Serena Software, Inc.

UEI
CVRQSV9S1TM7
CAGE
1FED8
Primary NAICS
511210 Software Publishers
SAM.gov registration
Expired

Company facts

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • Foreign Owned
  • For Profit Organization
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
SAM.gov registration date
Website
opentext.com
Founded
1991
Employees
10K-50K
Estimated annual revenue
$1B-$10B
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Commercial & Professional Services
  3. Professional Services
SIC code
73 Business Services

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal year Obligated
FY2027 To date $0
FY2026 $0
FY2025 $0
FY2024 $0
FY2023 -$6,213

Contract vehicles

Contract awards

Award Agency Obligated Awarded
Serena consulting services 1333LB19P00000108 US Census Bureau $6,095
Serena software support services - TLO # 1114-03 N0017819FS779 Naval Sea Systems Command (Navy) $480,000
Pvcs VM consultant 88310318F00224 National Archives and Records Administration $25,843
Professional services/training N0017818FS655 Naval Sea Systems Command (Navy) $74,625
Serena software implementation services HE125417F3009 DOD Education Activity $3,356,032

Latest 5 listed here. See the rest on GovTribe.

Contract subawards

Prime contractor Prime award Amount Awarded
General Dynamics Information Technology, Inc. OPERATE AND MAINTAIN THE OBIM INFRASTRUCTURE COMPONENTS AND ASSOCIATED APPLICATIONS AND OTHER FUNCTIONALITY OF THE PRODUCTION AND NON-PRODUCTION ENVIRONMENTS… 70RDA124FR0000005 $1,128,186

Quick answers

Is Serena Software, Inc. registered in SAM.gov?

Serena Software, Inc.'s SAM.gov registration expired on December 18, 2022.

Which contract vehicles does Serena Software, Inc. hold?

Serena Software, Inc. holds a place on 2 federal contract vehicles, including IT-70 and MAS.

What is Serena Software, Inc.'s most recent federal award?

Serena Software, Inc.'s most recent federal contract award is Serena consulting services (1333LB19P00000108), from US Census Bureau, on April 30, 2019.

On GovTribe

See Serena Software, Inc.'s full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Contract vehicles
  • Subcontracting relationships
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors