Melissa Robinson
- melissa.robinson@gsa.gov
- Phone
- Not on record
- Latest SAM.gov record
Contact facts
Awards come from FPDS, which names the staff who created, approved or last changed an award without saying which. FPDS publishes their email address only; the name is the one it spells.
Contract awards and IDVs
| Award | Awarded | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| The federal permitting improvement steering council PMO 2 project | $5,238,547 | |
| Telephone switch upgrade at macdill AFB, FL | $367,412 |
Top vendors
| Rank | Vendor | Awards and IDVs |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Smartronix, LLC | 1 |
| 2 | Miracle Systems LLC | 1 |
Top NAICS codes
| Rank | NAICS code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 517110 Wired Telecommunications Carriers | 1 |
| 2 | 541330 Engineering Services | 1 |
Top PSC codes
| Rank | PSC code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | D304 It And Telecom- Telecommunications And Transmission | 1 |
| 2 | R408 Support- Professional: Program Management/Support | 1 |
Offices
| Rank | Office | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Services Administration | 1 |
| 2 | Air Education and Training Command (USAF) | 1 |
Quick answers
Who is Melissa Robinson?
Melissa Robinson is a federal contracting contact at General Services Administration. Contracting staff on 2 contract awards, from March 16, 2018 to September 27, 2018.
What agency does Melissa Robinson work for?
Melissa Robinson's SAM.gov records name General Services Administration most, among 2 offices.
How do I contact Melissa Robinson?
FPDS lists Melissa Robinson's email melissa.robinson@gsa.gov.
Which vendors has Melissa Robinson awarded contracts to?
The vendors on the most contract awards and IDVs naming Melissa Robinson are Smartronix, LLC and Miracle Systems LLC.
On GovTribe
See Melissa Robinson's full record
- Every notice, award and file that names them
- Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
- Export contacts at this office
- Ask GovTribe AI about this contact