Bonnet Cr-IFB Constr Plans 04.24.26.pdf

PDF 9 MB Posted

Attached to
2027 Milling and Resurfacing Project
Solicitation number
146156
Issued by
Polk County, Florida

About this file

This file comprises construction plans for the Central Florida Tourism Oversight District (CFTOD) 2027 Milling and Resurfacing Project, a pavement rehabilitation initiative prepared by Kisinger Campo & Associates Corporation and professionally sealed by engineer Amanda L. Brigham (Florida PE #95965). The project encompasses mill-and-resurface work on Bonnet Creek Parkway and adjoining roadways, extending approximately 11,750 feet from Buena Vista Drive to Vista Boulevard in the Lake Buena Vista, Florida area. The construction plans include typical sections detailing asphalt milling depths ranging from 1.5 to 5 inches with subsequent structural course and friction course placement, complete roadway plan sheets with pavement marking specifications, curve data and stationing, inlet protection details, and a temporary traffic detour plan. The plans are dated April 24, 2026, and represent final construction documents for the project spanning multiple roadway segments including Bonnet Creek Parkway, Overpass Road, and Backstage Lane.

The project requires comprehensive erosion control and stormwater pollution prevention measures, with the contractor responsible for daily inspection and maintenance of sediment barriers, inlet protection, and stabilization practices throughout construction. Key requirements include coordination with utility companies (Reedy Creek Energy Services, Duke Energy, TECO Peoples Gas, Central Florida Utilities, and Disney Fiber Optic), submission of record drawings upon completion certified by a professional land surveyor, and compliance with FDOT standards and CFTOD regulations. The contractor must obtain all necessary permits including maintenance of traffic permits, utility connection permits, and right-of-way authorizations prior to commencement. The basis of award will be the lowest bidder for the combined Base Bid pricing, with the contract to be performed in Florida under CFTOD jurisdiction and oversight.

View the file

Other files

Show all 19

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

ROADWAY & PAVEMENT MARKING PLANS

N

STATE OF

No 95965

ESNECIL MAHGIR

B .L ADNA

M A

R E

E

NIGNE LANOIS

SEF

O R

P

ADIROL

F

THIS ITEM HAS BEEN DIGITALLY

SIGNED AND SEALED BY:

ON THE DATE ADJACENT TO THE SEAL

SIGNATURE MUST BE VERIFIED

ON ANY ELECTRONIC COPIES.

KISINGER CAMPO & ASSOC. CORP.

111 N. MAGNOLIA AVE. STE. 1050

ORLANDO, FL 32801

AMANDA L. BRIGHAM, P.E. NO. 95965

ENGINEER OF RECORD:

ROADWAY PLANS

(407) 426-7307

APRIL 24TH, 2026

FINAL PLANS

LOCATION OF PROJECT

TEMPORARY DETOUR24

PREVENTION PLAN

STORMWATER POLLUTION22-23

ROADWAY PLAN SHEETS5-21

GENERAL NOTES4

PROJECT LAYOUT3

TYPICAL SECTIONS2

KEY SHEET1

T H

E O

F F

IC

IA

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H

IS

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

IC

F

IL

E

D

IG

IT

A

L L

Y S

IG

N

E D

A N

D S

E A

L E

D U

N D

E R

R U

L E

G

-2

.0

F

.A .C

SHEET DESCRIPTIONSHEET NO.

ORANGE COUNTY

INDEX OF ROADWAY PLANS

TOURISM OVERSIGHT DISTRICT

CENTRAL FLORIDA

PLANNING & ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

CONTRACT PLANS

CONTRACT PLANS COMPONENTS

NO.

SHEET

YEAR

FISCAL

RESURFACING PAVEMENT ONLY PROJECT

FROM BUENA VISTA DRIVE TO VISTA BLVD.

BONNET CREEK PARKWAY AND ADJOINING ROADWAYS

: c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\KEYSRD01.dgn

11:06:07 AM4/24/2026#USER$

FLO

RID

A'S

FT LAUDERDALE

MIAMI

NAPLES

KEY WEST

BEE LINE

EXPRESSWAY

TU

RN

PIK

E

PENSACOLA FORT WALTON

BEACH

PANAMA

CITY

CHIPLEY

TALLAHASSEE

JACKSONVILLE

ST AUGUSTINE

GAINESVILLE

OCALA DAYTONA BEACH

DELAND

NEW PORT RICHEY

TAMPA

LAKELAND

MELBOURNE -

COCOA

ORLANDO

BARTOWST PETERSBURG

SARASOTA -

BRADENTON

FT PIERCE

FT MYERS

WEST PALM

BEACH

CITY

LAKE

BRIDGE 756016

BRIDGE 756017

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

STA. 282+00.00

END PROJECT

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

STA. 201+93.82

BEGIN PROJECT

- 0.524OVERPASS ROAD

- 1.327BACKSTAGE LANE

- 6.739BONNET CREEK PARKWAY

LANE MILES:

MATCH EXIST. *

MATCH EXIST. *

MATCH EXIST. *

VARIES VARIES

EXIST. LANDSCAPING

TRAVEL LANES

12'±

SOUTHBOUND

MILL & RESURFACE

TURN LANE **

CFTOD R/W LINE

GROUND

NATURAL GUTTER

EXIST. CURB &

STA. 402+01.73 TO STA. 416+42.75

STA. 201+93.82 TO STA. 282+00.00

BONNET CREEK PKWY. AND BACKSTAGE LN.

TYPICAL SECTION 1

AND FRICTION COURSE FC-12.5 (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (1 1/2")

TYPE SP STRUCTURAL COURSE (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (2"),

MILL EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT (3 1/2" DEPTH)

282+00.00STA. 201+93.82 TO STA.

TRAVEL LANES/TURN LANES/DRIVEWAYS

** CAN BE MIRRORED ACROSS £ CONST.

MATCH EXISTING CROSS SLOPE *

AT NO TIME SHALL WATER BE PERMITTED TO BE HELD IN MILLED AREAS. 4.

EXPOSING BASE TO PREVENT WATER INTRUSION.

THE CONTRACTOR SHALL RESURFACE WITHIN 24 HOURS OF 3.

BASE PREPARATION BEING APPROVED BY CEI PRIOR TO PRIMING COAT.

MATERIAL BEFORE INSTALLING THE NEW STRUCTURAL COURSE, THE

A PRIME COAT LAYER SHALL BE APPLIED ON THE EXPOSED BASE 2.

OF ASPHALT IS REQUIRED BEFORE OPENING THE LANE TO TRAFFIC.

APPLICATION OF PRIME OR TACK COAT AND A MINIMUM OF ONE LIFT

OF TWO PASSES OF A 5 TO 12 TON RUBBER TIRE ROLLER. AN

AND ROLL THE EXPOSED LIMEROCK BASE COURSE WITH A MINIMUM

LIMEROCK BASE MAY OCCUR. REMOVE ANY LOOSE ASPHALT REMNANTS

1. DURING MILLING OPERATIONS, ENCROACHMENT INTO THE EXISTING

NOTES:

12'±

0'-12'±

MATCH EXIST. *MATCH EXIST. *

TRAVEL LANES

12'±

NORTHBOUND

MILL & RESURFACE

CFTOD R/W LINE

12'±

GROUND

NATURAL

GUTTER

EXIST. CURB &

SEPARATOR**

TRAFFIC

VARIES

SEPARATOR

TRAFFIC

EXIST.

GUTTER

EXIST. CURB &

MATCH EXIST. *

NATURAL GROUND

£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.

MATCH EXIST. *

TRAVEL LANE

12'±

NATURAL GROUND

MATCH EXIST. *

TURN LANE

0'-12'

CFTOD R/W LINE CFTOD R/W LINE

MATCH EXIST. *

TURN LANE

0'-12'

EASTBOUND

MILL & RESURFACE

TRAVEL LANE

12'-21'

SEPARATOR

TRAFFIC

0'-5'

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. TRAFFIC SEPARATOR

WESTBOUND

MILL & RESURFACE

STA. 317+73.92 TO STA. 319+00.00

STA. 303+07.56 TO STA, 312+30.23

OVERPASS RD.

TYPICAL SECTION 2

FRICTION COURSE FC-12.5 (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (1 1/2")

MILL EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT (1 1/2" DEPTH)

STA. 317+73.92 TO STA. 317+99.11

STA. 312+09.96 TO STA. 312+30.23

STA. 303+07.56 TO STA. 309+84.24

TRAVEL LANES/TURN LANES/APPROACH SLAB

AND FRICTION COURSE FC-12.5 (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (1 1/2")

TYPE SP STRUCTURAL COURSE (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (3 1/2"),

MILL EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT (5" DEPTH)

STA. 309+84.24 TO STA. 312+09.96

TRAVEL LANES/TURN LANES

BACKSTAGE LN.

BONNET CREEK PKWY./

£ CONST.

FRICTION COURSE FC-12.5 (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (1 1/2")

MILL EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT (1 1/2" DEPTH)

STA. 402+01.73 TO STA. 416+42.75

TRAVEL LANES/TURN LANES/DRIVEWAYS

AND FRICTION COURSE FC-12.5 (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (1 1/2")

TYPE SP STRUCTURAL COURSE (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (2"),

MILL EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT (3.5" DEPTH)

STA. 317+99.11 TO STA. 319+00.00

TRAVEL LANES/TURN LANES

MATCH EXIST. *

TURN LANE **

0'-12'±

GROUND

NATURAL

GUTTER

EXIST. CURB &

GUTTER

EXIST. CURB &

CFTOD R/W LINE

2/27/2026 11:20:58 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\TYPSRD01.dgn

SHEET

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

State of Florida

AMANDA L. BRIGHAM

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M P

O

A

S S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

B O

N N

E T

C R

E E

T

Y P

I C

A L

S E

C T

I O

CURVE BC7

CURVE BC8

PT STA. 271+10.46

PC STA. 274+80.79

PT STA. 280+66.35

N34°22'38"W

N00°45'13"E

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK

405 410 415

240 245

255 260

CURVE BC1 DATA

PI STA. = 205+09.04

¬ = 14°18'26" (LT)

D = 02°59'59"

T = 239.72'

L = 476.94'

R = 1,910.00'

PC STA. = 202+69.32

PT STA. = 207+46.26

CURVE BC2 DATA

PI STA. = 219+12.31

¬ = 09°44'53" (RT)

D = 00°45'00"

T = 651.41'

L = 1,299.67'

R = 7,639.00'

PC STA. = 212+60.91

PT STA. = 225+60.57

CURVE BC3 DATA

PI STA. = 231+89.79

¬ = 22°04'36" (LT)

D = 05°59'58"

T = 186.30'

L = 367.97'

R = 955.00'

PC STA. = 230+03.50

PT STA. = 233+71.47

CURVE BC4 DATA

PI STA. = 236+41.30

¬ = 36°28'15" (RT)

D = 06°59'45"

T = 269.83'

L = 521.32'

R = 819.00'

PC STA. = 233+71.47

PT STA. = 238+92.79

CURVE BC5 DATA

PI STA. = 244+98.24

¬ = 27°44'27" (LT)

D = 05°59'58"

T = 235.81'

L = 462.38'

R = 955.00'

PC STA. = 242+62.43

PT STA. = 247+24.81

CURVE BC6 DATA

PI STA. = 255+19.80

¬ = 36°58'16" (RT)

D = 05°59'58"

T = 319.27'

L = 616.23'

R = 955.00'

PC STA. = 252+00.53

PT STA. = 258+16.76

CURVE BC7 DATA

PI STA. = 266+50.12

¬ = 44°35'52" (LT)

D = 04°35'01"

T = 512.64'

L = 972.97'

R = 1,250.00'

PC STA. = 261+37.48

PT STA. = 271+10.46

CURVE BC8 DATA

PI STA. = 277+83.10

¬ = 35°07'51" (RT)

D = 05°59'58"

T = 302.31'

L = 585.56'

R = 955.00'

PC STA. = 274+80.79

PT STA. = 280+66.35

CURVE BS1 DATA

PI STA. = 404+53.27

¬ = 25°16'51" (RT)

D = 08°00'08"

T = 160.58'

L = 315.92'

R = 716.00'

PC STA. = 402+92.69

PT STA. = 406+08.62

CURVE BS2 DATA

PI STA. = 415+34.59

¬ = 46°39'38" (RT)

D = 23°58'23"

T = 103.08'

L = 194.64'

R = 239.00'

PC STA. = 414+31.51

PT STA. = 416+26.15

CURVE OP DATA

PI STA. = 301+67.58

¬ = 02°09'23" (RT)

D = 01°59'59"

T = 53.92'

L = 107.82'

R = 2,865.00'

PC STA. = 301+13.66

PT STA. = 302+21.49

CURVE BC1

CURVE BC2

CURVE BC3

CURVE BC4

CURVE BC5

CURVE BC6

CURVE BC7

CURVE BS2

CURVE BS1

CURVE OP

PC STA. 202+69.32

PT STA. 207+46.26

PC STA. 212+60.91

PT STA. 225+60.57

PC STA. 230+03.50

PRC STA. 233+71.47

PT STA. 238+92.79

PC STA. 242+62.43

PT STA. 247+24.81

PC STA. 252+00.53 PT STA. 258+16.76

PC STA. 261+37.48

PT STA. 416+26.15

PC STA. 414+31.51

PT STA. 302+21.49

PC STA. 301+13.66

PC STA. 402+92.69

PT STA. 406+08.62

¬= 00°03'21" RT

PI STA. 309+57.51

STA. 214+33.51

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK

STA. 319+38.32=

£ CONST. OVERPASS

¬= 05°25'15" RT

PI STA. 413+38.03

£ CONST. BACKSTAGE

=STA. 303+94.79

£ CONST. OVERPASS

°0 '1

°2 '3

N

0 100 500

Feet

°4

'0

N09°43'52"W

N24°02'18"W

N13°24'14"W

N00°59'25"E

N26°45'02"W N10°13'14"E

N89°07'27"E

N89°10'48"E N52°17'57"E

N05°38'18"E

N87°01'25"E

N00°13'03"E

N25°03'48"W

17£ CONST. OVERPASS

£ CONST. BACKSTAGE

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK

2/27/2026 9:28:16 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLAYRD01.dgn

SHEET

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

B O

N N

E T

C R

E

R O

J E

C T

L A

Y O

U

M

T

C H

L I N

E

S

T A .0

M A T

C H

L I N

E

S

T A .0

2/27/2026 11:09:22 AMwsuits c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\GNNTRD01.dgn

SHEET

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

B O

N N

E T

C R

E

G

N

E R

A L

N O

T E

S

FOR LAYDOWNS MAY BE REQUIRED DEPENDING UPON USE.

CONTRACTOR SHALL SUBMIT ANY LAYDOWN LOCATIONS TO CFTOD P&E FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. EROSION CONTROLS27.

DOCUMENTATION MUST BE SECURED PRIOR TO THE COMMENCEMENT OF RELATED WORK.

USE PERMITS, AND ANY OTHER APPLICABLE LOCAL, STATE, OR FEDERAL AUTHORIZATIONS. ALL REQUIRED

INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC PERMITS, UTILITY CONNECTION PERMITS, RIGHT OF WAY

THE CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR OBTAINING ALL NECESSARY PERMITS AND APPROVALS REQUIRED FOR THE WORK,26.

CONDITIONS.

OVERLAY AND REQUIRE A REDUCED MILL DEPTH. REPLACE ASPHALT IN GUTTER IN ORDER TO MAINTAIN THE EXISTING

USE CAUTION DURING MILLING OPERATIONS WHEN ADJACENT TO CURB. EXISTING CURB GUTTER MAY HAVE ASPHALT25.

BE AFFECTED.

IMPLEMENTATION IN ORDER TO ALLOW ENOUGH TIME TO COMMUNICATE TO ALL PARTIES PROPERTY WIDE THAT MAY

24. ALL LANE CLOSURE REQUESTS & DETOURS SHALL BE REVIEWED & APPROVED BY THE OWNER TWO WEEKS PRIOR TO

IS REQUIRED BEFORE OPENING THE LANE TO TRAFFIC.

12 TON RUBBER TIRE ROLLER. AN APPLICATION OF PRIME OR TACK COAT AND A MINIMUM OF ONE LIFT OF ASPHALT

ASPHALT REMNANTS AND ROLL THE EXPOSED LIMEROCK BASE COURSE WITH A MINIMUM OF TWO PASSES OF A 5 TO

23. DURING MILLING OPERATIONS, ENCROACHMENT INTO THE EXISTING LIMEROCK BASE MAY OCCUR. REMOVE ANY LOOSE

IDENTIFYING EROSION CONTROLS SHALL BE SUBMITTED TO CFTOD COMPLIANCE FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL.

MS. MELISSA PULVER (407 828-3841) ON EROSION CONTROL REQUIREMENTS. AT A MINIMUM A SITE PLAN

CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE WITH CFTOD PLANNING & ENGINEERING OFFICE - COMPLIANCE SUPERVISOR

22. INLET PROTECTION OF TYPE APPROVED BY CFTOD P&E DEPARTMENT, SHALL BE USED DURING CONSTRUCTION.

PRIOR TO CONSTRUCTION.

21. COORDINATE WORK WITH ALL OTHER TRADES AND NOTIFY OWNER & KCA OF ANY DISCREPANCIES

20. VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS AT THE SITE FOR ACCURACY AND CORRECTNESS.

IMMEDIATELY.

19. IN THE EVENT A DISCREPANCY IS FOUND IN THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS THE OWNER & KCA SHALL BE NOTIFIED

DESIGNER PRIOR TO BIDDING.

UNCERTAINTY AS TO WHAT MATERIAL OR PRODUCT IS TO BE USED SHALL BE VERIFIED WITH THE OWNER OR LAND

SHALL BE BASED ON THOROUGH KNOWLEDGE OF ALL WORK AND MATERIALS REQUIRED, ANY DISCREPANCY AND/OR

THE PROPERTY AND BECOME FAMILIAR WITH THE EXISTING CONDITIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK. ALL COSTS SUBMITTED

18. EXAMINE AND BECOME FAMILIAR WITH ALL CONTRACT DOCUMENTS IN THEIR ENTIRETY, SURVEY

ARE PROVIDED FOR CONVENIENCE ONLY AND SHALL NOT BE CONSIDERED ABSOLUTE.

17. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL FINAL QUANTITIES PER DRAWINGS AND SPECIFICATIONS. ANY QUANTITIES

16. CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY WITH OSHA AND OTHER APPLICABLE JOB SAFETY REGULATIONS AT ALL TIMES.

HAULING. HAUL ROUTES SHALL BE APPROVED BY CFTOD P&E DEPARTMENT.

15. CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE AND MAINTAIN AT NO EXPENSE TO THE OWNER ALL NECESSARY ROADS OR TRAILS FOR

OPERATIONS MAY REQUIRE CFTOD RIGHT-OF-WAY PERMITS WHICH ARE THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE SITE CONTRACTOR.

14. THE ACCESS TO AND FROM THE SITE MAY FROM TIME TO TIME CHANGE AT THE DIRECTION OF THE OWNER HANDLING

REGISTERED IN THE STATE OF FLORIDA.

OF THE PROJECT SUBMIT ONE COMPLETE SET OF RECORD DRAWINGS CERTIFIED BY A PROFESSIONAL LAND SURVEYOR

MOST CURRENT SET OF CONSTRUCTION DRAWINGS AS WELL AS TYPE WRITTEN IN TABULAR FORMAT. UPON COMPLETION

AND SIZES OF ALL DRAINAGE AND UTILITY FEATURES. INFORMATION SHALL BE LEGIBLY HANDWRITTEN ON THE

APPLICABLE) OF ALL DRAINAGE AND UTILITY PIPE SYSTEMS INCLUDING IRRIGATION SLEEVES AND MATERIALS

LOCATIONS AND INVERT ELEVATIONS AND CLEARANCE DISTANCES BETWEEN CROSSINGS (AND TOP ELEVATIONS IF

ALL TIMES DURING CONSTRUCTION. RECORD DRAWING INFORMATION SHALL INCLUDE (AT A MINIMUM) HORIZONTAL

13. MAINTAIN DAILY RECORD DRAWINGS INCLUDING DATA RELATED TO ALL SURFACE FEATURES AT

12. ALL FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION INDEXES REFER TO THE LATEST EDITION OF THE STANDARD PLANS.

BY THE OWNER'S REPRESENTATIVE.

IN THE EVENT OF A CONFLICT BETWEEN THE REQUIREMENTS, THE MOST STRINGENT WILL APPLY AS DETERMINED

AND/OR OTHERWISE REQUIRED BY APPLICABLE FEDERAL, STATE AND LOCAL CODES, ORDINANCES AND REGULATIONS

11. ALL WORK SHALL BE ACCOMPLISHED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PLANS AND SPECIFICATIONS CONTAINED HEREIN

(850) 488-2427

TALLAHASSEE, FLORIDA 32030 (407) 560-6198

3900 COMMONWEALTH BOULEVARD JEFF GREEN

BUREAU OF SURVEYING AND MAPPING LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 32030

C/O DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES PO BOX 10000

OCEAN SERVICE ADVISOR RCES SURVEY AND MAPPING

IS IN DANGER OF BEING DESTROYED OR DAMAGED NOTIFY THE FOLLOWING PRIOR TO CONSTRUCTION:

10. PROTECT ANY MONUMENTS LOCATED WITHIN THE LIMITS OF CONSTRUCTION IF THE CORNER MONUMNENT

BE NOTIFIED.

9. IF IN THE EVENT THREATENED/ENDANGERED SPECIES ARE ENCOUNTERED, WORK SHALL STOP AND CFTOD SHALL

OFF SITE CONSTRUCTION.

8. COORDINATE CONSTRUCTION UNDER THIS CONTRACT WITH ALL OTHER SITE CONSTRUCTION AND/OR ADJACENT

KATHERINE LUETZOW, CFTOD, 407-828-2250 (FIRST POINT OF CONTACT).

THE PROJECT SITE. IMMEDIATE NOTIFICATION SHALL BE PROVIDED TO THE FOLLOWING:

7. IF HISTORICAL OR ARCHEOLOGICAL ARTIFACTS, SUCH AS INDIAN ARTIFACTS, ARE DISCOVERED AT ANY TIME WITHIN

WITH CFTOD COMPLIANCE.

6. A NOI IS NOT ANTICIPATED FOR THIS PROJECT. ALL EROSION CONTROL DEVICES SHALL BE COORDINATED

5. EXISTING DRAINAGE STRUCTURES WITHIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITS SHALL REMAIN UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED.

TRANSPORTATION STANDARD PLANS, LATEST EDITION, AND APPROVED BY CFTOD P&E DEPARTMENT.

ACCORDANCE WITH THE MANUAL OF UNIFORM TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICES AND THE FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF

4. FURNISH, ERECT AND MAINTAIN ALL NECESSARY TRAFFIC CONTROL AND SAFETY DEVICES IN

(407) 566-6078

CELEBRATION, FL 34736

1120 CELEBRATION C203A

D. DISNEY FIBER OPTIC

(407)-532-8148 (407) 828-6648

ORLANDO, FL, 32810 LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 32803

3767 ALL AMERICAN BLVD. 3100 BONNET CREEK ROAD

G. SPECTRUMC. SMART CITY TELECOM

(407) 828-2250

(407) 420-6607 LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 32803

ORLANDO, FL 32801 1900 HOTEL PLAZA BLOULEVARD

600 WEST ROBINSON STREET PLANNING AND ENGINEERING

F. TECO PEOPLES GAS B. CENTRAL FLORIDA TOURISM OVERSIGHT DISTRICT (CFTOD)

WATER/SEWER: (407) 824-3684

GENERAL: (407) 824-4759

UTILITY EMERGENCY (24/7): (407) 824-4185

(407) 938-6661 BEFORE DIG: 811: (800) 432-4770

LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 32803

3250 BONNET CREEK ROAD LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 32803

PO BOX 10000 5300 CENTER DRIVE

E. DUKE ENERGY A. REEDY CREEK ENERGY SERVICES (RCES)

3. UTILITY CONTACTS ARE AS FOLLOWS:

CONTROL ROOM AT 407-824-4185.

RCES OFFICE. AFTER 4:00 PM AND ON WEEKENDS, EMERGENCY LOCATES WILL STILL BE PROCESSED THROUGH THE RCES

HTTP://WWW.SUNSHINE811.COM TO SUBMIT A TICKET. PROVIDE A MAP WITH THE SUNSHINE TICKET NUMBER TO THE

FOR UTILITY LOCATES FROM REEDY CREEK ENERGY SERVICES (RCES), CALL 811 (1-800-432-4770) OR VISIT

NOTIFIED A MINIMUM OF THREE WORKING DAYS PRIOR TO ANY EXCAVATION.

LOCATION OF UNDERGROUND UTILITIES AND ANY UTILITY ADJUSTMENT REQUIRED. UTILITY COMPANIES SHALL BE

CONTRACTOR DURING CONSTRUCTION. CONTRACTOR IS TO COORDINATE FULLY WITH UTILITY COMPAINIES ON EXACT

ELECTRICAL PERMITS OR OTHER PERMITS AS APPLICABLE. THE EXACT LOCATION SHALL BE DETERMINED BY THE

2. CONTRACTOR TO COORDINATE WITH UTILITY COMPANIES PRIOR TO ANY CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITY FOR DIG PERMIT, FOR STANDARD DETAILS NOT SHOWN IN PLANS, SEE THE LATEST EDITION OF THE FDOT STANDARD PLANS.

1. ALL MATERIALS, CONSTRUCTION METHODS AND TESTING SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROJECT SPECIFICATIONS.

GENERAL NOTES

2/27/2026 11:01:48 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

O

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

B O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

204 205

200200

Feet

0 10

N

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

CURVE BC1

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

CURVE BC1 DATA

PI STA. = 205+09.04

¬ = 14°18'26" (LT)

D = 02°59'59"

T = 239.72'

L = 476.94'

R = 1,910.00'

PC STA. = 202+69.32

PT STA. = 207+46.26

N09°43'52"W

BONNET CREEK PKWY.

BONNET CREEK

E

B

U E

N A

V I S

T A

D

R

3.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

BEGIN PROJECT

BEGIN CONSTRUCTION

BEGIN MILL & RESURFACING

BEGIN PAVEMENT MARKINGS

STA. 201+93.82

+80.03

91.48' RT.

+00.28

105.41' RT.

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

PC STA. 202+69.32

STA. 204+60.00

PER SPI 425-021

INLET TOP, TYPE 5

REPLACE EXIST. CURB

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

W/R RPMS @ 20'

8" WHITE W/

18" WHITE @ 10'

W/R RPMS @ 20'

8" WHITE W/

6" YELLOW

24" WHITE

18" WHITE @ 6'

W/R RPMS @ 10'

8" WHITE W/

+26

+08

+86

+31

+35

+35 +20

+74

+21

6" WHITE (2'-4' SKIP)

W/R RPMS @ 24'

6" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE (2'-4' SKIP)

2/27/2026 9:37:16 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

214207

B O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214210210

N

Feet

0 10

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

CURVE BC2

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

CURVE BC1

CURVE BC1 DATA

PI STA. = 205+09.04

¬ = 14°18'26" (LT)

D = 02°59'59"

T = 239.72'

L = 476.94'

R = 1,910.00'

PC STA. = 202+69.32

PT STA. = 207+46.26

CURVE BC2 DATA

PI STA. = 219+12.31

¬ = 09°44'53" (RT)

D = 00°45'00"

T = 651.41'

L = 1,299.67'

R = 7,639.00'

PC STA. = 212+60.91

PT STA. = 225+60.57

N24°02'18"W

BONNET CREEK PKWY.

BONNET CREEK

3.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

PT STA. 207+46.26

PC STA. 212+60.91

STA. 210+40.00

PER SPI 425-021

INLET TOP, TYPE 6

REPLACE EXIST. CURB

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" YELLOW

W/R RPMS @ 10'

8" WHITE W/

18" WHITE @ 10'

24" WHITE

@ 10'

RPMS

W/ W/R

8" WHITE

W/R RPMS @ 10'

8" WHITE W/

+93

+09

+90

+76

+22

+93

W/ W/R RPMS @ 24'

6" WHITE (3' - 9' SKIP)

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

2/27/2026 9:39:37 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

221214

B O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

ROADWAY PLAN (17)

MATCH LINE STA. 317+00.00

215 216 217 218 219 220

215 220220

N

Feet

0 10

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

CURVE BC2

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

CURVE BC2 DATA

PI STA. = 219+12.31

¬ = 09°44'53" (RT)

D = 00°45'00"

T = 651.41'

L = 1,299.67'

R = 7,639.00'

PC STA. = 212+60.91

PT STA. = 225+60.57

N °0

'2

"E

£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.

STA. 214+33.51

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK

STA.319+38.22 =

£ CONST. OVERPASS

BONNET CREEK PKWY.

O V

E R

P A S

S

R

D

3.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

END BRIDGE 756016

BEGIN MILL & RESURFACING

£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.

STA. 317+73.92

MATCH EXIST.

317+82.78

19.25' LT.

317+99.11

20.03' RT.

1° '0 7"

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED.

2) PARTIAL STATIONS ARE BASED ON

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

1.5" MILL & RESURFACE

STA. 217+80.00

PER SPI 425-021

INLET TOP, TYPE 6

REPLACE EXIST. CURB

STA. 219+20.00

PER SPI 425-021

INLET TOP, TYPE 6

REPLACE EXIST. CURB

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

CONTRAST (PAINT)

6" WHITE-BLACK

CONTRAST (PAINT)

6" DOUBLE YELLOW-BLACK

6" YELLOW

18" WHITE @ 10'

Y/Y RPMS @ 10'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW W/

24" WHITE

24" WHITE

6" WHITE

@ 10'

RPMS

W/ W/R

8" WHITE

18" WHITE @ 10'

W/R RPMS @ 10'

W/8" WHITE

18" WHITE @ 10'

+53

+28

+97

+89

+46

+43

+24

+03

W/R RPMS @ 24'

12" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP) W/

+97

W/R RPMS @ 24'

6" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP) W/

(6'-10' SKIP)

6" WHITE

2/27/2026 9:42:07 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

228221

O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

0 R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

222 223 224 225 226 227 228

N

Feet

0 10

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

CURVE BC2

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

CURVE BC2 DATA

PI STA. = 219+12.31

¬ = 09°44'53" (RT)

D = 00°45'00"

T = 651.41'

L = 1,299.67'

R = 7,639.00'

PC STA. = 212+60.91

PT STA. = 225+60.57

N13°24'14"W

BONNET CREEK PKWY.

BONNET CREEK

3.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

D I S

N E

Y

V

A C

A T I O

N

C

L U

W

Y

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

+34.12

109.70' RT.

+45.62

109.51' RT.

+51.12

109.42' RT.

+75.12

109.02' RT.

PT STA. 225+60.57

STA. 221+60.00

PER SPI 425-021

INLET TOP, TYPE 5

REPLACE EXIST. CURB

BEGIN BRIDGE 756017

END MILL & RESURFACING

END PAVEMENT MARKINGS

STA. 227+58.08, 72.79' LT.

END BRDIGE 756017

STA. 227+55.07, 225.69' LT.

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" YELLOW

6" YELLOW

6" YELLOW

24" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

18" WHITE @ 10'

18" WHITE @ 10'

24" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

+46

+48 +70

+95

+56

+93

+76

+77

6" WHITE

+46

+50

18" YELLOW @ 10'

+94

W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW

18" YELLOW @ 10'

W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW

W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW

18" YELLOW @ 10'

8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 10'

8" WHITE

+17

+93

+56

+61

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

CONTRAST (PAINT)

6" DOUBLE YELLOW-BLACK

+80

+62

+55

+09

CONTRAST (PAINT)

6" WHITE-BLACK

2/27/2026 9:44:12 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

235228

O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

231 232

N

Feet

0 10

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

CURVE BC3

CURVE BC4

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

CURVE BC3 DATA

PI STA. = 231+89.79

¬ = 22°04'36" (LT)

D = 05°59'58"

T = 186.30'

L = 367.97'

R = 955.00'

PC STA. = 230+03.50

PT STA. = 233+71.47

CURVE BC4 DATA

PI STA. = 236+41.30

¬ = 36°28'15" (RT)

D = 06°59'45"

T = 269.83'

L = 521.32'

R = 819.00'

PC STA. = 233+71.47

PT STA. = 238+92.79

N13°24'14"W

BONNET CREEK PKWY.

BONNET CREEK

3.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

O R

L E

A N

S

D

R

+04.29

96.15' RT.

+21.10

96.02' RT.

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

+76.79

95.70' RT.

+48.28

95.18' RT.

PC STA. 230+03.50

PRC STA. 233+71.47

STA. 229+40.00

PER SPI 425-021

INLET TOP, TYPE 5

REPLACE EXIST. CURB

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

6" YELLOW

6" YELLOW

24" WHITE

24" WHITE

+20

+21

+06

+44

+02

+27

+49

+81

+46

+45

+28

18" YELLOW @ 10'

W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW

+29

+29

@ 10'

18" WHITE

W/R RPMS @ 10'

8" WHITE W/

+89

+33

2/27/2026 9:46:35 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

B O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

240240

N

Feet

0 10

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

CURVE BC4

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

CURVE BC4 DATA

PI STA. = 236+41.30

¬ = 36°28'15" (RT)

D = 06°59'45"

T = 269.83'

L = 521.32'

R = 819.00'

PC STA. = 233+71.47

PT STA. = 238+92.79

N00°59'25"E

BONNET CREEK PKWY.

3.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

PT STA. 238+92.79

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

6" YELLOW

+00

+32

+78

2/27/2026 9:48:15 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

B O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

245 246

N

Feet

0 10

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

CURVE BC5

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

CURVE BC5 DATA

PI STA. = 244+98.24

¬ = 27°44'27" (LT)

D = 05°59'58"

T = 235.81'

L = 462.38'

R = 955.00'

PC STA. = 242+62.43

PT STA. = 247+24.81

N00°59'25"E

N26 °45'0

2"W

BONNET CREEK PKWY.

3.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

PC STA. 242+62.43

PT STA. 247+24.81

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

6" YELLOW

+01

2/27/2026 9:49:18 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

B O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

250250

N

Feet

0 10

CURVE BC6

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

CURVE BC6 DATA

PI STA. = 255+19.80

¬ = 36°58'16" (RT)

D = 05°59'58"

T = 319.27'

L = 616.23'

R = 955.00'

PC STA. = 252+00.53

PT STA. = 258+16.76

N26°45'0 2"W

BONNET CREEK PKWY.

3.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

O R

L E

A

D

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

+09.42

94.01' RT.

+47.02

94.14' RT.

PC STA. 252+00.53

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

6" YELLOW 6" YELLOW

24" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 20'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW

W/ W/R RPMS @ 24'

6" WHITE (3' - 9' SKIP)

+24

+94

+93

+65

+60

+64

+78

+06

+80

+27

2/27/2026 9:50:08 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

B O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(1

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

260260

N

Feet

0 10

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

CURVE BC6

CURVE BC7

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

CURVE BC6 DATA

PI STA. = 255+19.80

¬ = 36°58'16" (RT)

D = 05°59'58"

T = 319.27'

L = 616.23'

R = 955.00'

PC STA. = 252+00.53

PT STA. = 258+16.76

CURVE BC7 DATA

PI STA. = 266+50.12

¬ = 44°35'52" (LT)

D = 04°35'01"

T = 512.64'

L = 972.97'

R = 1,250.00'

PC STA. = 261+37.48

PT STA. = 271+10.46

N10°13'14"E

BONNET CREEK PKWY.

3.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

R I V

E R

S I

R +84.26

88.14' RT.

+10.70

88.08' RT.

+34.53

86.97' LT.

+66.77

86.91' LT.

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

+38.49

86.77' RT.

+66.80

87.70' RT.

PT STA. 258+16.76

PC STA. 261+37.48

1.5" MILL & RESURFACE

STA. 257+00.00

PER SPI 425-021

INLET TOP, TYPE 5

REPLACE EXIST. CURB

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" YELLOW

6" YELLOW

24" WHITE

24" WHITE

8" YELLOW

18" YELLOW @ 10'

6" WHITE

6" YELLOW (6'-10' SKIP)

+88

+50 +18

+07

+14

+87

+87

+60

+00

+98

+82

+61

+64

+17

+80

6" WHITE (6' - 10' SKIP)

+55+85

W/R RPMS @ 10'

8" WHITE W/

18" WHITE @ 10'

2/27/2026 9:56:08 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

263 270

O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(0

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(1

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

266 267

270270

N

Feet

0 10

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

CURVE BC7

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

CURVE BC7 DATA

PI STA. = 266+50.12

¬ = 44°35'52" (LT)

D = 04°35'01"

T = 512.64'

L = 972.97'

R = 1,250.00'

PC STA. = 261+37.48

PT STA. = 271+10.46

BONNET CREEK PKWY.

3.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

+98.75

84.77' LT.

+69.79

85.05' LT.

1.5" MILL & RESURFACE

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" YELLOW

6" YELLOW

18" WHITE @ 20'

8" WHITE

24" WHITE

+64

+96

+01

+83

+67

+44

8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 40'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW

2/27/2026 9:52:08 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

B O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(1

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(1

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

270 271

N

Feet

0 10

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

CURVE BC7

CURVE BC8

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

CURVE BC8 DATA

PI STA. = 277+83.10

¬ = 35°07'51" (RT)

D = 05°59'58"

T = 302.31'

L = 585.56'

R = 955.00'

PC STA. = 274+80.79

PT STA. = 280+66.35

CURVE BC7 DATA

PI STA. = 266+50.12

¬ = 44°35'52" (LT)

D = 04°35'01"

T = 512.64'

L = 972.97'

R = 1,250.00'

PC STA. = 261+37.48

PT STA. = 271+10.46

N34°22'38"W

BONNET CREEK PKWY.

3.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

PT STA. 271+10.46

PC STA. 274+80.79

STA. 276+40.00

PER SPI 425-021

INLET TOP, TYPE 6

REPLACE EXIST. CURB

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" YELLOW 6" YELLOW

6" YELLOW (6'-10' SKIP)

+90

+18

+01

+13

2/27/2026 9:52:50 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(1

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

280280

N

Feet

0 10

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

CURVE BC8

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

EXIST. CURB & GUTTER

CURVE BC8 DATA

PI STA. = 277+83.10

¬ = 35°07'51" (RT)

D = 05°59'58"

T = 302.31'

L = 585.56'

R = 955.00'

PC STA. = 274+80.79

PT STA. = 280+66.35

N00°45'13"E

BONNET CREEK PKWY.

DREAM TREE BLVD.

V I S

T A

B

L V

D

3.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

PT STA. 280+66.35

+01.36

35.03' RT.

+01.48

10.67' RT.

END PROJECT

END CONSTRUCTION

END MILL & RESURFACING

END PAVEMENT MARKINGS

£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.

STA. 283+01.54

+16.87

151.53' LT.

+55.26

118.73' RT.

+16.27

120.18' RT.

+01.00

12.62' LT.

+01.54

37.66' LT.

+64.45

145.22' LT.

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" YELLOW

W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW

W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW

18" YELLOW @ 10'

24" WHITE

+76

+37

+37

+78

8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

+76 +76

W/R RPMS @ 24'

12" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP) W/

24" WHITE

W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 40'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW

W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 40'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW

RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/ W/R

6" WHITE

RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/ W/R

24" WHITE

24" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

2/27/2026 9:53:29 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(1

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

403 404

400400

N

Feet

0 10

CURVE BS1

CURVE BS1 DATA

PI STA. = 404+53.27

¬ = 25°16'51" (RT)

D = 08°00'08"

T = 160.58'

L = 315.92'

R = 716.00'

PC STA. = 402+92.69

PT STA. = 406+08.62

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

£ CONST. BACKSTAGE LN.

N25°03'4 8"W

E

B

U E

N A

V I S

T A

D

R

BACKSTAGE LN.

CAST PARKING LOT (RED LOT)

1.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

BEGIN MILL & RESURFACING

BEGIN PAVEMENT MARKINGS

MATCH EXIST.

£ CONST. BACKSTAGE LN.

STA. 402+01.73

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

+89.91

44.98' LT.

+14.78

41.06' LT.

PC STA. 402+92.69

+36.80

130.77' LT.

+23.50

132.67' LT.

+18.62

40.98' LT.

+54.98

45.23' LT.

4.0" MILL & RESURFACE

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

24" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

W/R RPMS @20'

8" WHITE W/

24" WHITE

18" WHITE @ 10'

6" WHITE (2'-4' SKIP)

6" YELLOW

6" YELLOW

+30

+69

+44

+22

+43

+16

+73

+29

+22

18" WHITE @ 7'

W/R RPMS @20'

8" WHITE W/

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/

+00

2/27/2026 10:56:26 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

412406

O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

M A

T C

H L

IN

E

S T

A

.0

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(1

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

406 407 408 409 410 411 412410410

N

Feet

0 10

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

£ CONST. BACKSTAGE LN.

N00°13'03"E

CURVE BS1

CURVE BS1 DATA

PI STA. = 404+53.27

¬ = 25°16'51" (RT)

D = 08°00'08"

T = 160.58'

L = 315.92'

R = 716.00'

PC STA. = 402+92.69

PT STA. = 406+08.62

BACKSTAGE LN.

CAST PARKING LOT (RED LOT)

1.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

PC STA. 406+08.62

+81.05

26.41' LT.

+65.11

26.61' LT.

STA. 407+60.00

PER SPI 425-021

INLET TOP, TYPE 5

REPLACE EXIST. CURB

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

6" YELLOW

6" YELLOW

+75

+97

+97

+81

+76

+76

+69

W/ MD/Y RPMS @ 8"

YELLOW REFL PAINT

W/ W/R RPMS @ 24'

6" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP)

W/ W/R RPMS @ 24'

12" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP)

8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

W/R RPMS @ 20'

8" WHITE W/

+34

+25

+05

+81

+50

MD/W RPMS @ 8"

2/27/2026 10:56:26 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

B O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

ROADWAY PLAN (14)

MATCH LINE STA. 412+00.00

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(1

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

302 303 304 305 306 307

N

Feet

0 10

CURVE BS2

CURVE OP

CURVE BS2 DATA

PI STA. = 415+34.59

¬ = 46°39'38" (RT)

D = 23°58'23"

T = 103.08'

L = 194.64'

R = 239.00'

PC STA. = 414+31.51

PT STA. = 416+26.15

CURVE OP DATA

PI STA. = 301+67.58

¬ = 02°09'23" (RT)

D = 01°59'59"

T = 53.92'

L = 107.82'

R = 2,865.00'

PC STA. = 301+13.66

PT STA. = 302+21.49

N '0

E

EXIST. CFTOD R/W

£ CONST. BACKSTAGE LN.

£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.

N °3

'1

"E

N

°1 7'

"E

N89°10'48"E

¬= 05°25'15" RT

PI STA. 413+38.03

£ CONST. BACKSTAGE

STA. 303+94.79 =

£ CONST. OVERPASS

B A

C K

S T

A G

E L

N

CAST PARKING LOT (RED LOT)

OVERPASS RD.

1.5" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

END MILL & RESURFACING

END PAVEMENT MARKINGS

£ CONST. BACKSTAGE LN.

STA. 416+42.75

MATCH EXIST.

BEGIN MILL & RESURFACING

BEGIN PAVEMENT MARKINGS

£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.

STA. 303+07.56

°0 '1

°2 '3

11'11'11'

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

2) PARTIAL STATIONS ARE BASED ON

£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.

12' 12' 12'

PC STA. 301+36.66

PT STA. 302+21.49

PC STA. 414+31.51

PT STA. 416+26.15

W/R RPMS @ 40'

6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE

6" WHITE

8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE

8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 40'

24" WHITE

W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE W/

6" YELLOW

6" YELLOW (2'-4' SKIP)

8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 10'

18" WHITE @ 10'

24" WHITE

24" WHITE

18" WHITE @ 10'

18" WHITE @ 10'

6" YELLOW

18" YELLOW @ 10'

24" WHITE

8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" YELLOW

6" WHITE

6" DOUBLE YELLOW W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'

18" YELLOW @ 10'

(6'-10' SKIP)

6" WHITE

6" YELLOW

+46

+65

+62

+02

6" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP)

W/ MD/Y RPMS @ 8"

YELLOW REFL PAINT

W/ MD/Y RPMS @ 8"

YELLOW REFL PAINT

W/ MD/Y RPMS @ 8"

YELLOW REFL PAINT

STA. 416+33.60

STA. 416+20.45

STA. 413+95.86

STA. 413+94.15

STA. 412+97.49

STA. 412+81.23

8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 10'

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 40'

Y/Y RPMS @ 40'

6" YELLOW W/

8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 10'

6" YELLOW W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'

+85

+45

+47 +60

+17

+67

STA. 412+97.46

STA. 412+81.21

STA. 412+50.45

2/27/2026 10:57:16 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

313307

O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

M A

T C

H L

IN

E

S T

A

.0

R O

A D

W A

Y

P

L A

N

(1

M A

T C

H

L I N

E

S

T A

.0

307 308 309 310 311 312 313310310

N

Feet

0 10

N89°10'48"E N89°07'27"E

£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.

¬= 00°03'21" RT

PI STA. 309+57.51

OVERPASS RD.

5.0" MILL & RESURFACE

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

INLET PROTECTION

LEGEND

E P

C O

T

C

E N

T E

R

D

BEGIN BRIDGE 756016

END MILL & RESURFACING

£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.

STA. 312+30.23

MATCH EXIST.

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

+09.96

16.83' LT.

+18.10

15.21' RT.

1.5" MILL & RESURFACE

+84.24

20.28' LT.

+84.24

19.53' RT.6" WHITE

6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'

6" WHITE

CONTRAST (PAINT)

6" WHITE-BLACK

CONTRAST (PAINT

6" DOUBLE YELLOW-BLACK

W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW

6" YELLOW

6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)

18" YELLOW @ 10'

+55

+19

+92

+57

+90

Y/Y RPMS @ 10'

6" YELLOW W/

W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 40'

6" DOUBLE YELLOW

2/27/2026 11:00:58 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

K

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

317313

O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K

R O

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

M A

T C

H L

IN

E

S T

A

.0

R O

A D

W A

Y P

L A

N

M A

T C

H L

IN

E

S T

A

.0

313 314 315 316 317315

N

Feet

0 10

C U

R V

E

B

C

D

A T

A

P I

S

T

.3

£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.

C

O N

S T

O V

E R

P A S

S

R

D

N89°07'27"E

B O

N N

E T

C

R E

E K

OVERPASS RD.

DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC

LEGEND

E P

C O

T

C

E N

T E

R

D

R

NOTE:

1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE

SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES

ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL

SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED

CONTRAST (PAINT)

6" WHITE-BLACK

C O

N T

R A S

T

(P

A I N

T

W H I T

E B

L A

C K

CONTRAST (PAINT)

6" DOUBLE YELLOW-BLACK

1/6/2026 10:33:14 AMwsuits c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\SWPPCN01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

B O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K P

K W

Y

P R

E V

E N

T I O

N P

L A

N

S T

O R

M W

A T

E R

P O

L L

U T

IO

ANY CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITY HAS EITHER TEMPORARILY OR PERMANENTLY CEASED.

WHERE CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES HAVE CEASED, BUT NO LATER THAN 7 DAYS AFTER

PRACTICES SHALL TAKE PLACE AS SOON AS PRACTICAL IN PORTIONS OF THE PROJECT

IN ALL AREAS WHERE RUNOFF MAY LEAVE THE PROJECT SITE. STABILIZATION

BUT NOT LIMITED TO SEDIMENT BARRIER AND TURBIDITY BARRIER SHALL BE PLACED

ACTIVITIES ARE TAKING PLACE IN THE AREA. EROSION CONTROL DEVICES, INCLUDING

NEEDED, TEMPORARY DITCH BLOCKS MAY BE USED IN SWALES WHEN CONSTRUCTION

AS PROTECTION AROUND EXISTING INLETS INCLUDING DITCH BOTTOM INLETS. IF

THESE RESTRICTIONS. INLET PROTECTION, SUCH AS SYNTHETIC BALES WILL BE USED

TO WETLANDS. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE CONTRACTOR TO INQUIRE ABOUT

TURBIDITY BARRIER MAY BE REQUIRED IN PLACE OF SILT FENCE IN AREAS ADJACENT

CONTROL DEVICE WITHIN THE CENTRAL FLORIDA TOURISM OVERSIGHT DISTRICT. STAKED

AND OTHER COMPARABLE DEVICES. HAY BALES ARE NOT ALLOWED AS AN EROSION

BY CFTOD ARE SHEET PILES, PORTABLE COFFERDAMS, INFLATABLE WATER STRUCTURES,

MUST BE COMPOSED OF NON-ERODIBLE MATERIALS. MATERIALS COMMONLY APPROVED

IN LIVE STREAMS, CANALS, OR ACTIVE WATER BODIES. DITCH BLOCKS OR DAMS

EARTHEN DITCH BLOCKS OR DAMS OR OTHER ERODIBLE MATERIAL TO BE PLACED

DEVICE(S) MAY INCREASE ENVIRONMENTAL DEGRADATION. CFTOD DOES NOT ALLOW

BEST MANAGEMENT PRACTICES DUE TO POOR PERFORMANCE OR BECAUSE THE

HANDBOOK. CFTOD MAY ELECT TO RESTRICT OR PROHIBIT CERTAIN EROSION CONTROL

THE FLORIDA STORMWATER, EROSION AND SEDIMENT CONTROL INSPECTORS

THE PLANS ACCORDING TO THE CFTOD LAND DEVELOPMENT REGULATIONS AND

2.4 THE EROSION CONTROL DEVICES FOR THESE ACTIVITIES ARE SPECIFIED IN

PERFORMED AS NEEDED.

COVERED BED AND THE 3RD AXLE TO BE DROPPED. BROOM SWEEPING SHALL BE

CONTROL AND SOIL TRACKING DURING CONSTRUCTION. ALL TRUCKS WILL REQUIRE A

2.3 THE CONTRACTOR WILL PROVIDE POLLUTION CONTROL BY IMPLEMENTING DUST

BE REQUIRED AT THE DISCRETION OF CFTOD COMPLIANCE.

IMMEDIATE REQUIREMENT FOR WORK STOPPAGE. ADDITIONAL EROSION CONTROLS MAY

COMPLIANCE PERSONNEL. ANY DEVIATION FROM THIS PROCEDURE MAY RESULT IN AN

MAY BE DONE ONLY AFTER AUTHORIZATION IS OBTAINED FROM CFTOD DESIGNATED

ACTIVITIES. REMOVAL OF THESE SAME EROSION CONTROLS AND PREVENTION MEASURES

APPROVED BY CFTOD DESIGNATED COMPLIANCE PERSONNEL PRIOR TO ANY CONSTRUCTION

ALL EROSION PREVENTION AND CONTROL MEASURES MUST BE INSPECTED AND

COMPLIANCE PERSONNEL PRIOR TO PLACEMENT.

CONTROL DEVICES MUST BE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY CFTOD DESIGNATED

CONSTRUCTION SITE WILL BE REQUIRED. ALL ALTERNATIVE EROSION PREVENTION AND

MAINTAINING STATE WATER QUALITY STANDARDS FOR DISCHARGE FROM THE

EROSION CONTROL PLAN PROVE NOT TO BE EFFECTIVE, ALTERNATE METHODS FOR

IN THE EVENT THAT EROSION PREVENTION AND CONTROL DEVICES SHOWN IN THE

IN THE CFTOD LAND DEVELOPMENT REGULATIONS.

WHICH MAY OCCUR REPEATEDLY DURING THE SUMMER MONTHS, AS SPECIFIED

THE SEVERE RAIN EVENTS (MORE THAN TWO (2) INCHES IN FOUR (4) HOURS)

CONTINGENCY PLANS FOR DEALING WITH ALL WEATHER CONDITIONS INCLUDING

IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE GENERAL CONTRACTOR TO DEVELOP

AND FEDERAL LAW, SHALL BE IMPLEMENTED.

SPECIFIED IN THE PLAN, THAT IS REQUIRED TO COMPLY WITH LOCAL, STATE,

THE MINIMUM STANDARDS. ANY EROSION CONTROL MEASURE BEYOND THAT

THE MEASURES SET FORTH IN THE EROSION CONTROL PLAN ARE INTENDED AS

OR MATERIALS TO ADAPT TO SEASONAL VARIATIONS.

CONTROL PLAN. THE CONTRACTOR WILL ALSO BE REQUIRED TO MODIFY THE PLAN

2.2 THE CONTRACTOR WILL BE REQUIRED TO PREPARE A SPECIFIC EROSION

N/A

(2) WETLAND AREA:

N/A

F. (1) NAME OF RECEIVING WATERS:

* AREAS TO BE STABILIZED:

N/A

* LOCATIONS OF TEMPORARY CONTROLS:

BELOW GROUND WILL BE DISTURBED.

ANY AREAS WHERE PERMANENT FEATURES ARE SHOWN TO BE CONSTRUCTED ABOVE OR

THE AREAS TO BE DISTURBED ARE SHOW IN THE ROADWAY PLANS AND TYPICAL SECTIONS.

* AREAS OF SOIL DISTURBANCE:

N/A

* APPROXIMATE SLOPES:

N/A

* DRAINAGE PATTERNS:

CONSTRUCTION PLANS.

THE PLAN SHEETS REFERENCED ARE IDENTIFIED ON THE KEY SHEET OF THESE

OF THE REQUIRED INFORMATION IS DESCRIBED BELOW. THE SHEET NUMBERS FOR

THE CONSTRUCTION PLANS ARE BEING USED AS THE REQUIRED SITE MAP. THE LOCATION

E. SITE MAP:

AT THE FOLLOWING APPROXIMATE LOCATIONS (LATITUDE, LONGITUDE):

(4) FOR LOCATIONS OF OUTFALLS SEE CONSTRUCTION PLANS. OUTFALLS ARE LOCATED

N/A

(3) ESTIMATES OF SIZE OF DRAINAGE AREA FOR EACH OUTFALL:

N/A

(2) DESCRIPTION OF SOIL OR QUALITY OF DISCHARGE:

N/A

(1) RUNOFF COEFFICIENTS BEFORE, DURING, AND AFTER CONSTRUCTION:

D. RUNOFF DATA:

TOTAL AREA TO BE DISTURBED: 0.00 ACRES.

TOTAL PROJECT AREA: 14.47 ACRES.

C. AREA ESTIMATES:

B. MAJOR SOIL DISTURBING ACTIVITIES:

ASPHALT PAVEMENT.

REHABILITATION WILL CONSIST OF MILLING AND RESURFACING OF THE EXISTING

ROADWAYS FROM E. BUENA VISTA DRIVE TO VISTA BLVD., FOR APPROXIMATELY 11,750 FT.

PAVEMENT REHABILITATION FOR BONNET CREEK PARKWAY AND ADJOINING

THE CENTRAL FLORIDA TOURIST OVERSIGHT DISTRICT (CFTOD) PROPOSES TO PERFORM

PROJECT DESCRIPTION:

ROADWAYS FROM E. BUENA VISTA DRIVE TO VISTA BLVD.

THE LIMITS OF THE PROJECT EXTEND ALONG BONNET CREEK PARKWAY AND ADJOINING

PROJECT LIMITS:

MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC PLANS, ROADWAY WIDENING, AND DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS.

AND WILL APPLY TO PHASED CONSTRUCTION PLANS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO,

THIS SWPPP IS APPLICABLE TO ALL PHASES OF CONSTRUCTION FOR THIS PROJECT

A. CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITY:

1.0 SITE DESCRIPTION

2/27/2026 11:14:53 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\SWPPCN01.dgn

R E

V

IS

IO

N

S

N O

B

Y D

A T

E R

E A

S O

N

P R

O J E

C T

D R

A W

N

A P

P R

O V

E D

D A

T E

T H

E O

F F

I C

I A

L R

E C

O R

D O

F T

H I S

S H

E E

T I

S T

H E

E L

E C

T R

O N

I C

F I L

E D

I G

I T

A L

L Y

S I G

N E

D A

N D

S E

A L

E D

U N

D E

R R

U L

E

G

.0

F

.A .C

License No. 95965

Professional Engineer

IS

IN

G

E R

C A

M

S

O C

I A

T E

S

O r l a n d o

F l o r i d a

N

M a g n o li a A v e

S u it e

B O

N N

E T

C R

E E

K P

K W

Y

CONTACT THE PROJECT ENGINEER.

DISCHARGES. IF THE CONTRACTOR ENCOUNTERS CONTAMINATED SOILS OR GROUNDWATER,

THE PROPOSED MEASURES TO PREVENT POLLUTION OF THESE NON-STORMWATER

(EXCEPT FLOWS FROM FIRE FIGHTING ACTIVITIES). THE CONTRACTOR SHALL DESCRIBE

THE CONTRACTOR SHALL IDENTIFY ALL ANTICIPATED NON-STORMWATER DISCHARGES

5.0 NON-STORMWATER DISCHARGES

MEASURES, AS APPROVED BY THE ENGINEER.

PREVENT DISCHARGING POLLUTANTS, THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL

PRACTICES ARE NOT SUFFICIENT TO MINIMIZE EROSION, RETAIN SEDIMENT, AND

IF INSPECTIONS INDICATE THAT THE INSTALLED STABILIZATION AND STRUCTURAL

OF EACH WORK DAY.

AND TURBIDITY CONTROL MEASURES SHALL BE IN WORKING CONDITION AT THE END

INDICATE ITEMS ARE NOT IN GOOD WORKING ORDER. ALL SEDIMENT, EROSION,

THE CONTRACTOR SHALL INITIATE REPAIRS IMMEDIATELY WHEN AN INSPECTION

CEASED, UNTIL THE CONTRACTOR'S NOT HAS BEEN MAILED TO FDEP.

* ALL AREAS WHERE CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES HAVE TEMPORARILY OR PERMANENTLY

* LOCATIONS WHERE VEHICLES ENTER OR EXIT THE SITE.

* STORMWATER MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS.

* STRUCTURAL CONTROLS.

* AREAS USED FOR STORAGE MATERIALS THAT ARE EXPOSED TO PRECIPITATION.

* DISTURBED AREAS OF THE SITE THAT HAVE NOT BEEN FINALLY STABILIZED.

* POINTS OF DISCHARGE TO WATERS OF THE UNITED STATES.

LATEST STORMWATER POLLUTION PREVENTION PLAN.

SHALL ALSO ENSURE THAT CONTROL INSTALLED IN THE FIELD AGREE WITH THE

THE CONTRACTOR SHALL INSPECT THE FOLLOWING ITEMS DAILY. THE CONTRACTOR

END OF A RAIN EVENT TOTALING 0.5 INCHES OR GREATER.

ALL EROSION AND CONTROL DEVICES WILL BE INSPECTED WITHIN 24 HOURS AT THE

SEDIMENTATION CONTROL INSPECTOR'S MANUAL FOR CURRENT REQUIREMENTS.

MAY CHANGE AND IS DIRECTED TO REVIEW THE FDEP STORMWATER EROSION AND

THE CONTRACTOR'S ATTENTION IS DRAWN TO THE FACT THAT INSPECTION REQUIREMENTS

PRE-CONSTRUCTION MEETING PRIOR TO THE COMMENCEMENT OF CONSTRUCTION.

THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOTIFY CFTOD COMPLIANCE PERSONNEL OF THE PROJECT

4.0 INSPECTION

___ DITCH BLOCKS (NON-ERODIBLE)

___ RIP RAP

___ TURBIDITY BARRIER

___ VELOCITY CONTROL DEVICES

___ STORM SEWERS

_X_ CURBS AND GUTTERS

___ STORM OUTLET STRUCTURES

___ STORM INLET SEDIMENT TRAP

___ SEDIMENT BASINS

___ SEDIMENT TRAPS

___ DITCH LINER

___ TIMBER BEDDING AT CONSTRUCTION EXIT

___ ROCK…

This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .