Attachment G.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 12 KB Posted

Attached to
DISTRICT 4 RECLAMATION-CEMENT
Solicitation number
5400027949
Issued by
Charleston County, South Carolina

About this file

This is a road maintenance project spreadsheet detailing cement requirements across multiple South Carolina counties including Cherokee, Chester, Fairfield, Lancaster, Union, and York. The document lists specific road segments requiring cement application, providing detailed information for each segment including county number, route type, intersection points, road length, road names, and cement quantities in tons. The total project encompasses 36.07 miles of roadway requiring 13,341.15 tons of cement before accounting for waste.

The pricing calculation includes a 10% waste factor, bringing the total cement requirement to 14,700 tons at an estimated cost of $210 per ton, resulting in a total project value of $3,087,000. The cement quantities are broken down by county as follows: Cherokee (2,475 tons), Chester (4,600 tons), Fairfield (3,000 tons), Lancaster (1,775 tons), Union (2,350 tons), and York (500 tons). All quantities have been rounded to the nearest load for practical delivery purposes.

View the file

Other files

File Type Posted
Amendment 2.pdf PDF
Amendment 1.pdf PDF
Attachment D.pdf PDF
Attachment B.pdf PDF
Attachment A.pdf PDF
Solicitation.pdf PDF
Attachment E.pdf PDF
Attachment C.pdf PDF
Attachment F.pdf PDF

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Sheet1

CountyTypeRouteFromIntersectionToIntersectionLengthRoad NameCement (Tons)
29S3020.43S-29-7480.82L-5090.39Bessie Hudson137.28
29S3020.00SC-5220.43S-29-7480.43John L Hudson Sr151.36
29S302 Con0.00SC-5220.07S-29-3020.07Bessie Hudson24.64
29S7480.00SC-90.26S-29-3020.26John L Hudson Sr91.52
29S4160.00S-29-700.35SC-9030.35Gardner123.2
11S730.00S-11-1080.75SC-1980.75Whites Farm316.8
11S6690.00S-11-730.880.22 mi S of S-11-520.88Whites Farm371.712
11S520.00SC-1982.75S-11-6692.75Holly Grove1161.6
11S1080.00S-11-520.95S-11-6690.95Foster Lake401.28
29S2450.00S-29-1582.32S-29-342.32Sentry816.64
29S5820.00S-29-2450.74End of loop0.74Oakridge260.48
46S10980.00S-46-8191.29SC-491.29Davis Farm454.08
20S995.58S-20-337.53S-20-3021.95S-99686.4
20S997.53S-20-3029.89S-20-312.36S-99830.72
20S2210.06East Fork Creek Bridge13.19SC-343.13Old Douglas1211.936
12S8230.00S-12-320.65End Of Road0.65Lannie Ln228.8
12S8350.00End Of Road (W)0.84L-10430.84Gregg Road295.68
44S4380.00SC-722.02S-44-372.02Herbert711.04
12S3970.00S-12-2052.69S-12-432.69Wagers946.88
12S430.00S-12-164.52US-3214.52Bethlehem1750.144
44S2780.00S-44-244.01US-1764.01Beattys Bridge1411.52
12S500.00SC-9092.72S-12-322.72Millen957.44
36.0713341.15
Estimate Cement Totals:10% wasteFinal Qunatity Rounded to nearest loadPo
Cherokee2251.3922476.532475
Chester4178.9444596.844600
Fairfield2729.0563001.963000
Lancaster1605.121765.631775
Union2122.562334.822350
York454.08499.49500
Totals13341.1514675.2714700
at estimated $210 per ton
$ 3,087,000.00

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .