CTR062478_Price_Sheet_effective_09-30-2024.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 11 KB Posted

Attached to
Master Agreement AZ|CTR062478
Contract number
CTR062478
Issued by
Arizona

About this file

This document is a Price Sheet (CTR062478) for a Transportation Systems Management and Operations (TSMO) On-Call contract, effective 09/30/2024. The price sheet details labor rate adjustments across three primary disciplines: TSMO Research, Planning for Operations, and Operational Design and Development.

The price sheet outlines labor categories with their current rates, percentage increases, and new rates, covering positions such as Principal, Project Manager, Senior Researcher, Engineers, Analysts, Database/Software Developers, Technical Specialists, and Administrative Support. Rate increases range from 0% to 7.10%, with most labor categories experiencing modest increases between 2.60% and 6.99%. The new hourly rates range from $131 for Analysts to $346 for Principal-level staff across the three disciplines, indicating a structured pricing model for professional services related to transportation systems management and operations.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
CTR062478 Usage Report - 2023 Q4 (1).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
CTR062478 Usage Report - 2025Q1.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
CTR062478 Usage Report - 2025Q2 (2).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
CTR062478 Usage Report - Services - 2024 Q3.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Usage Report - Services - 2022Q4 (3).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
APPROVED CTR062478 PROFESSIONAL 11.01.22-11.01.23.pdf PDF
CTR062478 Usage Report - Services - 2024Q4.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
CTR062478_Pricing_effective_09-29-2025.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
Usage Report - Services - 2022Q3 (1).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
ACCEPTED CTR062478 PROFESSIONAL LIAB 11.01.24-10.31.25.pdf PDF
APPROVED CTR062478 GL,AL,WC 05.01.23-05.01.24.pdf PDF
CTR062478 Usage Report - Services - 2023Q1 (1).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
CTR062478_Certificate_of_Insurance.pdf PDF
CTR062478_Contract_Amendment_Summary_Four__4_.pdf PDF
CTR062478_Contract_Amendment_Summary_Three__3_.pdf PDF
CTR062478_Contract_Amendment_Summary_Two__2_.pdf PDF
CTR062478_Contract_Documents.pdf PDF
CTR062478_Pricing_Sheet_.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
ACCEPTED CTR062478 GL, AL,WC 05.01.24 - 05.01.25.pdf PDF
ACCEPTED CTR062478 GL,AL,WC 05.01.25-05.01.26.pdf PDF
CTR062478 Usage Report - 2023 Q3 (1).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
CTR062478 Usage Report - 2024 Q1.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
CTR062478 Usage Report - 2024 Q2.xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
CTR062478 Usage Report - Services - 2023Q2 (1).xlsx XLSX spreadsheet
CTR062478_Contract_Amendment_Summary_Five__5_.pdf PDF
CTR062478_Contract_Amendment_Summary_One__1_.pdf PDF
Show all 26

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet1 TSMO On-Call Line Items Effective 09/30/2024

Discipline 1 - TSMO ResearchCurrent RatePercent IncreaseNew RateDiscipline 2 - Planning for OperationsCurrent RatePercent IncreaseNew RateDiscipline 3 - Operational Design and DevelopmentCurrent RatePercent IncreaseNew Rate
Labor Categories:Labor Categories:Labor Categories:
Principal$ 336.002.98%$ 346.00Principal$ 336.002.60%$ 346.00Principal$ 336.002.60%$ 346.00
Project Manager$ 260.004.60%$ 272.00Project Manager$ 260.004.60%$ 272.00Project Manager$ 260.004.60%$ 272.00
Sr. Researcher$ 248.003.63%$ 257.00Sr. Planner$ 260.006.92%$ 278.00Sr. Engineer$ 211.007.10%$ 226.00
Research$ 202.006.93%$ 216.00Planner$ 248.003.63%$ 257.00Engineer$ 189.006.88%$ 202.00
Consultant/Professional$ 334.000.00%$ 334.00Consultant/Professional$ 334.000.00%$ 334.00Consultant/Professional$ 283.007.07%$ 303.00
Analyst$ 125.004.80%$ 131.00Analyst$ 125.004.80%$ 131.00Analyst/Designer$ 135.000.00%$ 135.00
Database/Software/Developer$ 229.006.99%$ 245.00Database/Software/Developer$ 229.006.99%$ 245.00Database/Software/Developer$ 229.006.99%$ 245.00
Data Management$ 225.000.00%$ 225.00Data Management$ 225.000.00%$ 225.00Data Management$ 225.000.00%$ 225.00
Technical Specialist$ 248.004.44%$ 259.00Technical Specialist$ 242.004.96%$ 254.00Technical Specialist$ 242.004.96%$ 254.00
Administrative/Financial Support$ 126.005.55%$ 133.00Administrative/Financial Support$ 126.005.55%$ 133.00Administrative/Financial Support$ 126.005.55%$ 133.00

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .