Carlita Buffington
- Phone
- Not on record
- Latest SAM.gov record
Contact facts
- Contract awards
- 2 As contracting staff
- First SAM.gov record
Awards come from FPDS, which names the staff who created, approved or last changed an award without saying which. FPDS publishes their email address only; the name is the one it spells.
Contract awards and IDVs
| Award | Awarded | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Lab sample courier | $694,118 | |
| Waste water sampling and testing | $27,440 |
Top vendors
| Rank | Vendor | Awards and IDVs |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | TTL Associates Inc. | 1 |
| 2 | Stat Courier Service, Inc. | 1 |
Top NAICS codes
| Rank | NAICS code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 492210 Local Messengers and Local Delivery | 1 |
| 2 | 541620 Environmental Consulting Services | 1 |
Top PSC codes
| Rank | PSC code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | B533 Special Studies/Analysis- Water Quality | 1 |
| 2 | V122 Transportation/Travel/Relocation- Transportation: Motor Charter | 1 |
Quick answers
Who is Carlita Buffington?
Carlita Buffington is a federal contracting contact at Veterans Integrated Service Network 10 (Veterans Health Administration). Contracting staff on 2 contract awards, from October 1, 2016 to January 9, 2017.
How do I contact Carlita Buffington?
FPDS lists Carlita Buffington's email carlita.buffington@va.gov.
Which vendors has Carlita Buffington awarded contracts to?
The vendors on the most contract awards and IDVs naming Carlita Buffington are TTL Associates Inc. and Stat Courier Service, Inc.
On GovTribe
See Carlita Buffington's full record
- Every notice, award and file that names them
- Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
- Export contacts at this office
- Ask GovTribe AI about this contact