2 SUPPLIER CONTACTS AND PRICING 7.31.23.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 26 KB Posted

Attached to
Debt Collection Services
Contract number
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-00
Issued by
Wisconsin

About this file

This document is a Wisconsin state government contract supplier listing and pricing schedule for debt collection services under contract number 505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN, involving multiple state agencies including the Department of Revenue, Office of State Public Defender, University of Wisconsin System, and other state agencies and local governments. The contract includes fifteen awarded suppliers across different categorical users, with companies such as Coast Professional Inc., ConServe, Credit Management Control Inc., Harris & Harris Ltd., Key 2 Recovery Inc., National Credit Management, Nationwide Recovery Service Inc., Recovery Management Services Inc., Reliant Capital Solutions LLC, Todd Bremer & Lawson Inc., United Collection Bureau Inc., William & Fudge Inc., and Windham Professionals Inc. serving various jurisdictions within Wisconsin's government structure.

The contract covers comprehensive debt collection services with varying contingency fee structures based on user category and debt type. The Department of Revenue pays United Collection Bureau 8.0% for collections without litigation and 25.0% with litigation, while the Office of State Public Defender pays a flat 40.0% contingency fee. Other state agencies and local governments pay fees ranging from 13.9% to 19.0% depending on the supplier. The University of Wisconsin System has the most complex fee structure with different rates for student loans, accounts receivable, and tuition collections, with first placement fees ranging from 17.0% to 23.0%, second/third placement fees from 20.0% to 28.0%, and litigation fees from 20.0% to 32.0%. The document notes that Credit Control LLC elected not to renew their contract, which ended on June 30, 2022.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
2 SUPPLIER CONTACTS AND PRICING.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
5 CONTRACT RENEWALS.zip ZIP file
3A CONTRACTS 1-8.zip ZIP file
1 USER GUIDE.docx DOCX document
3B CONTRACTS 9-15.zip ZIP file
4 ALL RFP DOCUMENTS 28274-BD.zip ZIP file

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

SUPPLIER CONTACTS

CONTRACT#AWARDED FORSUPPLIER NAMESTAR Supplier IDCONTACTEMAILPHONEADDRESSCITYST.ZIP
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-01UWSCoast Professional, Inc.0000102802Corky Mobleycmobley@coastprofessional.com714-673-7578214 Expo Circle, Suite 7West MonroeLA71292
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-02UWSConServe0000008385Krupinski, Michaelmkrupinski@conserve-arm.com585-690-1971200 CrossKeys Office ParkFairportNY14450
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-03UWSCredit Control LLC.Credit Control LLC has elected NOT to renew. Their contract ends 6/30/2022.
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-04OTHER STATE AND LOCAL GOVCredit Management Control, Inc.0000016466Jim Brickjim.brick@creditmgt.com866-649-65081263 Main Street, Suite 212Green BayWI54301
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-05OTHER STATE AND LOCAL GOVHarris & Harris, Ltd.0000008544Vince LoBiancovlobianco@harriscollect.com630-241-1605111 West Jackson Blvd., Suite 400ChicagoIL60604
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-06UWSKey 2 Recovery, Inc.0000129363R. Douglas Plummerdplummer@key2recovery.com513-870-43418894 Beckett Rd.West ChesterOH45069
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-07UWSNational Credit Management0000102804Steve Faginsfagin@ncmstl.com800-333-6787 x20210845 Olive Blvd Suite 210St. LouisMO63141
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-08UWSNationwide Recovery Service, Inc.0000107836Shannon McGrathShannon.mcgrath@nrsagency.com425-339-02105655 Peachtree Parkway, Suite 211NorcrossGA30092
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-09UWSRecovery Management Services, Inc.0000102795Mary M. Mickusmmickus@rmscollects.com800-900-3944 x1004200 Cantera Drive; Suite 211WarrenvilleIL60555
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-10UWSReliant Capital Solutions, LLC0000129457Julianne Hindesjhindes2@reliant-cap.com740-564-2254670 Cross Pointe RoadGahannaOH43230
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-11OTHER STATE AND LOCAL GOVStark Collection Agency Inc.0000012883Pauline Kussartpkussart@hestark.com608-274-7764402 Gammon PL. STE 240MadisonWI53719-1074
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-12UWSTodd, Bremer & Lawson, Inc.0000102801Rachelle Mellochrachelle.melloch@tbandl.com904-616-5509560 S. Herlong AvenueRock HillSC29732-0512
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-13DOR and OSPDUnited Collection Bureau, Inc.0000129417Jeff Hornerjwhorner@ucbinc.com614-732-50055620 Southwyck Blvd.ToledoOH43614
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-14UWSWilliam & Fudge, Inc.0000110363Chris Ruhcruh@wfcorp.com800-849-9791 x2160300 Chatham Avenue, PO Box 11590Rock HillSC29730
505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-15UWSWindham Professionals, Inc.0000110515Dave LubetsDave.Lubets@windhampros.com603-401-8139380 Main StreetSalemNH3079

mailto:jwhorner@ucbinc.commailto:dplummer@key2recovery.commailto:pkussart@hestark.commailto:rachelle.melloch@tbandl.commailto:Dave.Lubets@windhampros.commailto:jhindes2@reliant-cap.commailto:vlobianco@harriscollect.commailto:jim.brick@creditmgt.commailto:cmobley@coastprofessional.commailto:mkrupinski@conserve-arm.commailto:sfagin@ncmstl.commailto:mmickus@rmscollects.commailto:cruh@wfcorp.commailto:Shannon.mcgrath@nrsagency.com

SUPPLIER FEES

DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES CONTRACT#: 505ENT-M19-DEBTCLLCTN-XX
AWARDED SUPPLIERS AND CONTINGENCY FEES - BY CATEGORICAL USER
REVISED 3/10/2022
DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE
SUPPLIERCONTINGENCY FEE WITHOUT LITIGATIONCONTINGENCY FEE WITH LITIGATION
United Collection Bureau, Inc.8.0%25.0%
OFFICE OF STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER
SUPPLIERCONTINGENCY FEE
United Collection Bureau, Inc.40.0%
OTHER STATE AGENCIES AND LOCAL GOVERNMENTS
SUPPLIERCONTINGENCY FEE
Credit Management Controls14.0%
Harris & Harris13.9%
Stark Collections19.0%
UW SYSTEM
SUPPLIERCONTINGENCY FEE
1ST PLACEMENT STUDENT LOANS2ND/3RD PLACEMENT STUDENT LOANSLITIGATION1ST PLACEMENT ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE2ND/3RD PLACEMENT ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE1st PLACEMENT TUITION2ND/3RD PLACEMENT TUITION
Coast Professional, Inc.18.00%22.00%25.00%18.00%20.00%18.00%20.00%
ConServe21.00%25.00%25.00%18.00%20.00%18.00%20.00%
Credit Control, LLCCredit Control LLC has elected NOT to renew. Their contract ends 6/30/2022.
Key 2 Recovery, Inc.18.00%20.00%20.00%18.00%20.00%18.00%20.00%
National Credit Management20.00%20.00%25.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%
Nationwide Recovery Service, Inc.20.00%23.00%28.00%20.00%23.00%20.00%23.00%
Recovery Management Services, Inc.19.00%24.00%28.50%19.00%24.00%19.00%24.00%
Reliant Capital Solutions, LLC18.00%22.00%28.57%18.00%22.00%18.00%22.00%
Todd, Bremer & Lawson, Inc.20.00%20.00%28.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%
William & Fudge, Inc.20.00%20.00%25.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%20.00%
Windham Professionals, Inc.21.00%27.00%32.00%23.00%28.00%17.00%22.00%

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .