is the latest SAM.gov notice naming Shana Freeman?

Bell Indefinite Delivery-Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Follow-on Contract, pre-solicitation, posted April 20, 2026.

On GovTribe

See Shana Freeman's full record

  • Every notice, award and file that names them
  • Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
  • Export contacts at this office
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this contact