Appendix 7.4 Submittal Examples Wallace Creek.docx

DOCX document 11 MB Posted

Attached to
Wallace Creek Initial Outfitting Project Federal contract opportunity
Solicitation number
W9127S20Q6003
Issued by
Department of the Army Corps of Engineers Engineering District Little Rock

About this file

This combined synopsis and solicitation requests quotes for the Wallace Creek Initial Outfitting Project. The solicitation will use simplified acquisition procedures and commercial items procedures. Quotes are due by May 27, 2020 at 1:00pm Central Time. The requirement is set aside on a total competitive basis for 8(a) contractors. The NAICS code is 337127 for furniture and fixtures manufacturing with a size standard of 500 employees. The agency is the Department of the Army Corps of Engineers Engineering District Little Rock. Interested offerors should contact Timothy Pighee for access to solicitation attachments. Offers must include company name, employee name, email, and telephone number with their request.

View the file

Other files for this federal contract opportunity

Show all 22

On GovTribe

Work with this file on GovTribe

  • Download the original file
  • Contacts named in this file
  • Similar government files
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this file

Text version

Table of Contents

501 10 13 DESIGN AFTER AWARD – example documents3
5.1Project Room Contents List (PRCL) – Example3
5.2RPIE/PP & CES Typical/Room Placement Plan – Example5
5.3Illustration Furniture, Fixtures & Casework Sheet - Example7
5.4Artwork Illustration Sheet - Example8
5.5Artwork Placement Plan - Example9
5.6Interior Mock-up Photos11
5.7Master Move Schedule - Example14
5.8Departmental Activity Schedule – Example16
5.9RPIE/PP Training Schedule – Example19
5.10Departmental Move Spreadsheet - Example20
5.11RPIE/PP Testing and Certification Schedule – Example21
5.12Initial Outfitting Plan – Example22
5.13Temporary Signage Drawing – Example23
5.14Orientation Plan – Example24
5.15Move Guide - Example35
5.16furniture, fixtures & low voltage cut sheet – example46
5.17DMLSS Entry new equipment list – example48

DIVISION 01: GENERAL REQUIREMENTS 01 10 13 DESIGN AFTER AWARD: APPENDICES

FY 20 Wallace Creek 10 FEB 20 Page 16 of 48

FY 20 Wallace Creek 10 FEB 20 Page 22 of 48 5 01 10 13 DESIGN AFTER AWARD – example documents

5.1 Project Room Contents List (PRCL) – Example

5.2 RPIE/PP & CES Typical/Room Placement Plan – Example

A typical example may also be found http://www.wbdg.org/ccb/browse_archive.php?o=64&c=260

5.3 Illustration Furniture, Fixtures & Casework Sheet - Example

5.4 Artwork Illustration Sheet - Example

5.5 Artwork Placement Plan - Example

5.6 Interior Mock-up Photos

A. Orthopedic OR

B. Labor & Delivery

C. Hybrid OR Control Room

D. Hybrid OR

E. ICU

F. Medical-Surgical Two-Bed Room

5.7 Master Move Schedule - Example

5.8 Departmental Activity Schedule – Example

5.9 RPIE/PP Training Schedule – Example

5.10 Departmental Move Spreadsheet - Example

5.11 RPIE/PP Testing and Certification Schedule – Example

5.12 Initial Outfitting Plan – Example

5.13 Temporary Signage Drawing – Example

5.14 Orientation Plan – Example

5.15 Move Guide - Example

5.16 furniture, fixtures & low voltage cut sheet – example

5.17 DMLSS Entry new equipment list – example

--End of Section--image1.jpg image2.jpg image3.jpg image4.jpg image5.jpeg image6.jpeg image7.jpeg image8.jpg image9.png image10.png image11.png image12.png image13.png image14.png image15.emf

Project Title/Installation Name Master Move Schedule

Status Phase

Type Move Phasing

Head

Count From To

Construction

Completion Outfitting Period Move Date OFB Resource Comments

Ph 1 - Construction 2/16/09 - 6/07/09

4th Floor, East Tower

X Final In Patient Psych (IPP) 7 1E Tower 4E 06/07/09 06/08-06/17/09 6/17-6/19/09 06/22/09 TP Ribbon Cutting 6/16/10

MOVE TOTAL: 7

Ph 2 - Construction 11/10/09 - 12/30/10

OR, CVOR, CVICU, IMCU

X Prep OR 5, 6, 7 & 8 3NW 3NW N/A 11/10-11/17/09 N/A N/A MDG/GC Remove existing equip

X Final OR 5 Re-Open 3NW 3NW 07/08/10 06/16-06/21/10 07/08-07/12/10 07/12/10 Med Group

X Final OR 8 Re-Open 3NW 3NW 07/08/10 06/16-06/21/10 07/08-07/12/10 07/12/10 Med Group

X Final CVOR 0 NEW 3NW 09/29/10 06/30-09/30/10 N/A 09/29/10 MDG/TP Ribbon Cutting 10/12; Live training included in I/O period

X Final IMCU 7 3NE 3NE 09/07/10 09/08-09/16/10 09/17-09/21/10 10/07/10 TP

X Final Lead Lined Patient Room 4E Tower 4C Tower 11/05/10 N/A 11/12/10 11/18/10 GC

X Final CVICU NEW 3NE 12/30/10 01/05-01/12/11 01/13/11 01/13/11 TP Back-fill IMCU

MOVE TOTAL: 7

Ph 3 - Construction 7/30/09-02/06/11

Lab, Out-Patient Pharmacy

X Temp Pathology Offices - 1st Move 3 2NW 2NW N/A N/A 08/07/09 08/10/09 TP

X Temp Lab Moves 2NW 2NW

X Relocate Core Lab Equip 09/28/09 N/A 10/03-10/04/09 10/05/09 TP

X Relocate Microbiology Lab Equipment 09/28/09 N/A 10/13 & 10/15/09 10/06/09 TP

X Relocate Radiology Storage 2B504 N/A N/A 10/08-10/09/09 10/14/09 Med Group Half of room to be used for Lab Storage

X Clear all Lab areas for construction 10/09/09 N/A 10/12-10/16/09 10/19/09 TP

X Relocate Lab Personnel 30 09/28/09 N/A 10/23/09 10/26/09 TP

X Final Lab Moves 2NW 2NW

X Histopathology 3 05/31/10 06/01-06/15/10 06/18-06/19/10 06/21/10 TP

X Microbiology 4 05/31/10 06/01-06/15/10 06/21-06/22/10 06/23/10 TP

X Blood Bank 4 05/31/10 06/01-06/15/10 06/26/10 06/28/10 TP

X Core Lab 12 05/31/10 06/01-06/15/10 07/10-07/11/10 07/12/10 TP

X Drawing Lab 9 05/31/10 06/01-06/15/10 07/11/10 07/12/10 TP

X Temp Pathology Offices - 2nd Move 7 2NW 2SE 06/17/10 N/A 06/18/10 06/21/10 TP

X Final Pathology Offices 7 TBD 2NW 09/02/10 08/25-09/02/10 09/02/10 10/01/10 TP

X Final Out-Patient Pharmacy 6 2SW 2NW 02/06/11 02/07-03/04/11 03/05-03/10/11 03/11/11 TP

MOVE TOTAL: 85

TOTAL MOVE COUNT: 99

Master Move Schedule Sample 12.01.17 Page 1 Prepared by Contractor Name image16.emf

Project Title/Installation Name Master Move Schedule

Chronological

Status Phase

Type Move Phasing

Head

Count From To

Construction

Completion Outfitting Period Move Date OFB Resource Comments

X Final In Patient Psych (IPP) 7 1E Tower 4E 06/07/09 06/08-06/17/09 6/17-6/19/09 06/22/09 TP Ribbon Cutting 6/16/10

X Temp Pathology Offices - 1st Move 3 2NW 2NW N/A N/A 08/07/09 08/10/09 TP

X Temp Lab Moves 2NW 2NW

X Relocate Core Lab Equip 09/28/09 N/A 10/03-10/04/09 10/05/09 TP

X Relocate Microbiology Lab Equipment 09/28/09 N/A 10/13 & 10/15/09 10/06/09 TP

X Relocate Radiology Storage 2B504 N/A N/A 10/08-10/09/09 10/14/09 Med Group Half of room to be used for Lab Storage

X Clear all Lab areas for construction 10/09/09 N/A 10/12-10/16/09 10/19/09 TP

X Relocate Lab Personnel 30 09/28/09 N/A 10/23/09 10/26/09 TP

X Prep OR 5, 6, 7 & 8 3NW 3NW N/A 11/10-11/17/09 N/A N/A MDG/GC Remove existing equip before construction

X Temp Pathology Offices - 2nd Move 7 2NW 2SE 06/17/10 N/A 06/18/10 06/21/10 TP

X Final Lab Moves 2NW 2NW

X Histopathology 3 05/31/10 06/01-06/15/10 06/18-06/19/10 06/21/10 TP

X Microbiology 4 05/31/10 06/01-06/15/10 06/21-06/22/10 06/23/10 TP

X Blood Bank 4 05/31/10 06/01-06/15/10 06/26/10 06/28/10 TP

X Core Lab 12 05/31/10 06/01-06/15/10 07/10-07/11/10 07/12/10 TP

X Drawing Lab 9 05/31/10 06/01-06/15/10 07/11/10 07/12/10 TP

X Final OR 5 Re-Open 3NW 3NW 07/08/10 06/16-06/21/10 07/08-07/12/10 07/12/10 Med Group

X Final OR 8 Re-Open 3NW 3NW 07/08/10 06/16-06/21/10 07/08-07/12/10 07/12/10 Med Group

X Final CVOR 0 NEW 3NW 09/29/10 06/30-09/30/10 N/A 09/29/10 MDG/TP Ribbon Cutting 10/12; Training included in

I/O period

X Final Pathology Offices 7 TBD 2NW 09/02/10 08/25-09/02/10 09/02/10 10/01/10 TP

X Final IMCU 7 3NE 3NE 09/07/10 09/08-09/16/10 09/17-09/21/10 10/07/10 TP

X Final Lead Lined Patient Room 4E Tower 4C Tower 11/05/10 N/A 11/12/10 11/18/10 GC

X Final CVICU NEW 3NE 12/30/10 01/05-01/12/11 01/13/11 01/13/11 TP Back-fill IMCU

X Final Out-Patient Pharmacy 6 2SW 2NW 02/06/11 02/07-03/04/11 03/05-03/10/11 03/11/11 TP

Master Move Schedule Sample 12.01.17 2 Prepared by Contractor Name image17.jpg image18.jpg image19.jpg image20.jpg image21.emf image22.emf image23.jpg image24.jpeg image25.jpeg image26.jpeg image27.jpeg image28.jpeg image29.jpeg image30.jpeg image31.jpeg image32.jpeg image33.jpeg image34.jpeg image35.jpeg image36.jpeg image37.jpeg image38.jpeg image39.jpeg image40.jpeg image41.jpeg image42.jpeg image43.jpeg image44.jpeg image45.jpeg image46.emf

[Type text]

MOVING

INFORMATION

GUIDE

Project Name

Installation Site

Contractor Logo

Sample Departmental Move Guide

Table of Contents

2. Delivery of Moving Equipment

4. Computer Equipment

5. Final Move Prep

6. Post Move Help Desk

2. Delivery of Moving Equipment

3. Labeling Instructions & Materials

You will be required to properly label and identify items to be moved with provided labels.

If an item does not have a completed moving label on it, the item will not be moved

4. Computer Equipment

• Laptops and Tablets should be taken home during the move period.

5. Final Move Prep

Move Checklist

REQUESTER

Furniture problem Damaged item image47.jpg image48.jpg image49.jpg image50.jpg image51.jpg image52.jpg image53.jpg image54.jpg image55.jpg image56.jpg image57.jpg image58.jpg image59.jpg

File details come from the government source that posted it. Updated .