Attachment A.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 510 KB Posted

Attached to
FOOD SERVICES
Solicitation number
5400021804
Issued by
Charleston County, South Carolina

About this file

This document is an enrollment data spreadsheet from a South Carolina educational institution's Office of Institutional Research, containing historical enrollment statistics from Fall 2000 through Fall 2020. The file presents comprehensive student demographic and academic information across multiple academic terms, including fall, spring, and summer semesters. The enrollment reports track headcount, full-time equivalent (FTE), and credit hours alongside detailed breakdowns by gender, student load (full-time versus part-time), ethnicity, citizenship status, age, county of residence, degree program type, campus location, and instructional delivery method. The data spans two decades of institutional enrollment trends, with most recent complete data from Fall 2019 showing a total headcount of 12,313 students and FTE of 7,580.4. Many data fields contain error references notations, indicating incomplete or corrupted data in the original spreadsheet.

The enrollment data reveals significant demographic composition including approximately 61 percent female and 39 percent male student populations in recent years, with substantial enrollment in Associate degree programs. Geographic distribution shows the majority of students coming from tri-county areas, with Charleston County representing the largest enrollment source. The institution operates multiple campuses including Thornley, Berkeley, Mount Pleasant, and Palmer locations, with an increasing shift toward online and hybrid instructional methods evident in more recent reporting periods. Institutional Research compiled these reports for administrative tracking and planning purposes, though many data elements show reference errors that would require source data verification for accurate analysis or decision-making.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Solicitation.docx DOCX document
Award extension.docx DOCX document
Report B.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Amendment 001.docx DOCX document
Report C.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Attachment B.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Report D.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Report A.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

DUB -Various Enrollment Report

Change HeaderRegistration Day:ERROR:#REF!
Enrollment Data as of:ERROR:#REF!
Academic Year - TERM20182019% of Total% Change
Enrollment
HeadcountERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FTEERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Credit HoursERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Gender
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Load
FTERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
PTERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Six hours or moreERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Status
Dual CreditERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
NewERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
ReturningERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ethnicity
AsianERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
American Indian/AlaskanERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Black/African AmericanERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hawaiian/Pacific IslanderERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
HispanicERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
White/Non-HispanicERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Two or More RacesERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
UnknownERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Citizenship
International StudentsERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Age
Avg AgeERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Median AgeERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Under 18ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
18 - 20ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
21 - 24ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
25 - 34ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
35 - 44ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
45 - 54ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
55 - 59ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
60 & overERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
County
BerkeleyERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
CharlestonERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
DorchesterERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Other countiesERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Degree Program - Duplicated
AssociateERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
DiplomaERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
CertificateERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ndeg/UndecidedERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Campus - Duplicated
ThornleyERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
BerkeleyERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Mount PleasantERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
PalmerERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Off-Site/OtherERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Instructional Method
Face-to-FaceERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
OnlineERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
HybridERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
More than OneERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tuition
Out of StateERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
In-StateERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tri-countyERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!

&"Times New Roman,Bold Italic"&16TTC "term" 2019 Enrollment Report &10Prepared &D

Compiled by the Office of Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T

DUB -Various Enroll Rep FALL

Registration Day:ERROR:#REF!
Enrollment Data as of:ERROR:#REF!
Academic Year - FALL20182019% of Total% Change
Enrollment
Headcount12,14012,313100%1.43%
FTE7,630.77,580.4100%-0.66%
Credit Hours114,461113,706100%-0.66%
Gender
Female7,3707,51161.00%1.91%
Male4,7704,80239.00%0.67%
Student Load
FT5,0485,01940.76%-0.57%
PT7,0927,29459.24%2.85%
Six hours or more10,44310,29283.59%-1.45%
Student Status
Dual Credit1921232618.89%21.08%
New2,7382,76922.49%1.13%
Returning7,4817,21858.62%-3.52%
Ethnicity
Asian2242321.88%3.57%
Female13513959.91%2.96%
Male899340.09%4.49%
American Indian/Alaskan45630.51%40.00%
Female293961.90%34.48%
Male162461.54%50.00%
Black/African American3,2673,27926.63%0.37%
Female2,1682,19566.94%1.25%
Male1,0991,08433.06%-1.36%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander32580.47%81.25%
Female193458.62%78.95%
Male132441.38%84.62%
Hispanic7508667.03%15.47%
Female42251058.89%20.85%
Male32835641.11%8.54%
White/Non-Hispanic7,1697,12357.85%-0.64%
Female4,2084,18458.74%-0.57%
Male2,9612,93941.26%-0.74%
Two or More Races4574523.67%-1.09%
Female27527560.84%0.00%
Male18217739.16%-2.75%
Unknown1962401.95%22.45%
Citizenship
International Students2102061.67%-1.90%
Age
Avg Age25.224.8
Median Age21.721.2
Under 181,8072,17117.63%20.14%
18 - 203,7163,81630.99%2.69%
21 - 242,1142,00516.28%-5.16%
25 - 342,6512,51420.42%-5.17%
35 - 441,0611,0648.64%0.28%
45 - 545525024.08%-9.06%
55 - 591281220.99%-4.69%
60 & over1111190.97%7.21%
County
Berkeley3,4953,60929.31%3.26%
Charleston5,2025,29042.96%1.69%
Dorchester2,7082,77122.50%2.33%
Other counties7356435.22%-12.52%
Degree Program - Duplicated
Associate13,16213,252107.63%0.68%
Diploma75760.62%1.33%
Certificate1,7372,07916.88%19.69%
Ndeg/Undecided5315314.31%0.00%
Campus - Duplicated
Thornley7,1357,04057.18%-1.33%
Berkeley7626455.24%-15.35%
Mount Pleasant4115114.15%24.33%
Palmer9189217.48%0.33%
Off-Site/Other7,6548,01865.12%4.76%
Instructional Method
Face-to-Face3,709
Online2,103
Hybrid461
More than One *6,040
Tuition
Out of State5125474.44%6.84%
In-State8327616.18%-8.53%
Tri-county10,79611,00589.38%1.94%
* Added 20190604

&"Times New Roman,Bold Italic"&16TTC Fall 2019 Enrollment Report &10Prepared &D

Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T

FAR2018 Enrollment Report

Data as of:10/15/18
CERS
Academic Year - Fall2015201620172018% of Total% Change
Enrollment
Headcount15,04313,56113,27112,148100%-8.46%
FTE9,554.78,280.38,301.17,428.1100%-10.52%
Credit Hours143,321124,205124,516111,421100%-10.52%
Gender
Female9,0708,1017,9777,35460.54%-7.81%
Male5,9735,4605,2944,79439.46%-9.44%
Student Load
FT6,8245,4795,5174,61437.98%-16.37%
PT8,2198,0827,7547,53462.02%-2.84%
Six hours or more13,16811,57011,41510,34485.15%-9.38%
Student Status
Dual Credit1,4531,4701,7161,94416.00%13.29%
New3,1982,9583,0622,80623.10%-8.36%
Returning10,3929,1338,4937,39860.90%-12.89%
Ethnicity
Asian2692642622281.88%-12.98%
Female15014915613860.53%-11.54%
Male1191151069039.47%-15.09%
American Indian/Alaskan797158440.36%-24.14%
Female4237372761.36%-27.03%
Male3734211738.64%-19.05%
Black/African American4,4053,7083,7053,23326.61%-12.74%
Female2,9992,4912,4452,14566.35%-12.27%
Male1,4061,2171,2601,08833.65%-13.65%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander414546310.26%-32.61%
Female2327301858.06%-40.00%
Male1818161341.94%-18.75%
Hispanic7727887787676.31%-1.41%
Female44745445743056.06%-5.91%
Male32533432133743.94%4.98%
White/Non-Hispanic8,8348,0537,7527,20659.32%-7.04%
Female5,0434,5844,4634,21958.55%-5.47%
Male3,7913,4693,2892,98741.45%-9.18%
Two or More Races4074064434433.65%0.00%
Female22322725926359.37%1.54%
Male18417918418040.63%-2.17%
Unknown2362262271961.61%-13.66%
Citizenship
International Students2922652662141.76%-19.55%
Age
Avg Age27.627.026.325.6
Median Age24.223.522.621.6
Under 181,3441,3561,5681,79714.79%14.60%
18 - 203,7603,6893,9113,79031.20%-3.09%
21 - 242,9012,5312,4112,11517.41%-12.28%
25 - 344,1093,5483,2202,61121.49%-18.91%
35 - 441,6331,4001,2851,0578.70%-17.74%
45 - 548997366035474.50%-9.29%
55 - 592461561271241.02%-2.36%
60 & Over1511451461070.88%-26.71%
County
Berkeley3,9703,7423,5823,49628.78%-2.40%
Charleston6,4315,6965,7175,21142.90%-8.85%
Dorchester3,4583,1302,9282,71822.37%-7.17%
Other counties1,1849931,0447235.95%-30.75%
Degree Program - Duplicated
Associate17,04814,85714,26913,185108.54%-7.60%
Diploma188128103730.60%-29.13%
Certificate2,8922,2721,9431,74514.36%-10.19%
Ndeg/Undecided6907076535314.37%-18.68%
Campus - Duplicated
Thornley9,2948,1617,6766,91956.96%-9.86%
Berkeley9638748967316.02%-18.42%
Mount Pleasant4603923984083.36%2.51%
Palmer1,5121,1219698246.78%-14.96%
Off-Site/Other7,7967,2287,7127,11858.59%-7.70%
Instructional Method - Duplicated
Face-to-Face11,6284,9154,8363,87031.86%-19.98%
Online6,4202,7652,4242,14017.62%-11.72%
Hybrid3,4086455877576.23%28.96%
More than One5,2365,4245,38144.30%-0.79%
Tuition
Out of State6396155645064.17%-10.28%
In-State1,0659211,0148266.80%-18.54%
Tri-county13,33912,02511,69310,81689.04%-7.50%

