2107 Attachment 7 Effort.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 24 KB Posted

Attached to
Cashiering Solution
Solicitation number
2107
Issued by
Kenosha County, Wisconsin

About this file

This is a vendor staffing level of effort document for Kenosha County, Wisconsin's cashiering solution implementation project. The document outlines a phased approach to project delivery with detailed resource allocation across multiple workstreams. Phase 1, representing the initial implementation phase, allocates 220 total hours distributed among project management (10 hours), knowledge transfer (10 hours), design (20 hours), configuration (30 hours), testing (50 hours), and go-live/support (100 hours). The staffing plan identifies a Project Manager as the primary resource role for Phase 1, with the document structure providing capacity for additional resource types and roles to be defined. Phases 2 through 5 currently show zero hours allocated, indicating they are either not yet planned or remain to be populated with resource requirements. The proposed cashiering solution is expected to integrate with Microsoft Dynamics 365 SaaS ERP and include components for cashier stations, an online payment portal, receipt printers, and payment gateway services.

The document contains a framework for detailed service costing and level of effort tracking, with sections designated for professional service descriptions, implementation tasks, resource classifications (on-site or off-site), hourly rates, and total cost calculations. However, the pricing detail section remains incomplete, with placeholder entries for service type, resource role, delivery method, implementation task classification, and associated costs. The ERROR:#DIV/0! entries appearing in Phases 2-5 of the effort summary indicate incomplete calculations or missing data that require resolution prior to proposal finalization. This template structure suggests the proposal is still in development and requires completion of resource hours, rate information, and cost details for all project phases.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
2107 Addendum 2.pdf PDF
2107 RFP Documents.pdf PDF
2107 Attachment 1 Checklist.docx DOCX document
2107 Attachment 8 Requirements.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
2107 Attachment 5 Prof Svcs.docx DOCX document
2107 Attachment 3 Prop State.docx DOCX document
2107 Attachment 4 SaaS.docx DOCX document
2107 Attachment 6 Reference.docx DOCX document
2107 Attachment 9 Cost Proposal.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
2107 Attachment 2 Signature.docx DOCX document
2107 Addendum 1.pdf PDF
Show all 11

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

1-Vendor Staffing

Level of Effort
PROPOSER
Project SummaryProject ManagementKnowledge TransferDesignConfigurationTestingGoLive / SupportTotal Hours
Phase 14.5%4.5%9.1%13.6%22.7%45.5%220
Phase 2ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!0
Phase 3ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!0
Phase 4ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!0
Phase 5ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!ERROR:#DIV/0!0
Project ManagementKnowledge TransferDesignConfigurationTestingGoLive / SupportTotal Hours
PhaseResource TypeResource Role/Name# of Hours# of Hours# of Hours# of Hours# of Hours# of Hours
Phase 1Project ManagerProject Manager1010203050100220
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Total1010203050100220
TotalPhase 11010203050100220
TotalPhase 20000000
TotalPhase 30000000
TotalPhase 40000000
TotalPhase 50000000

&F

&A

SERVICE DETAIL

Professional Service Payment Detail

Type of Service (Project Management, Implementation, Data Conversion, Reporting, Technical, etc.) Phase Resource (Project Role, Individual) Off-Site / On-Site Implemention Task (Design, Build, Test, Train, Cutover) Houlry Rate / Unit Cost Expected Level of Effort Total Cost Other Other Other

Add More Rows

Total

&F

&A

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .