28223 Bid Tab.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 56 KB Posted

Attached to
STATEWIDE CONTRACT WA|28223|W83725
Contract number
28223
Issued by
Washington

About this file

The document is a state and local contract bid tabulation spreadsheet for an Indefinite Delivery Vehicle (IDV) covering portable toilets, portable toilets with handwashing stations, and portable showers across Washington State. The contract involves multiple awarded vendors including GardaWorld Federal Services, DTG Enterprise Services, Green Latrine, United Site Services of Nevada, and Salish Sea Marine (Royal Restrooms), with coverage spanning numerous counties across Washington State's geographic regions.

The contract is structured into three categories with differentiated pricing and geographic coverage: Category 1 covers portable toilets in King, Pierce, and Snohomish counties; Category 2 covers portable toilets and handwashing stations across a broader range of counties; and Category 3 covers portable showers statewide. Pricing varies by county and vendor, with point-based scoring that considers cost, exhibit B performance requirements, and preference points. Some vendors are awarded main contracts for specific counties, with pricing ranging from approximately $652 to $1,495 depending on the category, county, and specific service requirements. The bid evaluation included responsiveness checks, business registration verification, and various compliance assessments across state and federal databases.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
28223 Amds Green Latrine.pdf PDF
28223 Amds USS.pdf PDF
28223c GardaWorld.pdf PDF
28223p DTG.docx DOCX document
28223p GardaWorld.docx DOCX document
Royal Restrooms BidPrice.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
28223 DTG A&A.pdf PDF
28223p DTG53.docx DOCX document
28223 Amds GardaWorld.pdf PDF
28223p United Site Services.docx DOCX document
GardaWorld BidPrice.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Original Solicitation Amendments.pdf PDF
Original Solicitation.docx DOCX document
United Site Svcs BidPrice.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
28223 Amds Royal Restrooms.pdf PDF
28223c Royal Restrooms.pdf PDF
28223p Royal Restrooms.docx DOCX document
Exhibit C1 BidPrice.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Exhibit C3 Equip, Supply and Servicing Specs.docx DOCX document
28223 Amds DTG.pdf PDF
28223c DTG.pdf PDF
28223c United Site Svc.pdf PDF
28223p Green Latrine.docx DOCX document
DTG BidPrice.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Show all 24

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Award Summary

Category 1 - Portable Toilets
Awarded BidderAward TypeCounty(ies)
GardaWorld Federal ServicesMainKing, Pierce, Snohomish
Category 2 - Portable Toilets and Handwashing Stations
Awarded BidderAward TypeCounty(ies)
DTG Enterprise ServicesMainKing, Pierce, Skagit, Snohomish, Whatcom, Jefferson, Kitsap and Thurston
GardaWorld Federal ServicesMainSkagit, San Juan, Whatcom, Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Kitsap, Mason, Lewis, Thurson,Pacific, Island, Wahkiakum, Cowlitz, Clark, Skamania, Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Kittitas, Okanogan, Yakima, Klickitat, Benton, Franklin, Walla Walla, Columbia, Garfield, Asotin, Stevens, Whitman, Adams, Ferry, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, and Spokane
Green LatrineMainKing, Pierce, and Snohomish
United Site Services of NevadaMainKing, Pierce, Skagit, Snohomish, Kitsap, Mason, Thurston, Cowlitz, and Clark
Category 3 - Portable Showers
Awarded BidderAward TypeCounty(ies)
Garda World Federal ServicesMainStatewide - All Counties
Salish Sea Marine dba Royal RestroomsMainStatewide - All Counties

Cat 1 Summary

Category 1 - Portable Toilets Summary
The summary includes Cost points, Exhibit B points and Preference points.
CountyDTG Enterprises IncGardaWorld Federal Services LLCGreen LaTrineUnited Site Services of Nevada
King902.03230.74241.95864.91
Pierce902.03230.74201.56864.91
Skagit902.03230.74No Bid864.91
Snohomish902.03230.74201.56864.91
San JuanNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
Whatcom1050.00283.91No BidNo Bid
ClallamNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
Grays HarborNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
Jefferson1050.00283.91No BidNo Bid
Kitsap902.03230.74No Bid864.91
MasonNo Bid231.50No Bid878.33
LewisNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
Thurston902.03230.74No Bid864.91
PacificNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
IslandNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
WahkiakumNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
CowlitzNo Bid231.50No Bid878.33
ClarkNo Bid231.50No Bid878.33
SkamaniaNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
ChelanNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
DouglasNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
GrantNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
KittitasNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
OkanoganNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
YakimaNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
KlickitatNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
BentonNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
FranklinNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
Walla WallaNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
ColumbiaNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
GarfieldNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
AsotinNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
StevensNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
WhitmanNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
AdamsNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
FerryNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
LincolnNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
Pend OreilleNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid
SpokaneNo Bid895.00No BidNo Bid

Cat 2 Summary

Category 2 - Portable Toilets & Hand Washing Summary
The summary includes Cost points, Exhibit B points and Preference points.
CountyDTG Enterprises IncGardaWorld Federal Services LLCGreen LaTrineUnited Site Services of Nevada
King1307.19313.48465.881284.42
Pierce1307.19313.48399.521284.42
Skagit1307.19313.48No Bid1284.42
Snohomish1307.19313.48399.521284.42
San JuanNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
Whatcom1495.00381.23No BidNo Bid
ClallamNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
Grays HarborNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
Jefferson1495.00381.23No BidNo Bid
Kitsap1307.19313.48No Bid1284.42
MasonNo Bid320.13No Bid1323.33
LewisNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
Thurston1307.19313.48No Bid1284.42
PacificNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
IslandNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
WahkiakumNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
CowlitzNo Bid320.13No Bid1323.33
ClarkNo Bid320.13No Bid1323.33
SkamaniaNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
ChelanNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
DouglasNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
GrantNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
KittitasNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
OkanoganNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
YakimaNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
KlickitatNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
BentonNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
FranklinNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
Walla WallaNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
ColumbiaNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
GarfieldNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
AsotinNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
StevensNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
WhitmanNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
AdamsNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
FerryNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
LincolnNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
Pend OreilleNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid
SpokaneNo Bid1340.00No BidNo Bid

Cat 3 Summary

Category 3 - Portable Showers Summary
The summary includes Cost points, Exhibit B points and Preference points.
CountyGardaWorld Federal Services LLCSalish Sea Marine LLC DBA Royal Restrooms
King1114.951094.14
Pierce1115.041094.14
Skagit1115.141094.14
Snohomish1115.241094.14
San Juan1115.331094.14
Whatcom1115.431094.14
Clallam1115.531094.14
Grays Harbor1115.621094.14
Jefferson1115.721094.14
Kitsap1115.811094.14
Mason1115.911094.14
Lewis1116.011094.14
Thurston1116.101094.14
Pacific1116.201094.14
Island1116.301094.14
Wahkiakum1116.391094.14
Cowlitz1116.491094.14
Clark1116.591094.14
Skamania1116.681094.14
Chelan1068.571117.47
Douglas1068.651117.47
Grant1068.731117.47
Kittitas1068.811117.47
Okanogan1068.891117.47
Yakima1117.261094.14
Klickitat1069.051117.47
Benton1069.131117.47
Franklin1069.211117.47
Walla Walla1117.651094.14
Columbia1117.741094.14
Garfield1069.451117.47
Asotin1069.531117.47
Stevens1069.611117.47
Whitman1069.691117.47
Adams1069.771117.47
Ferry1069.851117.47
Lincoln1118.421094.14
Pend Oreille1070.011117.47
Spokane1118.611094.14

Cat 1 Costs

CountyDTG Enterprises IncGardaWorld Federal Services LLCGreen LaTrineUnited Site Services of Nevada
King652.03135.74202.51786.58
Pierce652.03135.74162.11786.58
Skagit652.03135.74No Bid786.58
Snohomish652.03135.74162.11786.58
San JuanNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
Whatcom800.00188.91No BidNo Bid
ClallamNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
Grays HarborNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
Jefferson800.00188.91No BidNo Bid
Kitsap652.03135.74No Bid786.58
MasonNo Bid136.50No Bid800.00
LewisNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
Thurston652.03135.74No Bid786.58
PacificNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
IslandNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
WahkiakumNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
CowlitzNo Bid136.50No Bid800.00
ClarkNo Bid136.50No Bid800.00
SkamaniaNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
ChelanNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
DouglasNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
GrantNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
KittitasNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
OkanoganNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
YakimaNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
KlickitatNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
BentonNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
FranklinNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
Walla WallaNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
ColumbiaNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
GarfieldNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
AsotinNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
StevensNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
WhitmanNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
AdamsNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
FerryNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
LincolnNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
Pend OreilleNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid
SpokaneNo Bid800.00No BidNo Bid

Cat 2 Costs

CountyDTG Enterprises IncGardaWorld Federal Services LLCGreen LaTrineUnited Site Services of Nevada
King1057.19218.48426.431206.08
Pierce1057.19218.48360.081206.08
Skagit1057.19218.48No Bid1206.08
Snohomish1057.19218.48360.081206.08
San JuanNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
Whatcom1245.00286.23No BidNo Bid
ClallamNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
Grays HarborNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
Jefferson1245.00286.23No BidNo Bid
Kitsap1057.19218.48No Bid1206.08
MasonNo Bid225.13No Bid1245.00
LewisNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
Thurston1057.19218.48No Bid1206.08
PacificNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
IslandNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
WahkiakumNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
CowlitzNo Bid225.13No Bid1245.00
ClarkNo Bid225.13No Bid1245.00
SkamaniaNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
ChelanNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
DouglasNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
GrantNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
KittitasNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
OkanoganNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
YakimaNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
KlickitatNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
BentonNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
FranklinNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
Walla WallaNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
ColumbiaNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
GarfieldNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
AsotinNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
StevensNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
WhitmanNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
AdamsNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
FerryNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
LincolnNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
Pend OreilleNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid
SpokaneNo Bid1245.00No BidNo Bid

Cat 3 Costs

CountyGardaWorld Federal Services LLCSalish Sea Marine LLC DBA Royal Restrooms
King857.45886.64
Pierce857.54886.64
Skagit857.64886.64
Snohomish857.74886.64
San Juan857.83886.64
Whatcom857.93886.64
Clallam858.03886.64
Grays Harbor858.12886.64
Jefferson858.22886.64
Kitsap858.31886.64
Mason858.41886.64
Lewis858.51886.64
Thurston858.60886.64
Pacific858.70886.64
Island858.80886.64
Wahkiakum858.89886.64
Cowlitz858.99886.64
Clark859.09886.64
Skamania859.18886.64
Chelan811.07909.97
Douglas811.15909.97
Grant811.23909.97
Kittitas811.31909.97
Okanogan811.39909.97
Yakima859.76886.64
Klickitat811.55909.97
Benton811.63909.97
Franklin811.71909.97
Walla Walla860.15886.64
Columbia860.24886.64
Garfield811.95909.97
Asotin812.03909.97
Stevens812.11909.97
Whitman812.19909.97
Adams812.27909.97
Ferry812.35909.97
Lincoln860.92886.64
Pend Oreille812.51909.97
Spokane861.11886.64

Exhibit B

Cat 1
BidderExhibit B Points
DTG Enterprises Inc250.00
GardaWorld Federal Services LLC75.00
Green LaTrine19.44
United Site Services of Nevada58.33
Cat 2
BidderExhibit B Points
DTG Enterprises Inc250.00
GardaWorld Federal Services LLC75.00
Green LaTrine19.44
United Site Services of Nevada58.33
Cat 3
BidderExhibit B Points
GardaWorld Federal Services LLC237.50
Salish Sea Marine LLC DBA Royal Restrooms187.50

Preferences

BidderEO 18-03PCB
DTG Enterprises Inc00
GardaWorld Federal Services LLC200
Green LaTrine200
Salish Sea Marine LLC DBA Royal Restrooms200
United Site Services of Nevada200

Responsiveness

Bidder NameDate SubmittedExhibit A-1
Bidder’s CertExhibit A-2
Bidder ProfileExhibit B
Perf ReqtsExhibit C-1
Bid PriceExhibit C-3 Equip/Supply/SVC SpecExhibit E

PCB Certification [if applicable] Exhibit F Inclusion Plan

[if applicable]Minimum Perf Reqts Met?
[if applicable]Clarifications Needed?Category/Region Bid [if applicable]Clarification Notes
(summary of what, date sent, resolution, etc.)Responsiveness DeterminationPASSFAILYESNON/A
DTG Enterprises Inc02.08.2024YESYESYESYESYESN/AN/AYESNoCat 1 and 2PASS
GardaWorld Federal Services LLC02.12.2024YESYESYESYESYESN/AN/AYESNoCat 1, 2 and 3PASS
Green LaTrine02.12.2024YESYESYESYESYESN/AN/AYESYESCat 1, 2 and 3Responsive Cat 1 & 2
Non-responsive Cat 3PASS
Salish Sea Marine LLC DBA Royal Restrooms02.12.2024YESYESYESYESYESN/AN/AYESYESCat 1 and 3Clarify Exhibit B and Exhibit E

Responsive Cat 3

Non-responsive Cat 1PASS
United Site Services of Nevada02.12.2024YESYESYESYESYESN/AN/AYESNoCat 1 and 2PASS

Responsibility

CriteriaDTG Pass/FailDTG NotesGardaWorld Pass/FailGardaWorld NotesGreen LaTrine Pass/FailGreen LaTrine NotesRoyal Restrooms Pass/FailRoyal Restrooms NotesUnited Site Svcs Pass/FailUnited Site Svcs NotesPASSFAILNA
Business Registration and Standing
Check Department of Revenue (DOR) Business Lookup tool to ensure the bidder is registered and has reseller permits if applicable.

tc={CA8FE961-D79C-47C8-9636-06625597EEA1}: [Threaded comment]

Your version of Excel allows you to read this threaded comment; however, any edits to it will get removed if the file is opened in a newer version of Excel. Learn more: https://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?linkid=870924

Comment:

DOR does not register Sole Proprietorship or General Partnerships.

