PWS_Attachment_1A-_Building_SF_List_and_SubCLINs.xls

XLS spreadsheet 61 KB Posted

Attached to
Janitorial DLA Disttributino Warner Robins GA Federal contract opportunity
Solicitation number
SP3300-19-R-0001
Issued by
Defense Logistics Agency Distribution

About this file

This document contains a Performance Work Statement (PWS) and related federal contract opportunity for janitorial services. The PWS outlines the required cleaning services at various buildings and areas totaling over 1.9 million square feet located at the Defense Logistics Agency Distribution facility in Warner Robins, Georgia. Services include basic daily cleaning of carpeted and uncarpeted floor areas, entrances, restrooms, break areas, windows, and exterior areas. Additional prestige cleaning services and specialized tasks such as floor scrubbing, stripping and waxing floors, and shampooing carpets are also required. The related federal contract opportunity is solicitation number SP3300-19-R-0001 and was posted on March 11, 2019 by the Defense Logistics Agency Distribution seeking these janitorial services. Pricing, response dates, and other standard solicitation details are not provided in this document.

PWS Attachment 1A Building SF List and SubCLINs

View the file

Other files for this federal contract opportunity

Other files attached to Janitorial DLA Disttributino Warner Robins GA, newest first.
File Type Posted
PWS_Attachment_1C_Floor_Scrubbing,_Bulk_Warehouse,_CobWeb_Cleaning_AMEND_0005.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
SP3300-19-R-0001_A0005.pdf PDF
PWS_Attachment_1E_-_Minimum_APLs_Amend_0005.docx DOCX document
Attachment_4_-_Other_Than_Certified_Cost_or_Pricing_Data_AMEND_0005.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
SP3300-19-R-0001_A0004_Page_1_of_1.pdf PDF
SP330019-R-0001_A0003.pdf PDF
PWS_Attachment_1D_Ash_Urns_and_Trash_Can_Locations_AMEND_0003.pptx PPTX presentation
PWS_Attachment_1A_Building_SF_List_and_SubCLINs_AMEND_0003.xls XLS spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1G_-Production_Rate_Staffing_AMEND_0003.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1C_Floor_Scrubbing,_Bulk_Warehouse,_CobWeb_Cleaning_AMEND_0003.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment_4_-_Other_Than_Certified_Cost_or_Pricing_Data_Amend_0003.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Amendment_0002_Questions_and_Answers_SP330019R0001.pdf PDF
Solicitation_SP330019R0001_R1.docx DOCX document
PWS_Attachment_1A-_Building_SF_List_and_SubCLINs_R1.xls XLS spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1E_-_Minimum_APLs_R2.docx DOCX document
Amendment_0002_to_SP3300-19-R-0001.pdf PDF
PWS_Attachment_1F_Cleaning_schedules_R1.xls XLS spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1G_-Production_Rate_Staffing_R2.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1E_-_Minimum_APLs_R1.docx DOCX document
Attachment_4_-_Other_Than_Cert_C_n_P_Data_R1.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Amendment_0001_Q&A.pdf PDF
PWS_Attachment_1G_-Production_Rate_Staffing_R1.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Amendment_0001_to_SP3300-19-R-0001.pdf PDF
DDWG_Janitorial_Site_Visit_and_PPC_Presentation.pptx PPTX presentation
Site_Visit_and_PreProposal_Conf_Attendance_Sheet.pdf PDF
Attachment_2_Wage_Determination_2015-4495_Rev_8.pdf PDF
Attachment_4_-_Other_Than_Cert_C_n_P_Data.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
SP3300-19-R-0001_DDWG_Janitorial_Solicitation.pdf PDF
Attachment_3_Past_Performance_Questionnaire.docx DOCX document
PWS_Attachment_1C_Bulk_Warehouse_and_Cob_Web_SF.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1G_-Production_Rate_Staffing.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1F_Cleaning_schedules..xls XLS spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1H-Proposed_Equip_List.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
PWS_Attachment_1E_-_Minimum_APLs.docx DOCX document
PWS_Attachment_1D_Ash_Urns_and_Trash_Can_Locations.pptx PPTX presentation
Attachment_1_PWS.docx DOCX document
PWS_Attachment_1B_Janitorial_Storage_Cabinets.doc DOC document
Show all 37

On GovTribe

Work with this file on GovTribe

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

1st Shift

Admin Floor AreasEntrancesRestroomsLocker RoomBreak AreaExterior TrashAshtrays/UrnsInterior Walk Off MatsWindowsTotal
Building #Bay/ColumnCleaning PriorityFloorCarpeted (SF)Uncarpeted (SF) VINYL< 10 Feet (157 SF each) Concrete> 10 Feet (157 SF each) ConcreteUncarpeted (SF) Ceramic TileUncarpeted (SF) Ceramic TileUncarpeted (SF) VINYL(each)(each)(each)(each)Comments
DDWG
3331112561
33412163311816
340Admin71670157186192110
340Admin72034613
341131022138014
376Receiving211,2596025952436
376Receiving221,999115
376Shipping221,3965948263336
376Shipping224,423232
376Maint221,0796
641Bay A315550239
641Bay B311,281240257811437
641Bay B323,5892
660Bay A811,10115743819
660Bay A8277018
351Boxshop51663412663118
351SBSS55784122971114
365CCP511,42171628603261850215
368Bay A413,12555941266911116
368Bay B411944121
368Bay C41090118
368Bay E411845033342
380Bay A61540
380Bay B61412
380Bay D6129041267011
380Bay G61412
380Bay H611,344110
385Bay B1141291719
385Bay C118193,12241213
385Bay C121,658
385Bay D11412
385Bay G114125
385Bay J116004126381214
395Admin911,106306
1601Bay 11130
1601Bay 21
1601Bay 31
1602A01
1602A023053929186
1602A033373,0071576813
1602A040
160312189522
1604131014
Totals4,79433,9005611,42710,0122618,76021629403
month total868826

&C&"Arial,Bold"SP3300-19-R-0001 PWS- Attachment -1A &U1st Shift Basic Cleaning Service&R&12Janitorial PWS Attachment 1A

SP3300-19-R-0001

&CPage &P of &N

Prestige

Admin Floor AreasEntrancesRestroomsLocker roomBreak AreaExterior TrashAshtrays/UrnsSeasonal Walk Off MatsWindowsTotal
Building #Bay/ColumnFloorCarpeted (SF)Uncarpeted (SF) VINYL< 10 Feet (157 SF each) concrete> 10 FeetCERAMIC (SF)VINYL (SF)Uncarpeted (SF) VinylCarpeted (SF)Uncarpeted (SF) VINYL(each)(each)(each)(each)(SF)Comments
385Bay A116923,8566444291146
385Bay A126,139697298412605119
1602Main Ad113,6601721321
1602A01 Adm123331621518
Totals7,0648,52901,15701,013060513854
Monthly totals based of APL frequency2036160

&C&"Arial,Bold"&UPrestige Cleaning Service PWS Attachment - 1B&R&12Janitorial PWS Attachment 1B

SP3300-19-R-0001

&CPage &P of &N

SubCLIN SF

SubCLINItemPWS ReferenceSFEachQuantityUnit U/I
0001AAFloor Areas Carpeted First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service)3.1.1.2 & 2.1.14,79412Month
0001ABFloor Areas Uncarpeted First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service) Vinyl3.1.1.1 & 2.1.133,90012Month
0001ACEntrances Concrete Sq Feet First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service) < 157 SQ Feet3.1.4 & 2.1.156112Month
0001ADEntrances Concrete SQ Feet First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service) > 157 Sq Feet3.1.4 & 2.1.11,42712Month
0001AERestrooms (Prestige Cleaning Service) Ceramic3.2.1 & 2.1.11,01312Month
0001AfRestrooms Uncarpeted First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service) Ceramic3.2.1 & 2.1.110,01212Month
0001AGWarehouse Floor Scrubbing 2 x week3.4 & 2.1.1698,81512Month
0001AHWarehouse Floor Scrubbing 2 x month3.6 & 2.1.11,125,16912Month
0001AJWindows (Prestige Cleaning Service)4.1.1.15412Month
0001AKBreak Areas Uncarpeted First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service) Vinyl3.2.4 & 2.1.18,76012Month
0001ALBreak Areas Uncarpeted First Shift (Prestige Cleaning Service) Vinyl3.2.4 & 2.1.160512Month
0001AMExterior Outside trash (Prestige Cleaning Service)3.2.4 & 2.1.12012Month
0001ANExterior Outside trash (Basic Cleaning Service)3.2.4 & 2.1.1812Month
0001APSeasonal Walkoff mats (Prestige Cleaning Service)3.2.4 & 2.1.116012Month
0001AQAshtrays/Urns (Basic Cleaning Service)3.1.3 & 2.1.16812Month
0001ARAshtrays/Urns (Prestige Cleaning Service)3.1.3 & 2.1.13612Month
0001ASFloor Areas Carpeted First Shift (Prestige Cleaning Service)3.1.1.2 & 2.1.27,06412Month
0001ATFloor Areas First Shift (Prestige Cleaning Service) VINYL3.1.1.1 & 2.1.38,52912Month
0001AUEntrance Areas First Shift (Prestige Cleaning Service) Cement3.1.1.2.1 & 2.1.31,15712Month
0001AVLocker room Uncarpeted First Shift (Basic Cleaning Service) Vinyl3.2.1 & 2.1.326112Month
0001AWEntrance Walk Off Mats (Basic Cleaning Service)3.1.1.1 & 3.1.1.334812Month
0001AXWindows (Basic Cleaning Service)4.1.1.1 & 2.1.14032Year
0001AYStrip and Wax Floors*4.1.245,8532Year
0001AZShampoo Carpets*4.1.311,8582Year
1,959,778
*Cleaning service level varies depending upon the building/area being serviced.
Values identified with blue font represent Prestige cleanings
Valuse highlighted in green occur at specialized intervals

&C&"Arial,Bold"PWS- Attachment-1C

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .