Jean Wright
- jean.wright@gsa.gov
- Phone
- Not on record
- Latest SAM.gov record
Contact facts
Awards come from FPDS, which names the staff who created, approved or last changed an award without saying which. FPDS publishes their email address only; the name is the one it spells.
Contract awards and IDVs
Top vendors
| Rank | Vendor | Awards and IDVs |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc. | 1 |
| 2 | Ernst & Young LLP | 1 |
| 3 | Kesselrun Corporate Travel Solutions LLC | 1 |
| 4 | First Generation Visual Communications, Inc. | 1 |
Top NAICS codes
| Rank | NAICS code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 541211 Offices of Certified Public Accountants | 1 |
| 2 | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services | 1 |
| 3 | 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | 1 |
| 4 | 541910 Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | 1 |
Top PSC codes
| Rank | PSC code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | R710 Support- Management: Financial | 2 |
| 2 | R408 Support- Professional: Program Management/Support | 1 |
| 3 | T016 Photo/Map/Print/Publication- Audio/Visual | 1 |
Offices
| Rank | Office | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Office of Governmentwide Policy | 3 |
| 2 | Office of Administrative Services | 1 |
Quick answers
Who is Jean Wright?
Jean Wright is a federal contracting contact at Office of Governmentwide Policy (General Services Administration). Contracting staff on 2 contract awards and 2 IDVs, from September 27, 2012 to September 19, 2014.
What agency does Jean Wright work for?
Jean Wright's SAM.gov records name Office of Governmentwide Policy (General Services Administration) most, among 2 offices.
How do I contact Jean Wright?
FPDS lists Jean Wright's email jean.wright@gsa.gov.
Which vendors has Jean Wright awarded contracts to?
The vendors on the most contract awards and IDVs naming Jean Wright are General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc., Ernst & Young LLP and Kesselrun Corporate Travel Solutions LLC.
On GovTribe
See Jean Wright's full record
- Every notice, award and file that names them
- Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
- Export contacts at this office
- Ask GovTribe AI about this contact