IL SoS - Speechview - 2013525001291-02.pdf
PDF 22 KB Posted
- Contract number
- 26-350SOS-ITSOS-P-89025
- Issued by
- Illinois
About this file
This is a Change Request submitted by Presidio Networked Solutions Group, LLC, a Chicago-based vendor, to the Illinois Secretary of State on October 29, 2025. The change request modifies an existing subscription under Illinois DoIT Contract CMT4021089 and involves customer ILLIN015, with account management by Doug J Risk and sales representation by Amy M Peterson.
The change request adds Speechview Standard software for 5 users to existing subscription Sub1007302, effective November 20, 2025. The addition carries a unit price of $1.06 per user and generates an extended price of $42.40 for an 8-month remaining term, with no auto-renewal. The recurring annual charges increase from $47,230.40 to $47,272.80, representing a net change of $42.40 for the 8-month extended period. The subscription will terminate at the end of the remaining term and will not automatically renew. The quote is valid for 30 days from the date of issuance and is governed by the terms and conditions of Illinois DoIT Contract CMT4021089.
View the file
Other files
| File | Type | Posted |
|---|---|---|
| 25IT103091 Presidio CVP Licenses Amended PO.docx.pdf |
On GovTribe
Work with this file
- Download the original file
- Contacts named in this file
- Similar government files
- Ask GovTribe AI about this file
Text version
2013525001291-02
Change Request:
10/29/2025DATE:
PAGE: 1 of 1
FROM:TO: Illinois Secretary of State
Jamie Daley jdaley@ilsos.gov
(p) (217) 782-5042
(f) (217) 524-3930
Presidio Networked Solutions Group, LLC [Chicago,IL]
Doug Risk drisk@presidio.com
(p) +1.309.306.7831
Amy M Peterson
Doug J Risk
Title:
Inside Sales Rep:
Account Manager:
Modify Sub1007302 + 5 Speechview
Customer #: ILLIN015
Subscription #: 5011252300773
Contract Vehicle: Illinois DoIT Contract CMT4021089
Comments
# Part # Description Unit Price Ext PriceQty
A-FLEX-EAPL Remaining Term:
Auto-Renewal Term:
8 months
Do Not Renew
Billing Model:
Requested Start Date: 11/20/2025
Annual Vendor Subscription ID: Sub1007302
Recurring Charges
18 A-FLEX-SPEECHVIEW Speechview Standard 5 Users for
8 months
$42.40$1.06
Added
Sub Total: $42.40
Grand Total: $42.40
Existing Total
Charges
New Estimated Total
ChargesNet Change Summary
The Remaining Term and Extended Net Price are calculated based on the requested start date, any changes to this date will impact the remaining term and price values.
Net Estimated
Change
$47,272.80Recurring Annual Charges $ 47,230.40 $ 42.40
$47,272.80Extended Net Price for 8 months $ 47,230.40 $ 42.40
TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT CMT4021089 SHALL GOVERN THIS QUOTE.
QUOTE IS VALID FOR 30 DAYS FROM DATE SHOWN ABOVE.
Customer hereby authorizes and agrees to make timely payment for products delivered and services rendered, including payments for partial shipments
Customer Signature Date
File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .