Bonnet Cr-IFB Constr Plans 04.24.26.pdf
PDF 9 MB Posted
- Attached to
- 2027 Milling and Resurfacing Project
- Solicitation number
- 146156
- Issued by
- Polk County, Florida
About this file
This file comprises construction plans for the Central Florida Tourism Oversight District (CFTOD) 2027 Milling and Resurfacing Project, a pavement rehabilitation initiative prepared by Kisinger Campo & Associates Corporation and professionally sealed by engineer Amanda L. Brigham (Florida PE #95965). The project encompasses mill-and-resurface work on Bonnet Creek Parkway and adjoining roadways, extending approximately 11,750 feet from Buena Vista Drive to Vista Boulevard in the Lake Buena Vista, Florida area. The construction plans include typical sections detailing asphalt milling depths ranging from 1.5 to 5 inches with subsequent structural course and friction course placement, complete roadway plan sheets with pavement marking specifications, curve data and stationing, inlet protection details, and a temporary traffic detour plan. The plans are dated April 24, 2026, and represent final construction documents for the project spanning multiple roadway segments including Bonnet Creek Parkway, Overpass Road, and Backstage Lane.
The project requires comprehensive erosion control and stormwater pollution prevention measures, with the contractor responsible for daily inspection and maintenance of sediment barriers, inlet protection, and stabilization practices throughout construction. Key requirements include coordination with utility companies (Reedy Creek Energy Services, Duke Energy, TECO Peoples Gas, Central Florida Utilities, and Disney Fiber Optic), submission of record drawings upon completion certified by a professional land surveyor, and compliance with FDOT standards and CFTOD regulations. The contractor must obtain all necessary permits including maintenance of traffic permits, utility connection permits, and right-of-way authorizations prior to commencement. The basis of award will be the lowest bidder for the combined Base Bid pricing, with the contract to be performed in Florida under CFTOD jurisdiction and oversight.
View the file
Other files
Show all 19
On GovTribe
Work with this file
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
ROADWAY & PAVEMENT MARKING PLANS
N
STATE OF
No 95965
ESNECIL MAHGIR
B .L ADNA
M A
R E
E
NIGNE LANOIS
SEF
O R
P
ADIROL
F
THIS ITEM HAS BEEN DIGITALLY
SIGNED AND SEALED BY:
ON THE DATE ADJACENT TO THE SEAL
SIGNATURE MUST BE VERIFIED
ON ANY ELECTRONIC COPIES.
KISINGER CAMPO & ASSOC. CORP.
111 N. MAGNOLIA AVE. STE. 1050
ORLANDO, FL 32801
AMANDA L. BRIGHAM, P.E. NO. 95965
ENGINEER OF RECORD:
ROADWAY PLANS
(407) 426-7307
APRIL 24TH, 2026
FINAL PLANS
LOCATION OF PROJECT
TEMPORARY DETOUR24
PREVENTION PLAN
STORMWATER POLLUTION22-23
ROADWAY PLAN SHEETS5-21
GENERAL NOTES4
PROJECT LAYOUT3
TYPICAL SECTIONS2
KEY SHEET1
T H
E O
F F
IC
IA
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H
IS
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
IC
F
IL
E
D
IG
IT
A
L L
Y S
IG
N
E D
A N
D S
E A
L E
D U
N D
E R
R U
L E
G
-2
.0
F
.A .C
SHEET DESCRIPTIONSHEET NO.
ORANGE COUNTY
INDEX OF ROADWAY PLANS
TOURISM OVERSIGHT DISTRICT
CENTRAL FLORIDA
PLANNING & ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
CONTRACT PLANS
CONTRACT PLANS COMPONENTS
NO.
SHEET
YEAR
FISCAL
RESURFACING PAVEMENT ONLY PROJECT
FROM BUENA VISTA DRIVE TO VISTA BLVD.
BONNET CREEK PARKWAY AND ADJOINING ROADWAYS
: c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\KEYSRD01.dgn
11:06:07 AM4/24/2026#USER$
FLO
RID
A'S
FT LAUDERDALE
MIAMI
NAPLES
KEY WEST
BEE LINE
EXPRESSWAY
TU
RN
PIK
E
PENSACOLA FORT WALTON
BEACH
PANAMA
CITY
CHIPLEY
TALLAHASSEE
JACKSONVILLE
ST AUGUSTINE
GAINESVILLE
OCALA DAYTONA BEACH
DELAND
NEW PORT RICHEY
TAMPA
LAKELAND
MELBOURNE -
COCOA
ORLANDO
BARTOWST PETERSBURG
SARASOTA -
BRADENTON
FT PIERCE
FT MYERS
WEST PALM
BEACH
CITY
LAKE
BRIDGE 756016
BRIDGE 756017
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
STA. 282+00.00
END PROJECT
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
STA. 201+93.82
BEGIN PROJECT
- 0.524OVERPASS ROAD
- 1.327BACKSTAGE LANE
- 6.739BONNET CREEK PARKWAY
LANE MILES:
MATCH EXIST. *
MATCH EXIST. *
MATCH EXIST. *
VARIES VARIES
EXIST. LANDSCAPING
TRAVEL LANES
12'±
SOUTHBOUND
MILL & RESURFACE
TURN LANE **
CFTOD R/W LINE
GROUND
NATURAL GUTTER
EXIST. CURB &
STA. 402+01.73 TO STA. 416+42.75
STA. 201+93.82 TO STA. 282+00.00
BONNET CREEK PKWY. AND BACKSTAGE LN.
TYPICAL SECTION 1
AND FRICTION COURSE FC-12.5 (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (1 1/2")
TYPE SP STRUCTURAL COURSE (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (2"),
MILL EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT (3 1/2" DEPTH)
282+00.00STA. 201+93.82 TO STA.
TRAVEL LANES/TURN LANES/DRIVEWAYS
** CAN BE MIRRORED ACROSS £ CONST.
MATCH EXISTING CROSS SLOPE *
AT NO TIME SHALL WATER BE PERMITTED TO BE HELD IN MILLED AREAS. 4.
EXPOSING BASE TO PREVENT WATER INTRUSION.
THE CONTRACTOR SHALL RESURFACE WITHIN 24 HOURS OF 3.
BASE PREPARATION BEING APPROVED BY CEI PRIOR TO PRIMING COAT.
MATERIAL BEFORE INSTALLING THE NEW STRUCTURAL COURSE, THE
A PRIME COAT LAYER SHALL BE APPLIED ON THE EXPOSED BASE 2.
OF ASPHALT IS REQUIRED BEFORE OPENING THE LANE TO TRAFFIC.
APPLICATION OF PRIME OR TACK COAT AND A MINIMUM OF ONE LIFT
OF TWO PASSES OF A 5 TO 12 TON RUBBER TIRE ROLLER. AN
AND ROLL THE EXPOSED LIMEROCK BASE COURSE WITH A MINIMUM
LIMEROCK BASE MAY OCCUR. REMOVE ANY LOOSE ASPHALT REMNANTS
1. DURING MILLING OPERATIONS, ENCROACHMENT INTO THE EXISTING
NOTES:
12'±
0'-12'±
MATCH EXIST. *MATCH EXIST. *
TRAVEL LANES
12'±
NORTHBOUND
MILL & RESURFACE
CFTOD R/W LINE
12'±
GROUND
NATURAL
GUTTER
EXIST. CURB &
SEPARATOR**
TRAFFIC
VARIES
SEPARATOR
TRAFFIC
EXIST.
GUTTER
EXIST. CURB &
MATCH EXIST. *
NATURAL GROUND
£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.
MATCH EXIST. *
TRAVEL LANE
12'±
NATURAL GROUND
MATCH EXIST. *
TURN LANE
0'-12'
CFTOD R/W LINE CFTOD R/W LINE
MATCH EXIST. *
TURN LANE
0'-12'
EASTBOUND
MILL & RESURFACE
TRAVEL LANE
12'-21'
SEPARATOR
TRAFFIC
0'-5'
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. TRAFFIC SEPARATOR
WESTBOUND
MILL & RESURFACE
STA. 317+73.92 TO STA. 319+00.00
STA. 303+07.56 TO STA, 312+30.23
OVERPASS RD.
TYPICAL SECTION 2
FRICTION COURSE FC-12.5 (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (1 1/2")
MILL EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT (1 1/2" DEPTH)
STA. 317+73.92 TO STA. 317+99.11
STA. 312+09.96 TO STA. 312+30.23
STA. 303+07.56 TO STA. 309+84.24
TRAVEL LANES/TURN LANES/APPROACH SLAB
AND FRICTION COURSE FC-12.5 (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (1 1/2")
TYPE SP STRUCTURAL COURSE (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (3 1/2"),
MILL EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT (5" DEPTH)
STA. 309+84.24 TO STA. 312+09.96
TRAVEL LANES/TURN LANES
BACKSTAGE LN.
BONNET CREEK PKWY./
£ CONST.
FRICTION COURSE FC-12.5 (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (1 1/2")
MILL EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT (1 1/2" DEPTH)
STA. 402+01.73 TO STA. 416+42.75
TRAVEL LANES/TURN LANES/DRIVEWAYS
AND FRICTION COURSE FC-12.5 (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (1 1/2")
TYPE SP STRUCTURAL COURSE (TRAFFIC E) (PG 82-22) (2"),
MILL EXISTING ASPHALT PAVEMENT (3.5" DEPTH)
STA. 317+99.11 TO STA. 319+00.00
TRAVEL LANES/TURN LANES
MATCH EXIST. *
TURN LANE **
0'-12'±
GROUND
NATURAL
GUTTER
EXIST. CURB &
GUTTER
EXIST. CURB &
CFTOD R/W LINE
2/27/2026 11:20:58 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\TYPSRD01.dgn
SHEET
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
State of Florida
AMANDA L. BRIGHAM
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M P
O
A
S S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
B O
N N
E T
C R
E E
T
Y P
I C
A L
S E
C T
I O
CURVE BC7
CURVE BC8
PT STA. 271+10.46
PC STA. 274+80.79
PT STA. 280+66.35
N34°22'38"W
N00°45'13"E
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK
405 410 415
240 245
255 260
CURVE BC1 DATA
PI STA. = 205+09.04
¬ = 14°18'26" (LT)
D = 02°59'59"
T = 239.72'
L = 476.94'
R = 1,910.00'
PC STA. = 202+69.32
PT STA. = 207+46.26
CURVE BC2 DATA
PI STA. = 219+12.31
¬ = 09°44'53" (RT)
D = 00°45'00"
T = 651.41'
L = 1,299.67'
R = 7,639.00'
PC STA. = 212+60.91
PT STA. = 225+60.57
CURVE BC3 DATA
PI STA. = 231+89.79
¬ = 22°04'36" (LT)
D = 05°59'58"
T = 186.30'
L = 367.97'
R = 955.00'
PC STA. = 230+03.50
PT STA. = 233+71.47
CURVE BC4 DATA
PI STA. = 236+41.30
¬ = 36°28'15" (RT)
D = 06°59'45"
T = 269.83'
L = 521.32'
R = 819.00'
PC STA. = 233+71.47
PT STA. = 238+92.79
CURVE BC5 DATA
PI STA. = 244+98.24
¬ = 27°44'27" (LT)
D = 05°59'58"
T = 235.81'
L = 462.38'
R = 955.00'
PC STA. = 242+62.43
PT STA. = 247+24.81
CURVE BC6 DATA
PI STA. = 255+19.80
¬ = 36°58'16" (RT)
D = 05°59'58"
T = 319.27'
L = 616.23'
R = 955.00'
PC STA. = 252+00.53
PT STA. = 258+16.76
CURVE BC7 DATA
PI STA. = 266+50.12
¬ = 44°35'52" (LT)
D = 04°35'01"
T = 512.64'
L = 972.97'
R = 1,250.00'
PC STA. = 261+37.48
PT STA. = 271+10.46
CURVE BC8 DATA
PI STA. = 277+83.10
¬ = 35°07'51" (RT)
D = 05°59'58"
T = 302.31'
L = 585.56'
R = 955.00'
PC STA. = 274+80.79
PT STA. = 280+66.35
CURVE BS1 DATA
PI STA. = 404+53.27
¬ = 25°16'51" (RT)
D = 08°00'08"
T = 160.58'
L = 315.92'
R = 716.00'
PC STA. = 402+92.69
PT STA. = 406+08.62
CURVE BS2 DATA
PI STA. = 415+34.59
¬ = 46°39'38" (RT)
D = 23°58'23"
T = 103.08'
L = 194.64'
R = 239.00'
PC STA. = 414+31.51
PT STA. = 416+26.15
CURVE OP DATA
PI STA. = 301+67.58
¬ = 02°09'23" (RT)
D = 01°59'59"
T = 53.92'
L = 107.82'
R = 2,865.00'
PC STA. = 301+13.66
PT STA. = 302+21.49
CURVE BC1
CURVE BC2
CURVE BC3
CURVE BC4
CURVE BC5
CURVE BC6
CURVE BC7
CURVE BS2
CURVE BS1
CURVE OP
PC STA. 202+69.32
PT STA. 207+46.26
PC STA. 212+60.91
PT STA. 225+60.57
PC STA. 230+03.50
PRC STA. 233+71.47
PT STA. 238+92.79
PC STA. 242+62.43
PT STA. 247+24.81
PC STA. 252+00.53 PT STA. 258+16.76
PC STA. 261+37.48
PT STA. 416+26.15
PC STA. 414+31.51
PT STA. 302+21.49
PC STA. 301+13.66
PC STA. 402+92.69
PT STA. 406+08.62
¬= 00°03'21" RT
PI STA. 309+57.51
STA. 214+33.51
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK
STA. 319+38.32=
£ CONST. OVERPASS
¬= 05°25'15" RT
PI STA. 413+38.03
£ CONST. BACKSTAGE
=STA. 303+94.79
£ CONST. OVERPASS
°0 '1
°2 '3
N
0 100 500
Feet
°4
'0
N09°43'52"W
N24°02'18"W
N13°24'14"W
N00°59'25"E
N26°45'02"W N10°13'14"E
N89°07'27"E
N89°10'48"E N52°17'57"E
N05°38'18"E
N87°01'25"E
N00°13'03"E
N25°03'48"W
17£ CONST. OVERPASS
£ CONST. BACKSTAGE
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK
2/27/2026 9:28:16 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLAYRD01.dgn
SHEET
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
B O
N N
E T
C R
E
R O
J E
C T
L A
Y O
U
M
T
C H
L I N
E
S
T A .0
M A T
C H
L I N
E
S
T A .0
2/27/2026 11:09:22 AMwsuits c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\GNNTRD01.dgn
SHEET
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
B O
N N
E T
C R
E
G
N
E R
A L
N O
T E
S
FOR LAYDOWNS MAY BE REQUIRED DEPENDING UPON USE.
CONTRACTOR SHALL SUBMIT ANY LAYDOWN LOCATIONS TO CFTOD P&E FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. EROSION CONTROLS27.
DOCUMENTATION MUST BE SECURED PRIOR TO THE COMMENCEMENT OF RELATED WORK.
USE PERMITS, AND ANY OTHER APPLICABLE LOCAL, STATE, OR FEDERAL AUTHORIZATIONS. ALL REQUIRED
INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC PERMITS, UTILITY CONNECTION PERMITS, RIGHT OF WAY
THE CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR OBTAINING ALL NECESSARY PERMITS AND APPROVALS REQUIRED FOR THE WORK,26.
CONDITIONS.
OVERLAY AND REQUIRE A REDUCED MILL DEPTH. REPLACE ASPHALT IN GUTTER IN ORDER TO MAINTAIN THE EXISTING
USE CAUTION DURING MILLING OPERATIONS WHEN ADJACENT TO CURB. EXISTING CURB GUTTER MAY HAVE ASPHALT25.
BE AFFECTED.
IMPLEMENTATION IN ORDER TO ALLOW ENOUGH TIME TO COMMUNICATE TO ALL PARTIES PROPERTY WIDE THAT MAY
24. ALL LANE CLOSURE REQUESTS & DETOURS SHALL BE REVIEWED & APPROVED BY THE OWNER TWO WEEKS PRIOR TO
IS REQUIRED BEFORE OPENING THE LANE TO TRAFFIC.
12 TON RUBBER TIRE ROLLER. AN APPLICATION OF PRIME OR TACK COAT AND A MINIMUM OF ONE LIFT OF ASPHALT
ASPHALT REMNANTS AND ROLL THE EXPOSED LIMEROCK BASE COURSE WITH A MINIMUM OF TWO PASSES OF A 5 TO
23. DURING MILLING OPERATIONS, ENCROACHMENT INTO THE EXISTING LIMEROCK BASE MAY OCCUR. REMOVE ANY LOOSE
IDENTIFYING EROSION CONTROLS SHALL BE SUBMITTED TO CFTOD COMPLIANCE FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL.
MS. MELISSA PULVER (407 828-3841) ON EROSION CONTROL REQUIREMENTS. AT A MINIMUM A SITE PLAN
CONTRACTOR SHALL COORDINATE WITH CFTOD PLANNING & ENGINEERING OFFICE - COMPLIANCE SUPERVISOR
22. INLET PROTECTION OF TYPE APPROVED BY CFTOD P&E DEPARTMENT, SHALL BE USED DURING CONSTRUCTION.
PRIOR TO CONSTRUCTION.
21. COORDINATE WORK WITH ALL OTHER TRADES AND NOTIFY OWNER & KCA OF ANY DISCREPANCIES
20. VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS AT THE SITE FOR ACCURACY AND CORRECTNESS.
IMMEDIATELY.
19. IN THE EVENT A DISCREPANCY IS FOUND IN THE CONTRACT DOCUMENTS THE OWNER & KCA SHALL BE NOTIFIED
DESIGNER PRIOR TO BIDDING.
UNCERTAINTY AS TO WHAT MATERIAL OR PRODUCT IS TO BE USED SHALL BE VERIFIED WITH THE OWNER OR LAND
SHALL BE BASED ON THOROUGH KNOWLEDGE OF ALL WORK AND MATERIALS REQUIRED, ANY DISCREPANCY AND/OR
THE PROPERTY AND BECOME FAMILIAR WITH THE EXISTING CONDITIONS AND SCOPE OF WORK. ALL COSTS SUBMITTED
18. EXAMINE AND BECOME FAMILIAR WITH ALL CONTRACT DOCUMENTS IN THEIR ENTIRETY, SURVEY
ARE PROVIDED FOR CONVENIENCE ONLY AND SHALL NOT BE CONSIDERED ABSOLUTE.
17. CONTRACTOR IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL FINAL QUANTITIES PER DRAWINGS AND SPECIFICATIONS. ANY QUANTITIES
16. CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLY WITH OSHA AND OTHER APPLICABLE JOB SAFETY REGULATIONS AT ALL TIMES.
HAULING. HAUL ROUTES SHALL BE APPROVED BY CFTOD P&E DEPARTMENT.
15. CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE AND MAINTAIN AT NO EXPENSE TO THE OWNER ALL NECESSARY ROADS OR TRAILS FOR
OPERATIONS MAY REQUIRE CFTOD RIGHT-OF-WAY PERMITS WHICH ARE THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE SITE CONTRACTOR.
14. THE ACCESS TO AND FROM THE SITE MAY FROM TIME TO TIME CHANGE AT THE DIRECTION OF THE OWNER HANDLING
REGISTERED IN THE STATE OF FLORIDA.
OF THE PROJECT SUBMIT ONE COMPLETE SET OF RECORD DRAWINGS CERTIFIED BY A PROFESSIONAL LAND SURVEYOR
MOST CURRENT SET OF CONSTRUCTION DRAWINGS AS WELL AS TYPE WRITTEN IN TABULAR FORMAT. UPON COMPLETION
AND SIZES OF ALL DRAINAGE AND UTILITY FEATURES. INFORMATION SHALL BE LEGIBLY HANDWRITTEN ON THE
APPLICABLE) OF ALL DRAINAGE AND UTILITY PIPE SYSTEMS INCLUDING IRRIGATION SLEEVES AND MATERIALS
LOCATIONS AND INVERT ELEVATIONS AND CLEARANCE DISTANCES BETWEEN CROSSINGS (AND TOP ELEVATIONS IF
ALL TIMES DURING CONSTRUCTION. RECORD DRAWING INFORMATION SHALL INCLUDE (AT A MINIMUM) HORIZONTAL
13. MAINTAIN DAILY RECORD DRAWINGS INCLUDING DATA RELATED TO ALL SURFACE FEATURES AT
12. ALL FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION INDEXES REFER TO THE LATEST EDITION OF THE STANDARD PLANS.
BY THE OWNER'S REPRESENTATIVE.
IN THE EVENT OF A CONFLICT BETWEEN THE REQUIREMENTS, THE MOST STRINGENT WILL APPLY AS DETERMINED
AND/OR OTHERWISE REQUIRED BY APPLICABLE FEDERAL, STATE AND LOCAL CODES, ORDINANCES AND REGULATIONS
11. ALL WORK SHALL BE ACCOMPLISHED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PLANS AND SPECIFICATIONS CONTAINED HEREIN
(850) 488-2427
TALLAHASSEE, FLORIDA 32030 (407) 560-6198
3900 COMMONWEALTH BOULEVARD JEFF GREEN
BUREAU OF SURVEYING AND MAPPING LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 32030
C/O DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES PO BOX 10000
OCEAN SERVICE ADVISOR RCES SURVEY AND MAPPING
IS IN DANGER OF BEING DESTROYED OR DAMAGED NOTIFY THE FOLLOWING PRIOR TO CONSTRUCTION:
10. PROTECT ANY MONUMENTS LOCATED WITHIN THE LIMITS OF CONSTRUCTION IF THE CORNER MONUMNENT
BE NOTIFIED.
9. IF IN THE EVENT THREATENED/ENDANGERED SPECIES ARE ENCOUNTERED, WORK SHALL STOP AND CFTOD SHALL
OFF SITE CONSTRUCTION.
8. COORDINATE CONSTRUCTION UNDER THIS CONTRACT WITH ALL OTHER SITE CONSTRUCTION AND/OR ADJACENT
KATHERINE LUETZOW, CFTOD, 407-828-2250 (FIRST POINT OF CONTACT).
THE PROJECT SITE. IMMEDIATE NOTIFICATION SHALL BE PROVIDED TO THE FOLLOWING:
7. IF HISTORICAL OR ARCHEOLOGICAL ARTIFACTS, SUCH AS INDIAN ARTIFACTS, ARE DISCOVERED AT ANY TIME WITHIN
WITH CFTOD COMPLIANCE.
6. A NOI IS NOT ANTICIPATED FOR THIS PROJECT. ALL EROSION CONTROL DEVICES SHALL BE COORDINATED
5. EXISTING DRAINAGE STRUCTURES WITHIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITS SHALL REMAIN UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED.
TRANSPORTATION STANDARD PLANS, LATEST EDITION, AND APPROVED BY CFTOD P&E DEPARTMENT.
ACCORDANCE WITH THE MANUAL OF UNIFORM TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICES AND THE FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF
4. FURNISH, ERECT AND MAINTAIN ALL NECESSARY TRAFFIC CONTROL AND SAFETY DEVICES IN
(407) 566-6078
CELEBRATION, FL 34736
1120 CELEBRATION C203A
D. DISNEY FIBER OPTIC
(407)-532-8148 (407) 828-6648
ORLANDO, FL, 32810 LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 32803
3767 ALL AMERICAN BLVD. 3100 BONNET CREEK ROAD
G. SPECTRUMC. SMART CITY TELECOM
(407) 828-2250
(407) 420-6607 LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 32803
ORLANDO, FL 32801 1900 HOTEL PLAZA BLOULEVARD
600 WEST ROBINSON STREET PLANNING AND ENGINEERING
F. TECO PEOPLES GAS B. CENTRAL FLORIDA TOURISM OVERSIGHT DISTRICT (CFTOD)
WATER/SEWER: (407) 824-3684
GENERAL: (407) 824-4759
UTILITY EMERGENCY (24/7): (407) 824-4185
(407) 938-6661 BEFORE DIG: 811: (800) 432-4770
LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 32803
3250 BONNET CREEK ROAD LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 32803
PO BOX 10000 5300 CENTER DRIVE
E. DUKE ENERGY A. REEDY CREEK ENERGY SERVICES (RCES)
3. UTILITY CONTACTS ARE AS FOLLOWS:
CONTROL ROOM AT 407-824-4185.
RCES OFFICE. AFTER 4:00 PM AND ON WEEKENDS, EMERGENCY LOCATES WILL STILL BE PROCESSED THROUGH THE RCES
HTTP://WWW.SUNSHINE811.COM TO SUBMIT A TICKET. PROVIDE A MAP WITH THE SUNSHINE TICKET NUMBER TO THE
FOR UTILITY LOCATES FROM REEDY CREEK ENERGY SERVICES (RCES), CALL 811 (1-800-432-4770) OR VISIT
NOTIFIED A MINIMUM OF THREE WORKING DAYS PRIOR TO ANY EXCAVATION.
LOCATION OF UNDERGROUND UTILITIES AND ANY UTILITY ADJUSTMENT REQUIRED. UTILITY COMPANIES SHALL BE
CONTRACTOR DURING CONSTRUCTION. CONTRACTOR IS TO COORDINATE FULLY WITH UTILITY COMPAINIES ON EXACT
ELECTRICAL PERMITS OR OTHER PERMITS AS APPLICABLE. THE EXACT LOCATION SHALL BE DETERMINED BY THE
2. CONTRACTOR TO COORDINATE WITH UTILITY COMPANIES PRIOR TO ANY CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITY FOR DIG PERMIT, FOR STANDARD DETAILS NOT SHOWN IN PLANS, SEE THE LATEST EDITION OF THE FDOT STANDARD PLANS.
1. ALL MATERIALS, CONSTRUCTION METHODS AND TESTING SHALL BE IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROJECT SPECIFICATIONS.
GENERAL NOTES
2/27/2026 11:01:48 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
O
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
B O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
204 205
200200
Feet
0 10
N
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
CURVE BC1
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
CURVE BC1 DATA
PI STA. = 205+09.04
¬ = 14°18'26" (LT)
D = 02°59'59"
T = 239.72'
L = 476.94'
R = 1,910.00'
PC STA. = 202+69.32
PT STA. = 207+46.26
N09°43'52"W
BONNET CREEK PKWY.
BONNET CREEK
E
B
U E
N A
V I S
T A
D
R
3.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
BEGIN PROJECT
BEGIN CONSTRUCTION
BEGIN MILL & RESURFACING
BEGIN PAVEMENT MARKINGS
STA. 201+93.82
+80.03
91.48' RT.
+00.28
105.41' RT.
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
PC STA. 202+69.32
STA. 204+60.00
PER SPI 425-021
INLET TOP, TYPE 5
REPLACE EXIST. CURB
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
W/R RPMS @ 20'
8" WHITE W/
18" WHITE @ 10'
W/R RPMS @ 20'
8" WHITE W/
6" YELLOW
24" WHITE
18" WHITE @ 6'
W/R RPMS @ 10'
8" WHITE W/
+26
+08
+86
+31
+35
+35 +20
+74
+21
6" WHITE (2'-4' SKIP)
W/R RPMS @ 24'
6" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE (2'-4' SKIP)
2/27/2026 9:37:16 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
214207
B O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214210210
N
Feet
0 10
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
CURVE BC2
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
CURVE BC1
CURVE BC1 DATA
PI STA. = 205+09.04
¬ = 14°18'26" (LT)
D = 02°59'59"
T = 239.72'
L = 476.94'
R = 1,910.00'
PC STA. = 202+69.32
PT STA. = 207+46.26
CURVE BC2 DATA
PI STA. = 219+12.31
¬ = 09°44'53" (RT)
D = 00°45'00"
T = 651.41'
L = 1,299.67'
R = 7,639.00'
PC STA. = 212+60.91
PT STA. = 225+60.57
N24°02'18"W
BONNET CREEK PKWY.
BONNET CREEK
3.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
PT STA. 207+46.26
PC STA. 212+60.91
STA. 210+40.00
PER SPI 425-021
INLET TOP, TYPE 6
REPLACE EXIST. CURB
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" YELLOW
W/R RPMS @ 10'
8" WHITE W/
18" WHITE @ 10'
24" WHITE
@ 10'
RPMS
W/ W/R
8" WHITE
W/R RPMS @ 10'
8" WHITE W/
+93
+09
+90
+76
+22
+93
W/ W/R RPMS @ 24'
6" WHITE (3' - 9' SKIP)
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
2/27/2026 9:39:37 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
221214
B O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
ROADWAY PLAN (17)
MATCH LINE STA. 317+00.00
215 216 217 218 219 220
215 220220
N
Feet
0 10
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
CURVE BC2
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
CURVE BC2 DATA
PI STA. = 219+12.31
¬ = 09°44'53" (RT)
D = 00°45'00"
T = 651.41'
L = 1,299.67'
R = 7,639.00'
PC STA. = 212+60.91
PT STA. = 225+60.57
N °0
'2
"E
£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.
STA. 214+33.51
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK
STA.319+38.22 =
£ CONST. OVERPASS
BONNET CREEK PKWY.
O V
E R
P A S
S
R
D
3.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
END BRIDGE 756016
BEGIN MILL & RESURFACING
£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.
STA. 317+73.92
MATCH EXIST.
317+82.78
19.25' LT.
317+99.11
20.03' RT.
1° '0 7"
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED.
2) PARTIAL STATIONS ARE BASED ON
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
1.5" MILL & RESURFACE
STA. 217+80.00
PER SPI 425-021
INLET TOP, TYPE 6
REPLACE EXIST. CURB
STA. 219+20.00
PER SPI 425-021
INLET TOP, TYPE 6
REPLACE EXIST. CURB
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
CONTRAST (PAINT)
6" WHITE-BLACK
CONTRAST (PAINT)
6" DOUBLE YELLOW-BLACK
6" YELLOW
18" WHITE @ 10'
Y/Y RPMS @ 10'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW W/
24" WHITE
24" WHITE
6" WHITE
@ 10'
RPMS
W/ W/R
8" WHITE
18" WHITE @ 10'
W/R RPMS @ 10'
W/8" WHITE
18" WHITE @ 10'
+53
+28
+97
+89
+46
+43
+24
+03
W/R RPMS @ 24'
12" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP) W/
+97
W/R RPMS @ 24'
6" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP) W/
(6'-10' SKIP)
6" WHITE
2/27/2026 9:42:07 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
228221
O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
0 R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
222 223 224 225 226 227 228
N
Feet
0 10
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
CURVE BC2
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
CURVE BC2 DATA
PI STA. = 219+12.31
¬ = 09°44'53" (RT)
D = 00°45'00"
T = 651.41'
L = 1,299.67'
R = 7,639.00'
PC STA. = 212+60.91
PT STA. = 225+60.57
N13°24'14"W
BONNET CREEK PKWY.
BONNET CREEK
3.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
D I S
N E
Y
V
A C
A T I O
N
C
L U
W
Y
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
+34.12
109.70' RT.
+45.62
109.51' RT.
+51.12
109.42' RT.
+75.12
109.02' RT.
PT STA. 225+60.57
STA. 221+60.00
PER SPI 425-021
INLET TOP, TYPE 5
REPLACE EXIST. CURB
BEGIN BRIDGE 756017
END MILL & RESURFACING
END PAVEMENT MARKINGS
STA. 227+58.08, 72.79' LT.
END BRDIGE 756017
STA. 227+55.07, 225.69' LT.
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" YELLOW
6" YELLOW
6" YELLOW
24" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
18" WHITE @ 10'
18" WHITE @ 10'
24" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
+46
+48 +70
+95
+56
+93
+76
+77
6" WHITE
+46
+50
18" YELLOW @ 10'
+94
W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW
18" YELLOW @ 10'
W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW
W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW
18" YELLOW @ 10'
8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 10'
8" WHITE
+17
+93
+56
+61
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
CONTRAST (PAINT)
6" DOUBLE YELLOW-BLACK
+80
+62
+55
+09
CONTRAST (PAINT)
6" WHITE-BLACK
2/27/2026 9:44:12 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
235228
O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
231 232
N
Feet
0 10
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
CURVE BC3
CURVE BC4
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
CURVE BC3 DATA
PI STA. = 231+89.79
¬ = 22°04'36" (LT)
D = 05°59'58"
T = 186.30'
L = 367.97'
R = 955.00'
PC STA. = 230+03.50
PT STA. = 233+71.47
CURVE BC4 DATA
PI STA. = 236+41.30
¬ = 36°28'15" (RT)
D = 06°59'45"
T = 269.83'
L = 521.32'
R = 819.00'
PC STA. = 233+71.47
PT STA. = 238+92.79
N13°24'14"W
BONNET CREEK PKWY.
BONNET CREEK
3.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
O R
L E
A N
S
D
R
+04.29
96.15' RT.
+21.10
96.02' RT.
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
+76.79
95.70' RT.
+48.28
95.18' RT.
PC STA. 230+03.50
PRC STA. 233+71.47
STA. 229+40.00
PER SPI 425-021
INLET TOP, TYPE 5
REPLACE EXIST. CURB
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
6" YELLOW
6" YELLOW
24" WHITE
24" WHITE
+20
+21
+06
+44
+02
+27
+49
+81
+46
+45
+28
18" YELLOW @ 10'
W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW
+29
+29
@ 10'
18" WHITE
W/R RPMS @ 10'
8" WHITE W/
+89
+33
2/27/2026 9:46:35 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
B O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
240240
N
Feet
0 10
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
CURVE BC4
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
CURVE BC4 DATA
PI STA. = 236+41.30
¬ = 36°28'15" (RT)
D = 06°59'45"
T = 269.83'
L = 521.32'
R = 819.00'
PC STA. = 233+71.47
PT STA. = 238+92.79
N00°59'25"E
BONNET CREEK PKWY.
3.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
PT STA. 238+92.79
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
6" YELLOW
+00
+32
+78
2/27/2026 9:48:15 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
B O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
245 246
N
Feet
0 10
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
CURVE BC5
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
CURVE BC5 DATA
PI STA. = 244+98.24
¬ = 27°44'27" (LT)
D = 05°59'58"
T = 235.81'
L = 462.38'
R = 955.00'
PC STA. = 242+62.43
PT STA. = 247+24.81
N00°59'25"E
N26 °45'0
2"W
BONNET CREEK PKWY.
3.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
PC STA. 242+62.43
PT STA. 247+24.81
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
6" YELLOW
+01
2/27/2026 9:49:18 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
B O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
250250
N
Feet
0 10
CURVE BC6
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
CURVE BC6 DATA
PI STA. = 255+19.80
¬ = 36°58'16" (RT)
D = 05°59'58"
T = 319.27'
L = 616.23'
R = 955.00'
PC STA. = 252+00.53
PT STA. = 258+16.76
N26°45'0 2"W
BONNET CREEK PKWY.
3.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
O R
L E
A
D
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
+09.42
94.01' RT.
+47.02
94.14' RT.
PC STA. 252+00.53
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
6" YELLOW 6" YELLOW
24" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 20'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW
W/ W/R RPMS @ 24'
6" WHITE (3' - 9' SKIP)
+24
+94
+93
+65
+60
+64
+78
+06
+80
+27
2/27/2026 9:50:08 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
B O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(1
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
260260
N
Feet
0 10
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
CURVE BC6
CURVE BC7
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
CURVE BC6 DATA
PI STA. = 255+19.80
¬ = 36°58'16" (RT)
D = 05°59'58"
T = 319.27'
L = 616.23'
R = 955.00'
PC STA. = 252+00.53
PT STA. = 258+16.76
CURVE BC7 DATA
PI STA. = 266+50.12
¬ = 44°35'52" (LT)
D = 04°35'01"
T = 512.64'
L = 972.97'
R = 1,250.00'
PC STA. = 261+37.48
PT STA. = 271+10.46
N10°13'14"E
BONNET CREEK PKWY.
3.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
R I V
E R
S I
R +84.26
88.14' RT.
+10.70
88.08' RT.
+34.53
86.97' LT.
+66.77
86.91' LT.
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
+38.49
86.77' RT.
+66.80
87.70' RT.
PT STA. 258+16.76
PC STA. 261+37.48
1.5" MILL & RESURFACE
STA. 257+00.00
PER SPI 425-021
INLET TOP, TYPE 5
REPLACE EXIST. CURB
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" YELLOW
6" YELLOW
24" WHITE
24" WHITE
8" YELLOW
18" YELLOW @ 10'
6" WHITE
6" YELLOW (6'-10' SKIP)
+88
+50 +18
+07
+14
+87
+87
+60
+00
+98
+82
+61
+64
+17
+80
6" WHITE (6' - 10' SKIP)
+55+85
W/R RPMS @ 10'
8" WHITE W/
18" WHITE @ 10'
2/27/2026 9:56:08 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
263 270
O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(0
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(1
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
266 267
270270
N
Feet
0 10
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
CURVE BC7
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
CURVE BC7 DATA
PI STA. = 266+50.12
¬ = 44°35'52" (LT)
D = 04°35'01"
T = 512.64'
L = 972.97'
R = 1,250.00'
PC STA. = 261+37.48
PT STA. = 271+10.46
BONNET CREEK PKWY.
3.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
+98.75
84.77' LT.
+69.79
85.05' LT.
1.5" MILL & RESURFACE
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" YELLOW
6" YELLOW
18" WHITE @ 20'
8" WHITE
24" WHITE
+64
+96
+01
+83
+67
+44
8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 40'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW
2/27/2026 9:52:08 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
B O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(1
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(1
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
270 271
N
Feet
0 10
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
CURVE BC7
CURVE BC8
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
CURVE BC8 DATA
PI STA. = 277+83.10
¬ = 35°07'51" (RT)
D = 05°59'58"
T = 302.31'
L = 585.56'
R = 955.00'
PC STA. = 274+80.79
PT STA. = 280+66.35
CURVE BC7 DATA
PI STA. = 266+50.12
¬ = 44°35'52" (LT)
D = 04°35'01"
T = 512.64'
L = 972.97'
R = 1,250.00'
PC STA. = 261+37.48
PT STA. = 271+10.46
N34°22'38"W
BONNET CREEK PKWY.
3.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
PT STA. 271+10.46
PC STA. 274+80.79
STA. 276+40.00
PER SPI 425-021
INLET TOP, TYPE 6
REPLACE EXIST. CURB
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" YELLOW 6" YELLOW
6" YELLOW (6'-10' SKIP)
+90
+18
+01
+13
2/27/2026 9:52:50 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(1
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
280280
N
Feet
0 10
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
CURVE BC8
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
EXIST. CURB & GUTTER
CURVE BC8 DATA
PI STA. = 277+83.10
¬ = 35°07'51" (RT)
D = 05°59'58"
T = 302.31'
L = 585.56'
R = 955.00'
PC STA. = 274+80.79
PT STA. = 280+66.35
N00°45'13"E
BONNET CREEK PKWY.
DREAM TREE BLVD.
V I S
T A
B
L V
D
3.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
PT STA. 280+66.35
+01.36
35.03' RT.
+01.48
10.67' RT.
END PROJECT
END CONSTRUCTION
END MILL & RESURFACING
END PAVEMENT MARKINGS
£ CONST. BONNET CREEK PKWY.
STA. 283+01.54
+16.87
151.53' LT.
+55.26
118.73' RT.
+16.27
120.18' RT.
+01.00
12.62' LT.
+01.54
37.66' LT.
+64.45
145.22' LT.
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" YELLOW
W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW
W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW
18" YELLOW @ 10'
24" WHITE
+76
+37
+37
+78
8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
+76 +76
W/R RPMS @ 24'
12" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP) W/
24" WHITE
W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 40'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW
W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 40'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW
RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/ W/R
6" WHITE
RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/ W/R
24" WHITE
24" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
2/27/2026 9:53:29 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(1
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
403 404
400400
N
Feet
0 10
CURVE BS1
CURVE BS1 DATA
PI STA. = 404+53.27
¬ = 25°16'51" (RT)
D = 08°00'08"
T = 160.58'
L = 315.92'
R = 716.00'
PC STA. = 402+92.69
PT STA. = 406+08.62
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
£ CONST. BACKSTAGE LN.
N25°03'4 8"W
E
B
U E
N A
V I S
T A
D
R
BACKSTAGE LN.
CAST PARKING LOT (RED LOT)
1.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
BEGIN MILL & RESURFACING
BEGIN PAVEMENT MARKINGS
MATCH EXIST.
£ CONST. BACKSTAGE LN.
STA. 402+01.73
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
+89.91
44.98' LT.
+14.78
41.06' LT.
PC STA. 402+92.69
+36.80
130.77' LT.
+23.50
132.67' LT.
+18.62
40.98' LT.
+54.98
45.23' LT.
4.0" MILL & RESURFACE
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
24" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
W/R RPMS @20'
8" WHITE W/
24" WHITE
18" WHITE @ 10'
6" WHITE (2'-4' SKIP)
6" YELLOW
6" YELLOW
+30
+69
+44
+22
+43
+16
+73
+29
+22
18" WHITE @ 7'
W/R RPMS @20'
8" WHITE W/
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/
+00
2/27/2026 10:56:26 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
412406
O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
M A
T C
H L
IN
E
S T
A
.0
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(1
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
406 407 408 409 410 411 412410410
N
Feet
0 10
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
£ CONST. BACKSTAGE LN.
N00°13'03"E
CURVE BS1
CURVE BS1 DATA
PI STA. = 404+53.27
¬ = 25°16'51" (RT)
D = 08°00'08"
T = 160.58'
L = 315.92'
R = 716.00'
PC STA. = 402+92.69
PT STA. = 406+08.62
BACKSTAGE LN.
CAST PARKING LOT (RED LOT)
1.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
PC STA. 406+08.62
+81.05
26.41' LT.
+65.11
26.61' LT.
STA. 407+60.00
PER SPI 425-021
INLET TOP, TYPE 5
REPLACE EXIST. CURB
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
6" YELLOW
6" YELLOW
+75
+97
+97
+81
+76
+76
+69
W/ MD/Y RPMS @ 8"
YELLOW REFL PAINT
W/ W/R RPMS @ 24'
6" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP)
W/ W/R RPMS @ 24'
12" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP)
8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
W/R RPMS @ 20'
8" WHITE W/
+34
+25
+05
+81
+50
MD/W RPMS @ 8"
2/27/2026 10:56:26 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
B O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
ROADWAY PLAN (14)
MATCH LINE STA. 412+00.00
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(1
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
302 303 304 305 306 307
N
Feet
0 10
CURVE BS2
CURVE OP
CURVE BS2 DATA
PI STA. = 415+34.59
¬ = 46°39'38" (RT)
D = 23°58'23"
T = 103.08'
L = 194.64'
R = 239.00'
PC STA. = 414+31.51
PT STA. = 416+26.15
CURVE OP DATA
PI STA. = 301+67.58
¬ = 02°09'23" (RT)
D = 01°59'59"
T = 53.92'
L = 107.82'
R = 2,865.00'
PC STA. = 301+13.66
PT STA. = 302+21.49
N '0
E
EXIST. CFTOD R/W
£ CONST. BACKSTAGE LN.
£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.
N °3
'1
"E
N
°1 7'
"E
N89°10'48"E
¬= 05°25'15" RT
PI STA. 413+38.03
£ CONST. BACKSTAGE
STA. 303+94.79 =
£ CONST. OVERPASS
B A
C K
S T
A G
E L
N
CAST PARKING LOT (RED LOT)
OVERPASS RD.
1.5" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
END MILL & RESURFACING
END PAVEMENT MARKINGS
£ CONST. BACKSTAGE LN.
STA. 416+42.75
MATCH EXIST.
BEGIN MILL & RESURFACING
BEGIN PAVEMENT MARKINGS
£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.
STA. 303+07.56
°0 '1
°2 '3
11'11'11'
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
2) PARTIAL STATIONS ARE BASED ON
£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.
12' 12' 12'
PC STA. 301+36.66
PT STA. 302+21.49
PC STA. 414+31.51
PT STA. 416+26.15
W/R RPMS @ 40'
6" WHITE (10'-30' SKIP) W/
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE
6" WHITE
8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE
8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 40'
24" WHITE
W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE W/
6" YELLOW
6" YELLOW (2'-4' SKIP)
8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 10'
18" WHITE @ 10'
24" WHITE
24" WHITE
18" WHITE @ 10'
18" WHITE @ 10'
6" YELLOW
18" YELLOW @ 10'
24" WHITE
8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" YELLOW
6" WHITE
6" DOUBLE YELLOW W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'
18" YELLOW @ 10'
(6'-10' SKIP)
6" WHITE
6" YELLOW
+46
+65
+62
+02
6" WHITE (3'-9' SKIP)
W/ MD/Y RPMS @ 8"
YELLOW REFL PAINT
W/ MD/Y RPMS @ 8"
YELLOW REFL PAINT
W/ MD/Y RPMS @ 8"
YELLOW REFL PAINT
STA. 416+33.60
STA. 416+20.45
STA. 413+95.86
STA. 413+94.15
STA. 412+97.49
STA. 412+81.23
8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 10'
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 40'
Y/Y RPMS @ 40'
6" YELLOW W/
8" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 10'
6" YELLOW W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'
+85
+45
+47 +60
+17
+67
STA. 412+97.46
STA. 412+81.21
STA. 412+50.45
2/27/2026 10:57:16 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
313307
O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
M A
T C
H L
IN
E
S T
A
.0
R O
A D
W A
Y
P
L A
N
(1
M A
T C
H
L I N
E
S
T A
.0
307 308 309 310 311 312 313310310
N
Feet
0 10
N89°10'48"E N89°07'27"E
£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.
¬= 00°03'21" RT
PI STA. 309+57.51
OVERPASS RD.
5.0" MILL & RESURFACE
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
INLET PROTECTION
LEGEND
E P
C O
T
C
E N
T E
R
D
BEGIN BRIDGE 756016
END MILL & RESURFACING
£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.
STA. 312+30.23
MATCH EXIST.
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
+09.96
16.83' LT.
+18.10
15.21' RT.
1.5" MILL & RESURFACE
+84.24
20.28' LT.
+84.24
19.53' RT.6" WHITE
6" WHITE W/ W/R RPMS @ 20'
6" WHITE
CONTRAST (PAINT)
6" WHITE-BLACK
CONTRAST (PAINT
6" DOUBLE YELLOW-BLACK
W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 10'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW
6" YELLOW
6" WHITE (6'-10' SKIP)
18" YELLOW @ 10'
+55
+19
+92
+57
+90
Y/Y RPMS @ 10'
6" YELLOW W/
W/ Y/Y RPMS @ 40'
6" DOUBLE YELLOW
2/27/2026 11:00:58 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\PLANRD01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
K
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
317313
O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K
R O
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
M A
T C
H L
IN
E
S T
A
.0
R O
A D
W A
Y P
L A
N
M A
T C
H L
IN
E
S T
A
.0
313 314 315 316 317315
N
Feet
0 10
C U
R V
E
B
C
D
A T
A
P I
S
T
.3
£ CONST. OVERPASS RD.
C
O N
S T
O V
E R
P A S
S
R
D
N89°07'27"E
B O
N N
E T
C
R E
E K
OVERPASS RD.
DIRECTION OF TRAFFIC
LEGEND
E P
C O
T
C
E N
T E
R
D
R
NOTE:
1) BASELINE AND CURVE DATA ARE
SHOWN FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES
ONLY. NO HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
SURVEY HAS BEEN PERFORMED
CONTRAST (PAINT)
6" WHITE-BLACK
C O
N T
R A S
T
(P
A I N
T
W H I T
E B
L A
C K
CONTRAST (PAINT)
6" DOUBLE YELLOW-BLACK
1/6/2026 10:33:14 AMwsuits c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\SWPPCN01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
B O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K P
K W
Y
P R
E V
E N
T I O
N P
L A
N
S T
O R
M W
A T
E R
P O
L L
U T
IO
ANY CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITY HAS EITHER TEMPORARILY OR PERMANENTLY CEASED.
WHERE CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES HAVE CEASED, BUT NO LATER THAN 7 DAYS AFTER
PRACTICES SHALL TAKE PLACE AS SOON AS PRACTICAL IN PORTIONS OF THE PROJECT
IN ALL AREAS WHERE RUNOFF MAY LEAVE THE PROJECT SITE. STABILIZATION
BUT NOT LIMITED TO SEDIMENT BARRIER AND TURBIDITY BARRIER SHALL BE PLACED
ACTIVITIES ARE TAKING PLACE IN THE AREA. EROSION CONTROL DEVICES, INCLUDING
NEEDED, TEMPORARY DITCH BLOCKS MAY BE USED IN SWALES WHEN CONSTRUCTION
AS PROTECTION AROUND EXISTING INLETS INCLUDING DITCH BOTTOM INLETS. IF
THESE RESTRICTIONS. INLET PROTECTION, SUCH AS SYNTHETIC BALES WILL BE USED
TO WETLANDS. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE CONTRACTOR TO INQUIRE ABOUT
TURBIDITY BARRIER MAY BE REQUIRED IN PLACE OF SILT FENCE IN AREAS ADJACENT
CONTROL DEVICE WITHIN THE CENTRAL FLORIDA TOURISM OVERSIGHT DISTRICT. STAKED
AND OTHER COMPARABLE DEVICES. HAY BALES ARE NOT ALLOWED AS AN EROSION
BY CFTOD ARE SHEET PILES, PORTABLE COFFERDAMS, INFLATABLE WATER STRUCTURES,
MUST BE COMPOSED OF NON-ERODIBLE MATERIALS. MATERIALS COMMONLY APPROVED
IN LIVE STREAMS, CANALS, OR ACTIVE WATER BODIES. DITCH BLOCKS OR DAMS
EARTHEN DITCH BLOCKS OR DAMS OR OTHER ERODIBLE MATERIAL TO BE PLACED
DEVICE(S) MAY INCREASE ENVIRONMENTAL DEGRADATION. CFTOD DOES NOT ALLOW
BEST MANAGEMENT PRACTICES DUE TO POOR PERFORMANCE OR BECAUSE THE
HANDBOOK. CFTOD MAY ELECT TO RESTRICT OR PROHIBIT CERTAIN EROSION CONTROL
THE FLORIDA STORMWATER, EROSION AND SEDIMENT CONTROL INSPECTORS
THE PLANS ACCORDING TO THE CFTOD LAND DEVELOPMENT REGULATIONS AND
2.4 THE EROSION CONTROL DEVICES FOR THESE ACTIVITIES ARE SPECIFIED IN
PERFORMED AS NEEDED.
COVERED BED AND THE 3RD AXLE TO BE DROPPED. BROOM SWEEPING SHALL BE
CONTROL AND SOIL TRACKING DURING CONSTRUCTION. ALL TRUCKS WILL REQUIRE A
2.3 THE CONTRACTOR WILL PROVIDE POLLUTION CONTROL BY IMPLEMENTING DUST
BE REQUIRED AT THE DISCRETION OF CFTOD COMPLIANCE.
IMMEDIATE REQUIREMENT FOR WORK STOPPAGE. ADDITIONAL EROSION CONTROLS MAY
COMPLIANCE PERSONNEL. ANY DEVIATION FROM THIS PROCEDURE MAY RESULT IN AN
MAY BE DONE ONLY AFTER AUTHORIZATION IS OBTAINED FROM CFTOD DESIGNATED
ACTIVITIES. REMOVAL OF THESE SAME EROSION CONTROLS AND PREVENTION MEASURES
APPROVED BY CFTOD DESIGNATED COMPLIANCE PERSONNEL PRIOR TO ANY CONSTRUCTION
ALL EROSION PREVENTION AND CONTROL MEASURES MUST BE INSPECTED AND
COMPLIANCE PERSONNEL PRIOR TO PLACEMENT.
CONTROL DEVICES MUST BE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY CFTOD DESIGNATED
CONSTRUCTION SITE WILL BE REQUIRED. ALL ALTERNATIVE EROSION PREVENTION AND
MAINTAINING STATE WATER QUALITY STANDARDS FOR DISCHARGE FROM THE
EROSION CONTROL PLAN PROVE NOT TO BE EFFECTIVE, ALTERNATE METHODS FOR
IN THE EVENT THAT EROSION PREVENTION AND CONTROL DEVICES SHOWN IN THE
IN THE CFTOD LAND DEVELOPMENT REGULATIONS.
WHICH MAY OCCUR REPEATEDLY DURING THE SUMMER MONTHS, AS SPECIFIED
THE SEVERE RAIN EVENTS (MORE THAN TWO (2) INCHES IN FOUR (4) HOURS)
CONTINGENCY PLANS FOR DEALING WITH ALL WEATHER CONDITIONS INCLUDING
IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE GENERAL CONTRACTOR TO DEVELOP
AND FEDERAL LAW, SHALL BE IMPLEMENTED.
SPECIFIED IN THE PLAN, THAT IS REQUIRED TO COMPLY WITH LOCAL, STATE,
THE MINIMUM STANDARDS. ANY EROSION CONTROL MEASURE BEYOND THAT
THE MEASURES SET FORTH IN THE EROSION CONTROL PLAN ARE INTENDED AS
OR MATERIALS TO ADAPT TO SEASONAL VARIATIONS.
CONTROL PLAN. THE CONTRACTOR WILL ALSO BE REQUIRED TO MODIFY THE PLAN
2.2 THE CONTRACTOR WILL BE REQUIRED TO PREPARE A SPECIFIC EROSION
N/A
(2) WETLAND AREA:
N/A
F. (1) NAME OF RECEIVING WATERS:
* AREAS TO BE STABILIZED:
N/A
* LOCATIONS OF TEMPORARY CONTROLS:
BELOW GROUND WILL BE DISTURBED.
ANY AREAS WHERE PERMANENT FEATURES ARE SHOWN TO BE CONSTRUCTED ABOVE OR
THE AREAS TO BE DISTURBED ARE SHOW IN THE ROADWAY PLANS AND TYPICAL SECTIONS.
* AREAS OF SOIL DISTURBANCE:
N/A
* APPROXIMATE SLOPES:
N/A
* DRAINAGE PATTERNS:
CONSTRUCTION PLANS.
THE PLAN SHEETS REFERENCED ARE IDENTIFIED ON THE KEY SHEET OF THESE
OF THE REQUIRED INFORMATION IS DESCRIBED BELOW. THE SHEET NUMBERS FOR
THE CONSTRUCTION PLANS ARE BEING USED AS THE REQUIRED SITE MAP. THE LOCATION
E. SITE MAP:
AT THE FOLLOWING APPROXIMATE LOCATIONS (LATITUDE, LONGITUDE):
(4) FOR LOCATIONS OF OUTFALLS SEE CONSTRUCTION PLANS. OUTFALLS ARE LOCATED
N/A
(3) ESTIMATES OF SIZE OF DRAINAGE AREA FOR EACH OUTFALL:
N/A
(2) DESCRIPTION OF SOIL OR QUALITY OF DISCHARGE:
N/A
(1) RUNOFF COEFFICIENTS BEFORE, DURING, AND AFTER CONSTRUCTION:
D. RUNOFF DATA:
TOTAL AREA TO BE DISTURBED: 0.00 ACRES.
TOTAL PROJECT AREA: 14.47 ACRES.
C. AREA ESTIMATES:
B. MAJOR SOIL DISTURBING ACTIVITIES:
ASPHALT PAVEMENT.
REHABILITATION WILL CONSIST OF MILLING AND RESURFACING OF THE EXISTING
ROADWAYS FROM E. BUENA VISTA DRIVE TO VISTA BLVD., FOR APPROXIMATELY 11,750 FT.
PAVEMENT REHABILITATION FOR BONNET CREEK PARKWAY AND ADJOINING
THE CENTRAL FLORIDA TOURIST OVERSIGHT DISTRICT (CFTOD) PROPOSES TO PERFORM
PROJECT DESCRIPTION:
ROADWAYS FROM E. BUENA VISTA DRIVE TO VISTA BLVD.
THE LIMITS OF THE PROJECT EXTEND ALONG BONNET CREEK PARKWAY AND ADJOINING
PROJECT LIMITS:
MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC PLANS, ROADWAY WIDENING, AND DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS.
AND WILL APPLY TO PHASED CONSTRUCTION PLANS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO,
THIS SWPPP IS APPLICABLE TO ALL PHASES OF CONSTRUCTION FOR THIS PROJECT
A. CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITY:
1.0 SITE DESCRIPTION
2/27/2026 11:14:53 AMemolina c:\pww\kca_prod\d0180640\SWPPCN01.dgn
R E
V
IS
IO
N
S
N O
B
Y D
A T
E R
E A
S O
N
P R
O J E
C T
D R
A W
N
A P
P R
O V
E D
D A
T E
T H
E O
F F
I C
I A
L R
E C
O R
D O
F T
H I S
S H
E E
T I
S T
H E
E L
E C
T R
O N
I C
F I L
E D
I G
I T
A L
L Y
S I G
N E
D A
N D
S E
A L
E D
U N
D E
R R
U L
E
G
.0
F
.A .C
License No. 95965
Professional Engineer
IS
IN
G
E R
C A
M
S
O C
I A
T E
S
O r l a n d o
F l o r i d a
N
M a g n o li a A v e
S u it e
B O
N N
E T
C R
E E
K P
K W
Y
CONTACT THE PROJECT ENGINEER.
DISCHARGES. IF THE CONTRACTOR ENCOUNTERS CONTAMINATED SOILS OR GROUNDWATER,
THE PROPOSED MEASURES TO PREVENT POLLUTION OF THESE NON-STORMWATER
(EXCEPT FLOWS FROM FIRE FIGHTING ACTIVITIES). THE CONTRACTOR SHALL DESCRIBE
THE CONTRACTOR SHALL IDENTIFY ALL ANTICIPATED NON-STORMWATER DISCHARGES
5.0 NON-STORMWATER DISCHARGES
MEASURES, AS APPROVED BY THE ENGINEER.
PREVENT DISCHARGING POLLUTANTS, THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ADDITIONAL
PRACTICES ARE NOT SUFFICIENT TO MINIMIZE EROSION, RETAIN SEDIMENT, AND
IF INSPECTIONS INDICATE THAT THE INSTALLED STABILIZATION AND STRUCTURAL
OF EACH WORK DAY.
AND TURBIDITY CONTROL MEASURES SHALL BE IN WORKING CONDITION AT THE END
INDICATE ITEMS ARE NOT IN GOOD WORKING ORDER. ALL SEDIMENT, EROSION,
THE CONTRACTOR SHALL INITIATE REPAIRS IMMEDIATELY WHEN AN INSPECTION
CEASED, UNTIL THE CONTRACTOR'S NOT HAS BEEN MAILED TO FDEP.
* ALL AREAS WHERE CONSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES HAVE TEMPORARILY OR PERMANENTLY
* LOCATIONS WHERE VEHICLES ENTER OR EXIT THE SITE.
* STORMWATER MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS.
* STRUCTURAL CONTROLS.
* AREAS USED FOR STORAGE MATERIALS THAT ARE EXPOSED TO PRECIPITATION.
* DISTURBED AREAS OF THE SITE THAT HAVE NOT BEEN FINALLY STABILIZED.
* POINTS OF DISCHARGE TO WATERS OF THE UNITED STATES.
LATEST STORMWATER POLLUTION PREVENTION PLAN.
SHALL ALSO ENSURE THAT CONTROL INSTALLED IN THE FIELD AGREE WITH THE
THE CONTRACTOR SHALL INSPECT THE FOLLOWING ITEMS DAILY. THE CONTRACTOR
END OF A RAIN EVENT TOTALING 0.5 INCHES OR GREATER.
ALL EROSION AND CONTROL DEVICES WILL BE INSPECTED WITHIN 24 HOURS AT THE
SEDIMENTATION CONTROL INSPECTOR'S MANUAL FOR CURRENT REQUIREMENTS.
MAY CHANGE AND IS DIRECTED TO REVIEW THE FDEP STORMWATER EROSION AND
THE CONTRACTOR'S ATTENTION IS DRAWN TO THE FACT THAT INSPECTION REQUIREMENTS
PRE-CONSTRUCTION MEETING PRIOR TO THE COMMENCEMENT OF CONSTRUCTION.
THE CONTRACTOR SHALL NOTIFY CFTOD COMPLIANCE PERSONNEL OF THE PROJECT
4.0 INSPECTION
___ DITCH BLOCKS (NON-ERODIBLE)
___ RIP RAP
___ TURBIDITY BARRIER
___ VELOCITY CONTROL DEVICES
___ STORM SEWERS
_X_ CURBS AND GUTTERS
___ STORM OUTLET STRUCTURES
___ STORM INLET SEDIMENT TRAP
___ SEDIMENT BASINS
___ SEDIMENT TRAPS
___ DITCH LINER
___ TIMBER BEDDING AT CONSTRUCTION EXIT
___ ROCK…
This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.
File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .