HHG No1. LIMITED
- UEI
- PNDMBW8DBJP3
- CAGE
- U21B4
- Primary NAICS
- 721110 Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
- SAM.gov registration
- Expired
Company facts
- Self-certified in SAM.gov
- Entity structure
- Corporate Entity (Not Tax Exempt)
- SAM.gov registration date
- Website
- grandcentralhotelbelfast.com
- Founded
- 2014
- Employees
- 1-10
- Estimated annual revenue
- $0-$1M
- Industry
-
- Consumer Discretionary
- Consumer Services
- Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
- SIC code
- 70 Hotels & Other Lodging Places
Registration and certifications come from SAM.gov and the SBA; company details from public web sources. Updated .
Contract obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligated |
|---|---|
| FY2027 To date | $0 |
| FY2026 | $0 |
| FY2025 | $0 |
| FY2024 | $0 |
| FY2023 | $486,399 |
Contract awards
| Award | Agency | Obligated | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hotel accommodation | US Embassy London (DOS) | $14,364 | |
| Accommodation - conference rooms | US Embassy London (DOS) | $12,885 | |
| Accommodation | US Embassy London (DOS) | $459,150 |
Similar vendors
About the company
HHG No1. LIMITED is a corporate entity providing lodging and conference services in Great Britain, United Kingdom to support U.S. government programs. According to its website, the company operates the Grand Central Hotel Belfast, a 300-room luxury hotel located in central Belfast.
HHG No1. LIMITED has received recent prime federal contract awards from the Department of State's Bureau of European and Eurasian Affairs for hotel accommodations, lodging, and conference room rentals in the U.K. These firm fixed price delivery orders, awarded between March and April 2023, task the company to furnish temporary housing and meeting spaces for Bureau personnel conducting diplomatic outreach across Europe. The delivery orders have completion dates ranging from April to August 2023 and hold a total potential value over $486,000. No set-aside provisions were applied.
Additionally, HHG No1. LIMITED was awarded a single award indefinite delivery contract from the Bureau of European and Eurasian Affairs in March 2023 to supply accommodation and conference room services in Great Britain through June 2023. The contract has a potential value of $1.19 million and allows the Bureau to issue task orders on an as-needed basis. Three firm fixed price delivery orders have already been placed against the contract, aligned to the Bureau's need for temporary lodging to support its regional diplomatic operations.
Quick answers
Is HHG No1. LIMITED registered in SAM.gov?
HHG No1. LIMITED's SAM.gov registration expired on March 30, 2024.
How much has HHG No1. LIMITED received in federal contracts?
Federal contracts obligated $486,399 to HHG No1. LIMITED in fiscal years 2023 through 2027.
What is HHG No1. LIMITED's most recent federal award?
HHG No1. LIMITED's most recent federal contract award is Hotel accommodation (19UK5623F0660), from US Embassy London (DOS), on April 7, 2023.
On GovTribe
See HHG No1. LIMITED's full federal record
- Federal contract awards
- IDV awards
- Funding analysis by agency, NAICS and set-aside
- Similar vendors