Amy Aguirre
- amy.aguirre@mda.mil
- Phone
- Not on record
- Latest SAM.gov record
Contact facts
- Contract awards
- 18 As contracting staff
- First SAM.gov record
Awards come from FPDS, which names the staff who created, approved or last changed an award without saying which. FPDS publishes their email address only; the name is the one it spells.
Contract awards and IDVs
| Award | Awarded | Obligated |
|---|---|---|
| Delivery Order HQ000604D0006-0008 | $432,991,575 | |
| Targets and countermeasures target design efforts | $48,619,502 | |
| Highly specialized services in support of | $229,349,511 | |
| Launch operations | $28,939,716 | |
| Courtland single integration capability | $42,605,885 | |
| Delivery Order HQ000604D0006-0006 | $15,644,117 | |
| FTA-04B to FTO-01.3 conversion | $20,706,078 | |
| Procurement lots | $491,462,649 | |
| Delivery Order HQ000604D0006-0007 | $29,601,485 | |
| Delivery Order HQ000604D0006-0004 | $136,252,745 | |
| This task order is used within target and countermeasure to support a hardware purchase of modified ballistic reentry… | $469,734,324 | |
| Targets and countermeasures start compliance reporting | $3,230,109 | |
| Target acquisition and presentation | $103,700,287 | |
| Delivery Order HQ000604D0006-0005 | $12,735,962 | |
| Foreign material assets - aegis | $88,807,558 | |
| Mission planning and analysis - FTL-04 | $106,274,190 | |
| Delivery Order HQ000604D0006-0010 | $37,658,382 |
Show 7 more
Latest 17 of 18 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.
Top vendors
| Rank | Vendor | Awards and IDVs |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lockheed Martin Corp | 17 |
| 2 | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 1 |
Top NAICS codes
| Rank | NAICS code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 336414 Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing | 1 |
Top PSC codes
| Rank | PSC code | SAM.gov records |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1337 Guided Missile And Space Vehicle Explosive Propulsion Units, Solid Fuel; And Components | 18 |
Quick answers
Who is Amy Aguirre?
Amy Aguirre is a federal contracting contact at Missile Defense Agency (Department of Defense). Contracting staff on 18 contract awards, from August 30, 2012 to February 20, 2014.
How do I contact Amy Aguirre?
FPDS lists Amy Aguirre's email amy.aguirre@mda.mil.
Which vendors has Amy Aguirre awarded contracts to?
The vendors on the most contract awards and IDVs naming Amy Aguirre are Lockheed Martin Corp and Lockheed Martin Corporation.
On GovTribe
See Amy Aguirre's full record
- Every notice, award and file that names them
- Their buying profile: what they buy and from whom
- Export contacts at this office
- Ask GovTribe AI about this contact