&"Times New Roman,Bold Italic"&16TTC Fall 2018 Enrollment Report &10Prepared &D

Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T

With DC Attachment A - Student Demographics

Academic Year - Fall2017201820192020% of Total% Change
Enrollment
Headcount13,27112,14812,35111,650100%-5.68%
FTE8,301.07,428.17,433.77,000.7100%-5.82%
Credit Hours124,516111,421111,506105,011100%-5.82%
Gender
Female7,9777,3547,4817,17261.56%-4.13%
Male5,2944,7944,8704,47838.44%-8.05%
Student Load
FT5,5174,6144,6174,22536.27%-8.49%
PT7,7547,5347,7347,42563.73%-4.00%
Six hours or more11,41510,34410,3419,88684.86%-4.40%
Student Status
Dual Credit1,7161,9442,3602,28319.60%-3.26%
New3,4474,0523,1112,99725.73%-3.66%
Returning8,1086,1526,8806,37054.68%-7.41%
Ethnicity
Asian2622282382271.95%-4.62%
Female1561381431331.14%-6.99%
Male1069095940.81%-1.05%
American Indian/Alaskan584462440.38%-29.03%
Female372739310.27%-20.51%
Male211723130.11%-43.48%
Black/African American3,7053,2333,2632,98025.58%-8.67%
Female2,4452,1452,1762,03217.44%-6.62%
Male1,2601,0881,0879488.14%-12.79%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander463162290.25%-53.23%
Female301834170.15%-50.00%
Male161328120.10%-57.14%
Hispanic7787678558927.66%4.33%
Female4574305075454.68%7.50%
Male3213373483472.98%-0.29%
White/Non-Hispanic7,7527,2067,1786,74857.92%-5.99%
Female4,4634,2194,1683,96434.03%-4.89%
Male3,2892,9873,0102,78423.90%-7.51%
Two or More Races4434434544964.26%9.25%
Female2592632803182.73%13.57%
Male1841801741781.53%2.30%
Unknown2271962392342.01%-2.09%
Citizenship
International Students2662142041691.45%-17.16%
Age
Avg Age26262525
Median Age23222121
Under 181,5681,7972,1632,01717.31%-6.75%
18 - 203,9113,7903,8453,56530.60%-7.28%
21 - 242,4112,1152,0471,99017.08%-2.78%
25 - 343,2202,6112,4882,42520.82%-2.53%
35 - 441,2851,0571,0631,0669.15%0.28%
45 - 546035475043993.42%-20.83%
55 - 591271241201030.88%-14.17%
60 & Over146107121850.73%-29.75%
County
Berkeley3,5823,4963,6353,46229.72%-4.76%
Charleston5,7175,2115,2994,81541.33%-9.13%
Dorchester2,9282,7182,7802,61822.47%-5.83%
Other counties1,0447236377556.48%18.52%
Degree Program - Duplicated
Associate14,27913,18813,31512,607108.21%-5.32%
Diploma1037375340.29%-54.67%
Certificate1,9441,7452,2021,97216.93%-10.45%
Ndeg/Undecided6545315273613.10%-31.50%
Campus - Duplicated
Thornley7,6766,9196,8131,71814.03%-76.00%
Berkeley896731630930.76%-86.03%
Mount Pleasant39840849800.00%-100.00%
Palmer96982485301.99%-72.80%
Off-Site/Other8,0837,3597,74611,18193.84%41.13%
Instructional Method
Face-to-Face Only4,8363,8703,6171971.61%-94.83%
Online Only2,4242,1402,1809,16968.72%267.25%
Hybrid Only5987798415267.99%10.70%
More than One5,4135,3595,7131,75821.68%-55.79%
Tuition
Out of State5645065305955.11%12.26%
In-State1,0148267608267.09%8.68%
Tri-county11,69310,81611,06110,22987.80%-7.52%

&"Times New Roman,Bold Italic"&16TTC Fall 2019 Enrollment Report &10Prepared &D

Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T

Without DC Non Dual Credit

Academic Year - Fall2017201820192020% of Total% Change
Enrollment
Headcount11,55510,2049,9919,367100%-6.25%
FTE7,5076,5296,3595,889100%-7.38%
Credit Hours112,59797,93395,38288,341100%-7.38%
Gender
Female6,9826,2206,0925,85862.54%-3.84%
Male4,5733,9843,8993,50937.46%-10.00%
Student Load
FT5,3274,3994,3073,86341.24%-10.31%
PT6,2285,8055,6845,50458.76%-3.17%
Six hours or more9,9578,7248,4657,93384.69%-6.28%
Student Status
New3,4474,0523,1112,99732.00%-3.66%
Returning8,1086,1526,8806,37063.76%-7.41%
Ethnicity
Asian2271961811781.90%-1.66%
Female1391141051051.12%0.00%
Male888276730.78%-3.95%
American Indian/Alaskan573941310.33%-24.39%
Female372424230.25%-4.17%
Male20151780.09%-52.94%
Black/African American3,3842,8512,7762,50626.75%-9.73%
Female2,2321,8961,8471,70818.23%-7.53%
Male1,1529559297988.52%-14.10%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander422637200.21%-45.95%
Female261423130.14%-43.48%
Male16121470.07%-50.00%
Hispanic6816507067067.54%0.00%
Female3983654234394.69%3.78%
Male2832852832672.85%-5.65%
White/Non-Hispanic6,5795,9005,6435,32456.84%-5.65%
Female3,8043,4783,3003,19434.10%-3.21%
Male2,7752,4222,3432,13022.74%-9.09%
Two or More Races3943704094004.27%-2.20%
Female2332272572602.78%1.17%
Male1611431521401.49%-7.89%
Unknown1911721982022.16%2.02%
Citizenship
International Students2582091991621.73%-18.59%
Age
Avg Age28272727
Median Age24232323
Under 18626060670.72%11.67%
18 - 203,7013,5833,5883,23234.50%-9.92%
21 - 242,4112,1152,0471,99021.24%-2.78%
25 - 343,2202,6112,4882,42525.89%-2.53%
35 - 441,2851,0571,0631,06611.38%0.28%
45 - 546035475043994.26%-20.83%
55 - 591271241201031.10%-14.17%
60 & Over146107121850.91%-29.75%
County
Berkeley3,1392,9923,0322,85230.45%-5.94%
Charleston4,8024,1703,9793,55037.90%-10.78%
Dorchester2,5772,3252,3522,21623.66%-5.78%
Other counties1,0377176287498.00%19.27%
Degree Program - Duplicated
Associate12,56111,24410,95310,320110.17%-5.78%
Diploma1037375340.36%-54.67%
Certificate1,9421,7452,1411,93520.66%-9.62%
Ndeg/Undecided6545315273613.85%-31.50%
Campus - Duplicated
Thornley7,4626,6716,5121,69217.19%-75.28%
Berkeley796654535930.94%-83.55%
Mount Pleasant37639067000.00%-100.00%
Palmer93774347400.01%-99.79%
Off-Site/Other6,5385,7005,8258,90994.10%51.31%
Instructional Method
Face-to-Face Only3,5452,5252,1091741.78%-92.08%
Online Only2,2941,9952,0227,40171.88%232.99%
Hybrid Only5807317613056.91%-14.98%
More than One5,1364,9535,0991,48719.44%-64.29%
Tuition
Out of State5454835035896.29%17.10%
In-State1,0098237488238.79%10.03%
Tri-county10,0018,8988,7407,95584.93%-8.98%

&"Times New Roman,Bold Italic"&16TTC Fall 2019 Enrollment Report &10Prepared &D

Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T

SUR2019 Enrollment Report CERS

Data as of:7/17/19
Registration DayCERS
Academic Year - Summer2016201720182019% of Total% Change
Enrollment
Headcount7,5727,1736,8086,612100%-2.88%
FTE3,286.93,047.12,807.92,769.6100%-1.36%
Credit Hours49,30345,70742,11941,544100%-1.37%
Gender
Female4,5464,3614,1174,08661.80%-0.75%
Male3,0262,8122,6912,52638.20%-6.13%
Student Load
FT85876164571410.80%10.70%
PT6,7146,4126,1635,89889.20%-4.30%
Six hours or more5,0934,5814,1624,06161.42%-2.43%
Student Status
Dual Credit3123453433615.46%5.25%
New1,1071,2121,1081,33920.25%20.85%
Returning6,1535,6165,3574,91274.29%-8.31%
Ethnicity
Asian1561601551552.34%0.00%
Female9397979259.35%-5.15%
Male6363586340.65%8.62%
American Indian/Alaskan443125320.48%28.00%
Female2015161856.25%12.50%
Male241691443.75%55.56%
Black/African American2,1701,9031,7541,65625.05%-5.59%
Female1,4701,2801,2021,15869.93%-3.66%
Male70062355249830.07%-9.78%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander242226190.29%-26.92%
Female1315151157.89%-26.67%
Male11711842.11%-27.27%
Hispanic3923953934316.52%9.67%
Female21623623227162.88%16.81%
Male17615916116037.12%-0.62%
White/Non-Hispanic4,4434,3224,1033,91159.15%-4.68%
Female2,5302,5182,3532,28658.45%-2.85%
Male1,9131,8041,7501,62541.55%-7.14%
Two or More Races2082072142573.89%20.09%
Female11811912116162.65%33.06%
Male9088939637.35%3.23%
Unknown1351331381512.28%9.42%
Citizenship
International Students1511471491412.13%-5.37%
Age
Avg Age28.227.526.928.9
Median Age25.124.423.623.1
Under 183023293443635.49%5.52%
18 - 201,7611,8131,8981,98329.99%4.48%
21 - 241,6801,6351,5801,50322.73%-4.87%
25 - 342,3342,1011,8511,67225.29%-9.67%
35 - 4487980770868410.34%-3.39%
45 - 544583613142914.40%-7.32%
55 - 59886157580.88%1.75%
60 & Over706656580.88%3.57%
County
Berkeley1,9531,8421,8391,84127.84%0.11%
Charleston3,1902,9982,8292,70440.90%-4.42%
Dorchester1,8181,6641,6301,60524.27%-1.53%
Other counties6116695104626.99%-9.41%
Degree Program - Duplicated
Associate7,5466,9136,4626,34395.93%-1.84%
Diploma11810176811.23%6.58%
Certificate1,4941,1389641,14217.27%18.46%
Ndeg/Undecided1,3191,3901,3851,32420.02%-4.40%
Campus - Duplicated
Thornley4,2873,8873,4623,43551.95%-2.16%
Berkeley3352432252123.21%-10.55%
Mount Pleasant48221161482.24%27.59%
Palmer3382502021702.57%-20.19%
Off-Site/Other4,5854,5824,3964,30465.09%-0.32%
Instructional Method
Face-to-Face Only2,8402,4822,3402,01430.46%-13.93%
Online Only2,0352,5242,4662,34435.45%-4.95%
Hybrid Only3083403563485.26%-2.25%
More than One2,3891,8271,6461,90628.83%15.80%
Tuition
Out of State3203503543465.23%-2.26%
In-State6056246225448.23%-12.54%
Tri-county6,6476,1995,8325,72286.54%-1.89%

&"Times New Roman,Bold Italic"&16TTC Summer 2019 Enrollment Report &10Prepared &D

Compiled by the Office of Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T

May 2019 Enrollment Report

Registration Day:ERROR:#REF!
Enrollment Data as of:ERROR:#REF!
Summer 2019Full*Maymester% of
Maymester% of

Full

Enrollment
HeadcountERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FTEERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Credit HoursERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Gender
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Load
FTERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
PTERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Six hours or moreERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Status
Dual CreditERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
NewERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
ReturningERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ethnicity
AsianERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
American Indian/AlaskanERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Black/African AmericanERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander *ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
HispanicERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
White/Non-HispanicERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Two or More RacesERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
UnknownERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Citizenship
International StudentsERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Age
Avg AgeERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Median AgeERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Under 18ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
18 - 20ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
21 - 24ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
25 - 34ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
35 - 44ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
45 - 54ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
55 - 59ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
60 & overERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
County
BerkeleyERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
CharlestonERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
DorchesterERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Other countiesERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Degree Program - Duplicated
AssociateERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
DiplomaERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
CertificateERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ndeg/UndecidedERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Campus - Duplicated
MainERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
BerkeleyERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Mount PleasantERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
PalmerERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Off-Site/OtherERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Instructional Method
Face-to-FaceERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
OnlineERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
HybridERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
More Than OneERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tuition
Out of StateERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
In-StateERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tri-countyERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
* Includes all Full, Summer 1, Summer 2, and Maymester courses

&10Prepared &D

Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T

SUR2019 Enrollment Report

Data as of:ERROR:#REF!
Registration DayERROR:#REF!
Academic Year - Summer2016201720182019% of Total% Change
Enrollment
Headcount7,5727,1736,808ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FTE3,286.93,047.12,807.9ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Credit Hours49,30345,70742,119ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Gender
Female4,5464,3614,117ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male3,0262,8122,691ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Load
FT858761645ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
PT6,7146,4126,163ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Six hours or more5,0934,5814,162ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Status
Dual Credit312345343ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
New1,1071,2121,108ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Returning6,1535,6165,357ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ethnicity
Asian156160155ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female939797ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male636358ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
American Indian/Alaskan443125ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female201516ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male24169ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Black/African American2,1701,9031,754ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female1,4701,2801,202ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male700623552ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander242226ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female131515ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male11711ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hispanic392395393ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female216236232ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male176159161ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
White/Non-Hispanic4,4434,3224,103ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female2,5302,5182,353ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male1,9131,8041,750ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Two or More Races208207214ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female118119121ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male908893ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Unknown135133138ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Citizenship
International Students151147149ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Age
Avg Age28.227.526.9ERROR:#REF!
Median Age25.124.423.6ERROR:#REF!
Under 18302329344ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
18 - 201,7611,8131,898ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
21 - 241,6801,6351,580ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
25 - 342,3342,1011,851ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
35 - 44879807708ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
45 - 54458361314ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
55 - 59886157ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
60 & Over706656ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
County
Berkeley1,9531,8421,839ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Charleston3,1902,9982,829ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Dorchester1,8181,6641,630ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Other counties611669510ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Degree Program - Duplicated
Associate7,5466,9136,462ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Diploma11810176ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Certificate1,4941,138964ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ndeg/Undecided1,3191,3901,385ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Campus - Duplicated
Thornley4,2873,8873,462ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Berkeley335243225ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Mount Pleasant4822116ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Palmer338250202ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Off-Site/Other4,5854,5824,396ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Instructional Method - Duplicated
Face-to-Face Only2,8402,4822,340ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Online Only2,0352,5242,466ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hybrid Only308340356ERROR:#REF!0.00%-100.00%
More than One *2,3891,8271,646ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tuition
Out of State320350354ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
In-State605624622ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tri-county6,6476,1995,832ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!

&10Prepared &D

Compiled by the Office of Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T old-SPR2019 Enrollment Report

Data as of:ERROR:#REF!
Registration DayERROR:#REF!
Academic Year - Spring2016201720182019% of Total% Change
Enrollment
Headcount13,49012,01711,272ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FTE8,473.17,338.06,792.0ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Credit Hours127,097110,070101,880ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Gender
Female8,1197,2446,818ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male5,3714,7734,454ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Load
FT5,7844,7184,130ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
PT7,7067,2997,142ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Six hours or more11,69910,1949,473ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Status
Dual Credit1,2921,3261,550ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
New1,3921,2161,112ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Returning10,8069,4758,610ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ethnicity
Asian258249236ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female146138141ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male11211195ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
American Indian/Alaskan725340ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female392627ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male332713ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Black/African American3,7753,2953,038ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female2,5622,2282,031ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male1,2131,0671,007ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander434144ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female262730ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male171414ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hispanic703692676ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female395388385ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male308304291ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
White/Non-Hispanic8,0447,1086,673ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female4,6224,0943,872ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male3,4223,0142,801ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Two or More Races367379365ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female201217221ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male166162144ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Unknown228200200ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Citizenship
International Students277260251ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Age
Avg Age27.727.126.5ERROR:#REF!
Median Age24.523.823.0ERROR:#REF!
Under 188638541,043ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
18 - 203,4553,3423,310ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
21 - 242,7472,3682,205ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
25 - 343,8403,3542,862ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
35 - 441,4821,2541,117ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
45 - 54804612527ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
55 - 5917012397ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
60 & Over129110111ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
County
Berkeley3,6233,3083,196ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Charleston5,7195,0904,834ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Dorchester3,1122,7282,484ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Other counties1,036891758ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Degree Program - Duplicated
Associate15,63213,55312,697ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Diploma167137103ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Certificate2,7571,9571,674ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ndeg/Undecided570499434ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Campus - Duplicated
Thornley8,1567,2766,603ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Berkeley871776680ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Mount Pleasant404294334ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Palmer1,258890721ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Off-Site/Other7,4136,6426,723ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Instructional Method - Duplicated
Face-to-Face10,3198,9458,181ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Online6,3405,7235,672ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hybrid3,0462,9173,541ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tuition
Out of State578584475ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
In-State1,014850778ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tri-county11,89810,58310,019ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!

&"Times New Roman,Bold Italic"&16TTC Spring 2019 Enrollment Report &10Prepared &D

Compiled by the Office of Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T old-FAR2018 Enrollment Report

Data as of:ERROR:#REF!
Registration DayERROR:#REF!
Academic Year - Fall2015201620172018% of Total% Change
Enrollment
Headcount15,04313,56113,271ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FTE9,554.78,280.38,301.1ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Credit Hours143,321124,205124,516ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Gender
Female9,0708,1017,977ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male5,9735,4605,294ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Load
FT6,8245,4795,517ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
PT8,2198,0827,754ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Six hours or more13,16811,57011,415ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Status
Dual Credit1,4531,4701,716ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
New3,1982,9583,062ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Returning10,3929,1338,493ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ethnicity
Asian269264262ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female150149156ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male119115106ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
American Indian/Alaskan797158ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female423737ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male373421ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Black/African American4,4053,7083,705ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female2,9992,4912,445ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male1,4061,2171,260ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander414546ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female232730ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male181816ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hispanic772788778ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female447454457ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male325334321ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
White/Non-Hispanic8,8348,0537,752ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female5,0434,5844,463ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male3,7913,4693,289ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Two or More Races407406443ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female223227259ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male184179184ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Unknown236226227ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Citizenship
International Students292265266ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Age
Avg Age27.627.026.3ERROR:#REF!
Median Age24.223.522.6ERROR:#REF!
Under 181,3441,3561,568ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
18 - 203,7603,6893,911ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
21 - 242,9012,5312,411ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
25 - 344,1093,5483,220ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
35 - 441,6331,4001,285ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
45 - 54899736603ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
55 - 59246156127ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
60 & Over151145146ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
County
Berkeley3,9703,7423,582ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Charleston6,4315,6965,717ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Dorchester3,4583,1302,928ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Other counties1,1849931,044ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Degree Program - Duplicated
Associate17,04814,85714,269ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Diploma188128103ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Certificate2,8922,2721,943ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ndeg/Undecided690707653ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Campus - Duplicated
Thornley9,2948,1617,676ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Berkeley963874896ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Mount Pleasant460392398ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Palmer1,5121,121969ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Off-Site/Other7,7967,2287,712ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Instructional Method - Duplicated
Face-to-Face11,62810,2739,893ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Online6,4206,1435,933ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hybrid3,4083,4403,605ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tuition
Out of State639615564ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
In-State1,0659211,014ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tri-county13,33912,02511,693ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!

&"Times New Roman,Bold Italic"&16TTC Fall 2018 Enrollment Report &10Prepared &D

Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T

SUR2018 Enrollment Report

Data as of:ERROR:#REF!
Registration DayERROR:#REF!
Academic Year - Summer2015201620172018% of Total% Change
Enrollment
Headcount8,4647,5727,173ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FTE3,730.43,286.93,047.1ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Credit Hours55,95649,30345,707ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Gender
Female5,1714,5464,361ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male3,2933,0262,812ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Load
FT1,048858761ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
PT7,4166,7146,412ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Six hours or more5,8065,0934,581ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Status
Dual Credit320312345ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
New1,2991,1071,212ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Returning6,8456,1535,616ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ethnicity
Asian152156160ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female809397ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male726363ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
American Indian/Alaskan494431ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female302015ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male192416ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Black/African American2,6202,1701,903ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female1,8331,4701,280ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male787700623ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander222422ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female151315ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male7117ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hispanic403392395ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female225216236ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male178176159ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
White/Non-Hispanic4,8674,4434,322ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female2,7742,5302,518ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male2,0931,9131,804ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Two or More Races212208207ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female127118119ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male859088ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Unknown139135133ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Citizenship
International Students175151147ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Age
Avg Age28.628.227.5ERROR:#REF!
Median Age25.525.124.4ERROR:#REF!
Under 18301302329ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
18 - 201,8271,7611,813ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
21 - 241,8971,6801,635ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
25 - 342,6562,3342,101ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
35 - 441,039879807ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
45 - 54538458361ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
55 - 591308861ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
60 & Over767066ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
County
Berkeley2,1291,9531,842ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Charleston3,6283,1902,998ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Dorchester2,0151,8181,664ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Other counties692611669ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Degree Program - Duplicated
Associate8,6787,5466,913ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Diploma122118101ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Certificate1,9321,4941,138ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ndeg/Undecided1,3351,3191,390ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Campus - Duplicated
Main5,0524,2873,887ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Berkeley356335243ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Mount Pleasant684822ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Palmer408338250ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Off-Site/Other4,8714,5854,582ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Instructional Method - Duplicated
Face-to-Face5,7374,7984,147ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Online4,2054,0293,991ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hybrid1,067995988ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tuition
Out of State310320350ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
In-State679605624ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tri-county7,4756,6476,199ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!

&"Times New Roman,Bold Italic"&16TTC Summer 2018 Enrollment Report &10Prepared &D

Compiled by the Office of Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T

May 2018 Enrollment Report

Registration Day:ERROR:#REF!
Enrollment Data as of:ERROR:#REF!
Summer 2018Full*Maymester% of
Maymester% of

Full

Enrollment
HeadcountERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FTEERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Credit HoursERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Gender
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Load
FTERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
PTERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Six hours or moreERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Status
Dual CreditERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
NewERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
ReturningERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ethnicity
AsianERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
American Indian/AlaskanERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Black/African AmericanERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander *ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
HispanicERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
White/Non-HispanicERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Two or More RacesERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FemaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
MaleERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
UnknownERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Citizenship
International StudentsERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Age
Avg AgeERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Median AgeERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Under 18ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
18 - 20ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
21 - 24ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
25 - 34ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
35 - 44ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
45 - 54ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
55 - 59ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
60 & overERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
County
BerkeleyERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
CharlestonERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
DorchesterERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Other countiesERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Degree Program - Duplicated
AssociateERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
DiplomaERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
CertificateERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ndeg/UndecidedERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Campus - Duplicated
MainERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
BerkeleyERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Mount PleasantERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
PalmerERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Off-Site/OtherERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Instructional Method
Face-to-FaceERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
OnlineERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
HybridERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tuition
Out of StateERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
In-StateERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tri-countyERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
* Includes all Full, Summer 1, Summer 2, and Maymester courses

&"Times New Roman,Bold Italic"&16TTC Summer 2018 Enrollment Report &10Prepared &D

Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T

SPR2018 Enrollment Report

Data as of:ERROR:#REF!
Registration DayERROR:#REF!
Academic Year - Spring2015201620172018% of Total% Change
Enrollment
Headcount14,80913,49012,017ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FTE9,713.08,473.17,338.0ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Credit Hours145,695127,097110,070ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Gender
Female9,1018,1197,244ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male5,7085,3714,773ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Load
FT6,9825,7844,718ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
PT7,8277,7067,299ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Six hours or more13,32211,69910,194ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Status
Dual Credit1,1461,2921,326ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
New1,3611,3921,216ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Returning12,30210,8069,475ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ethnicity
Asian257258249ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female152146138ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male105112111ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
American Indian/Alaskan897253ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female563926ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male333327ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Black/African American4,6363,7753,295ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female3,1592,5622,228ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male1,4771,2131,067ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander484341ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female252627ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male231714ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hispanic694703692ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female414395388ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male280308304ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
White/Non-Hispanic8,4888,0447,108ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female4,9434,6224,094ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male3,5453,4223,014ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Two or More Races347367379ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female200201217ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male147166162ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Unknown250228200ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Citizenship
International Students284277260ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Age
Avg Age28.227.727.1ERROR:#REF!
Median Age25.124.523.8ERROR:#REF!
Under 18744863854ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
18 - 203,5923,4553,342ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
21 - 242,9972,7472,368ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
25 - 344,3663,8403,354ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
35 - 441,7981,4821,254ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
45 - 54951804612ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
55 - 59238170123ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
60 & Over123129110ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
County
Berkeley3,9923,6233,308ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Charleston6,2785,7195,090ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Dorchester3,4213,1122,728ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Other counties1,1181,036891ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Degree Program - Duplicated
Associate17,13315,63213,553ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Diploma233167137ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Certificate3,2432,7571,957ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ndeg/Undecided450570499ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Campus - Duplicated
Main9,4628,1567,276ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Berkeley937871776ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Mount Pleasant456404294ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Palmer1,5311,258890ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Off-Site/Other7,9017,4136,642ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Instructional Method - Duplicated
Face-to-Face11,41910,3198,945ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Online6,5456,3405,723ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Hybrid3,6253,0462,917ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tuition
Out of State454578584ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
In-State1,0641,014850ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Tri-county13,29111,89810,583ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!

&"Times New Roman,Bold Italic"&16TTC Spring 2018 Enrollment Report &10Prepared &D

Compiled by the Office of Institutional Research Page &P of &N Document printed on &D at &T

FAR2017 Enrollment Report

Data as of:ERROR:#REF!
Registration DayERROR:#REF!
Academic Year - Fall2014201520162017% of Total% Change
Enrollment
Headcount16,13615,04313,561ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
FTE10,310.79,554.78,280.3ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Credit Hours154,661143,321124,205ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Gender
Female9,9269,0708,101ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male6,2105,9735,460ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Load
FT7,1836,8245,479ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
PT8,9538,2198,082ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Six hours or more14,20913,16811,570ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Student Status
Dual Credit1,3181,4531,470ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
New3,4453,1982,958ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Returning11,37310,3929,133ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Ethnicity
Asian282269264ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Female173150149ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!
Male109119115ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!ERROR:#REF!

This is the start of the file's text. The full file is on GovTribe.

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .