B08_Attachment_12_-_Contract_Price_Schedule.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 23 KB Posted

Attached to
SAFR HERCULES HAUL OUT
Solicitation number
140P8622Q0058
Issued by

About this file

This request for quote solicits proposals for ship haul out and maintenance services for the historic steam tug Hercules. The solicitation seeks pricing for hauling the vessel out of the water, cleaning and inspecting the hull, conducting structural repairs to plates and frames, installing new fuel tanks and piping, and conducting miscellaneous coating, welding and deck repairs. Proposals are due by August 8, 2022. The National Park Service will award a firm fixed price contract to the responsible small business offering the best value based on technical approach, experience, past performance, personnel qualifications, and price. The solicitation is set aside for small businesses with a NAICS code of 336611 and size standard of 1,250 employees.

View the file

Other files

Show all 21

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Price Schedule

CONTRACT PRICE SCHEDULE
SOLICITATION NUMBER: 140P8622Q0058
PARK - PMIS: SAFR - 255399, 317929, 215088, 215090, 215091
DEVELOPED AREAS: NHL Tugboat Hercules located at Hyde Street Pier in San Francisco
PROJECT TITLE: Hercules Drydock Availability - 2022
CONTRACT LINE ITEM NUMBER (CLIN)CONTRACT LINE ITEM (CLI) TITLEQUANTITYUNIT OF MEASUREUNIT PRICETOTAL PRICE
1.0Profile, Transporting, Haul Out and Temporary Services$0.00
1.01Vessel Transportation and DeliveryLS
1.02Haul Out and BlockingLS
1.03Temporary ServicesLS
2.0Hull Cleaning, Inspection, Valve Servicing and Preparation and Coating of Test Area
2.01Underwater Body Cleaning and Inpsection$0.00
AInitial Hull InspectionLS
BHull CleaningLS
CRivet Condition AssessmentLS
DClean Sea Chest StrainersLS
ERudder Cleaning and InspectionLS
FTail Shaft and PropellorLS
GMain Engine Thrust BearingLS
HPropellor Cleaing and Inspection (Iron Propeller)LS
IExterior Doubler Plate Removal & ReplacementLS
JUltrasonic Measurement of Hull Plating ThicknessLS
2.02Service Seal Valves and Overboard Discharge ValvesLS$0.00
2.03Preparation and Coating of Hull - Test Area200SF$0.00
3.0Preparation and Painting
3.01Preparations and Painting the Underwater BodyLS$0.00
3.02Preparations and Painting the Above Waterline Hull SurfacesLS$0.00
4.0Structural Repairs and Installation
4.01Rivet Repairs
ABobbing, Groups of 100100EA$0.00
BFrenching, Groups of 5050EA$0.00
CRing Welding, Groups of 100100EA$0.00
DReplacement, Groups of 5050EA$0.00
4.02Shell Plate Insert Repair$0.00
APLATE P-A-2LS
BPLATE P-A-3LS
CPLATE P-A-10LS
DPLATE P-B-4LS
EPLATE P-F-5LS
FPLATE P-F-9LS
GPLATE P-F-10LS
HPLATE S-A-2LS
IPLATE S-A-4LS
JPLATE S-B-2LS
KPLATE S-B-4LS
LPLATE S-B-5LS
MPLATE S-C-2 AND S-D-4LS
NPLATE S-F-10LS
4.03Bulkhead Repairs$0.00
ANo 8LS
BNo 23LS
CNo 51LS
DNo 70LS
4.04Frame and Floor Repairs$0.00
AFrame and Floor No. 9LS
BShell Vertical Frame and Floor No. 10LS
CShell Vertical Frame and Floor No. 11LS
DShell Vertical Frame and Floor No. 12LS
EFloor No. 13LS
FFloor No. 14LS
GFloor No. 15LS
HFloor No. 16LS
IFloor No. 17LS
JFloor No. 18LS
KFloor No. 19LS
LFloor No. 20LS
MFloor No. 21LS
NFloor No. 22LS
OShell Vertical Frame and Floor No. 24LS
PDeep Frame and Floor No. 25LS
QShell Vertical Frame and Floor No. 26LS
RShell Vertical Frame and Floor No. 27LS
SShell Vertical Frame and Floor No. 28LS
TShell Vertical Frame and Floor No. 29LS
UDeep Frame No. 30LS
4.05Lower Bilge Stringer RepairsLS$0.00
5.0Tankage and New FO Piping
5.01Heavy Fuel Oil Tank SurveyLS$0.00
5.02New Diesel Fuel Oil Tanks and Piping InstallationLS$0.00
6.0Miscellaneous Coating, Repairs and Weldments
6.01Repairs and Coating of CaprailsLS$0.00
6.02Guard RailsLS$0.00
6.03Preparation and Painting Main Deck House StrucutresLS$0.00
6.04House and Deck RepairsLS$0.00
6.05Steam Clean BilgesLS$0.00
6.06Anchor Windlass Foundation Examination and RepairLS$0.00
6.07Steam Safety Release Riser Piping RepairLS$0.00
6.08Main Steam Line ReplacementLS$0.00

TOTAL BASE PRICE (Contract Line Item Number 1.01 through 6.08) ------------------------------------ $0.00

7.0Preparation and Coating of Hull
7.01Preparations and Coating the Underwater BodyLS$0.00
7.02Preparations and Coating the Above Waterline Hull SurfacesLS$0.00
8.0Structural Repairs and Installation
8.01Additional Rivet Repairs
8.01.1Bobbing, Groups of 5050EA$0.00
8.01.2Frenching, Groups of 2525EA$0.00
8.01.3Ring Welding, Groups of 5050EA$0.00
8.01.4Replacement, Groups of 2525EA$0.00
8.02Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE P-A-2)
8.02.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.02.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.03Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE P-A-3)
8.03.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.03.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.04Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE P-A-10)
8.04.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.04.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.05Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE P-B-4)
8.05.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.05.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.06Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE P-F-5)
8.06.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.06.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.07Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE P-F-9)
8.07.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.07.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.08Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE P-F-10)
8.08.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.08.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.09Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE S-A-2)
8.09.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.09.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.10Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE S-A-4)
8.10.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.10.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.11Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE S-B-2)
8.11.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.11.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.12Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE S-B-4)
8.12.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.12.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.13Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE S-B-5)
8.13.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.13.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.14Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE S-C-2 AND S-D-4)
8.14.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.14.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
8.15Shell Plate Repairs (PLATE S-F-10)
8.15.1Doubler Plate RepairLS$0.00
8.15.2Renewal of Shell PlateLS$0.00
TOTAL PRICE FOR ALL OPTIONS (Contract Line Item Numbers 7.01 through 8.15) -----------------------------$0.00
TOTAL PROPOSED PRICE - BASE PLUS ALL OPTIONS (Contract Line Item Numbers 1.01 - 2.03 and x - x) -----------$0.00

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .