CTR069472_Pricing.xls

XLS spreadsheet 84 KB Posted

Attached to
Master Agreement AZ|CTR069472
Contract number
CTR069472
Issued by
Arizona

About this file

This document is a pricing sheet for a state and local contract for medium and heavy duty cabs, chassis, and buses, submitted by Freightliner of Arizona. The contract appears to be focused on the state of Arizona, covering multiple counties including Apache, Cochise, Coconino, and others. The offeror, Freightliner of Arizona, is proposing pricing for two primary categories: Category 1 for Cabs and Chassis, and Category 2 for Buses, with potential Federal Transit Administration (FTA) involvement.

The contract offers fixed discounts off Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price (MSRP) for various vehicle models and classes. For Category 1, Freightliner provides percentage discounts ranging from 15% to 30% across multiple vehicle models, including Freightliner M2, Cascadia, Western Star, Autocar, Crane Carrier, and Rizon models, covering vehicle classes 5 through 8. The pricing is structured in two phases: "off the Line" and "off the Lot" pricing. The document also includes a detailed delivery charge section, with zero-cost delivery for all listed Arizona counties, suggesting this is a localized contract designed to facilitate vehicle procurement for government and educational agencies within the state.

View the file

Other files

Show all 11

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Bidding Requirements

PRICING SHEET
Medium and Heavy Duty Cabs, Chassis and Busses
OFFEROR:Freightliner of Arizona
Bidding Requirements
Instructions: Place an x in the box of the Categories you will be Bidding on. If you choose not to bid on the FTA portion of the contract, you will not be disqualified, and you do not need to fill out the Federal paperwork for this solictation.
Categories
Category 1 Cabs and Chassis
Phase One (1) off the Line pricingX
Phase Two (2) off the Lot PricingX
Phase Three (3) FTA
Category 2 Busses
Phase One (1) off the Line pricing
Phase Two (2) off the Lot Pricing
Phase Three (3) FTA

CATEGORY 1- Cabs and Chassis

PRICING SHEET
Medium and Heavy Duty Cabs, Chassis and Busses
OFFEROR:Freightliner of Arizona
Category 1: Medium and Heavy Duty Cabs and Chassis
Instructions: The basis for pricing shall be fixed discount(s) off Manufacturers Suggested Retail Price (MSRP). The discount offers shall clearly identify the percent of discount to apply to the contract category. Proposed products shall be for Medium and Heavy Duty Cabs and Chassis in current production and marketed to the general public and education/government agencies at the time the proposal is submitted. For each manufacturer and/or product line offered, include at minimum, manufacturer’s name, model or classification and percent off of MSRP for each phase.
Phase One (1) off the Line pricingPhase Two (2) off the Lot Pricing
Manufacturer/Model/ClassificationPercent Off of MSRPManufacturer/Model/ClassificationPercent Off of MSRP
Freightliner M2 106 Plus 4X2 - Class 618%Freightliner M2 106 Plus 4X2 - Class 618%
Freightliner M2 106 Plus 4X2 - Class 720%Freightliner M2 106 Plus 4X2 - Class 720%
Freightliner M2 106 Plus 6X4 - Class 822%Freightliner M2 106 Plus 6X4 - Class 822%
Freightliner M2 112 Plus 4X2 - Class 724%Freightliner M2 112 Plus 4X2 - Class 724%
Freightliner M2 112 Plus 6X4 - Class 825%Freightliner M2 112 Plus 6X4 - Class 825%
Freightliner 108 SD Plus 4X2 - Class 723%Freightliner 108 SD Plus 4X2 - Class 723%
Freightliner 108 SD Plus 6X4 - Class 823%Freightliner 108 SD Plus 6X4 - Class 823%
Freightliner 114 SD Plus 4X2 - Class 724%Freightliner 114 SD Plus 4X2 - Class 724%
Freightliner 114 SD Plus 6X4 - Class 824%Freightliner 114 SD Plus 6X4 - Class 824%
Freightliner Cascadia DC 4X2 - Class 828%Freightliner Cascadia DC 4X2 - Class 828%
Freightliner Cascadia DC 6X4 - Class 828%Freightliner Cascadia DC 6X4 - Class 828%
Western Star 47X 6X4 - Class 828%Western Star 47X 6X4 - Class 828%
Western Star 49X 6X4 - Class 829%Western Star 49X 6X4 - Class 829%
Western Star 57X 6X4 - Class 830%Western Star 57X 6X4 - Class 830%
Autocar ACMD - Class 720%Autocar ACMD - Class 720%
Autocar ACMD - Class 820%Autocar ACMD - Class 820%
Autocar ACX42 - Class 820%Autocar ACX42 - Class 820%
Autocar ACX64 - Class 820%Autocar ACX64 - Class 820%
Crane Carrier LNT 84" Cab - Class 825%Crane Carrier LNT 84" Cab - Class 825%
Crane Carrier LET2-26 - Class 825%Crane Carrier LET2-26 - Class 825%
Crane Carrier LET2-40 - Class 825%Crane Carrier LET2-40 - Class 825%
Crane Carrier LET2-44 - Class 825%Crane Carrier LET2-44 - Class 825%
Crane Carrier LET2-46 - Class 825%Crane Carrier LET2-46 - Class 825%
FCCC MT55 Diesel - Class 615%FCCC MT55 Diesel - Class 615%
Rizon e18L - Class 515%Rizon e18L - Class 515%

CATEGORY 2-Busses

PRICING SHEET
Medium and Heavy Duty Cabs, Chassis and Busses
OFFEROR:
Category 2: Busses
Instructions: The basis for pricing shall be fixed discount(s) off Manufacturers Suggested Retail Price (MSRP). The discount offers shall clearly identify the percent of discount to apply to the contract category. Proposed products shall be for Busses in current production and marketed to the general public and education/government agencies at the time the proposal is submitted. For each manufacturer and/or product line offered, include at minimum, manufacturer’s name, model or classification and percent off of MSRP for each phase.
Phase One (1) off the Line pricingPhase Two (2) off the Lot Pricing
Manufacturer/Model/ClassificationPercent Off of MSRPManufacturer/Model/ClassificationPercent Off of MSRP

Delivery Charges

PRICING SHEET
Medium and Heavy Duty Cabs, Chassis and Busses
OFFEROR:
Category 3: Delivery Costs
Instruction; The Contractor may offer a flat rate fee for any county that the contractor does not reside in per section 6.2 in the Scope of Work. Any delivery fees associated with all other counties shall be listed below. Please note/mark zero (0) on contractors residing county. All additional delivery fees shall be listed as a flat rate charge.
CountyDelivery charge (Flat rate)
Apache0
Cochise0
Coconino0
Gila0
Graham0
Greenlee0
La Paz0
Maricopa0
Mohave0
Navajo0
Pima0
Pinal0
Santa Cruz0
Yavapai0
Yuma0

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .