Laurens County Disabilities & Special Ne
Laurens, SC Doing business as Laurens County Disabilities & Special Needs Board
- UEI
- NJ6RAZK1TF58
- CAGE
- 7MW18
- Primary NAICS
- Not on record
- SAM.gov registration
- Active through
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Other
- SAM.gov registration date
- Physical address
- 364 Evergreen Skills Rd, Laurens, SC 29360, USA
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Grant awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supportive housing for persons with disabilities | Assistant Secretary for Housing Federal Housing Commissioner | $6,447 |
Quick answers
Is Laurens County Disabilities & Special Ne registered in SAM.gov?
Yes. Laurens County Disabilities & Special Ne's SAM.gov registration is active through June 8, 2027.
What is Laurens County Disabilities & Special Ne's most recent federal award?
Laurens County Disabilities & Special Ne's most recent federal grant award is Supportive housing for persons with disabilities (SC16Q90100820C), from Assistant Secretary for Housing Federal Housing Commissioner, on August 28, 2020.
On GovTribe
See Laurens County Disabilities & Special Ne's full federal record
- Federal grant awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors