PWS_Attachment_1A_Building_SF_List_and_SubCLINs_AMEND_0003.xls

XLS spreadsheet 88 KB Posted

Attached to
Janitorial DLA Disttributino Warner Robins GA
Solicitation number
SP3300-19-R-0001
Issued by

About this file

This document contains a building floor area list and subcontract line item numbers (SUBCLINs) for the janitorial services solicitation SP3300-19-R-0001 issued by the Defense Logistics Agency Distribution. The list provides square footage data for various flooring types and areas within buildings at the Warner Robins, Georgia facility to establish pricing for SUBCLINs for basic cleaning services, prestige cleaning services, floor scrubbing, window cleaning, and floor stripping and waxing or carpet shampooing. Eligible offers are due by March 29, 2019 with award anticipated by May 3, 2019. The solicitation is for janitorial services at a Defense Logistics Agency Distribution Center and requires basic daily cleaning, prestige cleaning, floor and carpet maintenance, and window cleaning across various buildings totaling over 1.8 million square feet.

PWS Attachment 1A Building SF List and SubCLINs Amend 0003

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
SP3300-19-R-0001_A0005.pdf PDF
PWS_Attachment_1E_-_Minimum_APLs_Amend_0005.docx DOCX document
PWS_Attachment_1C_Floor_Scrubbing,_Bulk_Warehouse,_CobWeb_Cleaning_AMEND_0005.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment_4_-_Other_Than_Certified_Cost_or_Pricing_Data_AMEND_0005.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
SP3300-19-R-0001_A0004_Page_1_of_1.pdf PDF
PWS_Attachment_1G_-Production_Rate_Staffing_AMEND_0003.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
SP330019-R-0001_A0003.pdf PDF
PWS_Attachment_1D_Ash_Urns_and_Trash_Can_Locations_AMEND_0003.pptx PPTX presentation
PWS_Attachment_1C_Floor_Scrubbing,_Bulk_Warehouse,_CobWeb_Cleaning_AMEND_0003.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment_4_-_Other_Than_Certified_Cost_or_Pricing_Data_Amend_0003.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1A-_Building_SF_List_and_SubCLINs_R1.xls XLS spreadsheet
Solicitation_SP330019R0001_R1.docx DOCX document
PWS_Attachment_1E_-_Minimum_APLs_R2.docx DOCX document
Amendment_0002_Questions_and_Answers_SP330019R0001.pdf PDF
Amendment_0002_to_SP3300-19-R-0001.pdf PDF
PWS_Attachment_1F_Cleaning_schedules_R1.xls XLS spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1G_-Production_Rate_Staffing_R2.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1E_-_Minimum_APLs_R1.docx DOCX document
Amendment_0001_to_SP3300-19-R-0001.pdf PDF
PWS_Attachment_1G_-Production_Rate_Staffing_R1.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment_4_-_Other_Than_Cert_C_n_P_Data_R1.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Amendment_0001_Q&A.pdf PDF
Site_Visit_and_PreProposal_Conf_Attendance_Sheet.pdf PDF
DDWG_Janitorial_Site_Visit_and_PPC_Presentation.pptx PPTX presentation
PWS_Attachment_1D_Ash_Urns_and_Trash_Can_Locations.pptx PPTX presentation
PWS_Attachment_1B_Janitorial_Storage_Cabinets.doc DOC document
Attachment_1_PWS.docx DOCX document
PWS_Attachment_1C_Bulk_Warehouse_and_Cob_Web_SF.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1G_-Production_Rate_Staffing.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment_3_Past_Performance_Questionnaire.docx DOCX document
SP3300-19-R-0001_DDWG_Janitorial_Solicitation.pdf PDF
Attachment_4_-_Other_Than_Cert_C_n_P_Data.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment_2_Wage_Determination_2015-4495_Rev_8.pdf PDF
PWS_Attachment_1A-_Building_SF_List_and_SubCLINs.xls XLS spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1E_-_Minimum_APLs.docx DOCX document
PWS_Attachment_1H-Proposed_Equip_List.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1F_Cleaning_schedules..xls XLS spreadsheet
Show all 37

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Basic

Admin Floor AreasEntrancesRestroomsLocker RoomBreak AreaExterior TrashAshtrays/UrnsInterior Walk Off MatsWindows
Building #Bay/ColumnCleaning PriorityFloorCarpeted (SF)Uncarpeted (SF) VINYL< 10 Feet (157 SF each) Concrete> 10 Feet (157 SF each) ConcreteUncarpeted (SF) Ceramic TileUncarpeted (SF) Ceramic TileUncarpeted (SF) VINYL(each)(each)(each)(each)
DDWG
3331112561
33412163311816
340Admin716701571861921110
340Admin72034613
34113102213804
376Receiving211,2596025952436
376Receiving221,999115
376Shipping221,3965948260336
376Shipping224,423232
376Maint221,0796
641Bay A315550239
641Bay B311,281240257811437
641Bay B323,5892
660Bay A811,10115743819
660Bay A8277018
351Boxshop51663412663118
351SBSS55784122971114
365CCP511,421716286032618503215
368Bay A413,12555941266911116
368Bay B411944121
368Bay C41090118
368Bay E411845033342
380Bay A61540
380Bay B61412
380Bay D6129041267011
380Bay G61412
380Bay H611,344110
385Bay B1141291719
385Bay C118193,122412113
385Bay C121,658
385Bay D11412
385Bay G114125
385Bay J116004126381214
395Admin911,106306
1601Bay 11130
1601Bay 21
1601Bay 31
1602A01
1602A023053929186
1602A033373,0071576813
1602A040
160312189522
16041310114
Totals4,79433,9005611,42710,0122618,76031729403

&C&"Arial,Bold"SP3300-19-R-0001 Amendment 0003 PWS- Attachment -1A &U1st Shift BASIC Cleaning Service&R&"Arial,Bold"&12SP3300-19-R-0001 Amendment 0003 &CPage &P of &N

Prestige

SP3300-19-R-0001 Amendment 0003
Admin Floor AreasEntrancesRestroomsLocker roomBreak AreaExterior TrashAshtrays/UrnsSeasonal Walk Off MatsWindows
Building #Bay/ColumnFloorCarpeted (SF)Uncarpeted (SF) VINYL< 10 Feet (157 SF each) concrete> 10 FeetCERAMIC (SF)VINYL (SF)Uncarpeted (SF) VinylCarpeted (SF)Uncarpeted (SF) VINYL(each)(each)(each)(each)
385Bay A116923,8566444291146
385Bay A126,139697298412605119
1602Main Ad113,6601721321
1602A01 Adm123331621518
Totals7,0648,52901,15701,013060513854

&C&"Arial,Bold"&14SP3300-19-R-0001 Amendment 0003 PWS- Attachment 1A Prestige Cleaning Service&R&"Arial,Bold"&12SP3300-19-R-0001 Amendment 0003 &CPage &P of &N

SubCLIN SF

SP3300-19-R-0001 AMENDMENT 0003
SubCLINItemPWS ReferenceSFEach
0001AAFloor Areas Carpeted First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service)3.1.1.2 & 2.1.14,794
0001ABFloor Areas Uncarpeted First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service) Vinyl3.1.1.1 & 2.1.133,900
0001ACEntrances Concrete Sq Feet First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service) < 157 SQ Feet3.1.4 & 2.1.1561
0001ADEntrances Concrete SQ Feet First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service) > 157 Sq Feet3.1.4 & 2.1.11,427
0001AERestrooms (Prestige Cleaning Service) Ceramic3.2.1 & 2.1.11,013
0001AfRestrooms Uncarpeted First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service) Ceramic3.2.1 & 2.1.110,012
0001AGWarehouse Floor Scrubbing 2 x week (Main Aisles)3.6 & 2.1.1248,086
0001AHWarehouse Floor Scrubbing 2 x month3.6 & 2.1.11,515,135
0001AJWindows (Prestige Cleaning Service)4.1.1.154
0001AKBreak Areas Uncarpeted First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service) Vinyl3.2.4 & 2.1.18,760
0001ALBreak Areas Uncarpeted First Shift (Prestige Cleaning Service) Vinyl3.2.4 & 2.1.1605
0001AMExterior Outside trash (Prestige Cleaning Service)3.2.4 & 2.1.11
0001ANExterior Outside trash (Basic Cleaning Service)3.2.4 & 2.1.13
0001APSeasonal Walkoff mats (Prestige Cleaning Service)3.2.4 & 2.1.18
0001AQAshtrays/Urns (Basic Cleaning Service)3.1.3 & 2.1.117
0001ARAshtrays/Urns (Prestige Cleaning Service)3.1.3 & 2.1.13
0001ASFloor Areas Carpeted First Shift (Prestige Cleaning Service)3.1.1.2 & 2.1.27,064
0001ATFloor Areas First Shift (Prestige Cleaning Service) VINYL3.1.1.1 & 2.1.38,529
0001AUEntrance Areas First Shift (Prestige Cleaning Service) Cement3.1.1.2.1 & 2.1.31,157
0001AVLocker room Uncarpeted First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service) Vinyl3.2.1 & 2.1.3261
0001AWEntrance Walk Off Mats (Basic Cleaning Service)3.1.1.1 & 3.1.1.329
0001AXWindows (Basic Cleaning Service)4.1.1.1 & 2.1.1403
0001AYStrip and Wax Floors*4.1.245,853
0001AZShampoo Carpets*4.1.311,858
1,899,015

&C&"Arial,Bold"&12PWS ATTACHMENT 1A BUILDING SF LIST AND SUBCLINS&R&"Arial,Bold"SP3300-19-R-0001 Amendment 0003

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .