Opes One Solutions LLC
- UEI
- ZJDFZVX17MH9
- CAGE
- 912M4
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Sole Proprietorship
- Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
- SAM.gov registration date
- Website
- opesonesolutions.com
- Industry
-
- Industrials
- Commercial & Professional Services
- Professional Services
- Consulting
- SIC code
- 87 Engineering & Management Services
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract vehicles
Similar vendors
| Vendor | Location | Primary NAICS |
|---|---|---|
| Exegus LLC | Washington, DC | 541519 Other Computer Related Services |
| Artisys Corporation-Government Services Division Corporation | Washington, DC | 541511 Custom Computer Programming Services |
| Innovee Consulting LLC | Leesburg, VA | 541512 Computer Systems Design Services |
| Gratitude Systems LLC | Washington, DC | 541519 Other Computer Related Services |
| Susan Fitzgerald & Associates Inc. | Washington, DC | 541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services |
About the company
Opes One Solutions LLC is a woman-owned, minority-owned, service-disabled veteran-owned small business that holds a single General Services Administration Federal Supply Schedule contract for IT professional services and management consulting to civilian federal agencies. The vendor operates exclusively as a prime contractor (100% of awards) on a $3 million, multiple-award GSA Schedule seat awarded in November 2023 and running through November 2028, with no subcontractor or federal grant footprint in the source data.
Opes One Solutions LLC is structured as a limited-liability sole proprietorship and carries self-certified small-disadvantaged-business status alongside woman-owned small business, veteran-owned business, black American-owned, and DOT certified disadvantaged-business-enterprise designations. The vendor competes in full-and-open federal procurement rather than set-aside-restricted vehicles; its sole federal award carries no set-aside restriction.
The vendor's capability portfolio centers on IT program management and systems integration for civilian agencies. The GSA Schedule contract offers two relevant service information numbers (SINs) covering IT program management and systems integration work. Active labor categories span Systems Integrator roles at $109.45 per hour (bachelor's degree, three years' experience, no clearance required) through IT Program Manager and Program Manager positions at $172.54 per hour (matching education and experience thresholds). The three-category labor portfolio targets mid-range civilian IT staffing; no security-cleared or advanced-degree roles are offered.
Customer exposure is currently concentrated entirely on the General Services Administration's Federal Acquisition Service, which issued the single contract vehicle in the source. The $3 million ceiling represents the entire combined potential value across the vendor's federal footprint as of the source date (November 2023). Activity data reflects one award in 2023 with no subsequent awards or task orders documented in the source through mid-2026. The vendor's primary-NAICS classification is custom computer programming services (NAICS 541511), and its work falls under IT and telecom business-application/application-development-support services (PSC IT/labor).
The GSA Schedule contract's ultimate completion date of November 2028 defines the vendor's current federal vehicle lifecycle; no recompete activity or pipeline detail beyond this vehicle appears in the source.
SBA capabilities narrative
Opes Ones Solutions LLC is a fully integrated Business Consulting Provider with the capability to support multiple phases of the mission and project management lifecycle.
BUSINESS SUMMARY:
Our corporate leadership has overseen multiple government and professional services supporting federal agencies including the Department of Defense and military service components.
Quick answers
Is Opes One Solutions LLC registered in SAM.gov?
Opes One Solutions LLC's SAM.gov registration expired on January 29, 2026.
Which contract vehicles does Opes One Solutions LLC hold?
Opes One Solutions LLC holds a place on 1 federal contract vehicle: MAS.
On GovTribe
See Opes One Solutions LLC's full federal record
- IDV awards
- Contract vehicles
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors