Attachment 3 - Historical Ticket Volumes.xlsx

XLSX spreadsheet 26 KB Posted

Attached to
Transportation Management System (TMS) Maintenance and Support Services
Solicitation number
300000268166900
Issued by
Missouri

About this file

This attachment provides historical ticket volume data for the Transportation Management System (TMS) Maintenance and Support Services contract with the Missouri Department of Transportation, documenting support requests across multiple TMS applications and subsystems over a three-year period from fiscal year 2024 through 2026.

The data demonstrates significant ticket volume trends across 17 distinct TMS applications, including TMS Bridge, Design, Electronic Permitting, Maps, MoDOT Management System, Railroad, Movers, Real-Time Refresh, Reports, Safety, STIP, Traffic & Congestion, Traveler Information System, Travelway Maintenance, and Travelways Features. Total ticket submissions increased from 10,395 in FY24 to 11,807 in FY25, and reached 35,459 in FY26, representing substantial growth in support demand. Monthly volumes ranged from 490 to 1,273 tickets in FY24, 732 to 1,128 tickets in FY25, and 584 to 1,918 tickets in FY26. Priority classification data reveals that the overwhelming majority of tickets are classified as Priority 4 (routine), representing 82.4 percent of all tickets across the three-year period, while Priority 1 (critical) tickets are minimal at 0.0 percent. This historical data provides baseline metrics for anticipated support service requirements and staffing resource planning for the ongoing maintenance and support contract.

View the file

Other files

On GovTribe

Work with this file

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Tickets - App

Attachment 3 - Number of tickets by application
The following table identifies the number of tickets submitted by application.
Not Assigned
(includes Admin and misc)TMS BRIDGETMS DESIGNTMS ELECTRONIC PERMITTINGTMS MAPSTMS MODOT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (MMS)TMS RAILROADTMS MOVERSTMS REALTIME REFRESHTMS REPORTSTMS SAFETYTMS STIPTMS TRAFFIC & CONGESTIONTMS TRAVELER INFORMATION SYSTEMTMS TRAVELWAY MAINTENANCETMS TRAVELWAYS FEATURESTRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS - OTHERTRAVELWAYS MANAGEMENT SYSTEMTotal
FY24July236204720525104277669656
August11991048261910623343260501,112
September86291517615121272132432031132856
October141088145277912013076134706
November68639471515397881750490
December24162274119160991514615915
January84329171165233912026168657
February41621282685624311810177905
March251225531501011817143259146153859
April23013232182141722545601901,163
May2114936994466745143617179803
June51281418875101511084063501,27310,395
FY25July1441876364838826160113931261,075
August432109916943183489395783232918
September42491310701810237101933291212978
October3013551641688802036103275851,073
November2999560261558696225522132733
December191357353142501483811873732
January71243627354732843282123691,085
February544110532404371316730422301,128
March512721116436811143145181905
April354581831241468107862930311,084
May1017197457542320126123260251,051
June2030100446276743782611231291,04511,807
FY26July17172233181914791623151629312801
August12162614927233132292022325425984
September84872811420175363983431822812
October512441028342412292821317342915
November519241942148864811242301675
December56471916451142342116558533111996
January90254487110291557429921,257
February43257108723131301595560484736991,391
March715161115995161281101139222558881,844
April1166845344111517701645658243112462111,918
May63335325040282314176684182021,080
June58413,257
2,0142,3212,2961,1613862,7341,038913,7051,6001,4504,5184651061,1492436,9612,63735,459
5.7%6.5%6.5%3.3%1.1%7.7%2.9%0.3%10.4%4.5%4.1%12.7%1.3%0.3%3.2%0.7%19.6%7.4%

Tickets - Priority

Attachment 3 - Ticket Priority
The table below identifies the number of tickets by priority level outlined in paragraph 1.2.8 and its subparagraphs.
1234Total
FY24July0549601655
August2402328381,112
September07849728855
October129142534706
November01339438490
December119644673914
January05293510655
February113099674904
March014184660858
April097779891,163
May033101668802
June0661131,0941,27310,387
FY25July021979551,073
August043134740917
September019166791976
October0491848391,072
November012178542732
December03481616731
January0221948681,084
February0141139991,126
March04441819904
April0441209201,084
May012519881,051
June019399871,04511,795
FY26July01329759801
August01118955984
September01251749812
October08356776915
November014796431674
December090122782994
January0161471,0931,256
February0334099481,390
March0273451,4711,843
April0683671,4831,918
May001689121,080
June0220238058413,251
51,5884,63029,21035,433
0.0%4.5%13.1%82.4%

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .