Copy of Report for Question 24.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 63 KB Posted

Attached to
Contract RFP/SC-SBE NJ|25-TELE-121890
Contract number
25-TELE-121890
Issued by
New Jersey

About this file

Document Summary

This is a service performance report generated March 19, 2025, documenting transaction times and service levels across multiple branches of what appears to be a state motor vehicle or driver licensing agency. The report covers 47 service locations throughout New Jersey, including major urban centers such as Newark, Jersey City, Trenton, and Paterson, as well as suburban and regional service centers. The data reflects performance metrics tracked during the 2025 calendar year, specifically measuring customer service transaction times during operational hours from 8:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

The report tracks service delivery metrics across numerous transaction categories including driver license issuance, registration renewal, Real ID processing, written exams, special services, and administrative functions. Transaction times are segmented into ten-minute intervals ranging from 5 minutes to 45+ minutes, with each branch reporting total transactions processed and the percentage of transactions exceeding the established service level threshold. Overall performance shows 492,585 transactions completed within five minutes (46.7% of total volume), with cumulative service metrics reaching 93.9% of transactions completed within twenty minutes. The data indicates significant variation in service level achievement across branches, ranging from 0% service level attainment at certain locations to 100% at specialized service categories, with an overall service level compliance rate of 42.8% across all transactions and branches during the reporting period.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

report for question 24

March 19, 2025 @ 12:27
Transaction Time Per Service
Removed customers and no shows are not included.
BranchService0:05:000:10:000:15:000:20:000:25:000:30:000:35:000:40:000:45:00RestTotalAbove Service Level%
Bakers BasinAll Services11,5427,1315,7242,0448444272371469312128,3096,73723.70%
Agency Special Services499171511810320017558511.20%
Agency Supervisor164446311000021917077.60%
Driver License9403,7472,5721,0345052801659862939,4964,80950.60%
Driver License Express35692581300001413726.20%
Dropoff50845144541212586335.60%
DTC Special Services1,22037511943201997571,824281.50%
!EX License Express210000000033100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)100000000011100%
!ex License RTO100000000011100%
!EX License Standard100000000011100%
!EX License Standard (No Phone)110000000022100%
!ex NO PHONE License RTO100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing010000000011100%
!EX Real ID401000000055100%
!ex Testing100000000011100%
New Registrations & Title9533311020271348.10%
PWAD Placard/Plate19317453137310104457817.50%
Real ID2882,3492,838904290111553822176,9121,43720.70%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate641200100014428.50%
Testing-In Progress4705328622210056471.20%
Written Exam7,198921360000017,310200.20%
BayonneAll Services37,3387,4144,1271,59766431514079464351,76328,72755.40%
Agency Special Services140000000001400%
Agency Supervisor2,955326801612831213,4042,78681.80%
Driver License2,0451,205496136502295433,97572518.20%
Driver License Express2,4744,8683,3071,39157927612571393713,1675,82544.20%
Dropoff5000000000500%
DTC Special Services88228741188320011,24230.20%
!EX License Express14,75623940843100015,05115,051100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)801000000099100%
!ex License RTO100000000011100%
!EX License Standard3,53645210001003,5853,585100%
!EX License Standard (No Phone)100000000011100%
!EX Real ID668600000000674674100%
Real ID7929813721800000543295.30%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate2000000000200%
Testing-In Progress2,7233000000002,72600%
Written Exam7,1891372363301117,364380.50%
CamdenAll Services16,2224,3132,9031,19950620613258295525,62313,35152.10%
Agency Special Services194000000002300%
Agency Supervisor180186643200322219487.30%
Driver License1,008371254944022174351,81843924.10%
Driver License Express1,3822,8962,043917379156984523407,9793,70146.30%
Dropoff4200000000600%
DTC Special Services3281905316127010060710.10%
!EX License Express8,243512154100028,3278,327100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)710000000007171100%
!ex License RTO300000000033100%
!EX License Standard229321000000235235100%
!EX License Standard (No Phone)700000000077100%
!ex NO PHONE License RTO100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing100000000011100%
!EX Real ID151100000001717100%
!EX Real ID (No Phone)200000000022100%
New Registrations & Title621010000010220%
PWAD Placard/Plate74421296210101473121%
Real ID3094514461234310108151,40620014.20%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate60010000007114.20%
Testing-In Progress39010000000039100%
Written Exam3,944281642717540104,3431182.70%
CardiffAll Services6,9615,7353,9551,46157630916795647319,3966,33632.60%
Agency Special Services230000000002300%
Agency Supervisor132249711310117913675.90%
Driver License5813,1652,7211,0013961891025337328,2774,53154.70%
Driver License Express7000000000700%
Dropoff1371322191220201491628213246.80%
DTC Special Services153399452130221862.70%
!ex License400000000044100%
!EX License Express400000000044100%
!ex NO PHONE License100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Registration200000000022100%
!ex Registration300000000033100%
!ex Testing160000000001616100%
New Registrations & Title7491,44454122084562411453,13894530.10%
PWAD Placard/Plate21422555154201015177815%
Real ID833664861535727106561,19926422%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate1,96235070249413322,4281164.70%
Testing-In Progress1,2001100000001,20200%
Written Exam1,69010841188863681,896985.10%
Cherry HillAll Services4,4734,3591,8507632871779752224512,1253,30827.20%
Agency Special Services631544120100901213.30%
Agency Supervisor13100000000141178.50%
Dropoff86173000100010743.70%
DTC Special Services3000000000300%
!ex License200000000022100%
!ex NO PHONE License100000000011100%
!ex Testing100000000011100%
New Registrations & Title1,2873,3821,612684259161924521407,5832,91438.40%
PWAD Placard/Plate14012445107032023336920.70%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate2,87782018665201414133,9912947.30%
DelancoAll Services17,3915,1723,7741,6327973882501248214829,75818,53162.20%
Agency Special Services38825574331491212379114818.70%
Agency Supervisor4702771337742282356121,0731,03896.70%
Driver License5731,4721,113473259128724236564,2242,17951.50%
Driver License Express8182,3592,0479084251801286433657,0273,85054.70%
Dropoff1017996923341534529.40%
DTC Special Services5092145925410201382760.70%
!EX License Express7,705442073210007,7827,782100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)232100010000234234100%
!ex License RTO700100000088100%
!EX License Standard2,098641275102002,1892,189100%
!EX License Standard (No Phone)900000000099100%
!EX Real ID8021130101000818818100%
!ex Testing300000000033100%
New Registrations & Title282001000013226.20%
PWAD Placard/Plate57421633120001242520.10%
Real ID73214248762712370466412919.40%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate262100000002913.40%
Testing-In Progress560304210000059710.10%
Written Exam2,93217835116740103,174642%
East OrangeAll Services8,3078,5133,7691,42060232712873274123,2076,43927.70%
Agency Special Services14122663181000004498218.20%
Agency Supervisor401563000000646195.30%
Dropoff162242123111442659%
New Registrations & Title3,8787,0513,4081,31758130611563243016,7735,84434.80%
PWAD Placard/Plate148217792344211047911423.70%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate4,0841,00221155141696105,3983125.70%
EatontownAll Services8,9577,7215,9622,5211,12558936520815539127,9948,38729.90%
Agency Special Services2000000000200%
Agency Supervisor1000000000100%
Driver License1,8953,2442,8621,169517257164766012610,3705,23150.40%
Driver License Express672091002274110041113532.80%
Dropoff2000000000200%
DTC Special Services500228873116104123882101.10%
!ex License100000000011100%
!ex License RTO100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Regional130000000001313100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing100000000011100%
!Ex Regional101100000033100%
!ex Testing300000000033100%
Hearing Conference350000000225622743.50%
License Review Supervisor100000000011100%
License Review Unit25936238513177338910827.70%
New Registrations & Title1001100000012216.60%
PWAD Placard/Plate18417544139322014337417%
Real ID5408801,18541514778402216273,35074522.20%
Regional Abstract1042304115751225412378.90%
Regional Intake1,1902,4281,53881439821314390541236,9911,83526.20%
Regional Services1054724177710012093315.70%
Regional Supervisor100000000011100%
Testing-In Progress1000000000100%
Written Exam4,040277732114441274,4431262.80%
EdisonAll Services33,6096,9286,9802,7921,15561032216510612952,79631,77560.10%
Agency Special Services5000000000500%
Agency Supervisor3000000000300%
Driver License1,3315,5315,4432,3389995392881539811016,8309,96859.20%
Driver License Express6830520261248452568431145.40%
Dropoff60151566222261164135.30%
DTC Special Services1,11414511000001,13500%
!EX License Express7,056623086630017,1727,172100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)9,822631785100009,9169,916100%
!ex License RTO180100000001919100%
!EX License Standard7021153000000721721100%
!EX License Standard (No Phone)271001000002929100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing300000000033100%
!EX Real ID2,9012020154510002,9662,96399.80%
!EX Real ID (No Phone)342101000003838100%
!ex Testing290000000002929100%
New Registrations & Title2221120100029517.20%
PWAD Placard/Plate1000000000100%
Real ID1488601,22134510348225462,76253319.20%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate50001000006116.60%
Testing-In Progress3,7615311000003,77110%
Written Exam6,499371651110016,561250.30%
ElizabethAll Services23,1515,5773,8321,571710302154108515735,51320,51757.70%
Agency Special Services10001000002150%
Agency Supervisor236217510000027015256.20%
Driver License2859094601886225167331,95876439%
Driver License Express1,1553,9593,1481,31262326913499475310,7995,68552.60%
Dropoff80010000009111.10%
DTC Special Services75830860195330001,15630.20%
!EX License Express10,763109321661011010,92910,929100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)335400000000339339100%
!EX License Standard1,704241236000001,7491,749100%
!EX License Standard (No Phone)360000000003636100%
!EX Real ID756920000000767767100%
!EX Real ID (No Phone)370000000003737100%
New Registrations & Title2100000000300%
PWAD Placard/Plate630000100010110%
Real ID379796184301012572710.50%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate0100000000100%
Testing-In Progress1,8761010000001,87800%
Written Exam5,1561311582100005,313260.40%
FlemingtonAll Services13,7505,3864,3771,919724335180117718526,94414,24752.80%
Agency Special Services44191200110145661.30%
Agency Supervisor2251581982100016115898.10%
Driver License6913063102000733121.60%
Dropoff19325121103371540.50%
DTC Special Services4492949929167310290060.60%
!EX License Express201000000033100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)100000000011100%
!ex License RTO100000000011100%
!EX License Standard6719411052961214446446100%
!EX License Standard (No Phone)78631000002525100%
!ex NO PHONE License RTO100000000011100%
!EX Real ID3,0353,5073,7041,67562228315394626913,20413,18999.80%
!EX Real ID (No Phone)1526236230110777698.70%
New Registrations & Title16821100000017221.10%
PWAD Placard/Plate15500000000015500%
Real ID6,8391,00831510854291816668,3992372.80%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate22911000000023110.40%
Testing-In Progress1,001301215000001,04950.40%
Written Exam6072233815530110893637%
FreeholdAll Services7,2156,0783,9671,50060127216378496119,9846,35631.80%
Agency Special Services303101000003525.70%
Agency Supervisor7501465216174512599866666.70%
Driver License9303,7042,6371,0334462071215937489,2224,58849.70%
Driver License Express3000000000300%
Dropoff149125120100017095.20%
DTC Special Services42727610940126322187880.90%
!EX License Express1449811365972401443443100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)012000000033100%
!ex License RTO100000000011100%
!EX License Standard200000000022100%
!ex NO PHONE License RTO100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing100000000011100%
!EX Real ID300000000033100%
!ex Testing100000000011100%
New Registrations & Title17125220000291137.90%
PWAD Placard/Plate36104211010055916.30%
Real ID7321,455973317102422911863,67551514%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate4291212100058712%
Testing-In Progress1,32360922000001,39620.10%
Written Exam2,62330359176110003,010842.70%
HazletAll Services7,8446,9702,18888041018411755283818,7144,82325.70%
Agency Special Services2701195064230004546514.30%
Agency Supervisor63230771219441021,0511,03498.30%
DTC Special Services2000000000200%
!ex NO PHONE Testing100000000011100%
New Registrations & Title2,9125,3211,702614257937030161911,0342,80125.30%
PWAD Placard/Plate24417733173111104785711.90%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate3,55587514969231043144,6932635.60%
Written Exam22817118315311474352010131,00160260.10%
Jersey CityAll Services7,7585,9282,2288343371508132192817,3955,62732.30%
Agency Special Services11103000000024312.50%
Agency Supervisor1,653304963511752102,1142,07498.10%
!ex Testing100000000011100%
New Registrations & Title2,4974,9221,9827593031396929172710,7443,32530.90%
PWAD Placard/Plate55812586010001764022.70%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate3,5416111223217461114,3361844.20%
LakewoodAll Services5,5416,2582,20977733917110353364615,5333,75424.10%
Agency Special Services142100000001715.80%
Agency Supervisor81000000009777.70%
Driver License1000000000100%
Dropoff4446780733722191491778227134.60%
DTC Special Services1000000000100%
!ex NO PHONE Registration100000000011100%
!ex Registration110000000001111100%
!ex Testing100000000011100%
New Registrations & Title1,7465,1601,9406342801327937262410,0583,15231.30%
PWAD Placard/Plate21917649151031004646914.80%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate3,09485213955211721154,1872415.70%
Testing-In Progress1000000000100%
LodiAll Services15,4716,4375,4172,5061,28264240324816625332,82514,75344.90%
Agency Supervisor1,250431833416540031,8261,66991.40%
Driver License1,4222,7683,8361,9951,05153433721714020612,5068,31666.40%
Driver License Express267122101000491632.60%
Dropoff28651112011029872.30%
DTC Special Services15833100000016500%
!EX License Express310110000066100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)100000000011100%
!ex License RTO5792,40753699271654223,6773,677100%
!EX License Standard130110010001616100%
!EX License Standard (No Phone)200000000022100%
!ex NO PHONE License RTO19591311220009797100%
!EX Real ID19225418821001125125100%
!ex Testing60000000006583.30%
New Registrations & Title2262220000034617.60%
PWAD Placard/Plate3141726131104213560311719.40%
Real ID17754680931716375492319332,21167930.70%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate92100000001218.30%
Testing-In Progress4,8983321002104,91040%
Written Exam6,2675210210036,28190.10%
ManahawkinAll Services2,2873,3092,3991,165500238633011910,0113,29432.90%
Agency Special Services6511710000008489.50%
Agency Supervisor100110000033100%
Driver License4529328514565372143290056262.40%
Driver License Express001001000022100%
Dropoff20000001003133.30%
DTC Special Services1000000000100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)100000000011100%
New Registrations & Title8971,972883335156741512224,3481,47934%
PWAD Placard/Plate1711442794500003604512.50%
Real ID905641,1236592641202713552,8701,09338%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate1,013325731510100101,4381006.90%
Testing-In Progress1000000000100%
MedfordAll Services3,0673,4881,6447253812191561016120210,0443,49734.80%
Agency Special Services99341282010001562314.70%
Agency Supervisor200000000022100%
Driver License0100000000100%
Driver License Express1000000000100%
Dropoff75928766776348513615174657977.60%
DTC Special Services1000000000100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing300000000033100%
!ex Registration010000000011100%
!ex Testing300000000033100%
New Registrations & Title8842,4971,326578270145974423495,9132,53242.80%
PWAD Placard/Plate215203462413340005089017.70%
Real ID0010000000100%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate1,7846601724919866222,7082649.70%
NewarkAll Services22,7359,5655,5682,4971,20564038624717040343,41619,81445.60%
Agency Special Services1,1631424485330051,373684.90%
Agency Supervisor1,22321210968241850161,66692555.50%
Driver License3,4252,6452,009980496243152916311310,2174,14740.50%
Driver License Express52463353314750201955131,94979240.60%
Dropoff61010001009222.20%
DTC Special Services1,1791052712108331101,358171.20%
!ex License120110100001515100%
!ex NO PHONE License100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Regional85022000001717100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing100000000011100%
!Ex Regional3,3485,0122,4881,1045543141801338924413,46613,46399.90%
!ex Registration100000000011100%
New Registrations & Title140000000001400%
PWAD Placard/Plate28462224211000376307.90%
Real ID22623726715249261788599526526.60%
Regional Abstract6094153872211141,080181.60%
Regional Services0100000000100%
Regional Supervisor100000000011100%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate651100000006711.40%
Testing-In Progress4,142611468323004,239160.30%
Written Exam6,503331553132236,570340.50%
NewtonAll Services6,2776,5843,0919043111459551383517,5313,95922.50%
Agency Special Services30753165221010387276.90%
Driver License881,0351,29140115576533119203,1692,04664.50%
Dropoff290000000002900%
DTC Special Services1158231340100023610.40%
New Registrations & Title2,4244,356954282893624121168,1941,41417.20%
PWAD Placard/Plate17268125100000258186.90%
Real ID253676711784718105681,33527220.30%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate2,39740867157741102,9071023.50%
Testing-In Progress20812000000021100%
Written Exam5122144715662201805799.80%
North BergenAll Services9,4837,2385,1941,8328114192301347410525,5208,32032.60%
Agency Special Services10324214137143710154920437.10%
Agency Supervisor1731084027121151337135896.40%
Driver License6035,2964,1691,528698372194117708913,1367,23755%
Driver License Express228184011000542444.40%
DTC Special Services667392913810653021,214100.80%
!EX License Express010000000011100%
!EX License Standard202000000044100%
!ex Testing200000000022100%
New Registrations & Title712210100014642.80%
PWAD Placard/Plate1402147622159520248513127%
Real ID425186061635724153351,43627018.80%
Testing-In Progress1,8562100000001,85900%
Written Exam5,88643648114313036,395731.10%
OaklandAll Services14,4214,3615,3342,2771,05151127815210717728,66910,28235.80%
Agency Special Services120000000001200%
Agency Supervisor20000001000211257.10%
Driver License6,4348655302571105021207118,3051,00612.10%
Driver License Express9202,4123,0771,41367133319496811219,3185,98664.20%
Dropoff2000000000200%
DTC Special Services340000000003400%
!EX License Express1,05021834200111,0901,090100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)200000000022100%
!EX License Standard882110000009292100%
!EX License Standard (No Phone)500000000055100%
!ex NO PHONE License RTO100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing200000000022100%
!EX Real ID902935200000921921100%
!EX Real ID (No Phone)200100000033100%
New Registrations & Title223892223100250197.60%
PWAD Placard/Plate110000000001100%
Real ID3599971,699590258122583418414,1761,12126.80%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate16120000100016410.60%
Testing-In Progress2,0202100000002,02300%
Written Exam2,17343654201032,237210.90%
PatersonAll Services16,1266,1426,4542,7511,28274943126918750934,90015,78945.20%
Agency Supervisor18354562586021233724372.10%
Driver License1,7512,7743,7711,506697390183107749811,3516,82660.10%
Driver License Express100155176492813661353728252.50%
DTC Special Services619125212002064320.30%
!ex Hearings300000000033100%
!ex NO PHONE License200000000022100%
!ex NO PHONE Regional21211354610117373100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing100000000011100%
!Ex Regional1,8762,2031,39878538923717499621427,3657,36499.90%
!ex Registration100000000011100%
Hearing Conference161021334229614472.10%
License Review Unit51385825628334843342171,13934230%
New Registrations & Title150001000001616.20%
PWAD Placard/Plate469543123520122096832.50%
Real ID177488808283108451158131,94647324.30%
Regional Abstract1231847716430002409256.10%
Regional Intake105241937312101651710.30%
Regional Services1020011000014214.20%
Regional Supervisor200000000022100%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate233001000002713.70%
Testing-In Progress67850210100068720.20%
Written Exam9,86136650211009,912150.10%
RahwayAll Services25,0306,7534,6641,7697474052251208414039,93724,65961.70%
Agency Special Services97525300000112108.90%
Driver License1,4234,9523,6421,3856223361791057410812,8266,45150.20%
Driver License Express1052641244975731156619734.80%
Dropoff91444460107492653%
DTC Special Services62784510000064500%
!EX License Express5541750121000580580100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)800000000088100%
!ex License RTO73926453247303321,0981,098100%
!EX License Standard12,3771474714104201412,60612,606100%
!EX License Standard (No Phone)695120000000698698100%
!ex NO PHONE License RTO600000000066100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing500000000055100%
!EX Real ID2,06823711000002,1002,100100%
!EX Real ID (No Phone)400000000044100%
!ex Testing371000000000371371100%
New Registrations & Title16303321010291034.40%
PWAD Placard/Plate391562110000641015.60%
Real ID2031,02676427684453484182,46246919%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate120000000001200%
Testing-In Progress2,6760000000002,67600%
Written Exam2,99614413110003,020100.30%
RandolphAll Services15,1987,6417,2272,5969334222551458914734,65320,64959.50%
Agency Special Services2561100100135411.40%
Agency Supervisor17611332532100133331594.50%
Driver License4803,1154,5681,78165429117993629811,3217,72668.20%
Driver License Express6571301000231252.10%
Dropoff21511564201718111041248615632%
DTC Special Services96478820569261662332,082140.60%
!EX License Express8,29110327114113008,4418,441100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)100000000011100%
!ex License RTO3041,88346475181152362,7712,771100%
!EX License Standard400100000055100%
!EX License Standard (No Phone)100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE License RTO516600000002727100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing100000000011100%
!EX Real ID71200000001010100%
!EX Real ID (No Phone)001010010033100%
New Registrations & Title211354211101491530.60%
PWAD Placard/Plate51206011000079810.10%
Real ID1116931,70157218674473016253,45595027.40%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate5511401010007268.30%
Testing-In Progress2,1207223135201002,23680.30%
Written Exam2,3606871114312512103,2221755.40%
Rio GrandeAll Services3,5263,3822,7939163471407536252911,2693,63632.20%
Agency Special Services324000000003600%
Agency Supervisor421830210010676495.50%
Driver License9971,5781,49251821284502318164,9882,41348.30%
Driver License Express812100000012325%
Dropoff1000000000100%
DTC Special Services15510723230000029000%
!ex License216100000001218218100%
!EX License Express100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE License100000000011100%
!ex Registration600000000066100%
!ex Testing400000000044100%
New Registrations & Title327461258103502593021,23845036.30%
PWAD Placard/Plate28195001000053611.30%
Real ID459968982281782714106102,83542615%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate4471002210122000584376.30%
Testing-In Progress18321000000018600%
Written Exam6191235110000074970.90%
RunnemedeAll Services2,6953,6443,4511,71986550811555404813,1405,75643.80%
Agency Special Services1384931177511012506325.20%
Agency Supervisor150913419127100131529593.60%
Driver License7359959936220212624161072,0181,34666.60%
Driver License Express11100000003133.30%
Dropoff695451776843736438225967.80%
DTC Special Services1000000000100%
!ex Registration700000000077100%
New Registrations & Title5081,7651,25454328716033178114,5862,31350.40%
PWAD Placard/Plate93129502341020003118928.60%
Real ID725211,273640267144441715243,0171,15138.10%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate1,58343515838181331102,25023210.30%
SalemAll Services4,7904,1272,6318943361709663343413,1753,69828%
Agency Special Services1621011963221012973411.40%
Agency Supervisor14922110001302996.60%
Driver License3051,6941,40449819590523714154,3042,30553.50%
Driver License Express453120000116743.70%
Dropoff1514015107612122354418.70%
DTC Special Services899525510100021610.40%
New Registrations & Title5931,37954917675442991482,87690431.40%
PWAD Placard/Plate63361051010011171815.30%
Real ID934595511784320512441,36926619.40%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate1,16420639117752111,443735%
Testing-In Progress33120000000033300%
Written Exam1,8211011421000001,939170.80%
SomervilleAll Services7,5356,8602,41692739420110249273318,5444,32023.20%
Agency Special Services248734674300003816015.70%
Agency Supervisor1274913611000019719297.40%
!ex NO PHONE Registration1000000000100%
!ex Registration1000000000100%
New Registrations & Title3,9965,7892,1228573591799748262813,5013,71627.50%
PWAD Placard/Plate19215246142400114126816.50%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate2,97079718943281451044,0512847%
South BrunswickAll Services5,3668,3853,9691,7027293432261268925521,1907,45035.10%
Agency Special Services3881363611302000576529%
Agency Supervisor30010000004250%
Dropoff17466108100866270624520297573575.30%
!ex License100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Registration200000000022100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing200000000022100%
!ex Registration310000000044100%
!ex Testing100000000011100%
New Registrations & Title1,5686,7873,5801,51861726614762424814,6356,28042.90%
PWAD Placard/Plate18325156144310005127815.20%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate3,0411,14418958191262254,4782936.50%
South PlainfieldAll Services17,83810,7866,4022,29082535515180375138,81526,94869.40%
Agency Special Services1000000000100%
Driver License1,2463,1443,2741,39354126511565283910,1105,72056.50%
Driver License Express15327317557143223068225637.50%
Dropoff4000000000400%
DTC Special Services4664551143412531111,09260.50%
!EX License Express853161100000124124100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)200000000022100%
!EX License Standard11,7755,4581,525403141371632519,36519,365100%
!EX License Standard (No Phone)4142428324812000774774100%
!ex NO PHONE License RTO110000000022100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing100000000011100%
!EX Real ID5012000000006262100%
!EX Real ID (No Phone)100000000011100%
New Registrations & Title120100000001317.60%
PWAD Placard/Plate1000000000100%
Real ID3395511,12935610239118342,54252320.50%
Testing-In Progress5707517500000066700%
Written Exam2,71754478176521023,3721113.20%
SpringfieldAll Services8,5726,3003,1981,4727174022081417620521,2918,66440.60%
Agency Special Services32919674291810311266313820.80%
Agency Supervisor16272261075202629226992.10%
Dropoff10319262422221330149636924766.90%
!ex License800000000088100%
!ex NO PHONE License100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Registration175232000101184184100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing800000000088100%
!ex Registration1,802252058712341,8771,877100%
!ex Testing130000000001313100%
New Registrations & Title2,2724,7192,7301,29061332217198538712,3555,36443.40%
PWAD Placard/Plate103208782599310143712628.80%
Real ID1000000000100%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate3,5951,059241874027158385,0834298.40%
Toms RiverAll Services6,1036,3164,9551,67368331217983406220,4067,02434.40%
Agency Special Services3000000000300%
Agency Supervisor21918676281413864856253695.30%
Driver License7104,2473,4711,27353125014158303810,7495,79253.80%
Driver License Express2000000000200%
Dropoff3650021210249816.30%
DTC Special Services745353862513351001,23160.40%
!EX License Express400000000044100%
!EX License Standard140100000001515100%
!EX Real ID400000000044100%
New Registrations & Title3910218411402904145.50%
PWAD Placard/Plate142000000011715.80%
Real ID1031,1341,2353221124119105112,99252017.30%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate2000000000200%
Testing-In Progress1,13216200000001,15000%
Written Exam3,07636363177333103,536972.70%
TrentonAll Services5,2018,7055,1762,3251,14959633618912131524,1138,10933.60%
Agency Special Services5713035135502102486124.50%
Driver License10213049178643233249228.30%
Driver License Express2973130200271659.20%
Dropoff3132295142343329318439633384%
!ex NO PHONE License100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Regional100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Registration201000000033100%
!Ex Regional100000000011100%
!ex Registration210000000033100%
Hearing Conference532202042328963940.60%
License Review Unit338686348263216168506659013.50%
New Registrations & Title8763,6022,6651,1665342441435128339,3424,86452%
PWAD Placard/Plate3910245164600002127133.40%
Regional Abstract61196972511402154024811.90%
Regional Intake1,1202,9601,81685948224812679471087,8451,94924.80%
Regional Services2922225122000831012%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate2,4861,451345122331283044,46452711.80%
TurnersvilleAll Services4,3224,0411,42363331320211181347211,2322,98226.50%
Agency Special Services1100000000200%
Agency Supervisor7734111031200214013999.20%
Dropoff100000000001000%
!ex NO PHONE Registration100000000011100%
!ex Registration100000000011100%
!ex Testing100000000011100%
New Registrations & Title4,1193,9351,2804711921074738122610,2272,17321.20%
PWAD Placard/Plate2000000000200%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate350200000003725.40%
Written Exam7571130152118946243224481166581.90%
VinelandAll Services9,3136,4953,7061,0643781758542273121,3164,56421.40%
Agency Special Services823128316132000994434.30%
Agency Supervisor200000000022100%
Driver License1,6744,3672,585765297135643721249,9693,92839.40%
Driver License Express4000000000400%
Dropoff1000000000100%
DTC Special Services81231768123221111,21950.40%
!EX License Express140000000001414100%
!EX License Standard534110000106060100%
!ex NO PHONE License RTO100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing100000000011100%
!EX Real ID500000000055100%
New Registrations & Title38732010000039330.70%
PWAD Placard/Plate274107289220010423429.90%
Real ID2311,1769382597029154252,72938414%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate37761100000038520.50%
Testing-In Progress1,18111100000001,19300%
Written Exam3,47337651114420113,923741.80%
WallingtonAll Services10,5437,3702,25174836518910253283621,6853,91718%
Agency Special Services267279121110001929448.90%
Agency Supervisor42560000000043138489%
Dropoff718253441113742222.90%
DTC Special Services394777714649241110103845514.30%
!ex Registration200000000022100%
!ex Testing200000000022100%
New Registrations & Title4,7266,4501,9336102881247038161914,2743,09821.70%
PWAD Placard/Plate23019237155421004866413.10%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate4,3756011203721742145,1721963.70%
WashingtonAll Services4,2655,0173,8911,6617773862181077216716,5616,47739.10%
Agency Special Services180945937124200038811429.30%
Agency Supervisor30000000003133.30%
Driver License1591,0881,6327153421651024220684,3333,08671.20%
Driver License Express1000000000100%
Dropoff121915966525311107971.80%
DTC Special Services139120411145210032330.90%
!ex License461000000004747100%
!EX License Express100000000011100%
!EX License Express (No Phone)100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE License100000000011100%
!ex Registration200000000022100%
!ex Testing400000000044100%
New Registrations & Title1,2862,4291,120531274140744033535,9802,26537.80%
PWAD Placard/Plate899636145432002496425.70%
Real ID3843578728911652251610111,77951929.10%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate1,1874031163210753411,76817810%
Testing-In Progress370167431000040140.90%
Written Exam74631678195201031,1701089.20%
WayneAll Services46,72514,1579,3523,7521,73489252530020150278,14045,16957.80%
Agency Special Services21001000004125%
Agency Supervisor1,29256627412346241266162,3651,81476.70%
Driver License8,5851,5621,02033715058342082611,8001,65314%
Driver License Express2,4382,8333,5921,4616803301791037111811,8056,53455.30%
Dropoff3685728342491514112858816327.70%
DTC Special Services2,58250313366121766153,331180.50%
!ex License6,065791464178782928166127,6677,667100%
!ex License RTO1,4421,89254398281342244,0284,028100%
!ex NO PHONE Hearings200000000022100%
!ex NO PHONE License10,0021,18959722412053331481812,25812,258100%
!ex NO PHONE License RTO85035084125300011,3051,305100%
!ex NO PHONE Regional800000000088100%
!ex NO PHONE Registration300000000033100%
!ex NO PHONE Testing245000000002929100%
!Ex Regional1,9472,8861,78193547027316783611458,7488,748100%
!ex Registration500100000066100%
!ex Testing400000000044100%
Hearing Conference234644146221754256%
License Review Supervisor124121203042929100%
License Review Unit2323942292020149158150111923.70%
New Registrations & Title14811102210855342266729.60%
PWAD Placard/Plate28233889321210352677915920.40%
Real ID133170379832613820181513316.30%
Regional Abstract13114692286530124144510.80%
Regional Intake2,9862297421171121003,341521.50%
Regional Services182000000002000%
Regional Supervisor445128874337101101100%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate145100000002015%
Testing-In Progress1,5366425110120001,63930.10%
Written Exam5,5475051054316522136,2291772.80%
West DeptfordAll Services15,63712,1426,5062,5011,09149425717810420139,1118,52321.70%
Agency Special Services259101300100027451.80%
Agency Supervisor1,306387113317311021,8511,78996.60%
Driver License1,3923,2741,683705342145554120357,6923,02639.30%
Driver License Express15846414340165501083221025.20%
Dropoff59231814121212752418610455.90%
DTC Special Services1,08846466264302101,65430.10%
!ex License400000000044100%
!ex License RTO400000000044100%
!ex NO PHONE License100000000011100%
!ex NO PHONE Regional100000000011100%
!Ex Regional100000000011100%
Hearing Conference1000000000100%
License Review Unit204200000002600%
New Registrations & Title1012018159232321755430.80%
PWAD Placard/Plate14815826104010003474111.80%
Real ID7713,0662,1725831609135238226,93192213.30%
Regional Intake3,8103,7512,1761,0575322281421016611611,9792,24218.70%
Registration Renewal/Duplicate7671443810141000965545.50%
Testing-In Progress2,1275200000002,13400%
Written Exam3,6193724874111004,053621.50%
Totals492,585262,728166,95766,20928,88314,5177,9444,5232,8205,3821,052,548451,16842.80%
%46.70%24.90%15.80%6.20%2.70%1.30%0.70%0.40%0.20%0.50%
% Cumulative46.70%71.70%87.60%93.90%96.60%98%98.70%99.20%99.40%100%
Report settings
Selected date intervalsTime Period
2025-01-01 - 2025-12-318:00 - 22:00
Branch:All Selected
Service:All Selected
Queue:All Selected
Service Point:All Selected
Staff:All Selected
Report Version 2.1.01-Jan

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .