Crystil Bennett
- crystil.bennett@va.gov
- Phone
- Not on record
- Latest SAM.gov record
Contact facts
- Contract awards
- 2 As contracting staff
- First SAM.gov record
Awards come from FPDS, which names the staff who created, approved or last changed an award without saying which. FPDS publishes their email address only; the name is the one it spells.
Contract awards and IDVs
| Award | Awarded | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| South MATOC (asheville & salisbury, NC) exercise option year 4 - may 25, 2020 - may 24, 2021 | $1,634,002 | |
| Replace reverse osmosis system for the asheville VAMC SPS | $184,521 |
Top vendors
| Rank | Vendor | Awards and IDVs |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chamber Mtn. Construction Inc. | 1 |
| 2 | Contego Environmental LLC | 1 |
Top NAICS codes
| Rank | NAICS code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 236220 Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | 1 |
| 2 | 237110 Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | 1 |
Top PSC codes
| Rank | PSC code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | N046 Installation Of Equipment- Water Purification And Sewage Treatment Equipment | 1 |
| 2 | Z1DZ Maintenance Of Other Hospital Buildings | 1 |
Quick answers
Who is Crystil Bennett?
Crystil Bennett is a federal contracting contact at Veterans Integrated Service Network 6 (Veterans Health Administration). Contracting staff on 2 contract awards, from September 24, 2023 to November 22, 2023.
How do I contact Crystil Bennett?
FPDS lists Crystil Bennett's email crystil.bennett@va.gov.
Which vendors has Crystil Bennett awarded contracts to?
The vendors on the most contract awards and IDVs naming Crystil Bennett are Chamber Mtn. Construction Inc. and Contego Environmental LLC.
On GovTribe
See Crystil Bennett's full record
- Every notice, award and file that names them
- Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
- Export contacts at this office
- Ask GovTribe AI about this contact