(ctef)train & equip CLS

Ended Awarded Last action

Contract number
H9225420F2417
Awardee
Awarding agency
Obligated
$20,786,104

Award facts

Opportunity
Contract value 100% obligated
$20,786,103.88 Current and potential, with all options
Completion date 100% complete
Current and potential, with all options
NAICS code
561990 All Other Support Services
Set-aside
No set-aside
Competition
Full and Open Competition Negotiated Proposal / Quote
Pricing
Cost Plus Fixed Fee
Place of performance
Lexington, KY 40516, USA
Legislative mandates

Award details come from SAM.gov/FPDS.

Transactions

Action Obligated Date
Supplemental Agreement for work within scope P00020 · Ceac -$1,092,781
Supplemental Agreement for work within scope P00019 · (ctef)train & equip CLS - OY1 material transfer to follow on $0
Other Administrative Action P00018 · (ctef)train & equip CLS - OY1 revision of DD form 254 $0
Change Order P00017 · (ctef)train & equip CLS - net down scope $0
Supplemental Agreement for work within scope P00016 · (ctef)train & equip CLS - consideration on fee clin 0103 -$18,000
Exercise an Option P00015 · (ctef)train & equip CLS - exercise OY2 $6,856,669
Change Order P00014 · Ctef train and equip CLS - PWS update $0
Change Order P00013 · Ctef CLS - change proposal 3 down scoping personnel requirements -$70,546
Funding Only Action P00012 · Ctef 12XX - covid-19 funding realignment -$3,750
Funding Only Action P00011 · (ctef)train & equip CLS - EAC -$539,692
Other Administrative Action P00010 · Add DD 254 $0
Exercise an Option P00009 · (ctef)train & equip CLS - OY1 $7,814,274
Change Order P00008 $0
Other Administrative Action P00007 · Covid-19 3610 cares act-(ctef)train & equip CLS -$5,841
Funding Only Action P00006 · (ctef)train & equip CLS: funding MOD $33,689
Other Administrative Action P00005 -$294,985
Other Administrative Action P00004 $0
Other Administrative Action P00003 $0
Funding Only Action P00002 $5,740,512
Other Administrative Action P00001 · (ctef)train & equip CLS material transfer $0
Original award $2,366,555
Show all 21

About this award

Lockheed Martin Corporation's Missiles and Fire Control Division was awarded a $20.79 million cost-plus-fixed-fee delivery order by U.S. Special Operations Command (USSOCOM) on June 17, 2020, for training and equipment support services under the CEAC contract vehicle. The work, to be performed in Lexington, Kentucky, extends through June 16, 2023, and does not utilize a small business set-aside designation. This delivery order supports USSOCOM's operational requirements for specialized defense capabilities and logistics support aligned with the command's mission to organize, train, and equip special operations forces.

The contract engages Akima Technical Solutions LLC, an Alaska Native Corporation-owned firm, as a primary subcontractor to provide labor, materials, and travel support across the performance period. Additionally, Velox Visa and Passport Services LLC serves as a subcontractor supporting overseas deployment logistics, including visa services, vehicle leases, and apartment accommodations for personnel assigned to international locations such as Kuwait. These subcontracting arrangements reflect Lockheed Martin's established pattern of leveraging specialized support vendors and small disadvantaged businesses to enhance operational effectiveness and personnel support infrastructure for USSOCOM missions.

Subawards

Subcontractor Amount Awarded
Akima Technical Solutions LLC (ctef)train & equip CLS - OY1 material transfer to follow on 2417 OY2 - travel $354,860
Akima Technical Solutions LLC (ctef)train & equip CLS - OY1 material transfer to follow on 2417 OY2 - travel -$361,782
Akima Technical Solutions LLC (ctef)train & equip CLS - OY1 material transfer to follow on 2417 OY2 - travel $70,973
Akima Technical Solutions LLC (ctef)train & equip CLS - OY1 material transfer to follow on 2417 OY2 - travel -$29,189
Gulf Supplies & Commercial Services LLC (CTEF)TRAIN & EQUIP CLS - OY1 MATERIAL TRANSFER TO FOLLOW ON TO 2417 - Vehicle Lease $134,832
Gulf Supplies & Commercial Services LLC (CTEF)TRAIN & EQUIP CLS - OY1 MATERIAL TRANSFER TO FOLLOW ON TO 2417 - Vehicle Lease $975
Gulf Supplies & Commercial Services LLC (CTEF)TRAIN & EQUIP CLS - OY1 MATERIAL TRANSFER TO FOLLOW ON TO2417- Apartment Lease $127,920
Gulf Supplies & Commercial Services LLC (CTEF)TRAIN & EQUIP CLS - OY1 MATERIAL TRANSFER TO FOLLOW ON TO 2417 - Vehicle Lease -$6,978

Quick answers

Who was awarded contract H9225420F2417?

H9225420F2417 was awarded to Lockheed Martin Corporation by US Special Operations Command (Department of Defense) on June 17, 2020.

How much is contract H9225420F2417 worth?

The government has obligated $20,786,104 on H9225420F2417.

Is contract H9225420F2417 an order under another contract?

Yes. H9225420F2417 is a delivery order under H9225417D0001, an indefinite delivery contract.

Was contract H9225420F2417 competed?

The extent of competition for H9225420F2417 was full and open competition.

On GovTribe

See this award's full record

  • Every transaction and funding action
  • The awardee's other awards and teaming partners
  • Similar awards and recompete opportunities
  • Ask GovTribe AI about this award