For those business structures skip this step.PASSUBI 602.747.951PASSUBI 604.637.296PASSUBI 603.554.447PASSUBI 604.023.497PASSUBI 602.755.323
Check Secretary of State (SOS) Corporation Search tool to verify the bidder is registered and their account is active.PASSExpires 07.26.24PASSExpires 07.31.24PASSExpires 10.31.24PASSExpires 08.31.24PASSExpires 08.31.24
Check WEBS if bidder is registered and how bidder self-certified their business type (Small/Veteran Business) and does it align with selection in Exhibit A-1/A-2.PASSPASSPASSSmall BusinessPASSMini BusinessPASS
Check Office of Minority and Women's Business Enterprise (OMWBE) status for bidders that indicated OMWBE certification in Exhibit A-2.NANAPASSMWBENANA
Check DES Debarment Database to ensure bidder is not on the list.PASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
**Sign up for your own account**
Check Federal Debarment Database to make sure bidder is not debarred. Note: Not all bidders will have records in this database.PASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Search US Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) to confirm the bidder (and/or principal owner, if known) is not on the list of sanctioned companies/persons.PASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Check that certificates of insurance are in compliance with contract requirements.PASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
References
Reference 1PASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Reference 2PASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Reference 3
Internet SearchPASSPASSPASSPASS
Recent News Articles or Pending Litigations - anything that might speak to capability, character, or business practices that is in conflict with the state's standards and priorities.PASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
Customer ReviewsPASSPASSPASSPASS
Better Business BureauPASSPASSPASSPASSPASS
If Vendor on Previous ContractNANANANA
Vendor performance history (e.g. late contract sales reporting or management fee payments). Check PCMS and Contract Folder.NANANANA
Prior Cure Notices. Check PCMS and Contract Folder.NANANANA
Additional Commodity Specific Verification [only check if applicable]NANANANA
Department of Licensing (DOL) License Lookup tool to confirm the bidder has the appropriate professional or business license.NANANANA
Department of Labor and Industries (LNI) tool to verify if a bidder has an expired account, insurance or bond, any lawsuits against the bond, L&I tax debts, or license violations.PASSPASSlisted as Aegis Defense Services LLCPASSPASSPASS
Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA) database to check if there are any inspections or cases against the bidder.PASSPASSPASSPASSPASSNo violations in WA
US Food and Drug Administration (FDA), FDA Who Must Register or Establishment Registration.NANANANANA
If there is risk of sweatshops for a certain commodity, search the Sweat free Purchasing Consortium database.NANANANANA
Conflicts between bidder’s business practices and our Environmentally Preferred Purchasing (EPP) standardsNANANANANA

DOR does not register Sole Proprietorship or General Partnerships.

For those business structures skip this step.

https://stateofwa.sharepoint.com/sites/DES-des/SiteCollectionDocuments/AboutDES/Divisions/ContractsLegalServices/MasterContractingAndConsulting/Writing%20a%20Master%20Contract%20Competitive%20Solicitation/InsuranceChecklist.docxhttps://www.bbb.org/https://sam.gov/search/?page=1&pageSize=25&sort=-modifiedDate&sfm%5Bstatus%5D%5Bis_active%5D=true&sfm%5BsimpleSearch%5D%5BkeywordRadio%5D=ALLhttps://www.des.wa.gov/services/contracting-purchasing/doing-business-state/vendor-debarmenthttps://pr-webs-customer.des.wa.gov/https://ccfs.sos.wa.gov/https://secure.dor.wa.gov/gteunauth/_/https://omwbe.diversitycompliance.com/FrontEnd/SearchCertifiedDirectory.asphttps://sanctionssearch.ofac.treas.gov/https://professions.dol.wa.gov/s/license-lookuphttps://des.wa.gov/services/contracting-purchasing/policies-training/resources/environmentally-preferred-purchasinghttps://buysweatfree.org/aa_search_vendorhttps://www.accessdata.fda.gov/scripts/cdrh/cfdocs/cfRL/rl.cfmhttps://www.osha.gov/pls/imis/establishment.htmlhttps://secure.lni.wa.gov/verify/

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .