IL SoS - Speechview - 2013525001291-02.pdf

PDF 22 KB Posted

Attached to
Open Market Competitive Sealed Bidding IL|26-350SOS-ITSOS-P-89025
Contract number
26-350SOS-ITSOS-P-89025
Issued by
Illinois

About this file

This is a Change Request submitted by Presidio Networked Solutions Group, LLC, a Chicago-based vendor, to the Illinois Secretary of State on October 29, 2025. The change request modifies an existing subscription under Illinois DoIT Contract CMT4021089 and involves customer ILLIN015, with account management by Doug J Risk and sales representation by Amy M Peterson.

The change request adds Speechview Standard software for 5 users to existing subscription Sub1007302, effective November 20, 2025. The addition carries a unit price of $1.06 per user and generates an extended price of $42.40 for an 8-month remaining term, with no auto-renewal. The recurring annual charges increase from $47,230.40 to $47,272.80, representing a net change of $42.40 for the 8-month extended period. The subscription will terminate at the end of the remaining term and will not automatically renew. The quote is valid for 30 days from the date of issuance and is governed by the terms and conditions of Illinois DoIT Contract CMT4021089.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
25IT103091 Presidio CVP Licenses Amended PO.docx.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

2013525001291-02

Change Request:

10/29/2025DATE:

PAGE: 1 of 1

FROM:TO: Illinois Secretary of State

Jamie Daley jdaley@ilsos.gov

(p) (217) 782-5042

(f) (217) 524-3930

Presidio Networked Solutions Group, LLC [Chicago,IL]

Doug Risk drisk@presidio.com

(p) +1.309.306.7831

Amy M Peterson

Doug J Risk

Title:

Inside Sales Rep:

Account Manager:

Modify Sub1007302 + 5 Speechview

Customer #: ILLIN015

Subscription #: 5011252300773

Contract Vehicle: Illinois DoIT Contract CMT4021089

Comments

# Part # Description Unit Price Ext PriceQty

A-FLEX-EAPL Remaining Term:

Auto-Renewal Term:

8 months

Do Not Renew

Billing Model:

Requested Start Date: 11/20/2025

Annual Vendor Subscription ID: Sub1007302

Recurring Charges

18 A-FLEX-SPEECHVIEW Speechview Standard 5 Users for

8 months

$42.40$1.06

Added

Sub Total: $42.40

Grand Total: $42.40

Existing Total

Charges

New Estimated Total

ChargesNet Change Summary

The Remaining Term and Extended Net Price are calculated based on the requested start date, any changes to this date will impact the remaining term and price values.

Net Estimated

Change

$47,272.80Recurring Annual Charges $ 47,230.40 $ 42.40

$47,272.80Extended Net Price for 8 months $ 47,230.40 $ 42.40

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT CMT4021089 SHALL GOVERN THIS QUOTE.

QUOTE IS VALID FOR 30 DAYS FROM DATE SHOWN ABOVE.

Customer hereby authorizes and agrees to make timely payment for products delivered and services rendered, including payments for partial shipments

Customer Signature Date

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .