Noland Company

Winchester, VA Doing business as Winchester Noland Part of Winsupply Inc.

UEI
WDDJNCACJUF8
CAGE
86RG1
Primary NAICS
423720 Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM.gov registration
Active through

Company facts

FY2025 rankings

Its parent company, Winwholesale Inc., ranks:

and 13 more

Self-certified in SAM.gov
  • For Profit Organization
Entity structure
Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
Other NAICS codes in SAM.gov
Show all 11
Corporate family
SAM.gov registration date
Physical address
2508 Papermill Rd, Winchester, VA 22601, USA
Website
winsupplyinc.com
Founded
1956
Employees
1K-5K
Estimated annual revenue
$500M-$1B
Industry
  1. Industrials
  2. Capital Goods
  3. Construction & Engineering
SIC code
50 Wholesale Trade – Durable Goods
Profiles

Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .

Contract awards

Quick answers

Is Noland Company registered in SAM.gov?

Yes. Noland Company's SAM.gov registration is active through July 7, 2027.

How does Noland Company rank among federal contractors?

Noland Company's parent company, Winwholesale Inc., ranked #17 in NAICS 333243, #18 in PSC 3433 and #25 in PSC 4230 in FY2025.

What is Noland Company's most recent federal award?

Noland Company's most recent federal contract award is Definitive Contract DACA7883C0074-CA780198305D0112DACA7883C0074, from Department of the Army, on May 15, 1983.

On GovTribe

See Noland Company's full federal record

  • Federal contract awards
  • IDV awards
  • Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
  • Similar vendors